Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
jerryw65163@gmail.com +332045009680 Puppy adoption
| Date | 05/04/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jerryw65163@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Puppy adoption |
| Telephone | +332045009680 |
| Scam contents | Scammed us 350.00 for puppy Today asked for another 500 for delivery of crate |
| Comment / Review | Names used are Daniel Tomlinson and his brother is Jerry Williams and his story is he has stage 4 liver cancer
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abby 05/14/2020 at 05:40 PM
Tried to scam me for a "Free" African grey the texts were too well out thought I had a feeling from the beginning when he was too eager to give me his bird. And then rushed to get payment and have it shipped for $400 lmao!!! He had this all planned I would personally have no idea how to ship someone a live animal within seconds lmao!!! Especially if I have never done it before. I asked for a picture of his bird who was apparently named FEFE wanted her a piece of paper her name on it and todays date.....instead I got a sob story how this would not work.if i couldnt trust him ????????????
Also he gave me the sob story of stage 4 liver cancer and everything is accurate asf as the above.
up votedown vote
Kelly 06/08/2020 at 06:57 PM
Replied to “Jerry’s” ad for a puppy and he said he is ready to go and be shipped out ASAP as soon as I transfer $400 to his account. Asked for a receipt of shipment he sent a shipping estimate instead (looked to be real with his fake address, name and phone #) I then asked for A pic of his drivers license to match the shipping estimate to and thus began his sob story about how I am wrong for not trusting him... I should have more trust for this to work as he is sick and only looking for a good home for his puppy which he can’t adequately care for. AVOID HIM AT ALL COSTS!! You may think $200-$400 is not much but this is how they profit! They con people of small sums!