SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.westsshops.com service@westsshops.com

Date06/18/2024
Fraudulent emailservice@westsshops.com
Pseudonymwestsshops
Url / Websitehttps://www.westsshops.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to Westsshops Store! We specialize in trendy graphic tees and sweatshirts that are perfect for every day wear and gifts. We offer a wide selection of colors in our high quality super soft tees and sweatshirts.
Comment / Reviewwestsshops.com purports to be a britich online clothing shop selling high quality items at a discounted rate however, it's actually a deceptive chinese online store.
The website is deceiving customers with low quality items and non-delivered orders.
Unfortunately, customers will never be able to return the items back to China as the shipping costs are too expensive and will never be able to get a refund either.
The website refers to WISTERIA TRADE LIMITED as its parent company, However this entity has been associated with multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=WISTERIA+TRADE+LIMITED#search-container
Scamdoc reveals a very low trust rate of 1% when analyzing this website:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1853674
Please be careful and do not order from this scam website

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • Scam company
  • reviews
  • Scamdoc.com analysis
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Laurie 02/01/2025 at 11:07 PM

        I tried to do a return as I received wrong item. Difficult to find how to do but managed to do the return in the time allotted (14 days) only to receive the item back. No refund. No explanation. Just a crap dress

        Reply
      • AGalnamedGoo 07/27/2025 at 04:37 PM

        I was scammed and usually I am pretty Savey- the dress ( and 2 shirts) I ordered stated by Westshop it was cotton/linen blend! well MISSEY the dress is CLOWN CAR PRINT POLYESTER CRAP! so ugly I wouldn't let my 98 yr old granny wear it to bed! as she would probably get the fake ugly dye left on her bod from sweating in the poisonous dyes used to make the hideous print!. The shirts (a large) would fit Alibaba's pregnant camel and probably kill it with chemical reside and obnoxious fumes. One was supposed to be here for the 4th arrived on the 25th( american flag) looks like a 1st grader was high on Elmers glue and so cheaply and thinly constructed a hooker in Alaska on a cold day wouldn't wear it for modesty!.

        Reply
      • vivian eli 12/27/2025 at 07:55 AM

        contacting fraud did not receive merchandise

        WTP00048536 said delivered

        Reply
      • GW 06/27/2026 at 10:49 AM

        I bought 3 tanks with spaghetti straps size small. They were huge! I have a 40" bust which according to them is a large. I have an extra 8 inches of cheap fabric too much around the waist and bust! That is the extra compared polyester fabric to a Shein medium size shirt. The small is actually a large or maybe extra large??? The man's shirt they feature with a small flag decal, however, it isn't small and the shirt is all polyester, no cotton.
        Very disappointed

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.