SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypal@24service.top Jiadi Co., Ltd then changed to Allfine Trade

Date04/09/2020
Fraudulent emailpaypal@24service.top
PseudonymJiadi Co., Ltd then changed to Allfine Trade
Url / Websitewww.17track.net/en#nums
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered Orthopedic Corrector Sandals. Received them, but they are cheap, nasty and I cannot keep them on.
Comment / ReviewI wanted paypal to intervene, but got no luck. So looks like I have lost my money, which I can ill afford.

Attachment(s)
  • Sandals that dont fit
  • Sandals that are suppose to be tight to correct toes
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ed 04/10/2020 at 08:38 AM

        I ordered an Item from Jiadi on March 24 . So far ,as of April 10 , I have not received any shipping data . Looks like a scam . They have not responded to either of two emails that I sent them .

        Reply
      • Hilz 04/27/2020 at 10:00 AM

        I ordered 2 pairs of shoes on 3rd April. They took about 3 weeks to come. They sent the wrong size and really cheap, nasty leather and they are saying it is too expensive to send them back. Just give them to someone as a gift. I find that disgraceful. Looking to see how Paypal could help, but there is no place where you can make complaints

        Reply
      • Karen 05/03/2020 at 03:34 PM

        I ordered "something" from this company JIADI, LTD charged $22.97. given tracking # http:/www.17Track,Net/en#nums,

        When I got to the tracking, I received a message DO NOT download !! it will compromise your computers security system? I was told to contact paypal@24hservice.top I'm thinking this is a scam... This is the 3rd time I have been scamed ordering an item on FaceBook paying for it using PayPal. I don't think I will order anything more on FaceBook can't trust merchants. I would like my $$$ back if possible PayPal?
        Sincerely,
        Karen Schortemeyer
        NatashandMe2@yahoo.com

        Reply
      • Barbara 05/04/2020 at 10:02 AM

        I order something from paypal@24h service. Have not received it. Any way to get my money back?

        Reply
      • Judy 05/07/2020 at 10:13 AM

        I ordered 2 Necklaces +2 music boxes on 4-4-2020 for a total of $59.98. I have not received them as of 5-7-2020. I have received notice from my bank that the money was taken out on 4-6-2020 for this order and paid to Allfine trade co. Ltd

        e-mail : jiadicolimited@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • ssnnooppeerr 05/11/2020 at 05:50 AM

        Yes I agree I had same experience, however I went through paypal and had unril 28th April to carry out dispute and got response back through email not pay paypal and was told it is in transit and due to postage at present would take some time got tracking number but never left the country \. still not arrived definitely a scam

        Reply
      • beadarose 05/11/2020 at 02:01 PM

        i placed a order with this company on 4/5/20 & have yet to receive my product. I do plan on going through PayPal to try to get my money refunded.

        Reply
      • Laura 05/12/2020 at 05:14 PM

        I ordered a power washer sprayer off of an ad on FaceBook back on April 7th. It took right at a month to receive, but it is not all there. Cannot attach to garden hose as in display ad, looks as if a chuck type fitting for an air compressor. I have emailed them twice, at the email address given in the shipping package. Have not heard back from them, am filing a dispute with PayPal.

        Reply
      • Quarantine Queen ???? 05/13/2020 at 08:56 PM

        I too placed an order from an ad on Facebook for a sports bra thru  Allfine Trade Co. Ltd using PayPal on April 5th, 2020. Its been over 5 weeks and I mm never received anything or any follow up email. DO NOT ORDER THRU THIS SCAM SITE. Save your money and buy something dependable on Amazon instead. ????????

        Reply
      • wendyc 05/21/2020 at 03:45 AM

        I ordered a retractable table tennis net with free bats and balls. Only received cheap bats and balls. I paid $33 approximately then found out that was in US$. So cost escalated to $53. After several emails complaining to this company, just got the runaround. Lodged and won case for refund of my money. Told to return items to them for full refund. The address they gave me had Hong Kong SAR China as the Country. Australia Post wouldn’t Post item without clear address. Was going to cost $22 to return item. This is a total SCAM. PayPal have not been supportive at all and extremely difficult to contact. I intend to close my PayPal account. What is the use of them!!!

        Reply
      • Tarmitage 05/21/2020 at 03:18 PM

        I ordered some shoes from all fine trade company which had a London address but shoes were bigger than size advertised and asked for a refund. They said I could keep them and they would compensate me .when I heard nothing further I opened a case.through PayPal resolution centre. They did nothing except tell me I could get a refund if I returned the item but the return address is Hong Kong and it will cost at least £22 to return a £25 pair of shoes

        Reply
      • USED 05/28/2020 at 09:16 AM

        I ordered the bird bath fountain that was advertised on facebook, paid $22.98 through Paypal on 4/9/2020 and still have not received it!!!! I received an email with a tracking number but it shows no updated information. It still looks like it has not left China, or where ever it is coming from. A GOOD LESSON AND NEVER AGAIN WILL I USE ANY AD OFF FACEBOOK!

        Reply
      • Pete Andrews 05/29/2020 at 02:10 PM

        Molly Li
        Yuki Xu
        Susie L
        Xu Li
        Oathlover
        Allfine trading co ltd
        Allfine international trade co ltd
        Yunma Tianlong
        Paypal@24service.lop
        Jiadi co ltd
        Allway18@163.com

        Avoid !! Avoid !! The companies, web addresses and named individuals listed should be avoided. If you do happen to have a problem with the goods you have bought you could have the same experience as me. Ordered shoes and waited, and waited. I emailed to find out what the probem was. Told shoes were on the way. Shoes arrive. Wrong size!! Emailed 3 more times. Each time they said they had sent the size I had ordered. I emailed again with images proving they had sent the wrong size shoes. Several more emails from various contacts listed below all saying I had the right size shoes. They then ask me to send images to prove the shoe size. Sent images again!! More emails sent and we are going around in circles. Be aware these people will answer your emails fairly promply most times but the whole system is set up to cause confusion and the names of people and addresses of companies do frequently change. After about 5 weeks of this timewasting nonsense they finally agreed to refund the £25 if I would send proof of postage to them. I told them I couldnt trust them to send the money and that I would try to donate the shoes (which were not as described and only worth about £5)to a charity which supports some of the poor unfortunate oeople that live in their country.

        Reply
      • MissFitz 06/03/2020 at 09:45 AM

        I ordered a product on 5 Apr 2020. Today is June 3rd, still have not received my product. Last email from “relieve worry” was 23 Apr 2020 with a shipping/tracking number that translates to NOTHING! Guess I’ll never see my $43.19 again.

        Reply
      • Jayne 06/04/2020 at 09:52 PM

        I ordered some bra's from this company -I received them and were not what I expected or wanted. I tried to return them and they state they do not take returns. Totally disgusting company

        Reply
      • Sandy 06/15/2020 at 03:39 PM

        I bought errings on Apr. 8. They were a gift for my friend. She has not received them. I can't reach the co. The product Was # 20.54. Sandra

        Reply
      • Mike T 06/25/2020 at 01:02 AM

        Ordered 3 LED Garage lights with motion sensor. Took 2 months to receive 2 of them, then another month to receive the 3rd one this week. They shipped in plastic bags via China Post. The boxes, thin cardboard, more like poster board, were completely destroyed. The lights were surprisingly still lit.They were not motion sensor like was expected. I wanted to return them, refund my money, etc. PayPal said I would get refunded however I would have to return them. They would return my money, after they received them, however they will only accept DHL/UPS shipment to return them to China at my expense! I'm just out $136 I guess. I have the lights, but not what I wanted or expected. They also have a terrible flicker.

        Reply
      • Begyo 07/03/2020 at 05:36 AM

        Hoszzú idő után tegnap Július 2-àn megkaptam a reklám filmben látott gyógyszandálom.Kb. két mérettel nagyobb,mint kéne,borzasztó a minősége.Még tovább ajándékozni sem lehet,olyan silány.????

        Reply
      • Ginger 08/14/2020 at 09:04 PM

        I ordered a bra and even allowing for corona virus holdups it did not arrive. When I tracked my parcel it had been returned to sender. I cannot contact them. I think it is a scam.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.