SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
shipping@24hservice.vip 007hertz

Date05/18/2020
Fraudulent emailshipping@24hservice.vip
Pseudonym007hertz
Scam contentssale of 3 ladies tops
Comment / ReviewWhen googled, told this ship not available. Told goods arriving by "rail", from China? Tracking information did not add up. Told shipping company was WB and also WanB. Asked for date goods would arrive but not told. Told goods were shipping twice, but clearly they haven't been. SCAM! Did not know that Allway Tech were the ones to take my money until I phoned my credit card company to find out who had taken my money off my credit card, so could not have checked them before purchasing.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/13/2023 at 03:18 AM

      Several users reported dissatisfaction with their experiences with the company Allway Tech. They encountered various issues, such as incorrect or incomplete orders, delayed or non-existent deliveries, and poor customer service. Some customers mentioned that they were charged more than the stated price or were unaware that their orders were processed by Allway Tech. Many users found that their tracking information did not match the actual status of their orders. Despite contacting the company, some customers received unsatisfactory responses or no response at all. Overall, the general sentiment among users was that they felt scammed or taken advantage of by Allway Tech, with many advising others not to engage with the company.

      Reply
    • A. Townsend 06/04/2020 at 08:59 PM

      Yes I think I have also been scammed, I also didn't know that I'd ordered off someone called Allway tech, I only found out when they had taken my money from debit card. Also when I ordered 3 tops it was from Hertz007 that was about 6th or 7th of May & the parcel is supposed to be coming by Wanb express?? Its so far been to 3 parcel centres & is now in Alashankou & been their for days. I keep checking but its not moving.

      Reply
    • Philip Noble 06/08/2020 at 11:03 AM

      Ordered Periodic Table with real elements on 1/6/2020 from Snowyguitar(FB) Credit card payment of Ā£80.12

      ($94.77) paypal@24helpfriends. Informed payment would appear as PayPal ā€˜Doorsettā€™ on my statement. support@besthelpbox.com assured everything proceeding.
      Jinzhou Network Technology Co.,Ltd were processing.
      Wanb Express emailed to say Parcel received Shenzhen Sorting Centre.,Shen 2020-06-06
      est Delivery Time 10.2 days. also 57.7% delivered 7-15 days

      Reply
    • Ryan 06/09/2020 at 11:08 AM

      Same to me, I order the Periodic Table with real element. On the website claim product will ship from California, but when I pay it charge by paypal$80 and send me an invoice that I send money to China

      Jinzhou Network Technology

      At first, I didnā€™t notice the scam until the link website of the Periodic Table closes down just one day after my orders. I totally know that this is a scam. I contacted my bank and cancel all the transactions and cancel my card to prevent the scam recharge my money. Donā€™t even need to bother the shipping website, it doesnā€™t exist!!!!!

      Reply
    • Wendy 06/12/2020 at 08:12 AM

      ordered sandals 16.05.2020 not received email from shopify ammount from bank allwaytech

      Reply
    • john 06/24/2020 at 06:27 PM

      Yip, I am scammed too. Drill bits. They open a Hermes docket but nothing more

      Reply
    • Karl 06/25/2020 at 09:30 AM

      Definitely scammed..they sent package but address wasnā€™t correct, so it got sent back to them and they said that they couldnā€™t resend it!!

      Reply
    • Merlin 06/26/2020 at 09:02 AM

      This people scammed me when I bought zflex PayPal must find out about this

      Reply
    • rosie 06/26/2020 at 10:09 AM

      ordered a Guitar that was worth only $13.+ plus free delivery charge
      but when I saw my savings account the deduction was huge 4,691.56 pesos.

      Why is that? Please cancel my order. It was not done within 24 hours yet.. please return my money. I need some of it to pay my bills. please!

      Reply
    • SHELLY 06/29/2020 at 11:46 AM

      I ordered a Kalimba musical instrument and had e mailmsaying it had been shipped by Wanb Express. Still not received it and tried tracking which didn't make a lot of sense. Has anyone else experienced this? It was advertised on FB.

      Reply
    • Angelita 06/30/2020 at 10:06 AM

      I ordered a bluetooth karaoke 3 month ago never received it.

      Reply
    • Norman 07/03/2020 at 09:25 AM

      Me too!

      3 size 18 blouses took 8 weeks to deliver then when unpacked found to be small.

      Got in touch, to be told 'that's what you ordered'

      Asked for copy order form, not supplied.

      After 33 years of marriage do they think I don't know wife's size?

      Asked for total refund, offered Ā£3!! then 50% after I have sent the goods back TO CHINA!!!!!

      Have now drafted a letter to Consumer Protection to be posted in 5 days if no full refund received.

      Reply
    • Patricia Brady 07/15/2020 at 06:49 PM

      I was led to believe I was ordering from a uk company Salty kelp and returns were free of charge payment should appear as Dorset on pay pal. Tried to communicate but just got fobbed off with tracking numbers that showed no order for this no 7 weeks later sandals arrived bad quality so asked for refund and just get emails saying goods arrived with a tracking no. All I want is my money back. I am pretty sure this is a scam!

      Reply
    • Donna 07/22/2020 at 03:07 PM

      I ordered a circular saw with 3 pc saw blades and only received the 3pc blades

      Reply
    • jay 07/22/2020 at 03:47 PM

      ordered six periodic tables of the elements with embedded samples @ $89.42 each. received plain ones worth @ 17.00 each. snowy guitar will not answer my e.mails

      Reply
    • MsEllie 08/04/2020 at 06:39 PM

      Since May & June 2020, I have purchased well over $200 from several online sites and all of them have been a SCAM. This has all happened since the pandemic of Covid19. If I recall, they all have come from China. These items I purchased for Christmas to be ahead of the rush. WOW...WHAT A JOKE! The lesson learned from here on, DO NOT ORDER ONLINE UNLESS YOU ARE 100% POSITIVE OF THE COMPANY AND SHIPPER. The biggest JOKE was.....ordering a Patio sized Portable BBQ Grill/Rack and was delivered a Pocket Test Thermometer!!!!

      Reply
    • Suenami 08/05/2020 at 06:57 PM

      We purchased a product from them and never received an invoice from them only from Paypal that the money was sent to them. We are over-the-road truck drivers so didn't realize until I received an email stating it was delivered which we never received anything. We sent a claim through paypal but doubt it will do any good. We have been careful not to order anything from China but the product stated it was coming from California and now we are out $100.

      Reply
    • Carmen 08/06/2020 at 12:39 PM

      I ordered portable BBQ grilled the company said they shipt already last jyl but never got it then I email them asking me if I got thermometer they send thermometer not my portable bbq grilled .I scam 5 items already from sewing the product from fbook .why they doing these to the people .

      Reply
    • June 08/06/2020 at 05:34 PM

      Ordered circular saw and only received the blades. No way to contact this scam company.

      Reply
    • RC CR 08/08/2020 at 07:45 AM

      People never engage with these thieving scammers, they send the wrong item that is not even suitable and do not want to return the money, they engage in a scam such companies need to be imprisoned. Make no mistake, donā€™t buy anything from them and donā€™t spend unnecessary money

      Reply
    • TracyL 08/11/2020 at 05:39 AM

      Ordered a rotating ceramic hair curler. What eventually arrived was a crappy set of travel straighteners. Emailed them and they told me that was what I had ordered despite me sending them evidence to the contrary!

      Reply
    • Debbie 09/27/2020 at 10:18 AM

      Ordered 2 security cameras and after one month have been told that they were delivered and gave me a tracking number that is bull crap. They keep telling me to check with my post office but post office tells me that the number they gave me is not a real tracking number.

      Reply
    • Garoudy 05/10/2021 at 12:11 AM

      Iā€™ve been waiting for my order...itā€™s been almost a month ago since Iā€™ve placed the order. Iā€™m willing to wait for couple more days...and if I still donā€™t have my order, then Iā€™ll dispute the charge and place a claim at my bank to get my money back.

      Reply
    • wayne 06/11/2021 at 05:31 PM

      ordered a phone charger never got it

      Reply
    • Linda 06/25/2021 at 06:05 AM

      i ordered shoes they were brilliant with the shipping tracking. but when they said they had arrived in manchester after 3 weeks i decided to check them out and sure enough they never turned up total scam.

      Reply
    • Keith 08/05/2021 at 09:08 PM

      Order items more then a month ago. Paid for through PayPal. Tracking says itā€™s in Rankin Inlet, a small Eskimo village in the Canadian Arctic. 2800 km from where it should be. SCAM, SCAM, SCAM

      Reply
    • Tommy 09/10/2021 at 08:38 AM

      I wonder vere my packet ar track nr 9506167237765718674

      Reply
    • Sergiu 09/13/2021 at 06:45 AM

      ŠœŠµŠ½Ń тŠ¾Š¶Šµ Š¾Š±Š¼Š°Ń…Š½ŃƒŠ»Šø сŠŗŠ°Š·Š°Š»Šø штŠ¾ ŠæŠ¾ŃŃŒŠ»ŠŗŠ° ŠæрŠøшŠ»Š° Š“Š¾Š¼Š¾Š¹

      Reply
    • Romel 10/08/2021 at 05:26 AM

      Yes, i have been scammed.

      2021-10-08 02:34:25UTC
      The shipment is being inspected at the customs of Denmark
      2021-10-05 02:34:26UTC
      The shipment arrived at the customs of Denmark
      2021-10-02 01:12:11UTC
      Aalborg,9000,Denmark,The shipment is in transit in Denmark
      2021-09-30 01:35:50UTC
      The shipment has left the sorting center
      2021-09-28 01:39:18UTC
      KĆøbenhavn,2300,Denmark,The shipment has been processed in the parcel center of origin

      Reply
    • Carrie 10/14/2021 at 07:07 PM

      im so pissed cause O got scammed too....how atrociousšŸ˜ šŸ˜ 

      Reply
    • Carrie 10/14/2021 at 07:10 PM

      Mine says its in United States since Sept.27 and nothing

      Reply
    • Carrie 10/14/2021 at 07:12 PM

      my tracking no.18416044510836882065

      Reply
    • Jose 12/19/2021 at 10:18 AM

      ordered 2 remote control dinosaurs and it was ordered (2021-11-06 02:26:01UTC
      Coimbra,4564745,Portugal,The shipment has been processed in the parcel center of origin) and it supposed to be in (2021-12-03 02:42:01UTC
      Lawrence,66049,United States,The shipment is in transit in the country of United States) and when i ordered was supposed to be deliver before Christmas. Tracking number (4663397042817952835)

      Reply
    • Patti 12/23/2021 at 03:16 PM

      Order earrings for a Christmas present. They have been in the United States for 2 weeks after clearing customs with no movement. Going to dispute my charges. Totally feel scammed.

      Reply
    • Beenee 02/08/2022 at 07:14 PM

      I purchased 'remote control dinosaurs' and did receive something: two really small dinosaurs that look like they came from the dollar store. This company with the email address of shipping@24hservice.vip is a scam on so many levels. Unfortunately, they have too many subsidiaries to get the credit companies to shut them down. I reported them to Facebook, but they may not want to lose their revenue! Never again will I purchase from Facebook advertisements.

      Reply
    • MrsV 08/18/2022 at 06:43 PM

      yes scammed - also the URL sometimehot.com was part of the scam, do not buy from them.

      Reply
    • Roger 08/28/2022 at 05:04 AM

      ordered a panama hat from Miami for around USD100. According tracking it arrived in my city 3 months ago, but never got it. When i emailed many times, they did reply asking for patience, but they did not share the local courier provider to me so i could check locally. Scammed most likely. Lesson learned

      Reply
    • Aznee yoosuf 12/16/2022 at 04:26 AM

      Hello !! the shoe I ordered before 3 month , still I din get the shoe and I payed by card also the money , if u din send my shoe with in one week . I will send bad reviews for ur website and shipping , I will complain to the bank to reverse my money , donā€™t cheat the people , we trust u and pay the money, but you people are cheating us ,I request Iā€™ll to send my shoe very soon as possible.

      Reply
    • Aberdonian 12/20/2022 at 04:39 AM

      I,ve just realised I,ve been Scammed several time,s as the saying goe,sin Scotland I,ll never learn going by the comment,s I,t s clearly a cam how F/B can t check on these so called co,s

      Reply
    • Ant 01/09/2023 at 09:34 PM

      So how do we stop these scammers?

      Reply
    • Duffmister 01/22/2023 at 02:14 PM

      Yea they got me 2 . Tiktok advertised the item I tried buying. My parcel went all through America, then got to the UK so I was excited then got sent a new tracking number and it's now in China šŸ˜…šŸ¤£ I got an email saying covid is bad over there now

      Reply
    • Bertha Sprouse 02/08/2023 at 01:52 PM

      I ordered 3bras in January still havenā€™t received them they are suppose to be in United States from Belgium. The tracking number is120071968081623731666 can you help me find them

      Reply
    • McHonzell 02/24/2023 at 04:47 PM

      I also ordered bras in the beginning g of January and the tracking number is 1351-209-55 74 38 64-1779 and I too have still not received my package I live in Colorado and since February 2nd they've said they've been sitting in Colorado Springs I'm less than 40 miles from there and still have not received my package how do we stop these cameras

      Reply
    • Sean 04/04/2023 at 05:45 PM

      Scammed 2 scum

      Reply
    • MSP 04/08/2023 at 07:51 AM

      Scammed to. Happy that it only was a 20 dollar item. This is a fraudulent firm.
      never received the goods. A lot of messages to show that everything looks OK

      2023-03-23 04:04:38UTC
      The shipment is in transit in the country of destination
      2023-03-19 02:56:06UTC
      Departed Shipping Partner Facility in the Faroe Islands
      2023-03-16 03:38:42UTC
      Arrived Shipping Partner Facility in the Faroe Islands
      2023-03-14 03:47:58UTC
      The shipment is declared at Faroe Islands customs
      2023-03-11 01:29:54UTC
      The shipment arrived at Faroe Islands customs
      2023-03-09 01:56:30UTC
      The shipment has been sent to the Faroe Islands
      2023-03-06 02:48:50UTC
      The shipment is inspected by US customs
      2023-03-03 03:32:04UTC
      The shipment arrived at customs in the United States
      2023-02-28 03:58:27UTC
      Chapel Hill,27599,USA,The shipment is in transit in the USA
      2023-02-26 04:03:55UTC
      The shipment has left the sorting center
      2023-02-24 04:19:32UTC
      Jersey City,

      Reply
    • Fuzz 04/14/2023 at 08:20 AM

      I was also scammed. Ordered the 18-piece tool kit that helps you get into a car if you lock your keys inside, which includes an inflatable "bladder" to keep the door frame pried open while you use the other tools to manipulate the door lock or latch. Was running a special where they claimed if you bought one, you got a second one free. I ordered, and it took weeks to get what I received, which was JUST the inflatable bladder...no tool kit. They were exceptional with tracking updates, but that just made it sound as if things were rolling right along...I'm pretty pissed about it, but will be more diligent from here on out...

      Reply
    • Pam 04/20/2023 at 04:13 PM

      Me to..scammed. makes so mad, took forever to get my shoes from Poland and they are cheap, not the real thing, spose to be Clark's, NOT!!!

      Reply
    • 4225s60502 07/18/2023 at 09:00 AM

      Hi my name tropic Matthews I ordered a second watch off of you with a pink strap could you please tell me when it's coming we're

      Reply
    • Jdog 07/27/2023 at 09:56 AM

      SCAM. Sending shit products and wont do any refunds.

      Offer you 10% back of what you paid for the product.

      SCAMMMM. DONT BUY ANYTHING

      Reply
    • Peeved in Sacramento 08/08/2023 at 12:13 PM

      Just read a lot of the comments and now thoroughly convinced Iā€™ve been scammed as well. Receiving the same bogus tracking info about my ā€œpackageā€ being shipped from Italy. When I emailed shipping@24service.vip, they tried to direct me to additional links. I refused. They then gave me a different tracking number and link which indicated my package was shipped from China. The answers they gave to my many questions made no sense at all and used very poor grammar. It will be interesting to see what I get if anything. I ordered a magnifying glass pendant on Facebook from a company called Duskweling. Luckily I only paid about $25 using PayPal, but still peeved and lesson learned. Never again.

      Reply
    • Gugu 08/18/2023 at 04:52 AM

      I've been scammed as well. When I sent them an email. This is what their response and the website for the post office shows error.
      Thanks for reaching out to us.
      As we checked, your order has arrived at your local post office.
      They asked us to inform you the necessity to contact the post office and pick up your parcel.
      Please try to contact them
      using the tracking number: RU994227014NL

      This is the tracking no. in their system
      And their website: https://www.postoffice.co.za/
      Hope you will get your parcel soon.
      Have a nice day.

      Reply
    • Rose 09/08/2023 at 03:48 AM

      Yes this is a scam.

      I ordered underwear 4 weeks ago and now I get a message to say contact post office to collect your parcel.

      No such number here in SA
      It is a sick world that people cheat innocent people of their hard earned money.
      I wish the worst on all of them.

      Reply
    • Lucy 09/27/2023 at 12:39 PM

      I think I was also scammed. I ordered a Christmas ornament from Creationg it was advertised on Facebook. I placed my order on August 30, 2023 and TODAY I received a text message supposedly from USP telling me that it couldn't be delivered due to incomplete address information.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.