Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
missmary_kones@aol.com Miss Mary Kones
| Date | 05/31/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | missmary_kones@aol.com |
| Pseudonym | Miss Mary Kones |
| Scam contents | Dear Friend, Greetings and Nice Day. I know this mail will come to you as a surprise since we haven't known or come across each other before considering the fact that I sourced your email contact through the Internet in search of trusted person who can assist me. I decided to contact you due to the urgency of my situation, My name is Miss Mary Kipkalya Kones, 26yrs old female and I held from Kenya in East Africa. My father was the former Kenyan road Minister. He and Assistant Minister of Home Affairs Lorna Laboso had been on board the Cessna 210, which was headed to Kericho and crashed in a remote area called Kajong'a, in western Kenya. The plane crashed on the Tuesday 10th, June, 2008. You can read more about it here http://edition.cnn.com/2008/WORLD/africa/06/10/kenya.crash/index.html I am constrained to contact you because of the maltreatment which I am receiving from my step mother. She planned to take away all my late father's treasury and properties from me since the unexpected death of my beloved Father. Meanwhile I wanted to travel to Europe, but she hide away my international passport and other valuable documents. Luckily she did not discover where I kept my father's File which contained important documents. Now I am presently staying in the Mission in Burkina Faso. I am seeking for long term relationship and investment assistance. My father of blessed memory deposited the sum of Twenty Seven Million Five Hundred Thousand United State Dollars" -$27.500.000.00 US Dollars Million United State Dollars in one bank in Burkina Faso with my name as the next of kin. I had contacted the Bank to clear the deposit but the Branch Manager told me that being a refugee, my status according to the local law does not authorize me to carry out the operation. However, he advised me to provide a trustee who will stand on my behalf. I had wanted to inform my stepmother about this deposit but I am afraid that she will not offer me anything after the release of the money. Therefore, I decide to seek for your help in transferring the money into your bank account while I will relocate to your country and settle down with you. As you indicated your interest to help me I will give you the account number and the contact of the bank where my late beloved father deposited the money with my name as the next of kin. It is my intention to compensate you with 30% of the total money for your assistance, 10% for the orphans there and the balance shall be my investment in any profitable venture which you will recommend to me as have no any idea about foreign investment. Please all communications should be through this email address for confidential purpose (missmary.kipkalyakones26@gmail.com) I will give you more details in my next mail with my pictures after receiving your acceptance mail to help me. Have a happy day, Yours Sincerely, Miss Mary Kipkalya Kones. Sorry if you received this letter in your spam, is due to recent connection error here in the country. |
| Comment / Review | common these days
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.