Romance Scam : carpenterryan@gmail.com +6285691519195 Sgt. Ryan Carpenter us air force
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 06/08/2020 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | carpenterryan@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | Sgt. Ryan Carpenter us air force |
Telephone | +62 856-9151-9195 (ou 006285691519195) (more info) |
Scam contents | This person began talking that he wanted a serious relationship which at the begining I believed it... but then after a while he asked me to mail the us army yo ask for an emergency leave permit which I did thinking it must be free because all soldiers have it and I think threy can ask for it themselves... he said he could not... then this so called us army asked me for money... then he Ryan said he sent me a package with his belongings and money for me to keep safe here... and again I had to pay a lot of money for it so I said to him he was a scammer and he said he was going to track me down so I said I was going to sue him foe blackmail... |
Comment / Review | I need advise on what should I do now. He has my home address and phone number. Need help please.
|
Attachment(s) | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +62 856-9151-9195
Phone number type | Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | Indonesia |
Territory | Indonesia |
11 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ryan 11/12/2020 at 03:58 AM
I was scammed with this guy too but his told me his name was Ryan Carpenter...Same story
up votedown vote
leah 11/12/2020 at 02:56 PM
what you need to do. report it to your local police and to the IC3. make sure you report him to your local police and FBI and text him. that he is being watched by this two law enforcement. and disconnect from him to all forms of communication, as those BASTARD are scared of law enforcement.
up votedown vote
Jess 12/02/2020 at 05:23 AM
He goes by the name of Jackson now! He has to be stop and sadly I don't know how!
up votedown vote
Michael carpenter 03/04/2021 at 03:57 PM
This guy just added me on Instagram same pic but different name (michael carpenter) and different number
up votedown vote
Mandi 12/12/2021 at 03:38 PM
This guy has returned as Ryan Carpenter on a dating app along with additional photos. The year long ‘confidential assignment,’ long term relationship, poor grammar and supposed distance from me via cell (14 miles) but he’s abroad gave him away.
up votedown vote
Julie 01/10/2022 at 03:09 AM
Ryan carpenter from us air force same scam seeking relationship poor grammar asking personal information he is seeking. From upward site
Under Ryan carpenter same picture from other comments
up votedown vote
NotAfool 05/22/2022 at 07:39 PM
He's still going strong, now using Logan carpenter. Knew it was a scam from the start and led him along, then called him out in his bullsh** which is when he became verbally abusive. Reported him to fraud team UK as don't want anyone to actually fall victim to him and spend money on this fraudster
up votedown vote
Coco 10/10/2022 at 10:13 AM
He's on Instagram now as Vincent Carpenter @forestvin
up votedown vote
Lola1973 01/30/2023 at 05:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lola1973 01/30/2023 at 05:03 PM
Da hin sollten wir das Geld schicken
up votedown vote
Lola1973 01/30/2023 at 06:21 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.