SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
info@thehometutionacademy.co.in +96413161231 Krish Gandotra

Date06/14/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@thehometutionacademy.co.in
PseudonymKrish Gandotra
Url / Websitehttps://www.naukri.com/job-listings-290520000797
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+964 1 316 1231 (ou 0096413161231)
Scam contentsThe Home Tution Academy is an Indian company where they connect teachers with students for online tutions. They were too clingy to make me pay Rs. 500 as registration fees. His assistant Miss Lisha Malhotra promised they will add me in another group to help connect with parents. I even received a job query message. As soon as I paid money, they stopped responding. It's been 2 days amd now they have blocked me. They take moeny from many people and then ban their account.
Comment / ReviewCompany name: The Home Tution Academy
I have screenshots as proof. I paid money via Phone Pe. Plus the conversation where they didn't reply about the job but when I texted them that I am complaining, immediate response was there of blocking. Also they won't receive calls. Website: www.thehometutionacademy.co.in
Phone number: 9643161231

Attachment(s)
  • Assistant Lisha
  • Krish Gandotra
  • Payment details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #246409 06/17/2020 at 07:45 AM

        this is an online/whatsapp scam of making money by asking interested teachers to register to their site by paying 500INR or 1000 INR. By doing this, the admins claim that they will provide students for online teaching, which will never happen.
        There are 5-6 lady admins and the main suspect is named Krish Gandotra.
        -------------------
        Vinay Shastry

        Attachments1:31 PM (6 minutes ago)

        to badri, digadmincod
        Dear Gentlemen,

        my name is Vinay Shastry, living in Germany since 9 years.
        I am from Mysuru and i am an Engineer by profession.
        Just as hobby, i teach some children in Physics and Mathematics.
        And due to the ongoing crisis all over the world, I came to know many online tuition services exist in India for teaching.
        And I fell into a Trap of this 'Online Tutors Academy'.
        They sent me a link for payment for registration. I transferred 1000 Rs.
        I have attached the payment protocol.
        The suspect's details are:
        https://www.thehometuitionacademy.co.in/
        Krish Gandotra: info@thehometuitionacademy.co.in
        +91-9643161231
        9638056222
        9354507889
        9717934812
        8448434660
        7011914992

        The problem is i am not able to register a complaint on the cybercrime webpage because, i am not getting an OTP on my Germany number.
        please treat this as a priority and help in stopping this fraud.
        More than 500 Teachers in India have lost money on this and they are filing individual complaints.
        --

        Fraudulent email : info@onlinetuitionacademy.co.in
        Url / Website :... Read more


        • Sanjay 06/23/2020 at 04:00 AM

          hi,

          We are all gathered together here in India.
          Please write a complaint to Indian embassy over there. This will help to put this culprit in prison for more time.

        • Nks 06/24/2020 at 05:01 PM

          He is a fraud involved in cyber crime. Many ppl already raised cybercrime case against him. He just collects 500-1000 in name of registration for tutors to provide students for teaching and then does not respond, threatens . Thousands of Ppl he has cheated and he is criminal to be put behind bars.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.