SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Zarake Co.,Ltd

Date05/20/2020
PseudonymZarake Co.,Ltd
Scam contents3 FLEA COLLARS
Comment / ReviewHAVE NOT RECEIVED ORDER OFF FROM FACEBOOK AND PAYED THROW PAYPAL

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Elaine 05/20/2020 at 05:28 PM

      AS FAR AS I KNOW IT;S A SCAM

      Reply
    • Cecilia 05/20/2020 at 10:56 PM

      Please send my order I spend $133.36 for you order or refund it please PayPal thank you. Questions are you scammer? Please don’t be that way, we are your products customers.

      Reply
    • Tabatha 05/21/2020 at 08:10 AM

      I also ordered flea collars through Zarake Co, Ltd and paid through pay pal. I placed my order 4/24 and have heard nothing except the email showing they took my money. I would like a refund since I cannot get in contact with this "company".

      Reply
    • tony 05/30/2020 at 01:22 AM

      I have a simple way of looking at it. If Paypal is as good as a company has it makes out to be then why don't they take care of this bad problem. Or they must not care. I have spent a lot of money using PayPal. Maybe it is time for me and all my friends to push this future and maybe stop using Pay Pal.

      Reply
    • jean 06/03/2020 at 04:25 PM

      Hello everyone, I am so angry. I ordered an Unbreakable wire trimmer blade nearly two months ago and have not arrived at my house. It came through the company WITKEY,I know they scammed me my $30.98.WHY IS PAYPAL ALLOWING THIS SHIT. That is why they are rioting and fu
      fucking up this place these companies are too big and the owner does not care a shit about customers.

      Reply
    • Pauline owen 06/04/2020 at 05:43 AM

      I ordered bras for 36£ 58p

      I don’t have paypal but money was taken out of my bank on the 8th of May. I’ve phoned my bank they told me to get in touch with PayPal can’t get through on the phone & cant email them as they want my PayPal account which I haven’t got. Can anyone help.

      Reply
    • Gloria 06/10/2020 at 01:45 PM

      I ordered the flea collars also on 5/4/2020 To date, I have not received and I a ready to report to the BBB I will also report Paypal since they are the ones who took my money. I have called paypall numerous times with no success in reaching them I will never order from PayPal again if this is how they do business

      Reply
    • Joeb 06/23/2020 at 04:28 PM

      Joeb i ordered two pair of shorts for summer on may 1 2020 i still have not received them

      Reply
    • Bonnie 07/03/2020 at 01:28 PM

      ordered 2 hair dryer brushes over $80.00. Ordered on April 24,2020.
      As of today July 3, 2020 still do not have merchandise. Support@24servicehelp.com says its on the way! I used my visa bank debt card for purchase. My bank statement says:Paypal Zarake is where my money went!! How do people get away with this! Please put a stop to theses scammers...I will have my bank take care of it....

      Reply
    • ERS 07/18/2020 at 01:52 PM

      I bought slim reader glasses through an advertisement in Instagram - same exact thing happened to me as all of you have noted. They insist the package is in the mail and send me to USPS with a tracking number. The number exists and it belongs to a container/pouch type parcel which carries many other parcels in it. USPS says it has no way of knowing whether my parcel was in that bag. it would have another number. What they do know is that the bag arrived to our local post office and nothing was in it with my address.

      Reply
    • paul 08/10/2020 at 05:29 PM

      ordered garden items 4/27/2020, never received, have been trying to get my money back since then. Good luck.

      Reply
    • JuJuBee 09/08/2020 at 11:45 AM

      I got taken to. I ordered a face mask back in 05/20. The tracking number kept showing the shipment was sent to a facility in Belmont CA for months. I disputed the charge to Paypal and just got response that it was denied saying the item was delivered to my mail box on 07/1 which is lie. I'm really disappointed in Paypal.

      Reply
    • PS 10/16/2020 at 09:11 PM

      I ordered a 4 in 1 Blowdryer April 29th through Facebook too!!! And Pay pal too!!!and this Zarake Co Ltd appeared one of the many emails I received while trying to find out where this Blowdryer was using a tracking number provided by another company, which tracked nothing Finally in July after still not receiving it I filed a claim with PayPal which took almost as long to resolve through them. To top it off I received an email from Pay pal that they have denied my claim siding with this company My credit card company is now handling it and I have deleted my long term account with Pay Pal and will never use them again to do business with

      Reply
    • Allessi 10/17/2020 at 02:35 PM

      I also got scammed ordered hair curler they eventually sent hair straightener not what I ordered or need.My PayPal dispute was also denied even though the seller admitted sending wrong item. I’m done with PayPal

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.