Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
m.aliexpress.com
| Date | 06/01/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | https://m.aliexpress.com/item/32829695796.htm |
| Url / Website | https://m.aliexpress.com/item/32829695796.html?spm=a2g0n.detail.0.0.688b3f888onbyr&gps-id=platformrecommendh5&scm=1007.18499.124500.0&scm_id=1007.18499.124500.0&scm-url=1007.18499.124500.0&pvid=ac696041-743e-4655-b190-27b9bd21345e&_t=gps-id%3aplatfor Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Bought a pool lqgrfzri charged mastercard $123.71 May 31st, 2020 |
| Comment / Review | No confirmation email or anything from wesbsite after purchase, cannot find website now.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #215209 03/25/2020 at 12:25 PM
someone debited money from the card on 22.03.2020 (351.67 BYN or 906.71 CNY). in addition, the remaining balance on the card is in a negative state (-87.62 BYN).
-------------------
I think it happened because of the purchase on aliexpress. A card was attached to it. According to the Bank statement, I saw that this transaction was going through your website. Please return my money.
Pseudonym : Huicang, wen ling shi
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Elena Stalmakhova 03/25/2020 at 12:36 PM
I ordered lamp for nail. It was cost 12.83$. But my lamp didn't come and the money was returned. Yesterday I detected that 163$ was withdrawn. But I didn't do this appreciation.
up votedown vote
Tal 10/24/2021 at 12:28 PM
Same with me. Bought and paid but no confirmation email or receipt. the item has arrived but does not work at all. there is no track of order and no way to complain and get a refund
up votedown vote
Report #525024 07/22/2022 at 05:33 AM
Hi. I bought an electric saw from Peter Ya Store through aliexpress. With 2 338V batteries and the charger. I paid Total: € 87,53 and he send me only one battery and without charger.
-------------------
I need over 65 euro to buy the battery and the charger and he refunded only 9.80 euro!!!!
up votedown vote
Abii 07/22/2022 at 11:15 AM
If you paid using a credit card you could ask for a refund with a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #710077 11/14/2023 at 09:40 PM
I have used Aliexpress.com several times. On Veteran's Day (11 Nov 2023) I ordered some items and then the site said there was a security code and I had to appeal. They wanted pictures of the front and back of my driver's license and credit card front, plus a copy of my bank statement! I probably should not have done it but I checked on your site which gave them 99% trust rating, I did. Then I got an email stating that my appeal was denied and to use a different credit card, so I did. I had to d...
-------------------
So I contacted as many of the "stores" that I TRIED to purchase from but was not allowed to through their message system and told them, 'The reason the order expired/cancelled is because my payment was unsuccessful, due to some security code. I filed an appeal which was also was denied. Even after I put in my 2nd and last credit card, which also was due to the same security code. So you can thank AliExpress for losing my business. You might want to think about selling on eBay and/or Amazon instead. If AliExpress is doing this to both of us (me unable to purchase items & you unable to sell items) if we both go to other websites perhaps AliExpress would get the hint and stop making people unable to selling and purchasing items. Below is what AliExpress emailed to me.' I gave you above.
I'm not sure if I put this information in the correct in the correct area or if I am calling this the correct problem (phishing, Classified scam or what). Please, excuse my lack... Read more