SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.dolores.store

Date06/07/2020
PseudonymDolores.store
Url / Websitehttps://www.dolores.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered a scooter for super cheap through their ad on Facebook. The website is very professional and high quality and everything seemed on the up and up. As soon as I realized their name had changed to something chinese I knew something was up, and when I explored the product I saw that it probably doesn’t even exist, Certainly not for their asking clear out price. There are dozens of companies on Facebook using this site to lure and scam money.
Comment / ReviewI knew I was screwed as soon as I made the order. Company refuses to return any emails or cancel my order. Put it right through to shipped as soon as I ordered do I couldn’t cancel it on PayPal either.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #247933 06/21/2020 at 12:48 AM

        Πώληση ηλεκτρικου ποδηλάτου και είσπραξη μέσω paypal 29€
        -------------------
        dolores Order No. A09TPN51932
        Placed on May 30,2020

        Order Shipped
        Hi ΒΕΡΟΎΤΗΣ ΔΗΜΉΤΡΗΣ,
        Your order has been shipped.
        Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
        Track Your Shipment

        or Visit Our Store


        Shipping To
        Fast Shipping&Handle
        ΒΕΡΟΎΤΗΣ ΔΗΜΉΤΡΗΣ
        ΒΑΛΤΕΤΣΙΟΥ 11
        ΜΑΡΟΥΣΙ, Attica, 15125 Greece Tracking Number
        LX158371935CN
        Packing & Shipping Items
        Faster, Lighter, Portable
        $ 18.80 X 1 $ 18.8


        Need Assistance? Talk to us.
        We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at 【elfrmqp500099@gmail.com】

        This email was sent by 【dolores】

        Fraudulent email : elfrmqp500099@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Dolores
        Telephone : +30694554774444

        • Marcos 07/07/2020 at 03:07 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Allen 07/26/2020 at 02:20 PM

          It is a SCAM! They are deceiving the customers. I ordered an e-bike but they sent the wrong item(the cheapest sunglasses).I was so excited that I can track the whereabouts of my order but at end up as a frustration. They give tracking number to customers in order to believe that your order & the website is legit. THIS IS A SCAM!

        • Rob 07/31/2020 at 06:38 AM

          Dit is absoluut oplichterij. Een van de pagina's waarop hij een nummerplaat achteruitrij kamera aanbiedt https://www.dolores.store

          Het is een frauduleuze pagina met gekloonde afbeeldingen van een of andere website

          Wat ze doen is je sturen een product als een waardeloze kinder ring en hoop dat je voor wat je betaalt ongeveer € 30 ze niet meldt. je vraagt per email aan hen dat zij het verkeerde produkt hebben toegezonden, krijg je antwoord dat je het terug moet zenden naar een opgegeven adres, tevens is het email adres bevroren, als je vraagt wie retour kosten gaat betalen krijg je geen antwoord meer
          Ik adviseer dat de zwendel wordt gemeld bij PayPal en de regelgevende autoriteiten van online handel, zodat de juiste juridische maatregelen worden genomen.

        • RITA ARNO' 08/07/2020 at 04:10 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • ReyRay 07/02/2020 at 09:23 AM

        I ordered several of these and eventually received several pairs of sunglasses. Now emailing with the company and they dont seem to understand that the item they sent is not what was ordered.

        Reply
      • Sam 07/03/2020 at 09:21 AM

        I have recieved broken sunglasses today when suppose to be a chair so I am positive they are scammers I have emailed them and PayPal. No response yet !

        Reply
      • RONALD 07/03/2020 at 08:01 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Jejelaye 07/07/2020 at 09:25 PM

        I have received item today as well. Supposedly, I order a bike and got sun glasses. I have already opened up a case against them as well with PayPal, I hope Papypal takes some action against them and prevent them from doing transaction with them. It's a scam for real.

        Reply
      • Jejelaye 07/07/2020 at 09:31 PM

        Here is the website: SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM
        DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THIS SITE

        https://www.dolores.store/

        Reply
      • Izy 07/09/2020 at 12:15 PM

        I ordered a bike and I received a pair of horrible sunglasses too.
        PayPal asks me to return the sunglasses but the postal costs are more expensive of the costs I had.
        It Is definitely a Scam!

        Reply
      • JohnBob 07/14/2020 at 09:47 AM

        I ordered an Electric Scooter for a cheap price and what did I receive? Like others a pair of cheap sunglasses worth a dollar or less which they want me to return at my expense which is a lot more than the sunglasses are worth. PayPal contributes to the problem by still doing business with them. What I would like to know from them is when you order a bike or electric scooter or a chair how does that translate into shipping sunglasses. Maybe that's all they have.

        Reply
      • Yuri 07/22/2020 at 12:25 AM

        I order also an scooter but I received sunglasses instead, I filed a refund from paypal, let's see what happen.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.