Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
sales@ourdatas.com THOMAS TYLER
| Date | 04/17/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@ourdatas.com |
| Pseudonym | THOMAS TYLER |
| Scam contents | My name is Thomas Tyler the contact person for the SURVEY EVALUATION JOB, am happy to tell you that your application has been accepted also you have been assigned as one of our secret agents with agency number #2661 . Please do well to keep your agency number as that will be referenced on subsequent communication ..... Payment has been approved for your first assignment it will get to you anytime soon via the mail we will also send an assignment instruction letter together with the payment please look forward to receiving it ..... NOTE: (VERY IMPORTANT ) ****Please confirm****(Acknowledge)**** receipt of this email, by writing back with your NAME and ADDRESS before we proceed with sending out the payment HENCEFORTH ALL CORRESPONDENCE SHOULD BE THROUGH THIS NEW EMAIL (sales@ourdatas.com) Please be advised that on receipt of this email kindly send acknowledgement email to sales@ourdatas.com before payment can be sent for completion of assignment. sales@ourdatas.com Thomas Tyler Thanks |
| Comment / Review | PLEASE READ THE WARNINGS AND HELPFUL INFORMATION BELOW.... Use BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers so you won't get ripped off. The check is counterfeit. You must wail 90 days for the check to clear BOTH your bank and the bank on the check before sending any money or buying gift cards. Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) or any gift cards to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below.. If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please In the US... 1.first... file a police report 2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report in the UK... 1.first... file a police report 2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Toad 08/06/2019 at 06:50 PM
Got the letter and the fake “check” in mail today.
knew instantly it was a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #175458 08/27/2019 at 11:38 PM
Email was for mystery shoppers, I provided name,address,email and phone number.
Second email provided Agent Number #2661
Check for $ 2987.00 sent to home address. Purchase gift cards from Walmart, cashiers check from bank, take pictures of cards and check, mail in cards and check to address they will provide.
-------------------
Reeks of a scam.
Fraudulent email : anneybax1@cms.caltech.edu
Pseudonym : Thomas Tyler
Telephone : 6017617158
up votedown vote
Nana 09/09/2019 at 09:47 PM
Just got the same thing in the mail thinking ot was a real job. Bank told me not to cash it befor they even checked it.
up votedown vote
John 04/09/2020 at 09:55 AM
Got me three checks from Thomas Tyler it's a scam anytime you see something like this it should ring alarm bells
up votedown vote
Richard 05/10/2020 at 06:58 PM
Did research and did find that check was fradulent
up votedown vote
Anne 05/21/2020 at 05:24 PM
I got the check today in mail
.That so fake??
up votedown vote
Report #240160 06/04/2020 at 01:38 PM
Wantex me to cash check be discreet slend at walmart on giftcards spreading it out between 2 stores never applied to do this so knew it was a scam.
-------------------
What they hope isyou have the money to cover the check in your bank by the time you know it bounces they are gone . these people need to be stopped because like me they are picki.g people that are not wealthy
Pseudonym : Thomas tyler
Telephone : 7012912453
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Julie 06/04/2020 at 01:41 PM
Angry and irritated
up votedown vote
Report #247643 06/19/2020 at 07:01 PM
Check for $2,987.00
-------------------
I received a check and a letter
Telephone : 7012912453
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Audra 06/23/2020 at 06:50 AM
Do not cash