Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
roaeqlin@hotmail.com www.reefose.com
| Date | 05/22/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | roaeqlin@hotmail.com |
| Url / Website | www.reefose.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | sells products online. saw advertisement in facebook. even replies people's comments there which made it looked genuine. |
| Comment / Review | website mentions products will be dispatched within 48 hours from order. doesn't reply email. product never received but payment in paypal is completed. There is even another webiste www.ladisla.com which has the same layout and sells products online too.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Melissa 05/23/2020 at 03:05 AM
I notice that too, same product is advertised in https://www.bestbaod.com/products?handler=
I'm not sure if the product "Ninja Foodie digital oven" is really on-sales right now. Too many people shows interest & place order in fb right now
up votedown vote
Hq 05/27/2020 at 05:11 AM
This is a scam website. PayPal UAE isn’t much help.
up votedown vote
Britt 05/29/2020 at 02:40 AM
SCAM!! Using hundreds of fake social media store accounts then deleting them once people pay. SCAM SCAM SCAM
up votedown vote
Sally Maness 06/01/2020 at 12:37 PM
This is a scam. They never get back to you and you can email them as much as you want. I got an order confirmation but never a shipping confirmation or my order. Complete scam and PayPal is no help
up votedown vote
Rg 06/05/2020 at 07:43 PM
Also called fashion home shop on Facebook. Beware
up votedown vote
CAROL 06/09/2020 at 11:38 PM
I ORDERED THE NINJA FOODI AND NEVER RECEIVED IT , I WILL REPORT THEM TO PAY PAL FOR REFUND .
up votedown vote
M 06/10/2020 at 02:44 AM
I ordered too n never rcvd it. They even deleted my acct
up votedown vote
Dalila 06/10/2020 at 06:22 AM
My mother have been paying for the item and it's been a month since then. We never get the tracking number or what so ever! Hope PayPal MY will help us to get the refund money.
up votedown vote
Ada JC 06/11/2020 at 01:35 PM
I stupidly ordered an oven with them and now the website has changed the name, and the tracking page has disappeared! Has anyone gotten a refund from pay pal?
up votedown vote
rainedaz 06/15/2020 at 04:33 AM
roaeqlin@hotmail.com - i have ordered the digital oven but no delivery til now. drop an email but got bounced. click on link in email, it went to https://www.reefose.com/products?handler= but i couldnt locate my order.
up votedown vote
Darwin 06/22/2020 at 03:28 AM
I ordered the same Oven May 24 from roaeqlin, got the order number and Paypal had shipping information.
But no movement after that. No Oven came. Found this website and im not the only one being scammed I guess.
up votedown vote
Darwin 06/22/2020 at 03:30 AM
This is not my first time being scammed from a facebook shopping link.
Facebook should provide protection for consumers.
up votedown vote
Merry 06/22/2020 at 10:38 AM
I stupidly ordered a mixer for $9.99. Never heard anything other than that scammy generic email (above). I can't remember the name of the company...it was over a month ago. They never sent confirmation or tracking info, etc. I keep emailing them and they continue to send the SAME generic email.
Then there was a totally different company called "Moussyy". Inexpensive clothes. I ordered $12 worth from them, not knowing it was the same @manyhnice.com until after I ordered. I tried to cancel but I couldn't. When I click on the links in the email it says there's no order found! I haven't checked my CC yet to see if they charged me anything.
100% SCAM!!
up votedown vote
liza 06/27/2020 at 01:06 PM
i order too and i pay paypal they send me a email within 20 days i received my items but until now i ddnt receive i have a proof about the payments the one email me is the roaeqlin website , who’s got idea to refund us the money pls . thank u and godbless
up votedown vote
rainedaz 06/29/2020 at 09:53 PM
this is definitely a scam!
Received the "item", it nothing like the oven instead it is an ugly, cheapskate looking ring!
up votedown vote
Syida 06/30/2020 at 03:33 AM
Bought a ninja foodie oven on 18.May. Until now not received. But somehow received an ugly cheapskate ring frm China
up votedown vote
Chocobundt 07/01/2020 at 11:10 PM
Hi i got scammed to bought oven but received a ring cheapskate quality
up votedown vote
olicos 07/12/2020 at 08:49 PM
I unfortunately ordered the ninja oven too and gotten a cheap ring, did you guys managed to get the resolution via PayPal?
up votedown vote
Report #256378 07/16/2020 at 09:11 PM
Roaeqlin was to dispatch airfryer..
Pseudonym : Roaeqlin
up votedown vote
Charlotte 08/01/2020 at 09:47 PM
I ordered a air fryer never recieved but got a stupid cheap ring from China
up votedown vote
Couchboy 08/06/2020 at 02:27 PM
I bought a hair curling apparatus from a company called Linke. I got a shipping number but it doesn’t work. I tried to send an email and all I get is an error message. Forget about PayPal help, they’re are useless. Write it off as a bad experience. Third time since this summer!
up votedown vote
Dlentz 08/18/2020 at 10:11 AM
Why isn't the legal department of PayPal turning this over to the authorities in China?