Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
peacekeepingtroops@usa.com +19737095751 VICTORIA BARBER
| Date | 06/09/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | peacekeepingtroops@usa.com |
| Pseudonym | VICTORIA BARBER |
| Url / Website | https://www.chess.com/live Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 973-709-5751 (ou 0019737095751) |
| Scam contents | Hello Jose, > How are you? how is life? I hope your family is in good health? > This is a very difficult request you ask of me, I do not have the entire power to make your fiancée leave the camp and get an early retirement. However I will send your request to my superiors in Washington DC for consideration. I promise to do everything within my ability to be of assistance to your family. > Thanks for your understanding and God bless you > Best regards > Gen. Austin S. Miller > (NATO peacekeeping commander, Afghanistan) Hello Mr. Jose How are you doing? I am sorry for the late reply to your email, we have lots of work and so much pressure here we have been trying to deal with. Due to the insufficient numbers of soldiers we have here in the camp,the army high command in Washington DC said, for any one to leave the camp a soldier must come and replace him. And the person wanting to leave the camp must bear the cost. So I have been able to get soldiers as listed below: 1 French Army ------------$10,000 2.Turkey Army ---------------- $4,000 3 British Military ------------------------- 20,000 GBP 4 German Military--------------------------- €8,500 Kindly indicate your preferred officer replacement Thanks for understanding Best wishes Gen Austin S. Miller (Army Commandant) |
| Comment / Review | I was contacted playing chess on chess.com by an alleged American soldier killed in afghanistan who told me that I was an orphan of parents, died in an accident when I was little, grew up in an orphanage, married an orphanage partner and had two children. and then he died, we lasted a month of romance, everything was fine, until an assignment from her commander was presented for a suicide mission, where she would die, but she could be replaced and I had to pay the replacement for her to be able to leave, come to my country and get married ..... the cost of the replacements is in the mail, I had to pay 4000 dollars. I discovered the fraud but I would like to know if this woman in the photo exists, and who is she?
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.