Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
Using instagram and hang out to chat
| Date | 06/08/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Using instagram and hang out to chat |
| Url / Website | https://instagram.com/karen01253?igshid=lbtn9thq9zy9 |
| Scam contents | Karen Smith say she was from Piqua Ohio and now in Jim Hoggs County. She is using photos of a beautiful Swedish lady that does art work her Name Linn Moiety and the Swedish lady has to Instagram account. 1 his missmoiety and the 2nd Linn Mioety / artbymoiety. Also told me she had her dad late inheritance and had to go to Africa to get with her dads lawyer. I asked her to pay me back using email transfer and thier was always an excuses about her bank locking the money and investigating it. So afterwards she made up that a robbery her mother house in Jim Hoggs County Texas and they had tied them up her and her daughter and mother and the robbery had stolen thier credit cards and her debit cards and had cleaned out her accounts over night. Which didnt make much sense to me. Because she had a hard time getting money herself. It was just a big lie after chatting and waiting for her to come to me in Ontario and pandemic come out. I hope she get caught and not trap more men like me. |
| Comment / Review | Karen Smth has played me pretty good and have scammed out of 2500.00 . Asking for gift cards for food and medical reason and water bills etc. She knows how to find her victims. I guess i was vulnerable after a separation with the wife and I had to children and its been a tough year for me.it was another Instagram lady who helped me out. I find the the Google reverse photo app and It helped alot. I wished i would found the app before back in October 28/2019 . I confronted on Hang out and on her Instagram. I send her alot of proof she waa a scammer. Since then she hasn't it written back other she was reading what I send her and she was trying to come up with a explanation for me. I reported to Instagram also. Hopefully this helps .
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
frenchmen1974 06/08/2020 at 11:45 AM
If more information is needed I may help.