SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@chicvery.com www.ogilvy.store

Date06/15/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@chicvery.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.ogilvy.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOnline selling website. I saw a facebook ad and was interested in an item. So I proceed to the website linked to that ad.

I ordered the item from them last May 2020, but I got nothing. The customer service tried to assist me but he/she was just bluffing. He/She gave me an update that my order is now in the shipping process -- Tracking number...

Upon checking, there's no transaction made.

Their Paypal Account is addressed to 叶 伟豪
hongbilu41@21cn.com
Comment / ReviewAfter exchanging emails to their customer service, they did not provide a clear status of the whereabouts of my order. I was scammed. :(

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Clemmie 08/07/2020 at 07:52 PM

      need code

      Reply
    • Ernie Lemky 08/08/2020 at 10:24 PM

      Hi i,m using Visa prepaid card to make an order but its telling me its pending, please call me 1-204-786-7445 i,m i want this to go threw so bad

      Reply
    • Ernie Lemky 08/09/2020 at 03:12 AM

      billy_thekid2001@yahoo.com

      Reply
    • DAKOTADAZE9 08/16/2020 at 12:44 PM

      Leave this alone...S C A M...

      Reply
    • ignazio 08/19/2020 at 05:03 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Marcela Rincon 08/19/2020 at 08:20 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #279529 10/06/2020 at 02:36 PM

      They are selling stuff very cheap and tell you that they do it so they can promont the new product. And you get contacr first but stop Anwearing after all. If the send you Something at all they send Something else cheap.. And you dont get a order status aftee paying.
      -------------------
      Dont ever buy somthing from they. The page look proff and nice..but dont.

      Url / Website : beanight.com

      • pshadocko 10/23/2020 at 02:27 AM

        Achat fait depuis 3 mois sans réponses à mes sollicitations

      • Maria Hriscu 10/27/2020 at 06:29 AM

        Hello, I ordered a jacket for more than a month and the order did not arrive, what is happening? How much longer can I wait if you don't give me money back?

      • Sharon Demarco 10/27/2020 at 10:07 AM

        I ordered 2 jackets for more than a month and never arrived. Can you please reply

      • dananuta1 11/01/2020 at 02:18 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Colette 11/16/2020 at 02:53 PM

        Ordered a 4k touch-screen monitor in March 2020 and never received it. It's now November. I contacted a few times with no response and now they have removed their store so there is no way to contact them. Definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #289253 11/06/2020 at 07:15 AM

      Order 3 coats never gotten money back nor the coats since September. Now the website is not available
      -------------------
      Scammers just want your money website is down try several times to email no answer since the order was made

      Url / Website : poemkiss.com
      Pseudonym : Poemkiss

      Reply
    • Caterina 11/12/2020 at 12:07 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #298916 12/01/2020 at 07:07 AM

      Order confirmed
      Hi Jeanette Karlsson,
      We're getting your order ready to be dispatched. We will notify you when it has been shipped.
      View Your Order
      or Visit Our Store
      Shipping Information
      Standard Shipping

      Order Summary

      Wintermantel »Sweety« abgefahrener Winterparka m. 2 Kunstpelz-Kapuzen
      Style: taupe/XL
      SKU: --
      $ 25.89
      X 1 $ 25.89
      Need Assistance? Talk to us.
      We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback? Contact us...
      -------------------
      I Bouth a vinterjacet on 19 oct
      and i have already paid for it. I have sent serveral email
      but no responding . My jacket has never arrived

      Reply
    • Report #299570 12/02/2020 at 03:47 PM

      Prancha eletric board
      -------------------
      O site público um artigo (prancha) onde fiz a compra pelo site e paguei por ele. Mas já fazem mais de 6 meses que não me enviaram.
      Entro em contato com eles através do e-mail mas o mesmo não me responde.
      Hoje em dia já saiu o anúncio do site. Por esse motivo entendo que fui burlado. Gostaria de saber como posso reaver o meu dinheiro?
      Obrigado

      Url / Website : beanight.com
      Pseudonym : Beanight.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.