SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
shipping@24service.vip

Date04/18/2020
Fraudulent emailshipping@24service.vip
Scam contentsWooden music box with matching neckles. King products. Facebook advertisement.
Comment / ReviewOrdered 4/8/20 Tried to track with number given. No results. Tried address given no results. No way to contact about order. It was charged through pay pal.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/08/2023 at 08:04 AM

      Many users have reported negative experiences with this company, which they found through Facebook advertisements. Customers ordered a variety of products, such as wooden music boxes, sandals, nail clippers, golf practice platforms, and more. However, numerous issues arose with these orders. Common complaints include receiving the wrong items, not receiving the items at all, or receiving low-quality products that did not match their descriptions.

      Customers also encountered problems with tracking their orders, as the tracking information provided was often inaccurate or nonexistent. When users attempted to contact the company for assistance or to request refunds, they were met with unhelpful responses or no response at all. Some users even reported being charged more than the advertised price for the products they ordered.

      Overall, the consensus among these users is that this company is running a scam and should be avoided. Many have shared their experiences to warn others not to fall for the same trap. Some users suggest pursuing chargebacks through their payment providers to attempt to recover their lost funds.

      Reply
    • Guadalupe Garcia 04/25/2020 at 09:25 PM

      en donde puedo recoger mi paquete_

      Reply
    • alex gant 04/30/2020 at 01:11 PM

      I order nail clippers and payed for them through PayPal but have not received them the track number is 025439048776818.but it just say dispatched what can you do.

      Reply
    • cookie 06/20/2020 at 01:49 PM

      i made a order and when i went to track it there was nothing and i couldn't find my order. they said it was not there and yet they took my money,

      Reply
    • KRISP 06/27/2020 at 03:19 PM

      on 5/9/2020 I ordered 3 flowingLED Lights magnetic charging cable on facebook, I recieved a tracking number and it has supposedly been in the USPS since 6/8/2020, I have not recieved the chargers yet

      Reply
    • Lisa 07/04/2020 at 09:52 AM

      I ordered a golf practice (outdoor) platforms. I ordered 2 of them! They sent me 2 small rubber golfballs. Inpaid over $52.00 via paypal. I don't know what to do. Will paypal refund my money?

      Reply
    • D 07/17/2020 at 10:07 AM

      Scam !! Ordered golf practice boards and received a cheap foam golf ball????

      Reply
    • fox 07/27/2020 at 11:16 AM

      i order car essential accessories, could not track it thy took my money

      Reply
    • Nancy 08/04/2020 at 09:59 AM

      I ordered a $50 saw and received a $5 saw blade. They won't refund my money. They have proof it was delivered, which it was, but it's not my order.

      Reply
    • bambi 08/04/2020 at 01:23 PM

      I ordered a 17" life like doll for $55.00 and got a 7" doll with a lot of defectiveness that was not worth 5 cents, When I emailed them about this they offered me $4.00 and to keep the doll , people this scam has got to stop

      Reply
    • Ron 09/04/2020 at 01:32 PM

      I ordered HD cameras and got memory sticks instead which is not even close to what I ordered, I hate thieves.

      Reply
    • JP 09/11/2020 at 11:44 AM

      I never received my item (pocket chain saw) , despite the tracking information which said that I did....

      Your order number is 14452 and the product name is Gardening Pocket Chainsaw .

      Your tracking number is: 4204603292748927005482000001248925.

      Reply
    • Jg 09/12/2020 at 09:20 AM

      I ordered a small hand saw and I believed it was intentionally mailed to the wrong state on purpose or some dumb ass in China didn’t read or could not read the correct address. I am upset as I read the many complaints. This is my second ripoff and I won’t order any more. Thinking of reporting this to the better business or the attorney general. Reference no is ly420137573cn. If this is legit mail my saw to g George 414 e Hazelcroft Ave, new castle, pa. The saw was sent to Maryland, how could that happen?

      Reply
    • Miki 10/02/2020 at 11:33 AM

      I also bought the small hand saw. Told PayPal and they denied my claim as the shipper showed it was shipped. I receive an e mail that it was shipped to Washington I stead of Illinois.

      Reply
    • Prowd 10/07/2020 at 09:07 PM

      I ordered a Massage machine which appeared as a FB ad 35 days ago. The shipper says it was shipped but it says it was shipped from Shenzhen then arrived in Sunshine, Australia, but then it says it's back in Shenzhen again. When I emailed the address to follow up the parcel's location, the email bounced back. I believe this is a scam.

      Reply
    • Gary H 11/05/2020 at 06:11 PM

      I ordered a men's black zipper vast style No:M01 and today I received my vest! Everything is in Chinees and I can not even zipper the jacket on me. I am a true large size and this is way too small around the waist! Cancel this order and tell me where to return!

      Reply
    • Kathleen Todd 03/03/2021 at 04:53 AM

      I purchased a wallet/phone case about 2 months ago and have been sent dozens if generic e-mails from this so called company. Beware of the
      crooks out there. Never falling for this again!

      Reply
    • Patricia 05/29/2021 at 07:51 PM

      I or3e a gift before mothers day. It never came. Tracking said in usa may 5th

      Reply
    • Cinderella 10/03/2021 at 11:38 PM

      I ordered 3 sister figurines for me and my sisters using Paypal for payment. Aug 19. After so many emails and texts saying it was in transit, suddenly nothing. So I filed a claim with Paypal. The sided with the merchant saying they had proof of delivery and closed the case. Now they wont even take my phone calls nor can I message them. I even got a shipping update after they said I received it. Then I got the one saying to track my parcel at shipping@24hservice.vip. Its bogus. there is no such place

      Reply
    • ALEX 10/14/2021 at 03:45 PM

      I orderd 2 safety suction cup handrails and they were not delivered until now,the last tracking of these items was on the 19 of September 2021 and after that date,nothing happends,I wan my money back but a don´t know how.

      Reply
    • Bull 06/17/2022 at 08:26 PM

      This is a scam I ordered the eyebrow kids May 20 I’m just now receiving it’s a day June 17 and they kept changing my tracking number and it’s not would it appear to be on the ad. Don’t order from the service it is a scam and they charge me more than what the amount was supposed to be on my credit card

      Reply
    • Jules 06/27/2022 at 07:44 AM

      I also am a victim of this scam and I consider myself a smart person. So beware of ordering items through Facebook..or just don’t! I ordered a bracelet for my son and it never arrived. Contacted this company and they told me it was lost and if I wanted to reorder I would have to buy it again and pay for the lost shipping as well as the new shipping. The email contained typos and misspellings..signs of a classic scam.

      Reply
    • Madie 09/27/2022 at 08:30 AM

      I ordered 3 tops on 2nd August. Got a tracking number which alledgedly followed the package on its journey to Sweden. Then suddenly, on 29th August, it showed that it was in transit in Visby, on the small island of Gotland, miles and miles away from the delivery address. It has been sitting there for a month now. Repeated complaints just get stupid replies. Clearly a scam, unfortunately.

      Reply
    • jesus 10/10/2022 at 11:17 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Alison 12/20/2022 at 09:47 PM

      2 years later…same story from me.

      Reply
    • Hanky 12/21/2022 at 09:56 AM

      This is a scam. I ordered a disco bike helmet over nine months ago and it still hasn’t arrived. They keep sending tracking updates, but it’s just a delay tactic. But recently I ordered a grinch T-shirt and I’m getting the same emails from same email address…. Its a scam.

      Reply
    • Kay 01/16/2023 at 07:26 PM

      I placed an order in August of 2022, and have never received my order. have received messages but, NO product.

      Reply
    • SAE 01/24/2023 at 07:46 PM

      I ordered 2 seat cushions on Face Book allegedly shipped but I cannot get an answer
      I don't believe they were ever shipped This is the last time I will order anything from a Facebook advertiser

      Reply
    • JB 05/06/2023 at 07:42 PM

      been scammed again stupid me, when will I ever learn?

      Reply
    • Steff 06/03/2023 at 08:09 AM

      So many comments here. I’ve also been scammed and this email address keeps sending me customer service emails. I now plan to delete my PayPal account to avoid any further problems.

      Reply
    • pete 06/09/2023 at 03:40 PM

      i ordered eye glass two month still waiting i afread i got scam we can thank

      facebook

      Reply
    • Francois 06/12/2023 at 01:09 PM

      It's been 2 months and still nothing. They say the shipment is "unsolved" . The vendor I bought it from, EVERHANDEDY is alos listed on Scamwatch and Microsoft as Scam and Fraud.

      Reply
    • Kwaku 01/28/2024 at 01:02 PM

      3842745387090994229.my tracking number, stated delivered ,but nothing till now, ordered a car jack

      The package has been signed for, 2024-01-06 20:55:28 '(ericone) the companies name.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.