Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
support@buyerhelp24.com endlessmax.com
| Date | 02/18/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@buyerhelp24.com |
| Url / Website | endlessmax.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I paid for a galaxy rose and also expedite shipping an they haven’t sent me a tracking # and have not delivered my package. It was supposed to be here last week! |
| Comment / Review | They scammed me I want my money back or my product I ordered!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #206637 02/10/2020 at 10:02 PM
I ordered a Valentines Day gift a couple of weeks ago and have not received any information about its shipping. All emails get bounced back to me with a mailbox full message.
Pseudonym : Jiadi Co or Endless Max
up votedown vote
Brittany Comfort 02/12/2020 at 08:09 AM
Definitely a scam . Husband is upset because he bought the rose bear from the website . After 2 weeks received tracking , yet stated it was delivered on the 10th. We never received anything in the mail at all.
up votedown vote
Liudmila 03/10/2020 at 07:20 AM
Scam.
up votedown vote
Tony 03/17/2020 at 08:58 AM
Big time SCAM....!!
up votedown vote
Jeffyjayy 03/22/2020 at 09:05 AM
I ordered the rose bear on February 7th it is now March 22 and I haven’t received any tracking info or a package in the mail. I emailed the buyer support people and they said it had been shipped out so they can’t give me a refund. But in a prior email they stated I would get information when it shipped out. 100% scam!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #208990 02/21/2020 at 03:25 PM
My Sunshine Sunflower Necklace in Silver
24.98
-------------------
Oredered on 2/2/20
Order # 37485
up votedown vote
Ed 03/05/2020 at 11:09 AM
100% total scam SEND OUT EMAIL ABOUT MY ORDER I HEARD NOTHING BACK
Last day promotion-50% OFF-????You Are My Sunshine Sunflower Necklace × 1
GOLD
$18.99
Subtotal
$18.99
Shipping
$9.99
Total
$28.98 USD
Customer information
up votedown vote
Timothy 04/03/2020 at 02:39 PM
I order a valentine's day gift! And you keep sending it making me look like a stalker. Stop!
up votedown vote
Timothy 04/03/2020 at 02:41 PM
I ordered a gift on valentine's day!
Then it was delayed which was good cause i don't talk person no more , but oneday before break up i cancelled order ok ! It still arrived! Handled it
Now they keep sending item every month
up votedown vote
Jordan 05/17/2020 at 12:08 PM
I ordered one for my granddaughter and still have not received it. This is completely unacceptable.
up votedown vote
Metrolink 06/17/2020 at 09:32 AM
I bought the battery tree sheers on the 31st of January 2020 and it is now June 17, 2020 and I'm still waiting for them nearly 6 months later.
A couple of weeks ago, they sent my order to the wrong address and then they told me, that it has been reorderd and re sent from China and suppose this will take another six months. Now I'm asking for a free one or my money back. I also told them that I bought other items from China and they arrived within 3-5 days. Maybe I should get Neil Mitchell on to them.
up votedown vote
Metrolink 06/17/2020 at 09:37 AM
I bought the battery tree sheers on the 31st of January 2020 and it is now June 17, 2020 and I'm still waiting for them nearly 6 months later.
A couple of weeks ago, they sent my order to the wrong address and then they told me, that it has been reorderd and re sent from China and suppose this will take another six months. Now I'm asking for a free one or my money back. I also told them that I bought other items from China and they arrived within 3-5 days. Maybe I should get Neil Mitchell on to them. Then they write back by saying "thank you for your patience" I thought bull shit.
up votedown vote
cooper2020!!!! 06/17/2020 at 11:47 AM
its deff a fake scam site i just got scamed from the same person but off of another website so he has more then one website up at the same time scamming as many people as he can everyone be careful and do not order anything from www.quickuepas.live its the same scammer!!!!!
"their scamming Company" :Thank you for shopping with us!
918-715-9070
Jose A. Crespo
4676 Heather Sees Way, Mcalester, OK 74501, United States.
so just beware its multiple sites and its always a pay pal scam i just got my 81 dollars back from pay pal thank god!!! will never just jump into purchasing anything online without researching the website and seller first as should anyone who decides to buy anything from online retailers period!!!
up votedown vote
cooper2020!!!! 06/17/2020 at 12:04 PM
everyone beware he is also using other websites to do the same scam stay away from www.qickuepas.live he got me for 81 bucks for a e-bike motor thank god i used pay-pal i told them what was going on and they refunded my money its the same person i will past his name and address from the website which is obviously fake!!!
COMPANY
www.qickuepas.live
Thank you for shopping with us!
918-715-9070
Jose A. Crespo
4676 Heather Sees Way, Mcalester, OK 74501, United States.
so just beware you will not get anything from this person because its all fake he is just stealing your money and getting away with it he sent me a old tracking number from 2 months before i ordered from his site and it was for something i purchased from someone else different site different product all together he tried to pass it off as being the product i ordered from him he even had the guts to email me and ask me if i recieved my product all this only 3 hours after i ordered it lmfao how do you order something and get it delivered halfway around the world in only 3 hours and the tracking number said it was delivered 3 months prior to me even ordering it so this guy must be god and knows what im gonna order 3 months before i even know what the hell im gonna order and only god would be able to do that and have it delivered 3 months before i even ordered it wow what a miracle then 3 hours after i ordered it and paid for it you ask me if it was delivered absolutely the dumbest scam artist i ever heard of but hey he...Read more
up votedown vote
Joe 06/25/2020 at 11:45 AM
Ordered the eye brows pencil on May 15 2020 .Today is June 25 and have not received my item. They sent me a tracking number that doesn't work.
up votedown vote
Mary 07/16/2020 at 11:59 AM
order #62765 I have heard nothing concerning this offer. I am beginning to think that this is a scam. Please let me know something!!
up votedown vote
Barbara 02/26/2020 at 01:20 PM
I have been waiting over a month for my merchandise. Checked my credit card account and they got their money the day that I ordered it. They have a pay pal account and the credit card companies send the money there. I feel that I have definitely been scammed!!!
up votedown vote
Report #211468 03/05/2020 at 11:28 AM
serendipitythered
Order #28239
Thank you for your purchase!
Hi Darrell, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.
If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at [support@buyerhelp24.com]support@buyerhelp24.com.
View your order
or Visit our store
Order summary
Last day promotion-50% OFF-????You Are My Sunshine Sunflower Necklace × 1
GOLD
$18.99
Subtotal
$18.99
Shipping
$9.99
Total
$28.98 USD
Custo...
-------------------
[support@buyerhelp24.com]support@buyerhelp24.com.
up votedown vote
Lisa Hawkins 03/29/2020 at 05:43 PM
Hi, I bought the table tennis/ pong and the balls and paddles didn't come with it.
Can you please send me the items that were not sent? Thank you
Lisa Hawkins
9 Patricia Dr
North Oxford, Ma 01537
up votedown vote
Jade 05/02/2020 at 09:42 PM
I bought a buy one get two free bra set. never shipped. website disappeared. won't answer messages. found this so now I'm doubting its real...
up votedown vote
Trevor 06/03/2020 at 01:16 PM
Ordered a high pressure power washer on April 23rd still waiting
up votedown vote
Meghan 06/05/2020 at 12:23 PM
So I just ordered a message gun 2 seconds ago and the confirmation said $66.98. I checked my bank account and they charged $77.03. What is that about? and are you going to refund me the difference?
up votedown vote
Nahomy 06/19/2020 at 02:29 PM
I made a purchase with you on July 3,2020 and they told me from 7 to 15 days the shipment and they charged money for the shipment and extra taxes when I live in a state where taxes are not paid. I want my money back
Playwithme
ORDER #57590
Your order is on the way
Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
Tips
Contact with Customer Service: We’ll get back to you within 24 hours.
Other ways to solve problems: 7-15 Business Days.
Note: Our professional customer service team will solve problems quickly and efficiently. If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at support@buyerhelp24.com.
Visit our store
DHL eCommerce tracking number: 9261290982186725807413
Items in this shipment
【Perfect Gift For Father's Day】4 In One Multifunction Massage Gun × 1
BLACK / US / 3 YEARS WARRANTY
up votedown vote
Hey hey 06/20/2020 at 01:07 PM
I ordered from playwithme.shop on May 29th with express shipping and I have gotten no order number or notification of my tracking number.
up votedown vote
Beth 06/30/2020 at 09:28 PM
I ordered from playwithme on May 11,2020, haven’t received anything!! Can’t get a response from any supposed help sight???? it is now June 30th.
Items for grandkids!!
up votedown vote
Report #214548 03/21/2020 at 09:42 PM
I bought a homemade white rose bear + gift box + light string on Feb 10,2020 and never received it. I contacted the “owners” and received emails back saying it’ll be shipped but never have.
Pseudonym : paypal@24hservice.top
up votedown vote
susana 06/07/2020 at 01:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cisco 06/19/2020 at 02:28 PM
I aslo placed an order on Feb 7 and till this day i keep getting the same email about being patient. Now they just email me saying my tracking # and to che the postal service. I keep asking them for there # to talk to someone but no luck.
up votedown vote
Jennine 04/08/2020 at 04:04 AM
I’m not sure if it’s a scam or not , but I paid for table tennis retractable net on the 2nd of April but I didn’t receipt or confirmation email. They took the money straight away of course. So I don’t know whether or not the goods are coming. The company is Farblockway
up votedown vote
Kurt 04/20/2020 at 09:54 AM
I have a confirmation order of 3920 back in February 2020 and have rec'd nothing but they did get their money. I do feel this is a scam and would like the product or reimbursed
up votedown vote
Iris 04/21/2020 at 11:27 PM
I ordered from playwithme a tennis table set $29.99, almost a month ago, have not received yet, no way to reach this company. My order #10978. I do feel this is a scam!!!!
up votedown vote
me 04/22/2020 at 04:27 PM
I ordered the tennis table April 13th and not heard from the company about delivery but they did take the money off my card. Hope not a scam
up votedown vote
Phil 04/24/2020 at 08:22 AM
Listen people I got this pressure washer tool and it cost me only $8 @ Ollie stores The identical one. And I used it
and it doesn’t work at all. With Out a high pressure washer pump is useless.So don’t spend your money this is a scam. Thank you..
up votedown vote
Mary 04/25/2020 at 01:28 PM
I ordered some bras wanted to cancel cuz I was charged a lot more than they were worth but sended emails and phone calls no one replied. So I went on a chat with customer service and in order for them to answer my question about cancelling my order they wanted more money something isn't right they've alright charge my credit card. I think it's a scam and I told them so.
up votedown vote
Russell Allen 05/04/2020 at 12:02 AM
I ordered a rose bear February 9 and I have not received it yet a purchase five of them
up votedown vote
sherman mulkey 05/07/2020 at 12:36 AM
i ordered 3 water balls 30 days ago and i have not received them is this a scam or not
up votedown vote
Shelley 05/07/2020 at 11:13 PM
I ordered the Table tennis, two sets April 2, 2020. Charged my credit card right away. Still have not received the product. Sent an email saying they would let me know when the product would ship. This must be a scam. These kind of people/companies - SHAME ON YOU...this is theft and one day I guarantee you you will be caught and judged for what you have done to so many people.
up votedown vote
Report #229637 05/08/2020 at 03:33 PM
I went on Havrhond "website" on facebook an advisement and purchased to Pro-X Easy Comfort Bra (buy 2 get 1 free) on Thursday, April 23, 2020 and received an order number. I have tried to e-mail the address they furnished and it doesn't exist. They have already pulled the money from my bank. Now I'm at loss. ALL I can say is DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY.
Pseudonym : Havrhond
up votedown vote
Mistaken 06/08/2020 at 08:09 AM
Ordered on 4/6/2020.never received merchandise. followered tracking number and at one time stated in transet. Still have never received. Email for customer srevice does not exit. Definately scammed.
up votedown vote
Grammy 06/18/2020 at 09:33 AM
I ordered the bras buy 2 get 1. I received them tried them on and everything sticks out. The lace enclosure does not work. Contacted them and they wanted to give me 3$ then 5$ to keep them. They told me it costs to much to return them to China so I wouldn’t get my money back!!!
up votedown vote
Darlene Hemann Walker 05/04/2023 at 03:35 PM
i ordered 2 bras get 1 free, on facebook, waited 4 months they finely came all of the wrong size. none would fit , no return lablel or anything just been scammed never again !!!!
up votedown vote
Darlene Hemann Walker 05/04/2023 at 03:39 PM
Do not order from this company
up votedown vote
Shannon 05/12/2020 at 10:03 PM
I too ordered from playwithme a tennis table set $29.99, almost a month ago, have not received yet, no way to reach this company. My order Order #19539 Yes I feel this is a scam.
up votedown vote
Roberta 05/18/2020 at 04:26 PM
I ordered 3 bras from Havrhond in April and they charged my Visa but have not received. Have I been scammed and robbed?
up votedown vote
Z 05/21/2020 at 02:45 AM
Also ordered 2 months ago. Table tennis rectractable. Emails back and forth going no where. We are not getting our stuff. Call your cards and report the scam
up votedown vote
Paula 06/11/2020 at 11:22 AM
I ordered eyebrow pencil for $28 and change with shipping fees. May 30. I just tracked the order but never received it. Now I can't contact the fucking company because of this cluster fuck system of "contact" information!!
up votedown vote
Report #243756 06/11/2020 at 10:04 PM
no internet email listed
-------------------
I order a fureline through a company called Jiadi Co. Ltd and my credit card payment was through paypal service for the amount of $35.63.
date order: April 24, 2020
receipt no. 1534-9726-5640-5563
paypal ID: pp1469-8381c9799ad96
up votedown vote
Ella 06/17/2020 at 01:39 PM
May 17, 2020 my credit card was charged for 4 point eyebrown pen, as of June 17,2020 I
still have not received the product. I no longer want the product. I want a credit.
up votedown vote
Tori 06/18/2020 at 11:54 PM
I ordered an eyebrow pen as well, over a month ago and have not received it. They keep asking for more and more info. even though I have sent them pictures of all of their confirmation email info. This is DEFINITELY a scam.
up votedown vote
Sherri 06/20/2020 at 10:15 AM
Ordered the eye brow pencil like Tori and shipping was advertised at No Charge. When they charged me $6.99 for shipping I took their email like support@buyerhelp24.com looked it up and saw it was a scam. I called PayPal master card and cancelled right away. Thank you Tori for saving me $28.94.
up votedown vote
Darlene 06/24/2020 at 02:33 PM
I have not got my water balloon and it has been 2 months and the bill me do not order from them
up votedown vote
Upset 06/27/2020 at 09:29 PM
I order a large water balloon, and what I received was a small balloon that you can not
put water in it. You can buy something better at the Dollar Store. You have no way to contact them, return your product. It was a ripe off.
up votedown vote
Celeste 06/28/2020 at 11:20 PM
I ordered a Electric Sizzors March 26, 2020 and have not received anything , not even a working tracking number.
Sure would l iike my money back. It is a scam!
up votedown vote
Angus 09/22/2021 at 05:07 AM
I ordered Electric branch scissors but the item never send. SCAMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM!