Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
onefinex@gmail.com +85251743012 onefinex.com
| Date | 05/25/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | onefinex@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | onefinex.com |
| Url / Website | onefinex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 5174 3012 (ou 0085251743012) |
| Scam contents | This scam begins with a seemingly innocent enough Tinder match with a young Asian woman, usually deemed to be very attractive physically. The individual will develop rapport with their Tinder Match via myriad WhatsApp text and even phone conversations, sometimes across months, with the intent to lull the unsuspecting victim into a false sense of security. The individual will then convince the victim to continually pour money into a false virtual asset, an ICO supposedly called BDV - based out of Hong Kong. Finally, the victim will find that they are unable to withdraw funds from their BDV wallet, as they have no access to another external BDV wallet. Moreover, the perpetrator claims such funds will remain frozen for the duration of the coin's "90 day subscription period". This is due to the fact that BDV cannot be found on any other online cryptocurrency exchange site. |
| Comment / Review | Please help to stop this infraction or, at least, to educate others to avoid incurring huge losses into this virtual currency scam.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anna 06/13/2020 at 08:46 PM
If someone is persecuted by BDV.
up votedown vote
NineEight98Mandarin 07/11/2020 at 12:58 AM
Dude this is definitely a scam and I unfortunately fell prey to it as well. Let's link up if you have more information?
up votedown vote
Report #255416 07/14/2020 at 04:40 AM
This is a similar scam as Onefinex. Lost a lot of money to these guys! I am uploading the girl's picture so you don't get scammed by the same person.
-------------------
Uploading this person's picture so people out there can be careful.
Url / Website : godfinex.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Aaron 07/29/2020 at 11:23 PM
I got scammed. What's the next step
up votedown vote
rubberdogman 10/04/2020 at 05:01 AM
hey can you guys get my money back any way
3.5 K aus
up votedown vote
rubberdogman 10/04/2020 at 05:10 AM
i would like to start prosecution proceeding on this scamming person