SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
info@daoqon.com Micheal Tim

Date04/18/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@daoqon.com
PseudonymMicheal Tim
Scam contentsOffered a Tesla coil bluetooth speaker for $59.95 bought 2 for $119.95 in March. No email or contact info and have not received items bought.
Comment / ReviewNo contact or email from seller, looked up wwbsite for customer service and your website came up,wth!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Laszlo 04/28/2020 at 07:21 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • gastone 04/28/2020 at 02:12 PM

      the object is completely different from the presentation video. they are not the products I have seen and bought on the site. It 's a scam

      Reply
    • Terri 04/30/2020 at 12:41 PM

      I ordered a product on April 4 and still haven't received it. They will not answer me and they send a fake tracking number throudh 17track. This company is bullshit and a major scam.

      Reply
    • Max 05/01/2020 at 06:20 PM

      I ordered a product seen on instagram on April 5 and it has not yet been sent to me despite having paid the VIP shipping (5-7 days for shipping) the Traking number is non-existent and the email address is non-existent. You are a bad breed of cheaters

      Reply
    • Susan 05/02/2020 at 04:51 PM

      I also ordered something with allway as an email. The package has had three different shipping companies named, and the latest tracking is for USPS which is not a USPS tracking number. Emails are returned by mailer daemon. No way to contact them. It's been a month. Don't order an iphone amplifier from an ad on Facebook. It may never arrive.

      Reply
    • ME 05/06/2020 at 12:51 PM

      Received a bag of bits, worth about $3, not a working tesla coil. A SCAM.

      Reply
    • anotherone 05/10/2020 at 12:07 AM

      I bought wireless headphones and i got no tracking nothing, and i google his email and this page popped up, 100% I believe I got scammed.

      Reply
    • William Susha 05/11/2020 at 07:43 PM

      Ordered 2 bike bells for 39.95 advertised on Facebook as Emilnia and I received a bogus fedex tracking order number, tried to contact the customer service address at a undeliverable address, tried to directly contact seller with negative results. Will dispute the charge with PayPal. Bonehead play. Just discovered this website.

      Reply
    • Troll107 05/19/2020 at 09:11 AM

      Working with PayPal Ebay and Facebook now to track down they are flowing where it goes. How ever this has done alot and they are catching flack from it.

      Reply
    • PissedOff 05/24/2020 at 12:22 PM

      I ordered 2 of the bounce balls for my daughters Easter basket. Never received. False tracking numbers. I wish I could find these people and rip their throats out through their chest. PayPal is 60 days into my claim and I still haven’t received any refunds yet.

      Reply
    • Robert 06/04/2020 at 11:54 PM

      I ordered the Tesla coil light in April and it's now June and have not received it payment went through PayPal and I was scammed. Unless it just takes them 2 or 3 months to little liver right now I feel scammed.

      Reply
    • Dianne 06/09/2020 at 05:45 AM

      I ordered an animatronic Baby Yoda Toy. Got a really ugly hand puppet instead. They are answering my emails but offering a 10% refund. I am telling them that I want 100% back. I told them I am reporting them.

      Reply
    • Eskay 06/10/2020 at 01:54 AM

      I ordered a smart watch & when it came it proved to be a piece of junk, it didn’t keep the correct time & that is what a watch should do. The sellers did not want to know about it when I complained. My advice would be to not have anything with these people!!! I bought this using a PayPal & they were no help either, in fact they were onside with the seller. Very disappointing.

      Reply
    • Fred 06/12/2020 at 08:08 AM

      Indeed scam. Ordered tesla coil for 40 usd but received a few parts with value of a few dollar...

      Reply
    • Nikolaos 06/18/2020 at 05:30 AM

      They are frauds....nothing at all the product they advertise and the product they sell! It's a cheap Chinese imitation

      Reply
    • Rebecca Wilson 06/18/2020 at 07:31 PM

      We bought a folding shovel. It was nothing like the one in the video! Tota scam !! Paid $65 for something i could have bought at the dollar store ???????? such B.S.

      Reply
    • siggi26 06/19/2020 at 07:13 AM

      the object is completely different from the presentation video. i pay 27 dollar..... they are not the products I have seen and bought on the site. It 's a scam

      Reply
    • ScrapDadda 06/19/2020 at 03:58 PM

      Total Scam. Ordered "Luxury" reclining camping chair for $65. Received a child size camp chair not worth $5. They denied sending me the wrong product saying, "It may be that the product images of the website have not been updated, but it does not affect the use of its functions, please understand."

      Essentially saying , "Hey we sent you a chair, what do you want?" How about what I ordered! Goodbye $65 goodbye Paypal.

      Reply
    • Lynette 06/20/2020 at 08:47 AM

      The product I received was nothing as described...I ordered trays that go between the front seats & console but they were actually pockets so small that they fall between seat and to the floor and so shallow you can’t even see them much less use them. PayPal’s resolution center was Crap....PayPal=ScamPal

      Reply
    • Lynette 06/20/2020 at 08:52 AM

      Product ordered was not the product received. PayPal is now considered ScamPal in my book as their Resolution Center did absolutely nothing to help...in fact it was hard to find and use and they never notified me of anything. It was basically a secondary email account pass through with no PayPal intervention or monitoring.

      Reply
    • sifu phil 06/25/2020 at 04:46 AM

      This guy is still scamming people - he was advertising a tesla coil on facebook, after many months of complaints and raising it with pay pal - $5 worth of loose electronic bits arrived in an envelope with some Chinese writing.... He charged me $60 US dollars....

      I am trying to get Pay Pal to shut his account - he is a crook.,

      Reply
    • Alessio 07/01/2020 at 12:33 AM

      I've been scammed too and Paypal is taking it easy on the refund .... the seller has reported a fake tracking link ....

      Reply
    • Tina 07/09/2020 at 01:12 PM

      Definitely a scam. My Dad ordered an Outdoor Golf Set for $29.99 +shipping and after over a month of waiting, today they sent a small square of fake grass! Disputing it with PayPal. We'll see what happens. May have to go thru credit card company if PayPal doesn't do something about it.

      Reply
    • Report #254664 07/11/2020 at 05:18 AM

      I ordered what looked to be a really cool toy a large balloon / bubble for the kids to play in garden. It cost me $24.95 dollars and took 3 month to arrive. When it did arrive it was a very cheap piece of silicone which wouldn't even inflate. They offered me a 10% refund and nothing else its a total scam company
      -------------------
      Scam company counterfeit items

      Reply
    • chandrika 07/16/2020 at 01:13 AM

      I was scammed too! Selling iWatch series 3 and 5 and showing apple watch. I ordered two paid 110.00. After receiving them they are just a plastic crepe from China. Kept offering me 10% 15% discount. Now they say to mail it back to China, have more expense and they will refund after they receive it. The address given is a warehouse. There is no way I can get confirmation. This watch they sell in wholesale for $ 5.00 apiece and then they sell it for $50.00. How can we take it to Paypal corporate?

      Reply
    • Eldon 07/19/2020 at 03:32 PM

      I want a phone # to Micheal Tim

      Reply
    • Report #257933 07/22/2020 at 06:34 AM

      They will not send you what you ordered and they will not give you refunds.
      -------------------
      All websites & email addresses I have found associated with this fraud store/website:
      service@grereply.com
      https://worterris.com/
      service@crogreat.com
      info@daoqon.com
      service@yomepro.com
      https://sliberry.com/
      https://www.shopify.com/

      Url / Website : worterris.com
      Pseudonym : Woterris; Sliberry

      • MrsBibou 07/22/2020 at 11:54 AM

        I CONFIRM THIS TO BE A SCAM. HAVE ORDERED THERE AND RECEIVED A SMALL INSTABLE CHILDSIZE FOLDING CAMPING CHAIR. THE ONE I RECEIVED CAN BE FOUND ONALIEXPRESS FOR ABOUT $9!! So far no luck to get my money back, have now filed a complaint with Paypal.

      • bigmikey 08/12/2020 at 11:53 PM

        Ordered a Garden Kneeler from pamonny.com. Took over a month to get a package from them and rather than sending the entire kneeler/bench, all I got was the foam pads and the tool caddies. No metal bars up the side. What good are tool caddies when you don't have the bars to attach them to. When I contacted them, they offered me 10% refund to keep it or I could ship it back at my expense and that they would send a refund once they have the product back. I said that was unacceptable. They counter offered me 20% to keep or send it back. Going to send them another email tonight advising them that I'm going to file with the BBB if they don't send me what I ordered or send me a full refund first.

      Reply
    • Bouli 07/23/2020 at 04:38 AM

      Je confirme, ambilight commandé et reçu une vulgaire bande led !!!

      Reply
    • Eapperson 07/28/2020 at 01:12 PM

      I was scammed as well for 3 leather trunk organizers. An ad on Facebook. Trying to resolve with PayPal but getting nowhere fast. I use pay pal to protect myself but nothing. Going to AMEx next as it was charged by PayPal to my AMEX.

      Reply
    • magda largo 08/03/2020 at 03:28 PM

      is an scam , also paid with paypal, opened a case for resolution , but because i answer 10 days later paypal is now not respoding, dont rely yourself for protection on your purchases with paypal

      Reply
    • Chris 08/03/2020 at 07:38 PM

      Michael Tim or Crogreat is an absolute scam avoid - I was stupid to buy one of their products advertised on Facebook - what arrived from China was unuseable junk - complained many times and they offered me a partial refund started at 5% their final offer was 25%. The product is totally worthless . Still trying to claim through PayPal - this is a well co-ordinated scam

      Reply
    • Report #261595 08/04/2020 at 04:26 PM

      telephoto monocular with accessories
      -------------------
      info@daoqon.com | Micheal Tim | Scam using Paypal | 30 ...
      Selling a product and not shipping.

      Pseudonym : info@daoqon.com | Micheal Tim |

      Reply
    • Tracey 08/05/2020 at 12:13 PM

      Ordered a pop-up tent on 5/17, finally received 7/31. It took 2.5 MONTHS for the item to arrive. AND it was the WRONG item. Instead of what was advertised, I received a cheap "tent" no worth even $5 when I paid closer to $70. Currently in dispute with info@daoqon.com now, they are currently offering a 20% refund. I am going to dispute with PayPal and then Amex if they do not give me a 100% refund. Purchased through a Facebook ad so of course I don't have the original website address that I got this from. Really disappointed that this can happen to so many people and FB/Paypal continue to do nothing about it.

      Reply
    • Zubair 08/08/2020 at 01:22 PM

      Placed an order on 12-06-20 and received the order today, after almost 8 weeks in a damaged state. The item is completely different to what was advertised, it's plastic and very cheap quality and I received the wrong item, my order was for a EXCAVATOR toy digger but I received a BULLDOZER.

      The item was advertised as:

      PROFESSIONAL 23 CHANNEL EXCAVATOR]: This excavator is not just a RC excavator toy or RC tractor toy, it's a professional hobby grade item.

      Powerful engines and a battery of 2500mAh. Digging power of 1.1 lbs. per cubic inch. Motor power of 180 lbs. Can carry a person on it.

      Will dig like a real excavator on heavy dirt. No need to soften dirt before. Has real smoke and head lights for realistic performance.

      Large 1:18 Scale

      It is none of the above. I am very disappointed after waiting almost 8 weeks to receive a cheap plastic toy.

      Keep away.... you will be investing more time trying to recover your hard earn cash.

      Reply
    • Tim 08/09/2020 at 01:43 PM

      I have had the same scam I ordered all three two arrived, no more than a child's toy and not very good at that keep well away from this seller bloody ripoff

      • Jimtee 09/16/2020 at 07:16 AM

        Jimtee
        Same with me, ordered excavator and bulldozer and received two small toy bulldozers 8 weeks later. Also ordered 4 flickering garden lights, buy 4, free shipping, but no free shipping and when I contacted them told to check the listing which I did, which said buy 4,free shipping but I still had to pay shipping. At least, the lights work well. Never deal with them again

      Reply
    • hoon 08/09/2020 at 10:55 PM

      ordered a "solar wireless rear cam" that could be monitored via phone. i suspected this was too good to be true; but at $99, didn't think this would be a complete scam. received a cheap license plate cam that needs to be hard-wired and requires a dedicated monitor. maybe worth $20 at best. escalated to paypal for full refund. let's see what they say.

      Reply
    • Darron 08/20/2020 at 06:18 AM

      I am embarrassed I fell for this. I purchased a telescope and paid $89 USD. It was beyond ridiculous, it did not do what the advertised video showed. There is no maybe, this is rubbish. I accept the blame but will never purchase again a product from Facebook or via Paypal

      Reply
    • Jose 08/20/2020 at 10:11 PM

      No contact or email sellen. Traking number is no existente. I do not have my product.????????

      Reply
    • Rod 08/23/2020 at 10:35 AM

      Yep Like Zubair I ordered all 3 and got a crappy plastic toy worth about $10 (cost me $99) and now going through the painful process of negotiating with them to satisfy Paypal.

      Let’s see if Paypal come up with the goods.

      Reply
    • Report #267175 08/25/2020 at 06:26 PM

      copy-paste from my PayPal

      Dear Customer,

      Thanks for your email.

      We are so sorry to hear that you are not willing to accept this suggestion. This is the best proposal that I can provide to you, but in this case, I have checked with our manager, we would like to offer you an exceptional proposal which will be provided to you only: how about we provide a 20% refund for the product. Otherwise, you will cost more than 20USD for shipping the product back to us, and customers need to be respon...
      -------------------
      I got the same watch. Junk, they make a good ad to make you THINK you are getting something but it’s junk

      I also get fake and junk apple watch a couple of days ago and they refuse to return.
      I am struggling to deal with their customer service, they won't accept any return even though their website said returnable.

      https://www.cyberbunkers.com/2020/05/paulgecom-reviews-is-paulgecom-scam-or.html

      Url / Website : paulge.com

      • Liz 04/25/2021 at 04:04 PM

        Advertisement was for a Clark's sandal, but when it arrives it was so obviously not as the ad stated.It was easy to see that it was not worth the cost of shipping.

      Reply
    • John 08/31/2020 at 09:28 AM

      Ordered kneeling stand with tool pouches, I got the seat cushions and tool pouches, but there was no frame. so what I got is worthless without the frame. the tracking number was no good. I contacted them they said they sent the complete package

      Reply
    • Benjamin 08/31/2020 at 09:30 PM

      I ordered a scope from info@daoqon.com with a company called Skortu. It took a while to get what I ordered but it did arrive. Scope worked great! Tracking app they gave me was accurate too. Scope did look a little different then the picture though. Still worked and takes great pictures!

      Reply
    • Report #270429 09/05/2020 at 01:21 PM

      The "seller" sent the items, but they were not as I expected. When I tried to return them, I was asked not to. The "seller" said that I would have to pay for the returning shipping, that they could not refund until they received the items back, and the items would take more than 20 days to arrive and the refunding process would take too long and, that I should rather give the items to a friend as a gift. As I insisted on returning the items, the seller started to offer partial refunds: 10%, 5%, ...
      -------------------
      I think that this person might be buying cheap items and selling them through Daoqon.com at a cost that does not match the item's real value. For some reason, PayPal dismissed the seller from the promise of refunding 30% of the cost that I had paid.

      Pseudonym : Daoqon, Micheal Tim

      Reply
    • check 09/15/2020 at 11:25 PM

      i ordered the universal leather trunk organizer box it arrived but it was the medium size not the large one that l paid for

      Reply
    • Karen 09/16/2020 at 04:03 PM

      Totally a scam. I ordered a garden kneeler that is a full frame seat and kneeler. I got the cushion and a cloth bag. Have been emailing with them and they have given me 3 choices that they will refund 10%, then 20% then 30%. Or I can send it back and pay more than $20 shipping. They never once explained why I did not get the product. Total scam!

      Reply
    • Mark Melvin 10/22/2020 at 01:18 PM

      Holy Sh*t! The exact same experience here! Read all about it here:

      http://markmelvin.blogspot.com/2020/09/beware-nadasher.html

      Also Michael Tim behind it, and was offered various tiers of a refund. There was also a card inside my purchase telling me for returns/complaints and "VIP service" to email service@crogreat.com. PayPal is protecting this scammer and dragging out my claim. It's like they don't even read the information presented to them.

      Reply
    • Davo 10/25/2020 at 09:25 PM

      Yes i ordered a Large smokeless firepit. What arrived was a little stove not much bigger than a cup. China tracking number worked. Product is not on Farslen.com anymore and Michael Tim seems not to exist.

      Reply
    • Taffey 11/10/2020 at 11:04 AM

      Same story ! Bought 3 Firepits plus one free.video showed Family gathered around, Actual size less than a Soup bowl!!

      Reply
    • Mercy 11/14/2020 at 10:54 PM

      I bought a plastic mask and it's been a month, the item didn't yet arrive, I contacted the email provided but no reply at all. May God deal with info@daoqon.com, Michael Tim.

      Reply
    • Amund 01/08/2021 at 05:59 AM

      I bought a medium firepit, video showed family gathered around and fired with big logs, got a miniature one that can only fire with small matches/wood chips.

      Reply
    • Shortsing 01/10/2021 at 02:57 AM

      A bought a large fire pit. What a joke, arrived today, 8" across, barely big enough to hold a crumpled up piece of newspaper to start the fire. Why is PayPal allowing this guy to use their service knowing it's a scam?

      Reply
    • blaze 01/18/2021 at 01:56 PM

      I experienced similar results as depicted when ordering a telescope. No help or resolution is available from the seller, Just maddeningly dodge and delay with no intent to correct the issue. BEWARE

      Reply
    • KOBI AZARIA 03/25/2021 at 09:50 AM

      i what about my order why i dont get it yet?
      my order LZ727153888CN

      Reply
    • Duped 04/07/2021 at 02:57 AM

      Realistic Dog.... What a joke. It's a battery operated synthetic toy, nothing like the video. It barks, takes a couple of steps forward and backwards. Video shows it running behind someone, climbing up steps, falling over and getting back up....THIS TOY is a poor representation of the one in the video.

      The video ad on Facebook shows a Realistic Dog that can open and close it's eyes, not eye pins which are dangerous for a children"s toy.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.