SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
shipping@24hservice.vip FDEOLFRSHOP FD 4029357

Date10/19/2022
Fraudulent emailshipping@24hservice.vip
PseudonymFDEOLFRSHOP FD 4029357
Scam contents“Shiny alphabet earrings” sold as only one earring not a set. When it clearly indicates earrings as a plural not singular earring. I’m Who sells one earring?!
Comment / ReviewRefused to refund. Wanted to refund me $5 when my purchase was $30. Also said do not send back items. Poor English. Terrible customer service.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/12/2023 at 06:28 AM

      Many users have reported negative experiences with the company FDEOLFRSHOP, which operates under the fraudulent email address shipping@24hservice.vip. Common issues include receiving only one earring instead of a pair, being overcharged for items, and receiving products of poor quality. Refunds are typically refused or offered at a significantly reduced rate compared to the original purchase price. The company's customer service has been criticized for poor communication and language skills.

      Numerous customers have reported unauthorized charges from this company on their bank statements and PayPal accounts. Some users have experienced difficulty disputing the charges or obtaining refunds due to the lack of response from the company or lack of clear return instructions. Many customers have had to contact their banks or credit card companies to resolve these issues.

      Some customers who purchased items through Facebook advertisements also faced problems with this company. They reported receiving wrong items, being charged additional fees, and experiencing long delivery times. In many cases, tracking numbers provided were invalid or led to a Chinese website with no further information.

      Overall, users warn others to avoid purchasing from FDEOLFRSHOP and to be cautious of companies using the email address shipping@24hservice.vip. Many customers recommend using PayPal for online purchases to increase protection against potential scams.

      Reply
    • Connie 10/29/2022 at 04:56 PM

      I did not authorize a $46.94 payment to anyone. My bank statement said Fdeolfrshop with the phone #402-935-7733, through PayPal, took $46.94 out of my account. How do I request a refund immdiately?

      Reply
    • Margie McCune 11/26/2022 at 04:55 PM

      I have a fee I did not authorize for $66.75 from fdeolfrsh on Nov. 24th. I have never heard of this company. Please help 9512495218

      Reply
    • Nikki 11/30/2022 at 02:29 AM

      Yep! I had the same!!! Got one of each earring and the charge was double what was stated on the purchase. Haven't been able to get back in touch with them as I closed my PayPal account down before I saw the bogus charges or received the product.

      Reply
    • Lou 12/01/2022 at 06:21 PM

      I have a charge of $72.35 pending on my bank account through PayPal. Can my bank tell me where the charge came from?

      Reply
    • Bonnie 12/09/2022 at 05:20 PM

      I'm going to report it to my credit card company There has to be an address somewhere, I ordered what I thought was jacket but it is lightweight but too small also I can't seem to find any phone # to call them it is like them don't exist!!

      Reply
    • Tracey 12/11/2022 at 07:18 AM

      I've been charged $80:00 Australian for something I didn't order it's pending in my account stating it's through PayPal this has come up on my statement FDEOLDRSHOP how can people do this and get away with it I'm not happy and I can't seem to find anymore information so I can dispute it

      Reply
    • Lina 12/26/2022 at 10:46 PM

      I order a bracelet from them on November 4 2022. They charged my Paypal account 35,51$ and I never receive it. What should I do?

      Reply
    • Mags 01/03/2023 at 04:13 AM

      I was charged £38.38 from my bank account & the charge was taken by these people FDEOLFRSHO
      I'm in process of pursuing this matter with PayPal & they are now saying they have closed the case in my favour but don't give me anymore information please can someone tell me what this means

      Reply
    • Stashine 01/04/2023 at 08:44 PM

      I was charged 56.38, I called PayPal and they couldn’t find the charge that was placed through PayPal. One more reason I cancelled my PayPal account. I called my credit card company and they immediately saw it as a scam and credited my account. Always watch your account, this was the second time I had a false charge on my account….

      Reply
    • Davey 02/04/2023 at 06:34 AM

      I have had 3 amounts taken out of my online banking on the 23 January and now I have 2 more pending in total nearly £200 I have cancelled my bank cards am still trying to sort out with PayPal but they only work mon to fri.This company need to be stopped I have wrote to them but I have two different addresses shipping@24hrservice.vip and Rnalemoa@ outlook.com.DO NOT USE THESE SERVICES.

      Reply
    • George_Bee 02/21/2023 at 10:10 PM

      Scammed as well by whoever is at the email address Rnalemoa@outlook.com

      In this case an item seen advertised on Facebook and purchased from the website Bee-Flower.com. Upon checkout was charged item + insurance + shipping. Luckily paid through PayPal (always advised). That's what appeared on my invoice. However my Paypal was charged $12 more US for "taxes". If I didn't check my PayPal account I would have never known.

      Despite all this, I was given a tracking number that went dead after a month. Called a month after that and was given an NEW tracking number and whoever is at shipping@24hrservice.vip assured me my package was in transit and that they failed to "update" the tracking info. After another 2 weeks the new tracking info stated my package was delivered - but I never received anything. After calling Canada Post with the tracking number they told me the package was neither in my name nor sent to my address! Shipper gave me the same cut and paste "package in transit, delivery service didn't update the info" bull crap. Opened complaint with PayPal and they issued my refund.

      Reply
    • Polly 03/04/2023 at 02:40 PM

      I ordered an “ over the shoulder Leather Bag” on Dec 2/2022 and it finally arrived Mar 1/2023. The cost with exchange, tax and Insurance came to $70.14 CAD.
      After much correspondence back and forth and being told “ it’s in transit” each time. I told them I didn’t want it but was told it was too late it’s on its way with NO info on how to return it. When it did arrive it was not a leather bag it was a piece of cheap vinyl that you could purchase at any Dollar store. Thank goodness I paid through PayPal and they are now trying to sort it out for me. Do your research folks and check the company out without having to go through all this BS. These low life scammers will do anything to steal your money and always pay through PayPal.

      Reply
    • Rhonda 03/08/2023 at 03:59 PM

      I purchased lounging pajamas in a size large, thinking they would be roomy since I usually wear a medium. I received them today and the pants are too tight. There's no phone number to call or any instructions about where to return these items. It cost over $70.00. How can I get a refund or an extra large???

      Reply
    • Tracyk 03/17/2023 at 07:07 AM

      I ordered some dungarees from a Facebook ad. I ordered 2 sizes bigger but they have arrived and are nothing like the ad. And they are too small. There are no return details so I contacted them via the email address. They don’t have a return policy (surprise) lots if correspondence but they told me to give them away and it will be too expensive for me to return and offered me 5GBP. They then offered 8GBP after more correspondence. I paid £27 and want a full refund. They told me that the item needs to be returned to their warehouse in china, but the tracking states that it came from the USA. I paid via PayPal but because I have the goods, not sure if I will get a refund from them.

      Reply
    • Barbie 05/10/2023 at 06:19 PM

      They are a scam, they too me. N7

      Reply
    • Symone corradi 09/01/2023 at 03:45 PM

      5 transactions have been done by a company called FDEOLFRSH.I hasn't ordered or approved these sales.1st order was $32.29 and they did this twice and other order was $29.46 and that was charged 3 times....total of orders $152.86.How do I try and get this money back?

      Reply
    • Kelly 10/05/2023 at 02:32 PM

      Terrible customer service. They will not provide a return address. The quality is extremely poor and the size chart is definitely not north American standard. Want to refund 6 US$ on a 75$ charge.

      DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM.

      Reply
    • C.Peterson 12/23/2023 at 12:42 AM

      When ordering was not informed it was out of the Country Business, I get the same tracking info each day. Please assist me. Thank you

      Reply
    • Joan 12/23/2023 at 02:43 AM

      have just received a curling wand from LuSha with 2 plugs,wich are no good here in Australia

      Reply
    • Polly 01/13/2024 at 11:33 PM

      I have been scammed by this company but I always pay with PayPal and if there's a problem they will fight it for you. They have always got me my money returned. It's so worth it and you're never left feeling like you're on your own…Good luck people.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.