SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
exceldataencoding2020@yahoo.com +9755738869 Leah L. Marquez

Date06/08/2020
Fraudulent emailexceldataencoding2020@yahoo.com
PseudonymLeah L. Marquez
Telephone+975 5 738 869 (ou 009755738869)
Scam contentsData encoding job and will earn money in just 3-5 days but you need to pay the registration fee worth 400 pesos before you can start the job.

Job description:
update and maintain information on our company databases and computer systems and responsibilities include collecting and entering data in databases and maintaining accurate records of valuable company information.

2000-5000 per task a week po mam
Comment / ReviewI am searching this job in youtube but I did not saw any reviews about it. And then suddenly, I read a post in facebook the same with this job they're offering that this is a SCAM. It said there that after they paid, they blocked them. And as my situation, after I paid through gcash worth 400 pesos, they said to me to wait until Monday, June 8, 2020 for my first day in that job. After I read those post about this job that it is a scam, I sent email to them that I will not continue the job and just refund my money but until now they're not replying my emails.

Attachment(s)
  • Name ng scammer
  • My proof of payment
  • Someone posted this in fb page.
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jenny 07/20/2020 at 05:19 AM

        I been a member in this company also. They claim that they are not investing company but they will ask 400 php as membership. And can gain money by referring someone to join the company. After you request pay out you will still need to wait 2-3 weeks before they will release it. But in my case they did not release not until I post them in a group page as scammer. You can only contact your concern via email but no one will response. The group page admin where I am belong also is using a fake fb account.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.