Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
ccs@mail-on.us
| Date | 05/13/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ccs@mail-on.us |
| Scam contents | Mrs Catherine Roberts, Consular Affairs Section |
| Comment / Review | I am not sure ,but if they are scammers, it's so dangerous because of their perfection. I don't remember last time I introduce for lottery.. They really could scam people through web, please help to stop scammers.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
alex 10/03/2020 at 05:08 PM
See also: https://www.voanews.com/student-union/congratulations-you-have-won-usa-green-card-visa#email
up votedown vote
Florin 10/24/2020 at 08:46 AM
I received the winning letter email from "Department of State" but in the replay field is ccs@mail-on.us. It is not mentioned my name anywhere, just the email address.
In the DS_230_Application_Form.pdf that is linked in the email, is mentioned to submit the form via email attachment to app@mail-on.us and after that to send $465.
It looks almost real for someone who is not familiar with this type of scams.
up votedown vote
CHENCHA/CHAKA 10/24/2020 at 11:40 AM
i also received a message from this email that is exactly the same condition as Florin. But when I check on the system it displays NOT SELECTED.
up votedown vote
Puru 10/30/2020 at 04:33 PM
I too got by day i.e. 10/30/2020 same like you have got selection on randomly in selection process and need to fill the passport size form and photos as well. I was really shocked and i asked my few friends who had won dv lottery, they said its a fake .Me too checked in websites of dv lottery that they will never send notification letter until you check by your own,
up votedown vote
clerissi 06/09/2021 at 03:27 PM
i want to ask about access to lottery system
best regards
christine