Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
isalbertkillian@hotmail.com +15815320781 Albert Killian
| Date | 06/06/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | isalbertkillian@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Albert Killian |
| Telephone | +1 581-532-0781 (ou 0015815320781) |
| Scam contents | He supposedly sent me money in a parcel and couldn’t pay for custom fees of the parcel that should also include a cell phone and a MacBook plus two pieces of jewellery. I sent the money to the shipping company he used for shipping to clear the custom fees. |
| Comment / Review | The shipping company provided me with a tracking number but later I found it’s fake company and probably doesn’t exist.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Luli 06/07/2020 at 04:40 PM
Ja das ist ei Betrug..genau das gleiche spiel.
up votedown vote
princessdiana 06/15/2020 at 10:24 AM
Same here. But the name is Laurent Fortin. e-mail:lorentfortin01@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Kleines krd 06/29/2020 at 06:09 PM
Yes he is fake
up votedown vote
Karina Alvira 07/20/2020 at 01:24 PM
He did exactly the same to me, he used Tinder to connect me and promised he had fall in love.. he insisted a lot to me to send the money, i send it but likely it was returned from the Turkish bank, anyway I lost five hundred dollars.
up votedown vote
Karina Alvira 07/21/2020 at 09:16 PM
He contact me as Albert Killian..and now i realized that I was a victim of him, yes
up votedown vote
Veronika44 08/16/2020 at 12:02 AM
Karina, can you please tell me what to do to get money back from the Turkish bank? I would be happy if I would lose “only” 500 USD , for me it was much more.
up votedown vote
Akae19768 09/10/2020 at 05:36 PM
Veronika, i' can't tell you because was the bank who rejected the transfer.. the money i lost was because of feeds of transfers in my bank and Turkish bank.
up votedown vote
Veronika44 09/11/2020 at 08:17 AM
Thank you for your reply, Akae. I hope he doesnt scam anyone else any more.
up votedown vote
Kris Hickl 08/15/2020 at 07:41 AM
Dobrý den dámy,
Jmenuji se Kris a jsem z České republiky. S panem Killianem jsme se poznali na Tinderu, 7 měsíců velká láska. Pak ale po mě chtěl finanční pomoc 50.000€. Když jsem mu napsala že je nemám a nepošlu, naše láska skončila. Dávejte si velký pozor
up votedown vote
Nikki 08/15/2020 at 11:53 PM
He is a scam for sure. I fell victim of him. I lost almost 3000EUR . Karina, how did you manage to get the money back from the Turkish bank? Can you please contact me?
up votedown vote
Veronika44 08/18/2020 at 11:14 AM
Hello Leah, thank you so much for this courtesy. My email is veronika.sk44@gmail.com
sorry I posted twice, I didnt know I can make an account here to have my name on the post.
best wishes Veronika
up votedown vote
Nikki 08/21/2020 at 12:46 AM
Hello Leah, thank you so much for wanting to assist me. My email is veronika.sk@seznam.cz
looking forward to hearing from you
up votedown vote
Tray 09/14/2020 at 10:54 PM
Contacted me on a dating app as William Rodriguez-- I did a reverse image search from some pics he sent and it lead me here. Busted! 😂