Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
amarisconsults@consultant.com Mrs Nobleza Kristine
| Date | 06/12/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | amarisconsults@consultant.com |
| Pseudonym | Mrs Nobleza Kristine |
| Url / Website | https://www.amaris.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Goes through a long interview process, promises a good salary and benefits. Then insists you buy a laptop, printer, scanner, phone and software through their "registered vendor", to be refunded after your training. Even when told that you already have a laptop, printer, phone etc, they insist it is purchased through the vendor as it has to have their proprietary software on it. |
| Comment / Review | This is a scam which goes from nearly $3000 to a 10% payment of $300 when you complain. You will lose the $300 and there is no actual job. Beware of giving them your bank details which they also try and ask for as it may result in phising too.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
tvjh 06/16/2020 at 01:53 PM
I've been through the same process. When you search for a Randel Pey or a Nobleza Kristine, they do not seem to exist. Their offer is too good to be true. One red flag was that they refuse to video call or do any calls. Another was an upfront payment to a weird vendor. Be careful. do not trust a Nobleza Kristine!
up votedown vote
Maan 06/19/2020 at 11:34 AM
I've also gone through the same. She offered and I asked for deduction from the salary. She refused to do so.
Moreover, I found +31 6 87768968 and +1 (972) 528-9925 numbers are on whats app. The name of the company on whats app business is PEY! and she was offering from the PEY. Moreover, no email from company ID only noblezakristine219@gmail.com and amarisconsults@consultant.com and found two names
Randel Pey
Chief Human Resources Officer
Human Resources & Administration Division
Amaris Consulting
Mrs. Nobleza Kristine
The Hiring Manager
Amaris Consulting
I searched her very well and found she is 6 Hours (Air Travel Time) par from Amris Consulting.