Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
kevintechexpert22@gmail.com +917621058366 Pretend to be developers to help carryout a j
| Date | 04/23/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kevintechexpert22@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Pretend to be developers to help carryout a j |
| Url / Website | freelancer.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +91 76210 58366 (ou 00917621058366) |
| Scam contents | This project is a blockchain cryptocurrency market making trading platform. |
| Comment / Review | Took money from me for the development of software application and now they have disappeared without doing the job.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Shootle 04/23/2020 at 03:45 AM
I want them blacklisted on the internet so no one falls victim to this lots anymore
up votedown vote
Daddyyankee 07/10/2020 at 06:28 AM
This man it’s a cheated don’t pay don’t pay ! If I see I my life it’s yours bad day
up votedown vote
Christine 07/18/2020 at 05:38 PM
I also think he is a scammer. refusing to give me ANY code until I pay the remaining $100
check out phone 91 76210 58366 and Rajendra with phone +91 98799 52591 Rajendra Gajjar from India. He prefers TransferWire for payment. Already lost $100. luckily I refused to pay any more until I saw the product. don't fall for it. Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
up votedown vote
alienado 10/04/2020 at 05:56 PM
he is indeed a scammer. i tested out after i found this page and he wanted money before any code. at first he asked me to talk in whatsapp, then he asked for money but not using the upwork system, he wanted wire transfer, i said no, he asked for paypal, saying it's completely safe and i could get my money back (lie) when i told him i needed a sample code, he said it was not acceptable,
total scam. he told me his name was sunilm. do not fall for it.
+919081235220
up votedown vote
Report #622309 03/16/2023 at 12:55 PM
Money taken from my account
-------------------
I added a brand new debit card to my account on Freelancer.com last Sunday, no one knew the details of this card, within 2 days the card was used in the USA and on a betting website.