SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
merlemalcolmoldnis@yahoo.com Facebook Ad

Date06/06/2020
Fraudulent emailmerlemalcolmoldnis@yahoo.com
PseudonymFacebook Ad
Url / Websiteonlinemallspecial.top
Scam contentsTook $99 off my account unauthorize transaction by this merchanter or scammer.
Comment / ReviewI need my money put back in my account my bank is notify of the issue and investigating the problem but trying figure out who the merchant.

Attachment(s)
  • Transaction statement when it took place.
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #164858 06/18/2019 at 11:49 AM

        I bought 2 pair of sandels never got them 78.34 dollars
        -------------------
        I would like my money back or the shoes

        Pseudonym : facebook ad

        Reply
      • Robert Woodard 06/06/2020 at 10:20 AM

        Please fix problem

        Reply
      • Report #248158 06/21/2020 at 11:29 PM

        whttps://hotadi.com/
        -------------------
        Ordered sandals on 15th may have tryed tracking to no avail just want a refund obviosly a scam

        Pseudonym : Facebook ad

        Reply
      • Robert woodard 07/10/2020 at 06:09 AM

        I want my money back

        Reply
      • Report #293166 11/16/2020 at 09:07 AM

        Ordered instant printers and all I have received is two small rolls of the printing paper.
        -------------------
        I just have to stop buying anything off of Facebook. They eliminate conservative info but sure don't help with the scammers.

        Pseudonym : Facebook ad

        • Gig 12/26/2020 at 06:42 PM

          I totally agree...I bought several Christmas gifts this year because so many things looked different and fun and of course could not go to stores. Two of my separate orders have been scams. I contacted Facebook and complained even as they continue to run advertisments with the seller promises. Facebook never responded after two attempts to complaints I learned my lesson, am unfortunately out money. I now make sure if I buy they are legitmate websites. Any Oh By the Way.....agree with your comment on the elimnation of conservative info because Yes they do!!

        Reply
      • Report #315097 01/11/2021 at 11:05 AM

        Ad on Face book showing stretchable fleece ligand ladies tights. I ordered 4 pair.
        I had no confirmation, over a 6 week period I emailed several times and received no response.
        When they arrived they didn’t fit. I tried to return them and below is the response I received.
        Facebook should take responsibility for allowing these thieves to scam the public on their platform?
        Did Facebook profit fro this scam as well?
        -------------------
        Sorry??? is that your honest solution? Is this what you call customer service?
        Your sizes are incorrect, your delivery time is terrible and now you are leaving me with a product that I can’t use. Do you believe this is the correct and honest way to build a customer base?
        You might fool your customers once but that won’t happen a second time.
        You and your business plan are despicable! Your business will fail and you will loose all your profit.
        You are waisting your time and you are dishonest.


        On Sun, Jan 10, 2021 at 11:08 PM support@tellmeline.com wrote:
        we are sorry for this
        hope you have a good day
        On Sun, 10 Jan at 12:29 AM , Don Dixon wrote:
        What do you mean??? My wife is a size small and my daughter is an extra small and your product is even smaller. Why will you not exchange them for a larger size. Your sizing is wrong!
        Do you really want a terrible review?
        You took over 6 weeks to deliver and now you are not standing behind your product? This is a terrible way to treat your customers.
        This is my last attempt to resolve... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #383288 08/10/2021 at 01:51 PM

        Ordered a pallet of amanzon retuns and received a set of white headphones. Company expects me to pay shipping to return headphones. Wait for them to be delivered back to them in china then if there is no damage will refund me! Sounds like BS to me and Buyer Beware this is a total scam
        -------------------
        Is a scam

        Url / Website : sharkseally.com
        Pseudonym : Facebook ad


        Reply
      • Report #420440 11/28/2021 at 04:49 PM

        Ordering site said shipping from California. Messages claim products are shipping from Poland. Facebook ad. Christmas trees
        -------------------
        Can I get a refund?

        Url / Website : facebook.com/qatiocoltd
        Pseudonym : Facebook ad

        Reply
      • Report #587742 01/02/2023 at 08:00 AM

        Folding treadmill advertised on facebook. the name of the company who took the payment was
        BONVSS Limited
        Somerset
        on
        27.01.22
        -------------------
        I want my money back, I am going to put a Facebook post up soon to warn everyone you are scamming them, I am also going to my bank to get it refunded.

        From: hartymosley110507
        Sent: 18 June 2022 04:20
        To: Customer
        Subject: Re: My treadmill

        Dear Customer,
        Your package has been sent and is in transit.
        Due to COVID-19, the logistics provider is short of manpower and the delivery time will be prolonged.
        Your express delivery may be delayed for several days before being delivered to you.
        Hope you can wait for a while.
        Thank you for your understanding and support, please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.



        ---- Replied Message ----
        From Customer>

        Date 6/16/2022 17:04
        To hartymosley110507

        Subject RE: My treadmill
        And yet it is still not here, I want my money back

        Sent from Mail for Windows

        From: hartymosley110507
        Sent: 27 April 2022 07:57
        To: Customer
        Subject: Re: My treadmill

        Dear customer,
        Your package has been dispatched or departed from its country of origin.
        I believe you will receive the package soon.
        Thank you.

        On 4/26/2022 21:24 Customer wrote:
        I changed my mind, i want my money back


        From: hartymosley110507
        Sent: Monday, April 25, 2022 4:06:08 AM
        To: Customer
        Subject: Re: My treadmill

        Dear Customer,
        Thanks for your... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #596428 01/19/2023 at 10:44 AM

        Advertised a pet containment for camping and outside use, 5 year warranty and 24 hr hrs. shipping. Ordered back in September of 2022. Have contacted them many times and always got a different answer and now I'm not getting any replys
        -------------------
        Stop answering my emails for updates on my order

        Pseudonym : Facebook ad

        Reply
      • Report #637737 04/24/2023 at 02:42 PM

        ordered 1945 silver ring and used paypal account and when I received the ring it was not what I ordered - need a return label to send this ring back and a paypal account credit
        -------------------
        see above comments on purchase of product not what I ordered

        Pseudonym : facebook ad

        Reply
      • Report #673334 08/03/2023 at 05:05 PM

        Bought the Stanley's cups from there site through Facebook and never received the cups. Don't understand why Facebook advertisers and help these scams

        Pseudonym : Facebook ad

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.