SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
giske21@outlook.com Giske Network Technology Co., Limited

Date03/15/2023
Fraudulent emailgiske21@outlook.com
PseudonymGiske Network Technology Co., Limited
Url / Websitehttps://www.ltddir.com/company?utm_source=giske-network-technology-co-limited
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMagnetic Mini GPS Locators (Buy 3 get extra 15% off free shipping)
Comment / ReviewThe reviews on Scamwatch are appalling and PayPal should dump this company asap. How many buyers are to be scammed out of their money before this happens?

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sue 03/23/2023 at 06:34 PM

        I got caught by a mother's Day card advert bit luckily PayPal instantly refunded me

        They clearly know the company is a scam yet allow payments to go to them. I'm wondering if PayPal are losing the money they are refunding?

        Reply
      • Wilma Wilson 04/06/2023 at 01:53 PM

        I ordered from Giske network technology how can I get my

        money back.

        Reply
      • Danielle 04/12/2023 at 09:43 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • N 05/12/2023 at 07:16 AM

        I’ve just raised with PayPal about this company.. hopefully I get a refund!

        Reply
      • mojo 06/06/2023 at 11:34 AM

        I ordered from Enlighteny.com & thought is was UK based but when i got order confimation it came up with Giske network Technology.I checked my Paypal account & it also had this name on it.Also they had taken more money than cost of item
        I then got tracking email & item coming from USA !!
        I called Paypal & they have refunded whole cost

        Reply
      • Bama 06/14/2023 at 07:58 AM

        I ordered from this company, unfortunately was not satisfied with product, the only contact is PayPal customer service, their response is well it’s what you ordered so oh well.
        beyond frustrated

        Reply
      • Report #667221 07/19/2023 at 04:56 AM

        bought a dress that never arrived even after they promised it was still in transit.

        Pseudonym : Giske Network Technology Co., Limited giske21@outlook.com

        Reply
      • SKT 08/29/2023 at 06:30 AM

        I ordered from this company they refused to give me a return address eventually opened dispute with Paypal and money was refunded however now DPD cannot deliver the parcel and I cannot get a telephone number to pass on to DPD. Returned the item which cost more than the postage as I couldn't wear it better have some money back than just something hanging in the wardrobe. Paypal needs to block this company

        • Jilly D 09/06/2023 at 07:41 AM

          Hi, I am in dispute with this company and they have given me an address to return to - would it be possible to know which address you were given so I can see if it’s the same? I don’t want to pay for return if it’s a non existent address.
          I’ve been given a number on
          Pat Tat Street, Yau Ma Tei, Yau Tsim Mong District Hong Kong,

        Reply
      • Jilly 09/01/2023 at 12:40 AM

        Ordered from this company. Ad said 100% guaranteed refund if unsatisfied for any reason. Product sent was inferior quality and unsuitable. Contacted them - they suggest giving to a friend and refuse to give refund or send details on how to return. Reported to PayPal. How can this company still be affiliated with PayPal when obviously dodgy?

        Reply
      • Lindarose 10/12/2023 at 10:37 AM

        I ordered from this company but have not received anything from them.

        Reply
      • Report #722202 12/18/2023 at 03:12 PM

        I ordered from this website, arrived in the wrong size much smaller then i ordered . all files of me purchasing it had weirdly been removed after i recieved the product so i could not access the company about this. I also researched a bit to see someone else had also gotten scammed. Do NOT buy here.

        Fraudulent email : hongkongzxjh@outlook.com
        Pseudonym : Hong Kong Zhong Xia Jin He co


        Reply
      • Report #728871 01/09/2024 at 06:42 PM

        🔥Last Day 49% OFF - Anti-freeze Electromagnetic Car Snow Removal Device - ����Last Day 49% OFF - Anti-freeze Electromagnetic Car Snow Removal Device - Safe Winter Set(2PCS) ����Save $5����& Free Winter Set(2PCS)
        Quantity: 2
        Issue: Not as described
        -------------------
        Waited over 30 days for delivery.
        all I recieved was two plastic air fresheners.
        I put them in my car and all they did was make the car smell different.
        It snowed and they absolutly did nothing to melt the snow.

        Fraudulent email : paypal@24hourscontact.com

        this is what the package looks like
        same package

        Reply
      • Luanne 01/24/2024 at 05:55 PM

        I ordered a t-shirt on 12/8/23. I kept getting email updates as to where it was in the shipping process. Then after still not receiving as if 1/16/24, I sent them emails. They kept giving me different tracking numbers that weren't valid with the postal service. I had paid through PayPal, so I filed a complaint and was refunded. I also filed a complaint with the Texas Attorney General and the Better Business Bureau.

        Reply
      • Brian Shaw 01/24/2024 at 06:19 PM

        I agree, why is PayPal still supporting this company Giske Network Technology Co., Limited, they are obvisiouly scam artists and PayPal continue with them on their platform?

        Reply
      • Judel 02/24/2024 at 05:45 PM

        I ordered a portable vacuum cleaner from this company and never received the item. I received numerous emails from them advising the item was 'in transit'. Their replies read like a computer had written them and made no sense. I raised a dispute with PayPal and they have advised they will refund the money.

        Reply
      • Clare Jenkins 04/25/2024 at 06:41 PM

        Just been scammed for anti theft bags

        which didn't arrive!

        Reply
      • Report #846097 05/21/2025 at 07:40 PM

        I ordered a pair of shoes for $39 and then found out it was a scam. I tried to cancel as soon as I found out through Paypal (it is still under investigation). I was charged $69.72

        Shoes
        -------------------
        The shoes that arrived were cheap (I usually only buy Sketchers). The address for this scam is -
        Grmando Oteroy
        1952 Hempstead Tpke
        East Meadow, NY 11554

        Pseudonym : Grmando Oteroy for Street Styleshub (shoes)

        Reply
      • Report #904170 02/06/2026 at 03:34 PM

        (3) Dear Person Behind Me Sweatshirts
        -------------------
        Never received

        Telephone : +86861301812874

        Reply
      • Report #942451 08/11/2026 at 12:21 AM

        THEY ADVERTISE A BUBBLY FOUNTAIN, AND WHEN THEY SEND IT, IT IS IN MANY COMPLICATED PARTS AND WITH NO ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS. I WROTE THEM AND ASKED TO RETURN IT AND ASKED FOR A DETAILED-INSTRUCTION BOOKLET AND DIAGRAM, WHICH I DOUBT I COULD ASSEMBLE, THOUGH.
        THEY ANSWERED THAT I SHOULD LOOK FOR SIMILAR ITEMS ON THE INTERNET AND COPY THEIR INSTRUCTIONS, WHICH IS A RIDICULOUS SUGGESTION, AS IT WOULD NOT MATCH THEIR PRODUCT'S DESIGN, AND IS NOT MY RESPONSBILITY TO LOOK ELSEWHERE FOR A INSTRUCTION...
        -------------------
        THEY DID NOT SEND AN INVOICE OR RECEIPT FOR THE FOUNTAIN. ALSO THEY DID NOT SEND THE DATE OF THE TRANSACTION. I WILL HAVE TO LOOK UP THE CHARGE IN MY BANK STATEMENT.

        Fraudulent email : contact@hitbubble.com
        Pseudonym : SCENERY TRADE CO., LTD.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.