SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.17track.net backup@jmsunnya.com

Date12/02/2022
Fraudulent emailbackup@jmsunnya.com
PseudonymCountry Road Clearance
Url / Websitehttps://www.17track.net/en
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCountry Road clearance items.
Comment / ReviewI have paid for goods on this website and they communicated with me no issue, but website and communication have both ceased.
I received an order today with the tracking number they provided and there was nothing I ordered in the package. All I received was some cheap necklace I never ordered.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #92117 12/25/2017 at 07:13 AM

      Message stating I will be getting an antennae I did not order for $39!
      -------------------
      I want this charge taken off of my Pay Pal Account!

      Pseudonym : 17track.net/en/track?nums=92748999

      Reply
    • Report #144630 01/14/2019 at 05:22 AM

      I bought 2 pairs of shoes for $80 worth and didn't receive it, I received a scarf

      Fraudulent email : cs3@customercentrehome.com
      Pseudonym : Chen jian

      • Peisi 01/14/2019 at 05:26 AM

        I want a refund because I didn't get what I bought and im furious!!

      Reply
    • Report #154918 04/02/2019 at 07:02 AM

      I bought a pair of R M Williams boots for 50 AUD and received a scarf.
      -------------------
      Facebook is where it was advertised

      Fraudulent email : cs2@customercentrehome.com
      Pseudonym : Chen jian

      Reply
    • Report #272009 09/10/2020 at 04:37 PM

      I purchased two items and never received either (1) Gardening pocket chainsaw (2) Garden Kneeler with seat bag. They only sent a seat bag nothing else . Trying to get Pay Pal to help is a joke.
      -------------------
      I'll never use Pay Pal again at least a major Credit card will do something.

      Fraudulent email : info@aibili-international.com

      • Kevin merritt 09/27/2020 at 04:21 PM

        I have not received my package that I paid for on August 31, 2020 transaction ID 4je77465RH880020M

      • Kevin merritt 10/12/2020 at 08:05 PM

        I am still waiting on my chainsaw in my pruning chainsaws day or back in August 31 through PayPal and Facebook I would like to see my items come see is how they did get paid and because

      • Don 11/25/2020 at 01:49 AM

        I can confirm that this website is a fake. I am an Internet Scam and Fraud Investigator.

      • rosalie 02/11/2021 at 09:46 AM

        where is my package i am having trouble tracking it tracking#BTYCN0022143600YQ

      • Hugh 06/30/2021 at 01:09 PM

        i have not received the poster ordered on 13thJune 2021 id 4F0179360W075510P what is hold up.

      Reply
    • Report #315258 01/11/2021 at 06:16 PM

      Payment sent to Yokawa Network Limited (paypal@findushelps.com)

      Charge will appear on your credit card as PAYPAL *SAGE*
      -------------------
      Nov 29/19 ordered Men's Wool Heavy coat For $49.99USD
      Used PayPal, advertised on facebook as Black Friday Super Discount Men's Wool Heavy Coat
      Tracked on Dec 10 and record re[prt fro, Shipping@24servicevip saying my oder has been shipped by carrier China Post, then listed Mississauga, ON as item has arrived, item processed and then nothing.

      Pseudonym : insideblossom

      Reply
    • Report #383649 08/11/2021 at 06:05 PM

      Ordered two scooters for $25.99 each.
      -------------------
      Am now unable to walk more than 20 -30 feet. I need my money back to find other scooters

      Pseudonym : SKU:LS-BL-172966
      Telephone : +18179155065

      Reply
    • Report #553092 10/06/2022 at 04:08 PM

      Discount Warehouse, for many products. Main promotion the QuickJack portable car lift on Clearance for $139.00. Placed order by Pay-Pal January 16 / 2022, received notice of order and payment, and advised they notify when shipped. A few days later received tracking information. Followed tracking for at least 2 months, then tracking stopped. Sent many E-Mails with no response. See attached :
      ---------- Forwarded message ---------
      From: Norman Dickinson
      Date: Mon, Feb ...
      -------------------
      This company advertised this product on Face Book.

      Fraudulent email : ceilingbeauty@ceilingbeauty.com
      Pseudonym : Youshanglif

      Reply
    • Report #562216 10/31/2022 at 09:20 AM

      Printer circuit board for my pool heater
      -------------------
      Bought a heater circuit board in July. After much prompting, as tracking number provided never worked, received a very small(doll size) tank top. Today, another Groundhog Day. Since September I have been requesting a refund($100). Today they thanked me for my order(again)!!#@#^
      Should have sought out this group before I purchased.

      Fraudulent email : hauntors@outlook.com
      Pseudonym : Hauntors@outlook.com

      • Abii 10/31/2022 at 10:45 AM

        You should see if you can get a refund from your bank or credit card company.

      Reply
    • Report #564497 11/06/2022 at 01:43 AM

      Ordered a cigarette lighter and it didn't arrive. I emailed them but no response. Tried to email a second time and got stuck in a loop and gave up in frustration. Only 40 Bux but it's the principle. Also it was for a gift for a loved one
      -------------------
      They offer and it all looks legitimate but no item was ever delivered.

      Fraudulent email : catalincivi.8978@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Superbaly
      Telephone : +18772534927

      Reply
    • Report #588359 01/03/2023 at 02:00 PM

      Wrong pair of earrings. They are fraudulent, nothing like Tory Burch, they are plastic and backing bent when I took them out of the plastic wrapper.
      -------------------
      I communicated various times because the shipment supposedly originated in Miami and I am in South Florida. They created a label in Miami sent to NJ, then back to Florida. Wrong ttem arrived three weeks after I ordered. I ordered pearl earrings and got plastic horrible black drop earrings.

      Fraudulent email : noreply@notice.vipluckyservice.com

      Reply
    • Report #628115 03/30/2023 at 02:56 PM

      This website is a total SCAM, I ordered items before Christmas and have complained for $56.65. I have received three emails promising to deliver but no results

      emgewl@esoier.com, emgewl@esoier.com
      -------------------
      Mila
      To:
      ala1213@yahoo.com

      Fri, Feb 17 at 2:22 AM

      Dear,
      Thank you for your patience and understanding.
      Your support means a lot to us.

      Your package will be sent out in 72 hours and the tracking ID might not updated automatically later due to the system limitation.

      Please kindly reach to us again if you have question about the status of the package. We are here for your service all the time.

      Best regards,
      Customer Service Team

      Pseudonym : fraudulent site

      Reply
    • Report #629157 04/02/2023 at 11:26 PM

      Ordered a traveler trolley online through Facebook link on 24 February 2023. support@apresundaymall.com provided a tracking number. the tracking number RG012991798CN to check the express information through this link: https://www.17track.net/en.
      -------------------
      Tracking website report suggests that the package is already delivered however no contact is established for delivery.
      Still waiting for the delivery.

      Pseudonym : APRE SUNDAY LTD

      Reply
    • Report #659057 06/23/2023 at 06:16 PM

      Handheld. Metal Laser Welding Machine
      Ordered from Jacoobss thru PINTREST on Feb 13 2023.
      -------------------
      After contacting USPS and giving them the tracking # from 17TRACK they stated they never heard of it. After numerous text messages I was told they would send me another. Again a different tracking # but shows it was picked up in some town not even close to the name or zip code of my town. This has been going on since February 2023 and the 2nd one was supposedly sent in March 2023 and I can not get anyone to refund my money or send me what I ordered to begin with. PINTREST does not stand behind the people they Advertise for. I have all my tracking #s and order # but have gotten nothing in return. Now they won't even answer my messages to service24h@messages24h.store. It's a total rip off with PINTREST helping them.

      Pseudonym : PINTREST

      Reply
    • Report #667614 07/20/2023 at 06:13 AM

      when ordering nothing wil be send. no money back
      -------------------
      dont buy anything of this website. They are sell Sketchers, but also other stuf.

      Url / Website : skephshoes.shop
      Pseudonym : backup@jmsunnya.com

      Reply
    • Report #669382 07/25/2023 at 08:18 AM

      Welcome to our ABOUT US page! We are delighted to have you here.
      Our company is dedicated to providing high-quality products/services to our customers. We have a team of experts who are passionate about what they do and strive to exceed expectations every step of the way.

      At our core, we value integrity, respect, and innovation. We believe that honesty and transparency are essential in building trust with our customers, and we are committed to treating everyone with the utmost respect. We a...
      -------------------
      This may look like a legitimate apparel store yet it's using an email address that is linked to another fraudulent shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data abse:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575288

      The product pictures that make up their listings seem to have been sourced from various websites and the content that they are using is full of plagiarism.
      This is likely a scam as they did not even provide us with a aphysical address or a phone number for their business.
      Stay away.

      Url / Website : gorgeousaa.shop
      Pseudonym : Department Store


      Reply
    • Report #669963 07/26/2023 at 11:34 AM

      Welcome to our ABOUT US page! We are delighted to have you here.
      Our company is dedicated to providing high-quality products/services to our customers. We have a team of experts who are passionate about what they do and strive to exceed expectations every step of the way.

      At our core, we value integrity, respect, and innovation. We believe that honesty and transparency are essential in building trust with our customers, and we are committed to treating everyone with the utmost respect. We a...
      -------------------
      This may look like a legitimate apparel store but it's actually linked to another scam that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base as both of these websites use the same email address:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575288

      The product pictures that make up their listings were actually sourced from other stores, meaning they likely have nothing in stock especially since they did not provide us with a physical address or a phone number for their business.

      The content that they are using is full of plagiarism. This is likely a scam, stay away and do not be fooled by their prices or discounts.
      Be careful.

      Url / Website : butterflyaa.shop
      Pseudonym : Department Store


      Reply
    • Report #673113 08/03/2023 at 08:39 AM

      Welcome to our ABOUT US page! We are delighted to have you here.
      Our company is dedicated to providing high-quality products/services to our customers. We have a team of experts who are passionate about what they do and strive to exceed expectations every step of the way.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be a clothing online store offering women's night dresses at affordable prices.
      This website is not as legit as it seems.Its email address has been reported by another user here on Scamwatcher:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575288
      The pictures posted are photoshopped and seem to have been taken from other online shops.
      The content, specifically the about us section, has been used by many other scam online shops. which means this website is linked to a scam network.
      Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

      Url / Website : enigmaticjourney.com
      Pseudonym : enigmaticjourney


      Reply
    • Report #687558 09/10/2023 at 10:37 AM

      Not a real company. Order a remote control truck and it never came. Email to them bounces back.
      -------------------
      Chinese scam.

      Fraudulent email : salesb11@salescenter.services
      Pseudonym : 17track.net/en

      Reply
    • Report #705411 10/31/2023 at 08:40 AM

      Welcome to our ABOUT US page! We are delighted to have you here.
      Our company is dedicated to providing high-quality products/services to our customers. We have a team of experts who are passionate about what they do and strive to exceed expectations every step of the way.

      At our core, we value integrity, respect, and innovation. We believe that honesty and transparency are essential in building trust with our customers, and we are committed to treating everyone with the utmost respect. We a...
      -------------------
      This website is pretending to sell kitchenware at heavily reduced prices, but as wwe take a look at these listings, we can clearly see that everything is way too cheap to the point that it's way too good to be true.

      The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online stores and the rest of their content is full of plagiarism.
      Finally, the contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575288

      Stay away as they do not have anything to ship to you, this is a scam.

      Url / Website : meliar.shop


      Reply
    • Report #705697 11/01/2023 at 10:07 AM

      Welcome to our ABOUT US page! We are delighted to have you here.
      Our company is dedicated to providing high-quality products/services to our customers. We have a team of experts who are passionate about what they do and strive to exceed expectations every step of the way.

      At our core, we value integrity, respect, and innovation. We believe that honesty and transparency are essential in building trust with our customers, and we are committed to treating everyone with the utmost respect. We a...
      -------------------
      This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575288

      This webste is pretending to sell furniture and housewear items all at unrealistically low prices. Excessive discounts that are publicly displayed in this manner is something that only scammers and sleazy businesses would do.

      The content that makes up their terms of service and policies is also full of plagiarism rendering said policies void.
      This is likely a scam especially since the email address that is being used here has already been used in a similar shopping scam.

      Be careful.

      Url / Website : handmadetrasures.shop


      Reply
    • Report #714509 11/27/2023 at 08:23 AM

      Welcome to our ABOUT US page! We are delighted to have you here.
      Our company is dedicated to providing high-quality products/services to our customers. We have a team of experts who are passionate about what they do and strive to exceed expectations every step of the way.

      At our core, we value integrity, respect, and innovation. We believe that honesty and transparency are essential in building trust with our customers, and we are committed to treating everyone with the utmost respect. We a...
      -------------------
      This website's contact email address is linked to another scam thatw as already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575288

      The scammers behind said email address ship cheap necklaces instead of your actual order every single time. The product pictures that they utilized to create these listings seem to have been ripped off of otehr online shops and the rest of the content on here is full of plagiarism.

      Stay away and do not shop here.

      Url / Website : shopthriftysaver.shop


      Reply
    • Report #726499 01/02/2024 at 07:25 PM

      Took my money but no product
      -------------------
      During these times I do not have money to waist I have emailed them 6 xs

      Fraudulent email : info@faitheb.com


      Reply
    • Report #732058 01/18/2024 at 11:34 AM

      COMPRA ONLINE EN INSTAGRAM, DESDE ENLACE EN PUBLICIDAD, CON ANUNCIO DE OUTLET DE LA MARCA BIMBA Y LOLA
      -------------------
      El dรญa 26/10/2023 hice un pedido online de varios artรญculos de la marca Bimba y Lola, anunciados como parte de outlet, pagado con tarjeta de crรฉdito, sin que hasta ahora me haya llegado. Despuรฉs de varios correos a la รบnica direcciรณn que tenรญa como remitente, donde me respondรญan que estaba retenido o que habรญa un error con el reparto, me han bloqueado los correos.

      Fraudulent email : email@yiyservice.com
      Pseudonym : BIMBA Y LOLA

      Reply
    • Zenith_1226636 03/04/2024 at 01:11 PM

      I'm an international student and I ordered those shoes with my hard earned money. Please make sure to shout down that website.


      Reply
    • Lotus_1240485 04/14/2024 at 02:29 PM

      Selling and scamming fake sales of crocs


      Reply
    • Report #759737 04/26/2024 at 05:02 AM

      THIRD PARTY SELLER SCAMS
      -------------------
      ORDERED A PAIR OF SNEAKERS FROM LAST YEAR DECEMBER TILL TODA AM STILL BEING REFUNDED BY THIS BUSTARD

      Fraudulent email : charlotte.sw.0328776@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : BATU SNEAKERS


      Reply
    • Report #798221 10/22/2024 at 10:28 PM

      The site has taken my $$$ for products for sale

      Dear Michael DEARNLEY,

      Thanks for your order#33595889_262255 at our website.
      You order have been well processed, and we have shipped it already.
      You can track the package on this site: t.17track.net/en#nums=PTYF1000201396
      NOTE: Tracking information is available in system after 24-72 hours later.
      The package usually takes 3-15 working days for delivered, please don't worry it! If you have any problems, please contact us for help.
      Email: david...
      -------------------
      The site has taken my $$$ for products for sale

      Fraudulent email : david@evipservices.com
      Pseudonym : david@evipservices.com

      Reply
    • Report #827222 02/25/2025 at 02:39 PM

      Suuposed to of received earbuds. My order was Dec 6 th and I have pages of contact letters to n from them
      -------------------
      I have wrote them several times and got several replies back and then several different tracking numbers as well

      Fraudulent email : support@endurancet.com
      Pseudonym : Translater earbuds
      Telephone : +865304340003189041

      Reply
    • Sis 05/30/2025 at 10:13 PM

      They completely ignore me now. Scamming Chinese assholes!

      Reply
    • Report #868848 08/21/2025 at 07:54 AM

      website selling clothes which never arrived
      -------------------
      scam website I bruth clothes and never arrived

      Fraudulent email : service03z@salesservice.online
      Pseudonym : gar-dalert.com

      Reply
    • Report #899958 01/18/2026 at 02:02 PM

      Bourbon advent calender order code UK700123030YP
      -------------------
      were tiny platic (1in) ornaments

      Fraudulent email : support@printerval.com
      Telephone : +12175862549

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.