Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
mobilestech.com@gmail.com +16787866520 Tomas Martinez Perez
| Date | 06/13/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mobilestech.com@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Tomas Martinez Perez |
| Url / Website | http://www.mobilestech.com/ |
| Telephone | +1 678-786-6520 (ou 0016787866520) |
| Scam contents | Mobile company |
| Comment / Review | We didn't get our package, ask money from time to time..and even used Interpol to ask money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Shelley 04/17/2021 at 03:59 AM
SCAM!
up votedown vote
Report #394841 09/16/2021 at 11:42 AM
I purchased for an installment and this will be a downpayment money and I sent cause I trusted, however keeping asking for the insurance of the item to continuously the shipment
up votedown vote
Anonyme 09/21/2021 at 06:09 AM
I purchased an installment plan, I sent the downpayment (bank transfer) to process my request. After couple of hours his asking for 10,000php for insurance money since the philippine gov't put on hold of my delivery. I ask yo refund my money but since he has a thick face he won't refund it. I already contact my bank to report the issue. I know i also have negligence since trusted him right away. This is my first time to order online for a gadget but i was scammed.
up votedown vote
Anonyme 10/03/2021 at 04:41 AM
An indian guy asked me for downpayment
and now heās asking me for 10,000 because the item is on hold. I just read these.
up votedown vote
Lee 10/03/2021 at 08:25 PM
Donāt trust this number. I gave him 9000 as downpayment and he is asking for another 10000 but cannot provide any details. I will just think that itās like a charity this stinky indian guy whoās doing this is pathetic. Poor people.
up votedown vote
Fe 10/26/2021 at 11:28 AM
I was scammed from this phone number, as well. A total of 22k. And just like them, 7k for downpayment and they're asking 15k for insurance. So dumb of me!!!!