SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
brianoscar@gmail.com +14697317667 Brian Oscar

Date04/30/2020
Fraudulent emailbrianoscar@gmail.com
PseudonymBrian Oscar
Telephone+1 469-731-7667 (ou 0014697317667)
Scam contentsSweet talks about he loves the person he is in contact with. Then he starts with excuses as to why he needs money. The amounts start off small and gradually once he believes a woman is hooked he asks for larger amounts. He meets on ScrabbleGo. He wears a Stetson there and is very handsome. That’s the real hooker. But that man’s photo is being used by a scammer. Be careful ladies. The scammer is in Africa. He will tell you that he had been born in Sweden and moved to the U.S with his mother. He will give you the address in Dallas where he says he owns that house. The true Brian Oscaris the man in the Stetson,but and the scammer passes off as him.He has a phoney Brian Osc r driving licence as well. Says he is a welder on the Tern oil platform rig in Aberdeen Scotland.
Comment / ReviewHe is definitely not the man in the photos.

Attachment(s)
  • Does this man know that his photo is being used for scamming?
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #223583 04/23/2020 at 10:54 AM

        This man says he is a welder on an oil rig in Verdeen Scotland. It came to a point where I was believing his sweet wonderful loving words. He asked for $50.00 iTunes card which I sent,but I had my doubts about him after that and told him that he was a scammer. He then buttered me up and again I believed his sweet conversations. He promised not to ask for more money. But did for $100.00 iTunes card. Stupid me I sent it to him. He again promised that he would never ask again. Today he asked me to ...
        -------------------
        He is a professional scammer. He starts off on Scrabble Go wearing a Stetson hat and he is very handsome with the name Brian Oscar

        Fraudulent email : brianoscar815@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Susan 06/21/2020 at 05:54 PM

        My. mistake. Not a scam please discard

        Reply
      • Jeaneth Corredor 10/24/2020 at 05:04 PM

        He contacted me on Scrabble. He said his name was Robert Mariel, who is a drilling engineer, who is a widower and who has a deaf daughter. He asked to chat on hangout and the first conversation we had on scrabble disappeared.

        Reply
      • Punkjazzy 12/08/2021 at 08:42 AM

        He contacted me last night wanting me to download Google hangout and text only from there when I didn't he tried calling on messenger so I looked him up

        He is now going by the name Danial Coleman so watch out ladies .

        Reply
      • Wallace 07/07/2023 at 04:53 PM

        He is now going by the name of Joe Baxter. He liked several of my reals. Then I'm very impressed with your profile☘☘ and personality.❤🌸 I also admire your good sense of humor here.🌷☘🌻 I don't normally write in the comment section, but I think you deserve this compliment. I'd like to be your friend. Kindly send me a friend request if you don't mind thanks. Wish You all the Best🤍

        Reply
      • jj 08/19/2024 at 08:41 PM

        Showed up on a page I was visiting, said his name was Theodore Luther, asked if he could send photos of his animals livers in Florida, do these scammers think we are idiots

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.