SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
primarycommerce@gmail.com AnyGyms

Date06/13/2020
Fraudulent emailprimarycommerce@gmail.com
PseudonymAnyGyms
Url / Websiteanygymss.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents50% OFF Sale Ending Soon!
Comment / ReviewI registered my bank information to buy their product and it has passed almost 2 months since I pay for it.

Attachment(s)
  • This is my receipt, it is in Spanish because i’m mexican.
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • john-john 06/21/2020 at 09:04 AM

        I am in the same predicament as above

        Reply
      • roy 06/27/2020 at 02:52 PM

        SAME FOR ME
        STAY AWAY FROM THIS SITE

        Reply
      • jalois 07/02/2020 at 11:19 AM

        same!
        what can we do to get the reimbursement?

        Reply
      • Report #254478 07/10/2020 at 10:32 AM

        I saw the following advertisement at Instagram stories: 11 Piece Adjustable Resistance Band Set - 11 Piece - $19.90
        -------------------
        - I've bought a product from this website on May 8, 2020 and I neve received it
        - I completed my signup on the website before I completed the purchase, but I didn't receive the purchase confirmation by email, I only receive publicity from them.
        - Purchase was debited from my account
        - I sent an email through Contact page from their website requesting updates about my purchase and I never received response
        - There's no information on the website about how to ask for a refund. The information there is high level and means nothing.

        My order number is #3898

        Pseudonym : Any Gymss

        • A 07/16/2020 at 12:33 PM

          Definitely a scam. Same thing happened to me except when they finally sent me a package there was one flimsy rubber band. They scammed and sent that as a joke.

        • Pedro 08/07/2020 at 11:09 AM

          Same here, i only got a rubber band!

        Reply
      • A 07/16/2020 at 12:35 PM

        Definitely a scam. Same thing happened to me except when they finally sent me a package there was one flimsy rubber band. They scammed and sent that as a joke. Order the 11 piece and one rubber band came in.

        Reply
      • Pankaj 07/27/2020 at 11:08 PM

        It is a scam and they are bloody cheaters. I received the my order today after 3 months and they sent a crap piece of rubber band which I am not sure what to do with,
        Please don't trust these Chinese websites they are thief and there to steal your money.

        Reply
      • Gillian 08/01/2020 at 12:36 PM

        I'm waiting for my order of Resistance Bands over two months. I've sent messages on the website and to the email multiple times and no reply, and the tracking no is on route in Heifi China since May 25th. Im livid.. And I've seen these bands on other sites, Legit ones, for cheaper. ????????

        Reply
      • SG 08/15/2020 at 08:46 PM

        I ordered from them in April. I've yet to receive my order or a response to my emails. I got scammed.

        Reply
      • Butholezwe 10/08/2020 at 09:02 AM

        I ordered in May and l still havent received my equipment. No communication at all:

        USD19.99 was authorised from Money Account SWIPE account **7301 to SP * ANYGYMS at 23:34 on 06/05/2020. Available balance R283.20.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.