Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
lbichir@warrenbichirllp.com +441524220072 Jim Welch
| Date | 04/30/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lbichir@warrenbichirllp.com |
| Pseudonym | Jim Welch |
| Telephone | +44 15242 20072 (ou 00441524220072) |
| Scam contents | Re imbursemant of stolen money in overseas bank Case Ref Nō: WLI/180-055/00192000190 18.02.2020 Attention: Barbara Winkelman We are glad you have received a notification about your eligibility for entry into a settlement fund from The Limerick City District Court’s International Affairs Department and we are happy to help you secure your entry starting immediately as other victims have already received theirs. First, we would like to share some case details with you for record purposes, clarity and understanding. Case Status: Closed Case Number: 9910-2239-2203-2291 Case Charges: Identity Theft, Forgery, Wire Fraud, +8. Presiding Judge: Heinen Thüring Payee/Defendant(s): Joseph Akoku/Andre Sandoval Settlement Amount/Ben: € 549,305.00 Euros Public Representative: Law Offices of Warren and Bichir LLP For more detailed case information, go to the eFACTS (Electronic Fully Automated Case Tracking System) database for the trial jurisdiction: http://www.limerick-city.org. Also find attached official comprehensive case report from The Limerick City District |
| Comment / Review | Attention: Barbara Winkelman Dear Valued Customer, Welcome to Weiss Private Bank, Online and Mobile Banking, the convenient, secure way to manage your finances on the Isle. Sign on to Online Services anytime, anywhere you have internet access and you can: * View account balances and transactions * Pay your bills and transfer money to other accounts * Go paperless - view your statements online, instead of on paper. Getting Started Is Easy Find attached Online Services access packet for your account information as well as usage and navigation guidelines (keep packet safe - do not print - do not share for your own security). If you have questions, our e-support specialists are available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Sign on at https://www.weissprivate.com/en/online/account/ to send a secure email via the Help Center. As your private banker, all telephone calls from you will be automatically redirected to my extension when you call, courtesy of our Smart Caller System. Thank you for choosing us for your private banking and trust holding needs. Yours Truly, Kelly T. Carelli, ND# 3367 VP, Foreign Operations Dept. Email: kcarelli@weissprivate.com Phone/Fax: +44 741 834 8510 Ex. 251 Weiss Group, Weiss Private Bank Inc. I have already paid $5,000 Au and they want another t is in good standing Privacy Notarization Security Deposit – CHF 34,211.98 Before the account can be used. The $5,000 was for Keep your Deposit Insurance Code and NRB Permit Numbers safe. The solicitor is Lorraine Bichir Managing Partner lbichir@warrenbichirllp.com +44 152 422 0072 (UK) Kelly T. Carelli, PB# 5500 VP, Private Banking, Wealth Advs Email: kcarelli@weissprivate.com Phone/Fax: +44 741 834 8510 Ext. 251 Could you please inform me ASAP whether this is indeed a scam ty . +353 (0) 800 814 224 (Ireland)
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Barbara 05/08/2020 at 10:12 PM
I have indeed questioned this as a possible scam but have nOT HAD ANY REPLY FROM YOU. Please cvonfirm ASAP thanks