Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Ladiopmn
| Date | 05/12/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Ladiopmn |
| Scam contents | 17052468… |
| Comment / Review | $17.49
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Granny Lo 08/27/2022 at 05:36 PM
I ordered a necklace and when the package finally got here there was an empty jewelry box. I emailed the company and I was asked to send them a picture. I had nothing to take a picture of!!
up votedown vote
F 11/16/2022 at 09:08 AM
67.71£ 3 WEEKSS AGO NOTHING HAS ARRIVE MONEY GONE
ALSO BE AWARE IF YOU GET EMAIL USING UPS THEN FURTHER DOWN ASKS YOU TO CHECK MORE IT COMES ANOTHER PAGE IPS SCAM TOO GOOGLE IT NOT NOT GO ANY FURTHER OTHERWISE THEY GET DETAILS OF YOUR ACCT AND IF BAD SPELLING OR WRONG GRAMMER IS A SCAM CROATION IS AT IT
up votedown vote
Lue 01/11/2023 at 08:35 PM
I ordered two necklaces, produce was not as appeared on advertised.
up votedown vote
HANNA 01/16/2023 at 09:01 AM
31.86 is the amount LadyOpmn charged Via PAYPAL plus .86 for INTERNATIONAL Transaction! I don't recall ordering anything from them. Do they have a website? January 12, 2023. What to do?
up votedown vote
Becky 03/04/2023 at 11:00 AM
I have a charge on my credit card for $53.70 from LADIOPMN*PAYPAL CA. The only thing I order on line this day is two bra's that totaled $42.96, which I have NOT received. I am filing a fraud claim with pay pal. Two things happened here, item never received, wrong amount charged, the name of the company I ordered the bra's from is not the name above. Pay Pal opened a fraud case, I told them after what I reviewed in the above comments, since NO merchandise has ever been received (like I was going to get it anyway) I have no interest in doing business with a company with this kind of reputation, I want a credit to my card! Thank goodness for Pay Pal to put the funds on hold while they resolve the issue!
up votedown vote
Jane 03/19/2023 at 04:07 PM
On Dec 22 I ordered two bras. I have a charge for $53.70 on my credit card. Finally on March 14 I received a package, one bra of which was similar to t he one I ordered. The other one clearly not. I contacted them on the given address and was told to send them a photo of the unsatisfactory one, which I did. They responded that in fact it was as ordered. It is too small and not at all designed as the one I ordered. I would have been willing to pay for one, but at this point want a full refund.
up votedown vote
Dirtyred 08/07/2023 at 05:07 PM
I ordered the Arabian perfume that the internet went crazy over in the cute little bottle. Do not order this perfume from them it's a fake, it's just water that smell a little like fruit but time you put it on it dries up and no fragrance at all. It's a rip off for $34.
up votedown vote
Kathy 08/12/2023 at 11:16 AM
How do i get a refund from a refund from a LADIOMN company that uses paypal
up votedown vote
Me 08/16/2023 at 07:10 PM
How
do
i get a refund from ladiopmn
up votedown vote
Mary collins 08/26/2023 at 10:47 AM
I have been charged £17.63 through pay pal but I didnt order anything. 28/7 was the date charged to ladiopmn.
up votedown vote
Judy robson 12/21/2023 at 04:11 AM
I ordered an electric hairbrush on Dec 8th, paid through paypal and still havent recieved it, how do I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Richard 02/10/2024 at 05:02 AM
They tried to get £25.19 from my account using Paypal but thank god l managed to stop it hopefully by me changing my card they are permanently stopped
up votedown vote
Stephanie Langford 03/09/2024 at 05:13 AM
I also. Had money taken out from these people, i don't have a PayPal account so hiw do they get it.
up votedown vote
Sarah Dimmock 04/27/2024 at 07:53 AM
How do I get my money back from this fraudulent company. Paid via PayPal and not received any goods, paid 19th March 2924
up votedown vote
Abii 04/29/2024 at 08:25 AM
Dispute the purchase with Paypal:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution