SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
milepick@milepick.top +333232167777 Milepick@milepick.top

Date06/10/2020
Fraudulent emailmilepick@milepick.top
PseudonymMilepick@milepick.top
Url / Websitehttps://www.easily.space/pages/1
Telephone+333232167777
Scam contentsXbox1 paid $99
Comment / ReviewI assumed because PayPal was involved it was legit I was wrong

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #238391 05/31/2020 at 05:33 PM

        Claiming to sell GPUs for cheap
        -------------------
        Claims to be MSI but is based in Turkey

        Url / Website : giutrei.club
        Pseudonym : giutrei.club

        • HUNTER 05/31/2020 at 09:43 PM

          When I got an ad says from Hong Kong

        • Erik 05/31/2020 at 10:19 PM

          This is a scam and it comes up as the FIRST result in shopping tab in a google search.

        • tempezt 06/01/2020 at 12:41 AM

          how? I thought google would be better at filtering than that.

        • Brandon 06/01/2020 at 04:07 AM

          This is 100% a scam. I saw a EVGA 2080ti for 99USD. First of all, this site claims itself as a official Msi website. Msi WOULD NEVER seller one of their competitors products on their site. Second, a 2080ti GPU is about 1200USD, and THERE'S NO WAY it would go for only 99 dollars. Then the manufacture would be losing money. Beware.

        • Ryan 06/01/2020 at 03:08 PM

          New URL too: https://picturesdinner.club/

        • MayMay98 06/01/2020 at 06:47 PM

          https://www.instead.website/
          If it's a scam, here's a second url with the same email and phone number. Says they're based in California, but transaction description is in chinese on PayPal. Definitely a scam!

        • Zalant 06/02/2020 at 04:11 PM

          Another site came up with that same email address as the support contact. It is
          https://www.foodbread.ren/
          Registered April 29, 2020
          Contact address is registrant is in Chong QingShi, CN.
          Prices are about half of normal, so beware.

        • Jeffrey 06/02/2020 at 05:11 PM

          Burned by the same as Zalant^^ https://www.foodbread.ren/ and the milepick@milepick.top "customer service" email. I even read the terms and conditions because i needed expedited shipping. Never was presented shipping options, which led me to start digging and find this unfortunate news.

        • Jenny 06/03/2020 at 09:36 AM

          It’s a SCAM. I lost $114.37

        • Jenny 06/03/2020 at 09:50 AM

          It’s a SCAM. I lost $114.37 how can PayPal charge my credit card when I don’t have a PayPal account

        • Jenny 06/03/2020 at 09:52 AM

          It’s a scam..google should be onto this!!! PayPal should be onto this scam!!!

        • Jenny 06/03/2020 at 09:53 AM

          Scam. Big scam. Look out!

        • Jenny 06/03/2020 at 09:55 AM

          Scam

        • Helen 06/03/2020 at 04:24 PM

          www.defame.pw is another. That came up after I connected as was not the original URL. I have reviewed all of your previous comments and noted that the address, phone number and the milepickup are on ALL of these URLs. In addition the address say "Los angels California United States ,90011". Should I have checked this first, I would have caught it. The city and punctuation are screwy. I called PayPal immediately when I caught it. The payment was a funny name and the gmail address was even weirder (different from milepickup) I have to wait 30 days. Not a happy at all. My fault.

        • Ashley 06/05/2020 at 10:04 PM

          https://www.animalspanda.ren/collections/Nintendo-Switch/10035
          I just found this out! same thing! However; I already paid for it and it was "Shipped". Is there a way to get my money back through paypal?

        • John 06/09/2020 at 01:13 PM

          I knew something was wrong when I didn't even get a confirmation email when I tried to buy some Nike Air force 1's. Lost $60 smh. the website is shrapnel.website.

        • Chris 06/09/2020 at 05:20 PM

          Glad I did my research on this and googled the telephone number that was listed. Same email as listed above with the California Address punctuation incorrect. The website I was directed too was https://www.given.website . It was directed through the google shopping tab for a webcam and showing for sale through Amber XX.

          BEWARE EVERYONE. DO YOUR RESEARCH FIRST ON ALL CONTACT INFO.

        • wax 06/11/2020 at 01:00 AM

          tempted because Paypal will cover a loss. But I searched and found.
          Samsung Galaxy Note 10 - 256 GB - Aura Black - Unlocked - CDMA/GSM
          sale $99.99 regular $677.99

          https://www.mysunowner.best/ same email as what is posted.

        • Dasani 06/11/2020 at 09:20 PM

          https://www.grease.pw/pages/2 Beware theres another site out there. Needed a webcam has anyone been successful in getting a return from Paypal?

        Reply
      • Report #238849 06/02/2020 at 01:48 AM

        The website advertises lego sets, and lists a Los Angeles CA address while also claiming to be a Hong Kong Startup.
        -------------------
        We bought a Lego Set using Paypal. The Paypal transaction was quickly "completed". We unsuccessfully attempted to reach the company. The email address was undeliverable. We are currently in touch with Paypal to see if they will help.

        Url / Website : silken.space

        • boston2000 06/02/2020 at 09:00 PM

          I may have fallen for this as well.

          Bought a $110 item but was charged for $100 with no order confirmation. Got zero communication from seller. Filed an issue with Paypal. Seller did eventually ship a light package (0.3 lb but is supposed to be more than 2 lb) which weirdly said it was delivered but the UPS truck never came to house. Suspect they send an envelope to the wrong address so they can claim to Paypal that the package was delivered.

          Waiting for wait period to escalate with Paypal.

        • MKMAD2020 06/10/2020 at 12:43 AM

          I am curious about your resolution with PayPal as well since I am about to start a dispute resolution. I purchased a Lego set on May 30, 2020 and paid with PayPal. After about a day, the PayPal payment processed and I received an e-mail indicating that the product shipped. The USPS tracking number they sent in the e-mail indicated that the Item was shipped on May 12, 2020 and was delivered on May 21, 2020 (9 days before I even ordered). Of course their phone number is always busy and I've heard nothing from the 2 e-mail addresses I have tried.

        • Barbara 06/28/2020 at 11:36 PM

          I ordered a Samsung tablet on 6/25/2020 paid $94.99 through paypal. Later that day $108.20 was taken from my account and taking it showed it was delivered the day Before I ordered it. I was on Best But website and thought that was who I was buying from until it asked for paypal. I should have stopped. MILEPICK@MILEPICK.TOP IS DEFINITELY A SCAM

        • boston2000 07/09/2020 at 07:43 AM

          This appears to be a fairly sophisticated scammer who knows how to game Paypal's inept resolution system. Frustrated that Paypal forces me to wait weeks but then just applies an algorithm to the case in the end. I'm considering stopping using Paypal for payments from this.

        Reply
      • Report #242353 06/09/2020 at 09:52 AM

        Selling Nintendo Switches for 90 dollars or less with the scammer. And I got scammed. Brand new site from Turkey.
        -------------------
        Made From Turkey and parts of The US

        Url / Website : instead.website
        Pseudonym : Instead.website

        Reply
      • Report #242618 06/09/2020 at 06:38 PM

        Samsung Phones and Headphones advertised for 99.99$
        -------------------
        Payment service provider was legitimate named Datacash. Somehow neither Google nor a MasterCard service couldn't filter out a scammer with so many reported sites connected to one phone number and email.

        Url / Website : potassium.space
        Pseudonym : Milky Way

        Reply
      • nellz 06/11/2020 at 02:19 PM

        Almost did the same. Seemed to good to be true so I searched Google for reviews on the site found 0. Then searched the contact info and it led me here. BTW they use several domains with the same site. The one I was on was riverpath.club

        Reply
      • Report #243690 06/11/2020 at 05:42 PM

        The website is a fake Nintendo website that comes up as the first result when shopping for Nintendo products. Please be careful not to order from this account, it is a SCAM.
        -------------------
        I purchased a Nintendo Switch from this site, but the transaction was done via PayPal and the PayPal account I sent the money to has a fake email address (Huijsman Müzeyyen:
        JuliusNatxTzLo@yahoo.com). I tried to contact the seller via this email but got a response from Gmail saying that this email was not found or couldn't receive mail. I am so sad to have lost money on such a horrible scam, please be careful where you order from!!!

        Url / Website : motive.pw/pages/2


        • Eieminia 06/11/2020 at 10:18 PM

          I've been wanting a switch for like ever, and they went out of sale. My birthday's coming up soon, and my mom found a switch ACNH bundle for 98. She paid almost instantly..and it turns out that it was a scam. I'm almost heartbroken, really.

        • babydoll 06/11/2020 at 11:08 PM

          thanks for the info. im going to skip doing business here. your reviews are very helpful.

        • siriussusie 06/12/2020 at 10:56 AM

          I was scammed by them also.

        • Randy 06/13/2020 at 08:24 PM

          No way a switch console is this cheap

        • Jenny 06/16/2020 at 08:36 AM

          This same email/ phone is being used on a "Kitchenaid Shop" website, selling kitchenaid products for very cheap on products that are no longer available. I did not purchase from them b/c it seems suspicious so I looked it up and found this.

        • Carolyn 06/16/2020 at 01:32 PM

          Got scammed too. Filed complaint with PayPal

        • nick 06/18/2020 at 05:57 PM

          also just got scammed for nintendo switch, so terrible. i did it through paypal so hopefully they can refund it.

        • HempGuy1NC 06/20/2020 at 04:12 PM

          WARNING: IF IT SOUNDS TO GOOD TO BE TRUE: It's probably a SCAM!
          The same people are now pretending to be Samsung Electronics or associated with Samsung but right a way I knew this must be some type of scam... because no one can sell you a Samsung Galaxy Note 10+ 5G for only $99.00 Dollars... NO WAY!

          https://www.placid.website/products/samsung-galaxy-note10+%20256gb-unlocked-aura-blue-20188

        • Jc 06/25/2020 at 02:40 AM

          I ordered a controller that was $20 cheaper than normal during the week where everything else for the Xbox and Playstation was on sale. I didn't look at it anything else from the site. But let me tell the rest of your folks as a person that has over 400 video games at 12 consoles. No Xbox, PlayStation, or Nintendo cost less than $100. They were literally sold out all over the country to where Microsoft themselves didn't know where they were going to restock and some of you thought you could get them for $99. I don't feel as bad because I got food for a controller that said it was on sale for price that it actually used to be on sale on real websites like Amazon

        • Ronnie 06/26/2020 at 11:53 AM

          I saw they are selling Galaxy s10 and note 10 for $99.99 everywhere else it's at least $300.00 so they're supposed to be based in Hong Kong with offices in California don't know what to think but if rather not risk my money on it

        • Lorie 06/26/2020 at 08:10 PM

          I wish I would have seen this WARNING before I spent $80 for a tablet. PayPal is investigating, becuz the tracking number that was given to me was for an item that had been delivered 6 days before I even purchased anything! PayPal has notified the seller and they have 30 days to respond. In the meantime, that $80 is on hold, and if they do not respond to PayPal, I will get a refund.(supposedly). We shall see what happens. But, at least I know now not to deal with this website. BUYERS BEWARE!!!•

        • Yappy 07/04/2020 at 04:47 PM

          I got scammed too but I used a Visa Gift Card that had $100 my dad bought for my birthday. I contacted Visa to try and refund it. I feel stupid for falling for this trick and wasting $100 Visa for nothing..

        • Jojo 07/04/2020 at 05:46 PM

          Thank you all for your messages - I was about to buy but decided to google the address first, and saw all your messages. Thank you all

        • Jerick 07/09/2020 at 05:18 PM

          Too good to be true, I fell for the scam, hopefully I get a refund

        Reply
      • Report #244179 06/12/2020 at 12:58 PM

        Nintendo switch animal crossing console
        -------------------
        I thought this site was legit. I feel like such dumbass. I want my money back. Really angry right now

        Url / Website : described.space


        Reply
      • Report #244239 06/12/2020 at 03:48 PM

        Says they’re selling Nintendo switches for $99 . Using the Nintendo logos and everything and using PayPal to collect payment that doesn’t actually go to anywhere .
        -------------------
        I had to lock my credit card once I realized I couldn’t get a hold of them through phone or email .

        Url / Website : motive.pw
        Pseudonym : Nintendo or “motive.pw”


        Reply
      • Yoyo 06/14/2020 at 01:06 AM

        Same here. I’ve placed an order of kitchenaid mixer from same merchant but different website, and I haven’t received any order number or email confirmation. I couldn’t reach this merchant through their email or phone. I’ve contact my bank and PayPal for a refund. Hopefully I’ll get my money back soon.

        Reply
      • Elizabeth 06/14/2020 at 05:27 AM

        They are selling brand name top load and front load washers & dryers at 80-86% off with free shipping! It is definitely scam. Beware!

        Their email is backward@backward.space

        Reply
      • Nic 06/14/2020 at 12:32 PM

        What can I do since they already took $99 off my account. Please help

        • mimiti 06/16/2020 at 01:36 AM

          Did you use paypal? I asked paypal to reimburse me and they are in the process of reimbursing me. Go to your paypal account and file claims saying item not delivered. Good Luck!

        • jtp 06/25/2020 at 09:02 PM

          Paypal approved my refund.

        Reply
      • LxNxM 06/14/2020 at 02:41 PM

        Yeah, avoid the site. Got it as an ad checked it out and honestly got fucked over by a similar site. DO NOT BUY FROM THERE (Referring to both the website on topic and the one I'm mentioning) "wholesale.nintgame.com".

        Reply
      • Itishree 06/14/2020 at 06:38 PM

        I ordered kitchenaid mixer on 12june . But they sent me an usps shipping Id which is fraud. When I track the shipping Id it is showing delivered on June 1 , which is weird and I didn’t receive any product yet. I checked under

        https://www.nootsuai.ren/
        Their phone is not reachable . Can someone help how to get out of this scam and get the money back.

        Reply
      • Report #245069 06/14/2020 at 11:25 PM

        Claiming to sell brand cell phones for cheap
        -------------------
        Fake site. Says they are based in los angeles but website originates in instanbul. They will take your money and never send any items. If you don't believe me, look up their number on whatsapp. It's some random person.

        Url / Website : dealwith.space

        • Quick Consumer 06/16/2020 at 12:03 PM

          Has multiple. multiple websites posing as if you can use them for online shopping. with dirt cheap items. Has the same phone number on all the websites on their Contact Us page. All emails are different, but follow the same type of formatting. (name).(name).top. Just look up on Google the phone number 3232167777 and be amazed by all the fake websites. Be careful guys.

        Reply
      • Report #245090 06/15/2020 at 01:25 AM

        The website is a fake Nintendo website that comes up as the first result when shopping for Nintendo products. Please be careful not to order from this account, it is a SCAM
        -------------------
        DO NOT ORDER FROM ANY FAKE WEBSITE I WANT MY MONEY BACK

        Url / Website : motive.pw/pages/2


        Reply
      • Report #245451 06/15/2020 at 01:59 PM

        This website claims to sell Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Switch Lite, Nintendo Switch Accessories, and Nintendo Switch games for super cheap prices. (Calculated up to 85% off retail on some)

        This is their "ABOUT" information:
        We are a small startup located in Hong Kong and sourced all of our products from China. We are constantly updating our product base according to the most trending product we have scavenged through all sorts of social media.
        Our goal is to help our customer to save time a...
        -------------------
        I searched their "Terms and Conditions" and found the following (copy/pasted from the site)
        "When confirmation of your order is received, this is to indicate that we have received your order. It does not indicate that a contract exists between us. We will indicate acceptance of your order, and hence a contract between us, when we send you an invoice. We have included this term to protect us in the case that a mistake has been made in pricing, we have inadvertently under-priced goods, or we are no longer able to supply a particular product for some reason. In the case of a change of price, we will always contact you first to ensure that the price is acceptable.

        Shipping And Handling are subject to change after the order is received."

        No clear description of the product that the buyer will receive.

        It appears that the person(s) behind this site lists complete packages of Nintendo consoles that are priced extremely low. Once a purchase has been made, the statement... Read more

        Listings on this site
        More listings with Sale %
        Lack of detail on item page

        Reply
      • Jimi 06/15/2020 at 03:28 PM

        I Google Maps searched the address & it's a raggedy looking house!... Thankfully I did my research before I spent money!

        Reply
      • Ruevenator 06/15/2020 at 04:15 PM

        Thought it was too good to be true. Now doing Samsung Galaxy phones under the name of Stab.web.com

        Reply
      • Report #245533 06/15/2020 at 05:10 PM

        It uses the Ring (the security camera company) brand and "sells" webcams, cameras, tripods, etc.
        -------------------
        I bought a Logitech BRIO and I got nothing but a fake shipping tracking number that said the order was delivered 6 days before I even made the order. The website is just Justify.Space there's no .com

        Url / Website : justify.space.com


        • Mr Neutron 06/15/2020 at 05:42 PM

          Same email on the site coterie.website which lists many Apple products for $99.99 each

        • LulaP 07/02/2020 at 12:43 AM

          Definitely a scam. Luckily I paid with Paypal and opened a claim the next day right after they posted a tracking number that supposedly showed it was delivered to my house 6 days before I even placed the order. Same as the original poster

        Reply
      • Report #245611 06/15/2020 at 10:40 PM

        Nintendo Switch Console
        Mariocart game
        -------------------
        He sold me a Nintendo switch for $92. UPS says it was delivered but I never received it. UPS states that the tracking number did not have my address listed on it. Sent a email to the company with no response. Also called the number listed and it is always busy. I got scammed!

        Url / Website : fontecchio.pw
        Pseudonym : milepick@milepick.top
        Telephone : 2024896273

        • Gwen Davis 06/15/2020 at 10:56 PM

          Scammed me out of a Nintendo switch console and a mariocart game.

          l

        • Arthur 06/15/2020 at 11:53 PM

          I too have apparently been scared by milepick@milepick.top, website fontecchio pw,, their telephone is always busy.. their email milepick@milepick.top does not go though.

        • Beth 07/04/2020 at 11:58 AM

          It is definitely a scam!!! We bought Nintendo switch joy cons and never received them! I have opened a case up with PayPal!!

        Reply
      • Report #245640 06/16/2020 at 01:27 AM

        They pretend to sell video games.
        -------------------
        The website is a total scam. I paid for two video games and found out they are fake right after. They send no order details. They have fake phone number and email address on their website. I paid using pay-pal and I am in the process of refunding my money from papal. Please everyone, be careful of these scammers!

        Url / Website : motive.pw
        Pseudonym : Motive.pw

        Reply
      • Liz 06/16/2020 at 04:28 PM

        I almost ordered a Kitchenaid mixer, but noticed the red mixer logo on my tab was different from the actual official Kitchenaid site. Contact e-mail was milepick@milepick.top. So glad I checked it out before a purchased!!!!

        Reply
      • Liz 06/16/2020 at 04:29 PM

        Oh - site was especially.space

        Reply
      • Garrett 06/16/2020 at 04:31 PM

        I paid 103 dollars on the website warrant.website and my package says delivered about two weeks, before I ordered the item. I don't know if I'm being scammed, and how do I get my money back if I am?

        Reply
      • Emily Meyer 06/16/2020 at 05:30 PM

        Now on https://www.ostracized.pw/ Almost fell for it. Thank you

        Reply
      • Hjhg vc 06/16/2020 at 07:17 PM

        I ordered a Nintendo Switch for $95 and got a fraudulent tracking number. Neither the phone number or emails work. The website is https://rejection.website/. Don’t buy from them.

        Reply
      • Heidi 06/17/2020 at 02:28 PM

        Did they send you a tracking number then you get bogus information from the tracking number? I thought this was legit and purchased a web cam for my company.

        Reply
      • Report #246718 06/17/2020 at 06:32 PM

        I paid $95.53 for air jordans
        -------------------
        the shoes had been sent to the wrong address and it turns out this whole things was a scam so i lost $95.53.

        Fraudulent email : tedadaszishm@yahoo.com
        Url / Website : wavelength.website/pages/2
        Pseudonym : wavelength

        Reply
      • Amy 06/18/2020 at 03:06 PM

        Definitely a scam!! I purchased a stroller through them using PayPal. They charged my account twice and for more than I authorized. Phone number and email are invalid. Tracking number says the stroller was delivered a week before I bought it.

        • Laycolor101 07/24/2020 at 01:56 AM

          If your ordered anything through Paypal file a dispute. They will say since the seller provided a tracking number there is nothing they can do. Go to your local postal office and give them the tracking number and request Intranet Tracking forms. Its proof that he sent the package to the wrong address (on purpose) and Paypal will refund your money. Worked for me.

        Reply
      • The MC 06/18/2020 at 08:27 PM

        Absolutely 100% a Scam. Nothing is legit on this site, even though it is professionally crafted. Looks like this is going to be a huge problem soon and into the future with scam websites that look like they are professional and legitimate.

        Reply
      • Diana 06/19/2020 at 04:29 PM

        For sure a scam. I purchased a Lego from them, didn’t receive any kind of confirmation email for my purchase and tried contacting them via email only to get the email return undelivered. I contacted PayPal for a refund.

        Reply
      • Potzy 06/19/2020 at 07:34 PM

        The site is probably run by my greedy land-lord... F@#$ him and his granite counter tops!!

        Reply
      • Idiot 06/20/2020 at 08:57 AM

        Got scammed as well. Bought printer from https://placekim.space/; received shipping tracking ID for an item that was delivered June 1st.

        Contact email: milepick@milepick.top
        Telephone: 3232167777

        Reply
      • TT 06/20/2020 at 02:04 PM

        I was also scammed the same way, although I realized and alerted Paypal before the payment was completed. They send a tracking number which shows the delivery was made 15 days before the actual order and Paypal releases the payment. Sent Paypal all documentation and waiting for their process. They should really take some measure before letting their payment portal used!

        Reply
      • blackman 06/20/2020 at 05:13 PM

        https://www.intellectual.website/ this their news web today and i try to used American express they are not taking AMX because its a scam please dont used Pay Pal used your major credit card they want charge you because CC only deal with real busyness

        Reply
      • CHRIS 06/21/2020 at 12:38 PM

        I ordered a webcam today and the paypal email said a payment was made to SoniaPerez. I've tried to stop payment on credit card and paypal but can't get response. Did anyone have any other fradulent charges after this?

        • mimiti 06/22/2020 at 05:54 PM

          I believe you are scammed. I just got my money back from papal.File a case in your paypal account and they will refund you.

        Reply
      • Allouse 06/21/2020 at 06:06 PM

        Did anyone get their money back

        • mimiti 06/22/2020 at 05:55 PM

          Yes, It took about 10 days for paypal to investigate the case and they refunded me the money today.

        Reply
      • Report #248476 06/22/2020 at 01:47 PM

        PayPal scam, took money but no products sent, sent fake tracking numbers
        -------------------
        They are douchebags

        Url / Website : hesitant.space
        Pseudonym : Apple products

        • Tiffany 06/23/2020 at 06:02 PM

          Took my money and sent fake tracking number .. No product

        Reply
      • Boorish 06/23/2020 at 12:55 AM

        So I was searching for some hard drives and came across this website (https://www.colourspink.club/) which looked too good to be true. Did some searching and came across this now after I looked up their email which is "milepick@milepicl.top"

        I hope those who got scammed can get their money back especially during these times.

        Reply
      • Scammed 06/23/2020 at 03:59 PM

        Total scam! I purchased a Logitech C920s on 6/14 with my credit card information through PayPal check out. Did not suspect scam because $62.99 is about how much the camera costs regularly. Only thing off is that the camera is sold out everywhere else. Never got order confirmation or shipping details. I did manage to get a screengrab image of the "order number." Sent an email to milepick@milepick.top. Still waiting to hear back from them (eyeroll). Phone goes to straight busy signal. Search of the address in California shows a residential street. Payment of PayPal went to "Hanischbaer". The website I went through is https://justify.space/products/logitech-c920s-webcam---21-megapixel---30-fps---usb-31-black-14521. Just realized they have used the site template for https://ring.com/. Filed a dispute through my bank. Will hopefully be reimbursed.

        Reply
      • Report #248937 06/23/2020 at 08:17 PM

        Samsung S9, S10 and S20 cell phones all offered for $99.99 each.
        -------------------
        They claim to sell Samsung S9, S10 and S20 cell phones for $99.99 each. Completely impossible, so this new website is another scam site with the same email tied to other scams I've read about on this site.

        Url / Website : aboutrabbit.ren

        Samsung Phones for $99.99 each

        Reply
      • riskytaker 06/24/2020 at 03:32 PM

        another site they have been using is lowly.space I havent seen any reports of it until I googled the contact email. beware!

        Reply
      • Nathan 06/24/2020 at 08:24 PM

        Just watched my friend spend $99 on a normally $1300 phone. Site is lawfiat.xyz . Contact email is milepick@milepick.top . Received a confirmation email from Kimberly Maxwell.

        Reply
      • D 06/25/2020 at 02:57 PM

        Same thing just happened to me. My little one really wanted a camera, her first one and even pulled the money from her piggy bank and we put in my account for her buy. She was so excited to use her money to buy a camera. This link goes to the website. https://www.appendix.website/pages/2. I have emailed this SCA company to cancel my order, PayPal cannot do anything until I have contacted them first! UGH, I caught my error a few minutes after purchase!

        Reply
      • Report #249616 06/25/2020 at 03:37 PM

        Selling all apple products at very ridiculous price, is a scam

        Url / Website : arbitrate.space
        Pseudonym : arbitrate.space


        • Suzie 07/16/2020 at 10:03 PM

          This fucken website is a SCAM using PayPal fuck this shit I ended up paying a scam motherfucker

        • ariel4ever21 07/25/2020 at 04:14 PM

          I was wondering if u could give me some more details on how u could tell it was a scam.

        Reply
      • Risha 06/25/2020 at 04:13 PM

        Another scame website magistrate.space

        Reply
      • LJ 06/25/2020 at 04:35 PM

        I ordered a $400 AC for $100 after I purchased it, I had a feeling it's too good to be true.
        I looked up the email and came to this site. Have to fight with paypal now :(

        Reply
      • Report #249674 06/25/2020 at 08:03 PM

        https://www.abysmal.xyz/
        Lego

        They keep alternating their IP address, so be aware.
        -------------------
        They know the loophole of PayPal and USPS, which makes your case hard to dispute. Don't order anything if you see "milepick@milepick.top" this email in the contact information.

        Url / Website : rotten.pw

        • Chris 06/26/2020 at 12:39 AM

          I ordered a LEGO set from them PayPal paid $35. Never saw the LEGO set. They changed the name of their website continually. Never responded for refund.

        • Chris 06/26/2020 at 12:51 AM

          https://www.abysmal.xyz/ addressed used.

          How do they make it look like a package was delivered from USPS when it wasn't? Total SCAM

        • NOEL 10/31/2020 at 11:04 AM

          Ordered a lego that never came ... them SB F#*KS !!!!

        Reply
      • BumbleBri 06/25/2020 at 08:51 PM

        They made a new site selling switches, honesty can't believe I almost fell for it.
        https://www.repulse.website/collections/Nintendo-Switch/10035

        Reply
      • Robsmadworld89 06/25/2020 at 09:33 PM

        If everyone could fill out a report to the BBB(better business bureau) we could try and shut it down. I filled out a report and contacted paypal as well. I tried ordering a HP printer for 60 bucks and I as well got a tracking number that said it has been delivered. They said it was 59.99 and charged me 68.98. Fuck them. I also did an IP address check and it said they were located in kansas even though their website says Los Angeles but they spelled it los angels.

        Reply
      • Report #249698 06/25/2020 at 11:46 PM

        Nintendo Switch. $93.
        -------------------
        I bought a nintendo switch for $93. I'm just now learning the website is a scam. When I look up the address on the website it takes me to an old looking house. The phone number also doesn't work.

        Url / Website : repulse.website/pages/2

        Reply
      • Kevin 06/25/2020 at 11:46 PM

        I got this scam recently too. The site is called www.extensive.website and I try to buy Logitech webcam and they give me a tracking number which is delivered earlier than I purchase. And they never give me any response for my questions and email or calls. I report the problem to Paypal already and they will do the investigation to give me refund.

        Reply
      • Wants a Nintendo Switch 06/26/2020 at 07:17 PM

        Went to search his email and it brought me here. Glad I didn't buy the switch. Here's the website the dude was using. Please avoid at all costs: https://curious.pw/

        Reply
      • Report #250034 06/26/2020 at 09:06 PM

        Claim to sell expensive cameras 97% OFF.
        -------------------
        Claim to sell expensive camera 97% OFF. Don't fall for it I wish I had done research before I order. the email is fake, the phone number is fake.

        Url / Website : extensive.website

        fake website, don't buy anything from them. it's a scam

        • Brenda 07/01/2020 at 12:35 PM

          These bastards stole my money and never shipped my webcam! I hope they get COVID19 and die in HELL!! I lost $66.88.

        Reply
      • Report #250053 06/27/2020 at 01:47 AM

        A full website retailing gaming consoles and cartidges all around 60-80 percent off.
        -------------------
        ive been eyeing that site for a few days and saw all the different discounts for different consoles amount to exactly the same price. Thank goodness i googled his contact email before actually purchasing.

        Url / Website : harness.website

        first comparison

        Reply
      • MKW 06/27/2020 at 12:09 PM

        Same as all these others. Why doesn’t PayPal shut them down??? I am waiting on the refund after the review from my filed dispute. But why doesn’t PayPal flag this and stop it?? The website I was on was for the KitchenAid. Realcatch.xyz

        Reply
      • Report #250538 06/28/2020 at 05:55 PM

        Ring and Blink XT2 cameras
        -------------------
        Claim to sell expensive camera 97% OFF. Don't fall for it I wish I had done research before I order. the email is fake, the phone number is fake.

        Url / Website : extensive.website/products/blink-xt2-three-camera-outdoorindoor-smart-security-camera-16323
        Pseudonym : Ring


        Reply
      • Report #250659 06/29/2020 at 05:59 AM

        Fake controller
        -------------------
        I ordered a controller and never got a tracker number and I look up the email and it’s a fake account

        Url / Website : colourspink.club

        Reply
      • Tj 06/29/2020 at 09:37 AM

        These people are still scamming people! Celina Rodriguez is the person whom are selling Nike shoes four 99.00! Fake phone number 3232167777 and milepick.milepick.top e-mail is fake! I wish PayPal will shut them down!!!

        Reply
      • Report #250956 06/29/2020 at 07:56 PM

        Selling items and customers do not receive them. Reported to Paypal, they were no help.
        -------------------
        Ordered item June 23, 2020. Got a statement that said it was delivered on June 16, 2020. How do you get an item before you order it??????
        FRAUDULENT!!!! phone number always busy signal.

        Url / Website : grind.website
        Pseudonym : Lanteigne Agathe

        Reply
      • Report #250969 06/29/2020 at 09:32 PM

        Nintendo Switch, Accessories, and... Outdoor activities?
        -------------------
        (Long Read): When you look up Nintendo Switch on Google, this particular website is one of the first websites to pop up with multiple 'deals'. Whoever this is/was clearly messed with Google's search results, making it more convincing that is was an actual shopping site.Clicking on the website, it looks legitimate at first glance. But unfortunately for me, I 'purchased' one of these Switches and after a conversation with one of my friends (who I will not name), I fully realized it was a total scam. No email confirmation, no actual name, not even a single review! The email is a scam, as well as the phone number. The address is scrambled with capital letters and when you look it up, it's some random house out in the middle of Los Angeles (which is was 'Los Angels' on the website, clear mistake). On their 'about us' page, they claim to be 'the best at replying to customer support' or something like that. They claim to be from Hong Kong and get their products from China to 'ensure the best prices for our customers'. Even on the search results, it is titled 'Grim Reaper', which I didn't think about until my realization: that is whole thing was too good to be true and is a full on SCAM. Do we know their true name(s)? Not at all. So with that, I have to cancel the payment (or at least try my best) and get a new card.

        Url / Website :... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #250977 06/29/2020 at 11:03 PM

        Selling electronics and wifi routers at very low prices. Payment through Paypal. Its a scam!
        -------------------
        If it looks too good to be true, its a scam. I paid through Paypal that showed a completed transaction. Upon being redirected to the merchant's site, they said payment not complete and asked me to pay again. I thought it was a technical issue so I paid again. It felt strange so I researched them. Its a scam. I called Paypal but they can't do anything for 30 days since its a "buyer and seller agreement" and that I need to contact the buyer. Well, the phone number doesn't work and the address on google maps shows a home in the middle of nowhere.

        Fraudulent email : backward@backward.space
        Url / Website : zincadult.xyz
        Pseudonym : Micro Shop

        screenshot after payment on paypal

        Reply
      • JS 06/30/2020 at 01:00 AM

        Arrggg....I just fell for it too!! Tried to buy a baby stroller on https://www.bedeck.website/collections/Strollers/10131
        Didn't get a confirmation - started researching - all fake info given:
        Service: milepick@milepick.top
        Address: 921 e 52nd St. Los angels California United States ,90011
        Tel: 3232167777
        Under the "about us" it even says they are from Hong Kong.

        Reply
      • Report #251317 06/30/2020 at 04:22 PM

        all top brand products advertised for cheap prices
        -------------------
        wrong phone number, wrong website, scM via paypal

        Url / Website : cyst.website; mental maturity
        Pseudonym : cyst.website mental maturity

        Reply
      • Report #251338 06/30/2020 at 05:10 PM

        Fake website selling Nintendo products.
        -------------------
        I was scammed by this website. That's really it.

        Url / Website : atomaural.xyz
        Pseudonym : Regis Brown

        Reply
      • Report #251666 07/01/2020 at 03:04 PM

        so you can find the sites under google when looking for certain items. You click on some items to buy cause the price is honestly to good to be true. You go to checkout and then to paypal. When you go to paypal your amount will be completely different. much less. Normally your paypal goes up even more when it clears. They show where they shipped giving paypal a tracking number. (call the post office and you will see the weight will be off and the address is not yours) Tracking only gives city an...
        -------------------
        https://www.yummyswan.xyz/collections/Backpack/12797
        https://www.currentcock.xyz/products/nintendo-switch-special-edition-splatoon-edition-console-23333/?variant=0
        https://www.toytube.space/collections/Sofas/10749
        https://www.bedeck.website/collections/Car-Seats/10130
        https://www.easily.space/pages/1

        Url / Website : bedeck.website/collections/car-seats/10130

        Reply
      • Report #252164 07/03/2020 at 02:32 AM

        I thought paypal would catch this. But i have to call paypal for a refund now.

        Url / Website : lietoyou.space


        Reply
      • Report #252185 07/03/2020 at 04:01 AM

        Baby strollers, car seats, high chairs, play pens, and other baby items.
        -------------------
        I am glad I googled their email and address after I observed their misspelled address (Address: 921 e 52nd St. Los angels California United States ,90011). Their provided address is a home in Los Angeles and their “About Us” stated they’re located in Hong Kong and China. The prices are cheap but not too cheap but something still seemed odd about the website. Beware, do not purchase. This email and address has been reported by numerous people as a scam.

        Url / Website : morecats.xyz
        Pseudonym : Morecats Xyz


        Reply
      • Tried to buy 2 iPhones 07/03/2020 at 04:49 PM

        https://www.valuenorth.space is a scam. I ordered 2 iPhones but I never received anything. The tracking numbers are showing that they were delivered to me 5 hours before I actually ordered them. The address, email, names and phone numbers are all fake.

        Reply
      • jrr 07/04/2020 at 03:17 PM

        This happend to me to try to buy naby walker on folklore.space said Graco on it thought it was a legit site well i didn't get confirmation of my purchased try to email them its fake all of it. PayPal won't give me my money back either

        Reply
      • Report #252683 07/04/2020 at 04:16 PM

        Sells a nintendo switch for $92
        -------------------
        I bought a "Nintendo Switch" for $92 with Visa that my dad gave me for my birthday but when I tried emailing him, his email didn't show and I noticed it was a scam. I feel stupid for falling for it and I can't get my money back...Well, I don't know how to. I'm such an idiot and my dad wasted 100 dollars on my birthday for nothing.. Please tell me how to get my money back or help me in any way riceisyummm@gmail.com

        Url / Website : grind.website
        Pseudonym : milepick@milepick.top

        Fake website

        Reply
      • GetSmart00 07/04/2020 at 05:47 PM

        https://www.largeall.xyz

        Scam pl please be aware, not a legit company, address is a house, and bad email address, no phone respond

        Reply
      • Yappy 07/04/2020 at 06:27 PM

        Argh I used a Visa Gift Card not a paypal. Would I be able to still get my money back?
        It was my birthday gift card.

        Reply
      • April 07/04/2020 at 10:44 PM

        https://www.breezed.xyz/collections/Outdoor-activities/13678

        yet another site for this same address/phone number and selling switches for $95

        Reply
      • Mitzi 07/04/2020 at 11:47 PM

        Ordered a 55in Vizio Smart TV for $82 then found out both email and phone number were bogus. I paid through PayPal then they charged me another $12 within an hour. I tried to email them, came back invalid email. Then tried to call number on site, it was no good either. So hopefully PayPal will reimburse me. I’m calling my bank on Monday! I should have realized it was too good to be true!

        Reply
      • Report #252887 07/05/2020 at 01:47 PM

        I bought a phone on here and no confirmation and no receipt. I looked up to see the reviews on this place and nothing. I hope i get my money back.

        Url / Website : resulted.xyz/pages/4
        Telephone : 4697394215

        Reply
      • Report #252924 07/05/2020 at 04:51 PM

        Samsung products
        -------------------
        They use PayPal for payment.

        Url / Website : possession.icu
        Pseudonym : Samsung

        Reply
      • Carolinep70 07/06/2020 at 09:17 AM

        My son had me order him an Xbox controller we’ve been waiting over a month and a half and I just found out this is a scam after finding this site. I went through PayPal but my credit card I used was assigned to my bank so I had to go to my bank. Believe it or not this is the second scam within two months from another vendor I also got scammed I’m not buying anything else online from these companies I’ve never heard of.

        Reply
      • OW 07/06/2020 at 10:13 AM

        "Good Luck" on Google and the domain Waterways.xyz are both associated with this same person/site. See: https://medium.com/@dynamocarvajal/milepick-milepick-top-and-his-scam-websites-44a53b97df30 - thank you Dynamo carvajal. This person directed me to this site.

        After Googling to buy a Logitech C920S Web Cam, one of the options that came up was a site that (on Google) was titled "Good Luck". I clicked on it and was immediately suspicious as the Domain for "Good Luck" was waterways.xyz - and checking WhoIs showed that this domain was just registered on 6/20/2020. Furthermore, the specific webcam was out of stock on basically every web site, so I thought it was suspicious that magically these guys had it.

        Luckily I didn't follow through and didn't purchase.

        Reply
      • Report #253118 07/06/2020 at 10:15 AM

        After Googling to buy a Logitech C920S Web Cam, one of the options that came up was a site that (on Google) was titled "Good Luck". I clicked on it and was immediately suspicious as the Domain for "Good Luck" was waterways.xyz - and checking WhoIs showed that this domain was just registered on 6/20/2020. Furthermore, the specific webcam was out of stock on basically every web site, so I thought it was suspicious that magically these guys had it.
        -------------------
        After googling the email address on the site (milepick@milepick.top), I found this URL

        https://medium.com/@dynamocarvajal/milepick-milepick-top-and-his-scam-websites-44a53b97df30

        which directed me to this site.

        Url / Website : waterways.xyz
        Pseudonym : Good Luck

        Reply
      • Report #253204 07/06/2020 at 02:20 PM

        Website pretending to sell Xbox ,PlayStation ,and gaming electronics looks like they would be a part of the Xbox family -
        -------------------
        completely takes your money no wY to contact anybody ,

        Url / Website : noticeadd.pw
        Pseudonym : TRAVIS CALVERT

        Reply
      • Report #253279 07/06/2020 at 08:56 PM

        Apple Brand Products
        LG
        Sony
        -------------------
        I tried emailing milepick@milepick.top and gmail gave me an email saying that it will try 47 more hours to try to send the email again. I called the phone number 3232167777 and nobody picked up, then looked up the email milepick@milepick.top online and this is what I found https://medium.com/@dynamocarvajal/milepick-milepick-top-and-his-scam-websites-44a53b97df30

        Url / Website : valuenorth.space

        This is the website and products
        Another screenshot of the products and website

        Reply
      • Report #253653 07/08/2020 at 12:01 AM

        This website sells yeti coolers, kitchen aid products at a 90 percent markdown
        -------------------
        Bought a kitchen aid stand mixer while in denial that this deal seemed too good to be true. Never received order confirmation and became suspicious. I checked my PayPal receipt which states that I paid someone named "Helen Pendergast" for "shoe repair". Seriously?
        I'm in the process of filing a PayPal claim. Hopefully I can get my money back.

        Url / Website : annoying.xyz
        Pseudonym : Helen Pendergast

        Reply
      • Report #253958 07/08/2020 at 05:27 PM

        Stole 102$ from paypal
        -------------------
        i want my money back

        Reply
      • Superbuyer 07/08/2020 at 08:43 PM

        Feel so sorry for all the people who got scammed by these scammers. When I tried to copy and paste the link from the calibrator.best site in Google search engine no results (Shame !) Then I tried the phone number 3232167777 and it took me to this link. Don t understand why they cannot be stopped. How can this be reported? I will try to report them. Good luck everyone

        Reply
      • Report #253998 07/09/2020 at 01:29 AM

        Nintendo Switch purchase that never came
        -------------------
        I purchased a Nintendo switch for my son. The money was quickly withdrawn from my account but I did not receive and shipping notice.
        I contacted PayPal, they replied with shipping info from Domenic Moore (the seller). The shipping info was bogus. It was for something shipped a month ago (not to me). I called the seller and the line was off the hook. I emailed and there was no reply. This website is a scam and this person is an asshole.

        Url / Website : harness.website/pages/2
        Pseudonym : Domenic Moore

        Reply
      • Report #254145 07/09/2020 at 09:38 AM

        Nintendo products at a cheap price
        -------------------
        Scammed on PayPal

        Url / Website : curious.pw

        Reply
      • p 07/09/2020 at 02:19 PM

        the phone number is someone's personal number put on website!!!!!
        Owner is contacting FTC today!

        Reply
      • Report #254304 07/09/2020 at 09:57 PM

        Ridiculously low prices on high end electronics.
        -------------------
        Multiple website scam ending in .xyz domain

        Url / Website : signaller.xyz
        Pseudonym : signaller.xyz

        Reply
      • Report #254333 07/10/2020 at 02:25 AM

        Nintendo Switch $92
        -------------------
        Was charged 106 for this. Never got an order invoice/receipt and after seeing this guy has had numerous scams going I can pretty much assume I'm not getting the switch I ordered. Paypal being on the site made me feel like it was safe to try. Hopefully I get my refund

        Url / Website : protozoan.xyz
        Pseudonym : milepick@milepick.top

        • patie 07/20/2020 at 04:57 AM

          ORDERED 65457283 FOLD TREADMILL ROGER BLACK.STYLENFOF TOOK MONEY FROM MY BANK ACCOUNT.11TH MAY 2020. STIILL WAITING COMING FROM CHINA.TRACK NUMBER LA986936935CN. CANT TRACK THIS NUMBER.

        Reply
      • Report #254464 07/10/2020 at 09:54 AM

        Purchased a iPad for $99 and apparently it was a
        -------------------
        Very upset

        Pseudonym : milepick@milepick.top
        Telephone : 8036871181

        Reply
      • Dovah 07/15/2020 at 03:10 AM

        I found a new website where they're offering really cheap nintendo switches and it had the email of milepick@milepick.top and the website was https://www.distillate.best/
        I'm really glad I did some research and learned it was a scam. Thank you.

        Reply
      • Aliyah Hern 07/16/2020 at 12:45 PM

        I was scammed by this website https://wiretie.best/
        I was buying The Last of Us Part II because it said it was half off. I found this site on Google when I was looking for someone selling it for atleast 40 bucks. I saw the site saying it costs 31.00 so I was naïve and got it without question. However I knew something was wrong after tracking it. It said it arrived hours before I purchased it and that I ordered it a day before. I finally looked up the phone number and found out it was a scam. Good thing it was only 31.00 bucks and not like 100. I used a credit card, can I get my money back?

        Reply
      • Report #256570 07/17/2020 at 12:47 PM

        False numbers false emails false Facebook page false twitter page false Pinterest page. Asks for pay pal or master card only but displays all credit card options available. The website is new but the copyright says since 2015 total scam sight.
        -------------------
        Everything is on sale sale sale!! And their privacy policy is a joke so are their “term and conditions” pretty obvious they’re scamming people plus their “about us” is a joke the website doesn’t work properly they push to use PayPal and MasterCard. The phone number doesn’t work the address is some random house and their email and phone number are connected to a ton of scam sights. Obvious scam Site is obvious.

        Url / Website : draftscale.xyz
        Pseudonym : None

        Reply
      • Report #256653 07/17/2020 at 09:04 PM

        they said they were selling Nintendo devices and the website was very convincing but it’s a scam.
        -------------------
        I thought since they used paypal it would be a legit payment but nope it’s not, i really need help because i didnt have a paypal account when i bought it so i don’t know how to ask from paypal for my money back.

        Fraudulent email : hensleyshona732@gmail.com
        Url / Website : quantities.xyz/pages/2

        • Patricia 07/23/2020 at 12:56 AM

          I ordered a Nintendo switch for 105 dollars it was a scam never got my product

        • Gail 07/24/2020 at 03:28 PM

          I purchased a motor bike for a birthday present. I have not received a confirmation number, a mode of how it will be delivered. I thought if it went thru paypal it would be safe. Obviously Pay Pal is not the safe way to go.

        • Toby 08/05/2020 at 05:27 PM

          Ordered but never received my product. Waste of 100 dollars.m

        Reply
      • Report #256655 07/17/2020 at 09:29 PM

        A nintendo switch.
        -------------------
        Honestly I was a bit suspicious when i saw the price, did a little research and bought it anyway. Guess I didn't do ENOUGH research. It definetly made sense when I was given a false tracking number and did a bit MORE searching.

        Fraudulent email : letigenero8869982@gmail.com
        Url / Website : efficiency.best
        Pseudonym : Takisha Titus

        Reply
      • Report #256978 07/19/2020 at 11:15 AM

        Offered Nintendo products at reduced prices. Never received item or any communications about item. x
        -------------------
        Attempts to contact emails/phone # useless. Contact info appears to be fictitious. Payment screen showed payment to: susanna.klett@web.de

        Url / Website : breezed.xyz

        Reply
      • Report #257081 07/19/2020 at 11:40 PM

        Selling all sorts of items at drastically reduced prices. Has a Walmart logo at the top of the page and accepts Paypal.
        -------------------
        This is a SCAM!!! Never sent a purchase confirmation and when contact was tried with the email address given, it is returned as undeliverable.

        Url / Website : limiter.best
        Pseudonym : Bobby Clendennen

        Reply
      • Report #257307 07/20/2020 at 11:58 AM

        there were extremely low prices on the site and i didnt do any resarch
        -------------------
        im upsetti. read before buying.

        Url / Website : unitears.xyz
        Pseudonym : Playstation

        Reply
      • Report #257671 07/21/2020 at 11:32 AM

        Fake store No order Conformation Same Guy As
        https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/243147
        -------------------
        someone shoot this asshole in the foot

        Url / Website : evaporation.xyz

        • Laycolor101 07/24/2020 at 01:51 AM

          If your ordered anything through Paypal file a dispute. They will say since the seller provided a tracking number there is nothing they can do. Go to your local postal office and give them the tracking number and request Intranet Tracking forms. Its proof that he sent the package to the wrong address (on purpose) and Paypal will refund your money. Worked for me.

        Reply
      • Report #257775 07/21/2020 at 04:45 PM

        Claims to sell Nintendo products for real cheap at 70-80% off
        -------------------
        They don’t answer emails, some emails are always undeliverable no matter how you send it, phone is always on busy when called, and prices are marked way lower than normal. Site was created late June of 2020. I’m currently back and forth with PayPal to try and get my money back.

        Url / Website : quantities. xyz

        Reply
      • Report #257943 07/22/2020 at 07:04 AM

        Ordered a refrigerator. I got the the tracking info. When tracking purchase it said it was delivered 1 day before actual purchase.

        Fraudulent email : sayheard@sayheard.xyz
        Url / Website : soarabuse.xyz/pages/2
        Pseudonym : Yeti cooler


        • Jb 07/23/2020 at 07:52 PM

          It is I'm dealing with PayPal now with it over a freezer same thing tracking number said it was delivered and I ordered it a week before I actually did busy phone and no response to emails

        • BeckyLee 07/27/2020 at 11:19 PM

          same here. never received the product, though USPS tracking says it's "delivered". contacted Paypal they asked to wait for a week and contact again...

        • Bryon 07/29/2020 at 07:16 PM

          Ordered a Yeti cooler. Got a tracking number for the USPS. Said it was delivered in my mailbox. Went to the local post office and was told it was a fraudulent tracking number. The item for that tracking number was a 4oz. envelope that was sent to another address. PayPal denied my dispute in favor of the seller. They did not give a reason why it was denied. I do not know what their purchase protection policy covers other than the scam artist that took my money. Really disappointed with PayPal

        • Dorothy Dickey 07/30/2020 at 11:38 AM

          Ordered a yeti cooler...order Invoice said cancelled but never received a refund

        • Debbie 08/18/2020 at 12:29 PM

          I too ordered a freezer. Never received confirmation, tracking nothing and website is now down. Email request came back as no good. Definitely a scam!!!

        Reply
      • Report #258125 07/22/2020 at 04:48 PM

        Nintendo products at very cheap prices
        -------------------
        The website has just today changed the contact us email it used to be milepick@milepick.top one that i know now to be a known scammer

        Fraudulent email : hensleyshona732@gmail.com
        Url / Website : lowly.space/products/nintendo-switch-lite-coral-hdhspazaa-12853
        Pseudonym : Alisha Brown


        • BB72 08/18/2022 at 01:05 AM

          Seems the email is working a fake Walmart acct. I've tried contacting them over some cameras I ordered and some company name called Newton tacked on an extra $12.

          I've tried contacting that email as well and nothing. membrane656eman@outlook.com.
          I went to check order .. says it was cancelled, yet my money still hasn't been refunded. I'm pretty 😡.

        Reply
      • Damion 07/22/2020 at 09:11 PM

        Ugh I’m so stupid and just fell for this and bought 2 GCI camp chairs for $75.... now I can’t log in to my PayPal account to try and even resolve the issue?? Has anyone else had this problem?

        Reply
      • Report #258666 07/24/2020 at 12:28 PM

        They scammed me out of $103 for an iPhone 11 Pro.
        -------------------
        They used a fake address and a fake name on paypal and a fake tracking number. They used likewise.space and I could not find reviews or any social media pages. Be aware of them.

        Url / Website : likewise.space
        Pseudonym : Catherine Munck

        Reply
      • Report #258683 07/24/2020 at 02:20 PM

        I bought 2 Intex Inner Tubes
        -------------------
        I was searching online for inner tubes for a camping trip and found some which I thought it was Walmart because the logo and name above showed Walmart. I saw something strange with the prices being so low so I researched the Walmart site and saw it was a different one. But it was too late i had already paid. I tried calling this morning and it doesn't ring just sounds busy.

        Fraudulent email : sealesbqia@hotmail.com
        Url / Website : toollog.xyz
        Pseudonym : THOREAU NORMAN


        • missbennett 07/24/2020 at 08:08 PM

          same exact thing just happened to me. i changed my passwords and deleted my saved payments on paypal. i am going to report as fraud on paypal.

        • sans-package 08/06/2020 at 12:50 AM

          Same. Found the site via Google search results. Next day Google no longer lists this bogus "Walmart". The keyboard I ordered never appeared. Oddly, USPS shows tracking data for a package that was supposedly delivered to our door while we were home. Makes me wonder if they have hacked the tracking records or socially engineered some employees.

        • Kristin 08/10/2020 at 02:07 PM

          Tried to buy inner tubes, charged me immediately, never received and kind of confirmation about anything. Obviously, never received the product either.

        Reply
      • Report #259127 07/26/2020 at 05:54 PM

        I purchased an
        NTEX RECREATION INFLATABLE POOL, RECTANGLE 120 X 72-IN. 58484EP
        PRODUCT CODE : WALMART149
        / Write a review
        -------------------
        After emailing and calling about why there wasn’t any shipping choices on my recent order, Since there were no replies and the phone continual busy!
        I emailed again asking for an approximate shipping date, no reply. I researched the email and his online site, I got taken for!! Spammed Ugh!!
        These people need to be stopped! I also read a review on Glassdoor about Toollog.xyz and a bad review of an employee who got $7000 taken from this same scammer! Beware!!

        Url / Website : toollog.xyz
        Pseudonym : THOREAU NORMAN

        Reply
      • Report #260312 07/30/2020 at 04:08 PM

        I bought a carseat on the 29 of June 2020 I didn't receive it and when I tried to contact the seller I receive messages that the email I sent can't be delivered because it didn't exist.

        Url / Website : bedeck.website/pages/2
        Pseudonym : Graco
        Telephone : 3232162337


        Reply
      • Report #260342 07/30/2020 at 07:37 PM

        looked up phone number and it popped up with this website same number leading to other scams
        -------------------
        do not buy

        Fraudulent email : sayheard@sayheard.xyz
        Url / Website : drapecurve.com

        • Alo 07/30/2020 at 09:34 PM

          I just ordered from this site let’s see what happens

        • Lexis 08/21/2020 at 12:42 PM

          I ordered a cooler from a website with the same domain and a week later the name on the charge was different and the website was unavailable.

        Reply
      • Report #260366 07/30/2020 at 11:46 PM

        it was a website that says that sells Nintendo items at a low cost
        -------------------
        I bought a Nintendo switch but never got an email with the tracking number and I tried to contact them but never got a response

        Url / Website : evenness.xyz

        Reply
      • Report #260725 08/01/2020 at 10:45 AM

        I bought a toaster online, paid thru paypal guest, contact info was milepick@milepick.top with a fake address and phone number
        -------------------
        Shipping tracking information was bogus, went back in time to before i ever made the purchase, had detailed processing thru usps tracking website, and stated that it was delivered to my address but on the same date that i made the purchase.

        Fraudulent email : helenelguthriee90889@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : James Sykes

        Reply
      • Report #260772 08/01/2020 at 02:23 PM

        Intel Inflatable pool 120"x72" for $22.99
        -------------------
        I made a purchase from milepick as a third party seller on the :Walmart website. My credit card was charged the day of the purchase, 7/18/2020, but I never received what I ordered and I havent received any email updates from the seller. The description on my statement shows Paypal *Shemebybbwr and location as 4029357733.
        I took screenshots of my purchase and supposed receipt.
        Order #LWG427924; Receipt #1686103263606510
        The following email addresses were also listed: shop@trgcvzsxz.ren and shemebybbwr@hotmail.com.
        The address is listed as 921 E 52nd St., Los Angeles, CA 90011

        Fraudulent email : milepick@milepick.com
        Pseudonym : milepick

        Reply
      • nick 08/25/2020 at 04:16 PM

        The problem is that these websites are created by AI bots, so if Paypal flags one down, the bot just creates a thousand more! Be careful!

        Reply
      • Rickey 09/06/2020 at 12:43 PM

        I've been scammed several times from a facebook accoutn

        Reply
      • Report #271440 09/09/2020 at 08:25 AM

        Purchased a product they were selling for 82.95 plus tax. Its been 2 months, ive not seen amything. I try calling everyday, email, even tried getti g paypal to refund. But they want.
        -------------------
        I should have known better. But nobodt desesved to have there money out right stolen from them

        Fraudulent email : service@dayssxw.com
        Url / Website : kaurat.com
        Pseudonym : Cheap affordable xbox

        Reply
      • GLORIA QUINONES 10/16/2020 at 06:27 PM

        I order on JULY 7, 2020 2 summer 2020 outdoor refrigerator-cold storage bag for 39.98 total paid 49.97 and never received my 2 storage containers. Either I received my products or I want my money back

        Reply
      • Richard 10/23/2021 at 04:53 PM

        Thanks for the comments. Was ready to order LED TV from them. You saved me from the scam.

        Reply
      • Report #408894 10/27/2021 at 04:59 PM

        https://www.comewell.top/collections/Epson/14154
        -------------------
        I didn’t think it was too cheap to be a scam. I never received an email from them or a order confirmation they just took my money

        Url / Website : comewell.top/collections/epson/14154

        Reply
      • Report #415261 11/15/2021 at 12:02 PM

        Samsung TV advertised for $98.99
        Home (/) / Tv
        Showing 24 products Featured
        SAMSUNG AU8000 85 CRYSTAL 4K
        UHD SMART TV-UN85AU8000FXZA
        (/PRODUCTS/SAMSUNG-AU8000-8
        5-CRYSTAL-4K-UHD-SMART-TV-UN
        85AU8000FXZA-31522)
        $99.00 $599.69
        SAMSUNG 50 INCH CLASS 4K CRYS
        TAL UHD (2160P) LED SMART TV WI
        TH HDR UN50TU7000 (/PRODUCTS/
        SAMSUNG-50-INCH-CLASS-4K-CR
        YSTAL-UHD-2160P-LED-SMART-TV
        -WITH-HDR-UN50TU7000-31523)
        $98.99 $477.99
        HISENSE 65U8G 65 INCH U8G 4K UL
        ED ANDROID SMART TV (/PRODUCT
        S/H...
        -------------------
        My money was taken. I was supposed to get a contirmation within 2-3 when order was shipped. I have received not. The phone number does not work.

        Fraudulent email : hensleyshona732@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Huffy


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.