Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
jane.handson@outlook.com Jane Hanson
| Date | 05/27/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jane.handson@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Jane Hanson |
| Scam contents | PROJECT HIGHLIGHT Thank you for your swift response and I must apologize for invading your privacy. I contacted you independently of my own investigation. I would respectfully request that you keep the contents of this mail confidential and respect the integrity of the information that comes by. My name is Ms. Jane Hanson Chief People Officer and Director for Credit stocks & shares ''Nationwide Building Society'' and I have been in charge of all our Investor's Direct Capital Funds. This Capital Investment fund has a value of over $250 Million US Dollars net for assessing data on traditional stocks, bond managers and managers of alternative investments as trading in Stock Market and Lending with Profit Returns every end of the fiscal years. I manage the investment account for individual business owners and multinational which are still in my portfolio. However, it is noteworthy to state the sole reason for contacting you. The reason I reached out to you is related to an abandoned unclaimed fund of $30,650,081.50 USD in my Financial Institution which has been there for several years unattended. In December 2008, late Mr. Facundo, a foreign contractor with Transocean LTD. came to our Bank for business discussions and investment. The officer in charge of this transaction at the point of investment encouraged him to consider the various growth of funds with considerable ratings. He invested Twenty-One Million, One Hundred Thousand United States Dollars ($21,100,000.00 USD) only. Based on the advice of the Investment officer, the initial deposit grew up with profit and interest amounting to 30,650,081.50 Million U.S Dollars. After a few years later, my Bank (Nationwide Building Society) sent several notices to him without response. Unfortunately, it was gathered that the investor died among the victims at France terrorist attack which took place in 2015; for a review visit the link https://www.cnn.com/2015/12/08/europe/2015-Paris-terror-attacks-fast-facts/index.html May their soul rest in perfect peace. Also, he died without leaving a Valid Will and several efforts were made to locate his extended family through his Embassy which proved abortive. Due to the sensitive nature of private Banking, most clients do not nominate next of kin in their investment; Usually, in some cases leave their Wills in our care. In this case, our now deceased client died intestate. It is obvious that the investor died with no identifiable family member. Owing to practice, the Private Banking sector will by the end of JUNE 2020 broadcast a request for a statement of claim to Nationwide Building Society, failing to receive viable claims will probably revert the deposit to the management of NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY. This will result in the money entering the Nationwide Accounting System and the portfolio will be out of my hands and the private banking division. My concern here is per the laws of my country at the expiration of Ten (10) years, the funds will revert to the ownership of the British Government if nobody applies to claim the funds. Iām prepared to furnish you the necessary details as the closest surviving relation of our deceased client since both of you coincidentally or I would say as Fate would have it bear the same surname. I am also proposing that after a successful transfer of the Inheritance monies to your Account, the funds will be shared in the ratio 45/55. You will get 45% and I will be entitled to 55% as the initiator of the transaction. We could review the sharing ratio as deem fit, so long it is reasonable and aligned to the mutual benefit. The background work for this endeavor has been laid and the foundation is solid before contacting you. Although the project is capital intensive, we shall pull it through following proper Banking Legal channels with assistance at your end. I will firm up the preparation of the needed preliminary paperwork with the assistance of an Attorney in ensuring a hitch-free transfer of the Inheritance money from London to your country. If you find no interest in my proposal though, please discard the e-mail. Do not be vindictive or destructive; Do not ruin my career. Opportunities of this nature do not always come knocking in a lifetime. I have a responsible family and this might be an opportunity to give them a more meaningful life. Ponder over my proposal and let me know your thoughts. If you give me a positive response, you can be assured that I would initiate the process of a successful transfer of these funds and we both have our benefits to utilize on whatever suits us without any cause to worry. NB: For more details on the validity of this project kindly visit the links below. 1. https://www.citizensadvice.org.uk/family/death-and-wills/who-can-inherit-if-there-is-no-will-the-rules-of-intestacy/ 2. https://www.gov.uk/inherits-someone-dies-without-will Anticipating a word from you as soon as feasible. Regards, Jane Hanson |
| Comment / Review | They promise to distribute the money for a fortune of a deceased person, then they will asl for personal infromation or money for the paperwork or bribes for the authorities, if you give your details or money you will have been scammed. Be careful.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jane Hanson 06/18/2020 at 11:14 AM
Hi, I had received in recently days the same email from Jane Hanson, but in this occasion she used the email janehansonnw@gmail.com. Although, she previously wrote me and she offer me an opportunity, I had been thinking it was a job opportunity, because she said that she work in nation wide and she had checked my personal profile in LinkedIn. Be careful guys, the links she put may have Spyware or virus.