Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+15392044191 John Murphy Andrew
| Date | 06/05/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | John Murphy Andrew |
| Telephone | +1 539-204-4191 (ou 0015392044191) |
| Scam contents | He is a US Army and a single father. He has a daughter Beauty. We met at Waplog Dating Site. +1 (539) 204-4191thats his number. He keep on asking money from me, he made me believe all his stories most of them are tragic dramatic which you can be easily swayed. I already send 350$ before realizing that it's just a scam cuz I did not know that there's a scam exists as that. |
| Comment / Review | Before believing everything, try to search in the net. I was so shocked when I did that cuz I've seen a lot of pictures.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Marie 11/17/2020 at 10:50 AM
The person is now scamming under the name Wells Phillip.
up votedown vote
Maddy 01/18/2021 at 08:31 PM
I believe it's an organization I'm talking to a David Smith
up votedown vote
Scammers suck 01/19/2021 at 03:39 PM
It's not. Please don't get sucked in. My sister was and fell deeply and he screwed her so bad she owes the bank.
up votedown vote
Dz 02/23/2021 at 12:28 AM
He is now using Daniel and this number +1 (419) 664-4983
up votedown vote
A 03/06/2021 at 07:15 PM
I think he’s using Andrew now and a German accent, claiming to be raised from Berlin
up votedown vote
LJ 03/13/2021 at 06:06 PM
Yes, Andrew Donlad 707-748-9953
up votedown vote
Tonnia 03/25/2021 at 07:13 PM
The man in that picture claims to be Derrick, no last name.
up votedown vote
Lilith 03/30/2021 at 05:15 AM
He is going by Peter Andrews With number
14013855003
up votedown vote
Scammers suck 04/02/2021 at 11:53 PM
Wyatt ryan on facebook and whatsapp. Says he grew up with mom in sweden then moved to texas with father. His wife was pregnant and got in accident her and baby died. (386) 320-3082. He just bought a house in Charlottesville, Va so he says.
Then another one with their group David Lopez he hasnt been in relationship in 2 yrs he was there for my sister when she needed some one to talk to she fell for him but thank god she never sent him any money because they both ask for her to. His number (970) 725-6976.
up votedown vote
Scammers suck 05/05/2021 at 10:43 AM
Now he is using a female name on telegram as amelia Evelyn
up votedown vote
Christina 06/23/2021 at 10:17 PM
Now on 6/23/21 he's using Facebook dating and WhatsApp as John Kenny Andrew but said he went by Andrew. He was wanting a Steam or Itunes gift card to buy for his 6 year old daughter so she could play games which was the only thing to keep her busy. He was very convincing but I wasn't falling for it. He sent me a pic of his military ID, which is illegal to send pics of them or duplicate, and I was able to tell that it was a fake ID.
up votedown vote
Scammers Suck 07/19/2021 at 07:11 AM
He is now on a dating site and under whatsapp as David Andrew Jenkins and he is a truck driver and has a little girl.