Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
ulmyrillauxh@outlook.com Katha Mollica
| Date | 04/09/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ulmyrillauxh@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Katha Mollica |
| Scam contents | I know, marina99, is your password. You don't know me and you're thinking why you received this e mail, right? Well, I actually placed a malware on the porn website and guess what, you visited this web site to have fun (you know what I mean). While you were watching the video, your web browser acted as a RDP (Remote Desktop) and a keylogger which provided me access to your display screen and webcam. Right after that, my software gathered all your contacts from your Messenger, Facebook account, and email account. What exactly did I do? I made a split-screen video. First part recorded the video you were viewing (you've got a fine taste haha), and next part recorded your webcam (Yep! It's you doing nasty things!). What should you do? Well, I believe, $1900 is a fair price for our little secret. You'll make the payment via Bitcoin to the below address (if you don't know this, search "how to buy bitcoin" in Google). BTC Address: bc1q9jfhcyqfedxf9g78uusf7r5c52pdgw2gej8cnu (It is cAsE sensitive, so copy and paste it) Important: You have 24 hours in order to make the payment. (I have an unique pixel within this email message, and right now I know that you have read this email). If I don't get the payment, I will send your video to all of your contacts including relatives, coworkers, and so forth. Nonetheless, if I do get paid, I will erase the video immidiately. If you want evidence, reply with "Yes!" and I will send your video recording to your 5 friends. This is a non-negotiable offer, so don't waste my time and yours by replying to this email. Katha |
| Comment / Review | I receive this threat to pay as described. It is an very old password of mine, obviously nowaday is obsolete.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
m_teschl 04/10/2020 at 03:45 PM
I got the same email today (4/10/2020). The password it claims to know is also an old one.
up votedown vote
BBB 04/11/2020 at 06:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
AAA 04/13/2020 at 03:00 PM
I got the same email today (4/10/2020). Old microsoft password - hope they are looking into it.
up votedown vote
COG 04/13/2020 at 07:07 PM
I recieved the same email today 4/13/2020 and knew right away it was a scam.