Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
missvina5675@gmail.com Miss.Vina Omran Hussain
| Date | 05/25/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | missvina5675@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Miss.Vina Omran Hussain |
| Scam contents | Dearest, I know this mail will come to you as a surprise since we haven't known or come across each other before considering the fact that I sourced your email contact through the Internet in search of trusted person who can assist me. I am Miss Vina Omran Hussain Ibrahim 24 years old female from the Republic of Ivory Coast,West Africa ,am the Daughter of Late Chief Mr. Omran Hussain Ibrahim . My late father was a well known Ivory Coast militia leader . He died on Thursday 28 April 2011 following a fight with the Republican Forces of Ivory Coast(FRCI). I am constrained to contact you because of the maltreatment which I am receiving from my step mother. She planned to take away all my late father's treasury and properties from me since the unexpected death of my beloved Father. Meanwhile I wanted to travel to Europe, but she hide away my international passport and other valuable documents. Luckily she did not discover where I kept my father's File which contained important documents. Now I am presently staying in the Mission in Burkina Faso. I am seeking for long term relationship and investment assistance. My father of blessed memory deposited the sum of US$ 27.5 Million in one bank in Burkina Faso with my name as the next of kin. I had contacted the Bank to clear the deposit but the Branch Manager told me that being a refugee, my status according to the local law does not authorize me to carry out the operation. However, he advised me to provide a trustee who will stand on my behalf. I had wanted to inform my stepmother about this deposit but I am afraid that she will not offer me anything after the release of the money. Therefore, I decide to seek for your help in transferring the money into your bank account while I will relocate to your country and settle down with you. As you indicated your interest to help me I will give you the account number and the contact of the bank where my late beloved father deposited the money with my name as the next of kin. It is my intention to compensate you with 40% of the total money for your assistance and the balance shall be my investment in any profitable venture which you will recommend to me as have no any idea about foreign investment. Please all communications should be through this email address for confidential purposes ( miss.vina24@gmail.com ). Thanking you a lot in anticipation of your quick response. I will give you details in my next mail after receiving your acceptance mail to help me , Yours sincerely Miss Vina Omran Hussain Ibrahim (miss.vina24@gmail.com) |
| Comment / Review | That type of scam is common these days.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.