Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
sue@averos.ca Sue Stewart
| Date | 06/07/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sue@averos.ca |
| Pseudonym | Sue Stewart |
| Url / Website | https://averos.ca/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Emailed elaborate job opportunity that seemed too good to be true. Sent though https://app.hellosign.com/s/LiNBqL3h contract agreement which seems legit however because it sounded to good to be true I used this website to search their urls/emails and found a scam. Refuses to call or video chat, didn't interview me at all. |
| Comment / Review | Very elaborate with creation on websites and linkedin profiles and social media pages but few things were off: punctuation, proper language, emphasis put on salary, no interview and refusal to call. Horrible people
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
howard shore 06/08/2020 at 05:27 PM
i just got the same scam today..
$1280 a week, bull shit!
up votedown vote
Mike 06/09/2020 at 02:39 PM
Yep, got the mail yesterday...
Grammar errors, 3rd party site for the contract, no interview, only the recruiter on linkedin and no other employees?
earnings too good to be true
up votedown vote
W K 06/09/2020 at 06:29 PM
SCAM... Got an email today, and the whole process and contract signing looks legit but you can tell something is wrong.
up votedown vote
Hs 06/11/2020 at 12:35 AM
Same thing here. Be careful everyone
up votedown vote
Linda 06/11/2020 at 02:26 AM
Yup same thing here,
sue@averos.ca
Sue Stewart
up votedown vote
raven 06/16/2020 at 06:57 AM
I also received an email saying they wanted me to work remotely for a hotel in Alberta. Unfortunately I replied a few times. They had a website and now it's gone, with only script text. So disappointing these people who take advantage of those desperately seeking work during a pandemic!