Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
hyperstech.com support@hyperstech.com +333726018282
| Date | 06/18/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@hyperstech.com |
| Pseudonym | CoolAir |
| Url / Website | https://hyperstech.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +333726018282 |
| Scam contents | Fraudulent sale of a cooler (CoolAir-box) and false invoice. E.g. 2 CoolAir-boxes: prize SWISSFRANCS 65.- each = CHF 130.- You get a false invoice for EURO 168.- Payment through ePaymentSupport |
| Comment / Review | Hosted at Cloudflare IP 104.28.6.243
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jason wrigley 07/01/2018 at 12:59 PM
Definitely a scam. Shows pictures of diferent equipment, charges for items That are included in the package.
up votedown vote
MARIE THERESE 07/03/2018 at 10:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Frozedy 07/03/2018 at 10:35 AM
Did I got scammed? I am waiting like 3 weeks and still didn't recived the product that I ordered.
up votedown vote
Leon 07/04/2018 at 06:54 AM
I'm UK based. Ordered 3 ArcticAir fans and waited nearly a month for them to be delivered. The tracking info never worked but don't give up. Support has been responding to my emails..
up votedown vote
Mohammad Khan 07/05/2018 at 01:12 AM
It's definitely a scam. They show a product and deliver a cheap duplicate. All the items on their website can be purchased on amazon for half the price.
up votedown vote
Sabrina 07/10/2018 at 10:39 AM
Definitely a scam. My parents bought them but looking at the quality of the website, looks like a scam
up votedown vote
vassiliki 07/14/2018 at 01:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
vassiliki 07/14/2018 at 01:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #121058 07/15/2018 at 02:17 PM
accept money and disappeared
-------------------
must block credit card
Pseudonym : hyperstech.com
up votedown vote
colette 07/16/2018 at 03:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alma lanneau 07/23/2018 at 10:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
daniel 07/24/2018 at 04:23 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
marina 08/06/2018 at 10:33 AM
Also in Belgium they are active. I bought 2+1 for 200 USD, none of them are working, sended a mail to have a refund, no answer ! Sended 35 mails to support dealboom, their left hand i presume, they ask the same information over and over again , so no refund, money lost ...
up votedown vote
Mushy 08/09/2018 at 09:56 AM
Special offer 50% discount price £75 normal retail £150 offer made on Facebook, same item on Amazon £20 ,do not respond to emails no phone number
up votedown vote
joseph 08/14/2018 at 10:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
André F 08/17/2018 at 12:04 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
robert 08/20/2018 at 04:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
gianni 08/21/2018 at 06:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Plattia 07/18/2018 at 03:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #121466 07/18/2018 at 03:55 PM
fraudulent sales of cool air product
disconnected phones
no reply back on emails
no shipping or conformation or receipt like they promised
no invoice no tax
-------------------
be aware this is a huge SCAM THEY TAKE YOUR MONEY AND RUN
Pseudonym : cool air
up votedown vote
Tobbe 07/19/2018 at 10:53 AM
Sales an CoolAir .
Sincerely,
Alex Smith
Head Customer Support
support@hyperstech.com
Not delivered
Reply following on emails: Dear Torbjorn,
Thank you for getting in touch.
This is to inform you that it takes around 20 working days to deliver the International orders.
As we can see from the tracking, it is already in transit.
Regards
Diana
Customer Support Team
up votedown vote
timpilori 08/15/2018 at 12:42 PM
We got exactly the same Mail
up votedown vote
Gordon 09/05/2018 at 08:24 AM
I purchased a aircooler from NOVADS wanted to return it they did not answer any of my emails, so I returned it to the return address on the parcel. They have not refunded my money nor answer my emails requesting my money back.
up votedown vote
Adelyn 09/16/2018 at 09:19 PM
no delivery, no reply! What a scam!
up votedown vote
jan moody 03/12/2019 at 03:30 PM
i have also been scammed by Alex Smith and Hyperstech with a different product. I ordered A Drone X Pro 2/3/2019 paid $99.00 US dollars on 2/7/2019 i recieved an email saying my order was being processed on 2/15/2019 another email saying my drone had been shipped and would be delivered to my doorstep in 15 working days . still no drone has been delivered i have been sending emails everyday i keep getting the same response we are checking on your order its in US Customs please be patient another 15 to 25 days i wish i had of researched & read all the bad reviews on Hyperstech before i handed them my money .Im now determined to do everything i can to get the word out and shut this business down How do they continue to operate ?
up votedown vote
akhlys 03/10/2020 at 08:00 AM
hi have just been reading about Mr Alex Smith
Head Customer Support / using the product of Oxy breath pro which is a face mask which he is scamming people at the moment virus mask,, i my self have just been scammed from this person ,,, will catch him
up votedown vote
Lucian 04/24/2020 at 09:15 AM
Dear all,
Unfortunately, I made the same mistake like you, ordering something from this non existing Mr. Smith, Novads and hyperstech.
up votedown vote
Carlos Hugo 06/24/2021 at 09:59 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
arkangel 07/22/2018 at 10:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
enitsi 07/23/2018 at 01:33 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
alain 07/25/2018 at 03:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Roland von Malmborg 07/28/2018 at 02:24 PM
The recommending mails from purported Swedes don't use Swedish idioms, and their names don't exist in Sweden. A very thoorough-worked scam, exactly when the by humans disturbed climate makes us long for this invention. Note that "enitsi" tells that PayPal confirms this as a scam site, and returned the money. So why does YouTube put two of their ads on my Sunday Express page? How do we make YouTube take away this?
up votedown vote
zyz 07/29/2018 at 04:56 AM
I bought one and never got it. And never got a reply to my mails...
up votedown vote
Donald 07/29/2018 at 07:39 AM
SO after 3 weeks I received ONE of the two ordered CooöAir units which turned out to have been ordered at Novads.co, peter@novads.co in Estonia. The unit arrived without cables from CHINA and I was not surprised that it is all A BIG SCAN.
The unit fell apart in my hands when I unpacked it and after trying to fix it I poured water into the tank and the water gushed out of the bottom just as fast. The Unit does not function, it blows out hot air and is just a BIG Fake. The unit looks exactly like a fan Coop in Switzerland is selling for a third of your price AND the unit REALLY works.
Do not order any CoolAir units or Drones from this website. It is 100% FRAUD!
up votedown vote
Reiner 07/29/2018 at 08:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #122780 07/29/2018 at 08:33 AM
CoolAir Fans are offered via links internationally. You are directed to a home page hyperstech.com or aircool.store that offers the units in your own language and currency. It looks like it is being offered in your own country. After payment you get to see that the payment was made to a company Novads in Estonia. Then the case is handled by Hyperstech which also does not answer your emails. After that you do not hear anything again. After several weeks of sending emails that stayed unanswered I...
-------------------
After more than 3 weeks I received ONE of the two ordered CoolAir units which turned out to have been ordered at Novads.co, peter@novads.co in Estonia. Then all of a sudden the case was handled by a different company called Hyperstech which also does not answer your emails. The unit arrived without cables from CHINA and I was not surprised that it is all A BIG SCAN.
The unit fell apart in my hands when I unpacked it and after trying to fix it I poured water into the tank and the water gushed out of the bottom just as fast. The Unit does not function, it blows out hot air and is just a BIG Fake. The unit looks very exactly like a fan Coop in Switzerland is selling for a third of your price AND the unit REALLY works.
Do not order any CoolAir units or Drones from this website. It is 100% FRAUD!
In the ad:
SONDERANGEBOT: CoolAir ist zum Preis von 195 CHF 97 CHF*(50% Rabatt pro Einheit) erhältlich
Kostenlose Lieferung bei jeder Bestellung - nur heute!
*Abhängig ... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Julienne 07/31/2018 at 11:40 AM
Fighting to get my money back on 3 faulty Coolair systems. Any advice would be welcome.
up votedown vote
protonlafare 08/02/2018 at 01:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
buckey 08/06/2018 at 03:17 PM
Yes it is a scam, offered 2 units for under $40 via email ad. Only after I cancelled order did Novads ship it. Since unit is not as advertised and leaks, the customer should NOT have to pay to return it. I would bet if you send it back it will get lost and you will have nothing to show for your money.
Wish you could warn people on the advertsiemenrt
up votedown vote
Wolfram 08/13/2018 at 05:48 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Barbara 08/24/2018 at 11:30 AM
I purchased 2 units at a cost of 135 euros. One worked OK, although these are cheap products not worth what I paid for them. I am in the process of trying to get a refund of 65 euros. They ask me to send the 'unused' product back and used tracked shipping. They are based in Tallin, Estonia. I will escalate my claim to Paypal, but clearly this is a scam. The Novads.com domain is now up for sale.
up votedown vote
Jean 08/24/2018 at 05:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
CATHERINE 09/13/2018 at 07:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Robert 09/18/2018 at 01:56 PM
Ordered 5 units - stupidly didn't realise seller was out of the jurisdiction, or I wouldn't have made the purchase. Units are pretty poorly constructed, but 4 of them work tolerably well. The fifth leaks profusely. I'm being given the run-around by Hyperstech - they are slow to reply to reply to my emails, they stall by asking for a video of the fault, and then ask for it again after it's already been sent. They pointedly ignore questions about returns procedure. This is quite clearly a very dodgy outfit. CAVEAT EMPTOR! DO NOT BUY FROM THESE CROOKS.
up votedown vote
Cherish 09/20/2018 at 09:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
lin 10/01/2018 at 09:54 AM
I am also trying to get a refund from Novad OU or Hyperstech (whatever it's called) and when I saw that others had received emails from Peter I couldn't believe what I was reading, I also dealt with someone called Angelina! I have asked Payal for help as that is how I paid for the item.God luck everyone
up votedown vote
Philip 10/24/2018 at 04:55 AM
I ordered and paid for a DroneX Pro more than two weeks ago and now it takes 45 days for a parcel to be delivered to South Africa by air !!! Absolute nonsense. I would appear if this is a major scam.
up votedown vote
Philip 10/24/2018 at 04:59 AM
Phone +44 20 38089234 from anywhere and try to speak to anybody who is supposed to assist.
The cannot take the calls because they are "too busy" while being online with the customer ?!
I repeat, these people are running a scam operation.
up votedown vote
heynoj 11/14/2018 at 09:47 AM
They have no morals. The comments here are the same experience I had.
I've tried to report them to ASA but ASA cannot sanction overseas advertisers.
Very bad experience and hope this thread will be read and people will not get ripped off.
up votedown vote
Ainsley 12/03/2018 at 09:08 AM
Received my coolair system today, when I opened the parcel bag my initial thought was the box looked second hand but I thought maybe just damaged in travel.
Filled it up and it did nothing, part of the vents are missing, the filter is loose inside the machine then all of a sudden water leaked out everywhere. I can't believe I didn't think to check into this more. Luckily I purchased thru PayPal and hoping they will assist.
Has anyone else successfully got their money back through PayPal after being ripped off by these guys??
up votedown vote
Agripa Bruno 12/06/2018 at 10:04 PM
Reading all the comments on here, should have done this search beforehand, I also bought a DroneX pro from their website hyperstech.com, they make you believe you're actually buying from the official DroneX Pro website so you think its legitimate, you even pay in your own country's currency. I should have known better since they didnt even provide a reference for my purchase, nor a shipment tracking number. Normally before I do business online I first check if the business is legit. I made the transaction 3 days ago and hopefully I can reverse it.
up votedown vote
Chioma 12/12/2018 at 04:55 AM
I wish I'd done a bit ore research before ordering my units. I stupidly ordered 5 Coolair units on November 19th and have been trying to get a status but no one responds to my email and I do not have any number to call. Pls if anyone has a number, could you please pass it on?
up votedown vote
Sandrine 12/22/2018 at 11:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Janice 12/27/2018 at 10:45 PM
I bought 3 cool air and all are faulty, poorly made and missing cables, total scam!
up votedown vote
Malco 12/29/2018 at 03:42 AM
Malco, don't waste your f..... time & money on these useless pieces of crap
up votedown vote
Ghislain dicaire 01/13/2019 at 03:38 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Unix 01/18/2019 at 07:36 PM
I ordered a T-watch from novads and it never arrived. Support at hyperstech did respond but only to apologize for the what they claim to be an "abnormal" delay. The tracking numbers provided were suspect and not probably not authentic. I'm glad I'm only out 100USD, as it could have been worse. If something on-line looks too good to be true, it is. Don't get fleeced into buying the T-watch, it looks great, but I highly doubt that's what you will get if and when you receive it.
up votedown vote
Ken 02/19/2019 at 05:01 PM
I resenly bought ECO HEAT S but there were no instructions in English. Could you pease Email me some. Thankyou Ken
up votedown vote
Diego Lozano 03/22/2019 at 04:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mandrw 03/22/2019 at 02:44 PM
I ordered the drone X pro. After a couple of weeks with no order confirmation I was able to get in touch with support. The response (a day later) was due to an unexplained situation the order could not be filled....... SCAM!!!!
Why has the FBI not looked into this????
up votedown vote
H G 04/30/2019 at 12:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ruth 07/20/2019 at 05:07 PM
I cancelled my order before shipment....days later they shipped. I am contacting my PayPal and credit card co. What else?
up votedown vote
Grace Gallo 01/07/2020 at 09:42 AM
Total waste of money - ordered heater for my sister as a Christmas gift - since it was actually sent from China (never mentioned in the promotion) it didn't arrive until New Years Eve day. The heater had a Chinese Plug, which my sister cannot use - also not mentioned in the promotion ad. Returning through PayPal but company won't address the issue of reimbursement for return shipping, which will cost roughly half of what the refund will be. They offered me a 5% discount to purchase an adapter even after I explained that my sister lives in a remote location, in a mobile home, and an adapter is not safe. Cannot believe they are allowed to continue selling their fake products.
up votedown vote
Antonio Molina Munhoz 02/26/2020 at 05:22 PM
Quero cancelar a compra de um relogio Novads*hiperstech. A compra foi feita em 13/12/2019. paguei a la. parcela em 08/01/2020, Recebi o relógio em 30/01/2020, em 08/02/2020 paguei a 2a. parcela e NÃO PAGAREI a 3a. parcela. pois o relógio
teve um escurecimento anormal na tela e não tenho como resolvê-lo. Quero sua substituição para efetuar o 3º pagamento.
Estarei procedendo a devolução deste relógio pelo correio. Aguardo providências .
up votedown vote
Disappointed Customer 08/01/2018 at 09:33 AM
Waited for 3 weeks to get the CoolAir, but the promise in the ad was delivery within 24 hours! And payment was immediate! No reply to my email asking after 8 days about the non-delivery of the purchased item from Hyperstech, and the tracking number never worked... The item arrived when the heat wave was almost over, and only works on the slowest speed. It turns itself off after 2 seconds on the highest speed. But it does cool the air somewhat in a small room. Very sensitive to movements, because of the water that leaks if you move the item ever so slightly.
To sum up, my CoolAir is not functioning 100 percent, only on slow speed, and the filter has to be changed every 6 months...VERY disappointed with the company, considered I payed 100 euros including the adapter, delivery was very slow and Hyperstech did not answer my email; the tracking number DOES NOT WORK, the wrote that in the mail! What is the point of a tracking number if it can't be used?
Please avoid Hyperstech at all cost, you will only get stressed out, find an A.C. on a safe Internet site!
up votedown vote
Txema 08/01/2018 at 01:57 PM
Es un fraude la compra de MOSQUITRON?
up votedown vote
Report #123358 08/01/2018 at 06:52 PM
Air cooler
hyperstech.com
Refroidisseur d'air
-------------------
Paiement en ligne 17/07/18 expédition douteuse intraçable clim toujours pas reçue le 02/08/18
Accept money make believe send climatizer but nothing received
Url / Website : aircool.store/fr/?cep=e4ro2ktj8yzwm9a0oaqv9ec_tamzsy6s4_kkz1ffmeeptjm0_5qiticlk57p_l1n0dde9huz80woxuftkoapvi8rfj8m-l0slusprzkjxpkghafdti81n0uflnsm56r1fa-jnqdxjfrhs6e0zh5wirgvjojht4e-ptg4et1qpaupg2odek9seyzlwnqmvh1fnm3txukdpq4tblvsv8htkrxv
Pseudonym : air cooler hyperstech.com
up votedown vote
Steve 08/03/2018 at 06:56 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
christiane 08/17/2018 at 07:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
yvane 08/05/2018 at 05:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Udo 08/05/2018 at 07:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Edgitar 08/05/2018 at 10:43 AM
Ordered a DroneX, paid for it and never received it.
SCAM for sure!
up votedown vote
Bobbie 08/10/2018 at 07:27 AM
I bought a Cool Air air conditioning unit and thought it would be the answer to my dreams. I was a little sceptical but was desperate to find something to help me out in the heat. I also thought it was an ad though the Daily Mail as the ad said 'hemail'. The product did arrive but the coloured light was all part of it but I paid extra for that as it was listed as an extra option on the order form. I filled it with water but the water immediately came gushing out the bottom flooding my coffee table, carpet and part of the settee.
I got in touch with them 3 times before I got an answer but they said I had to send a video to their technical department. You don't need a video, the water falls straight through it's as simple as that. I came across these comments as I was looking for a telephone number and was horrified to hear people say it's a scam. I paid with my debit card so won't get the money back. Please avoid this site and always pay through paypall or your credit card like I wish I had done now.
up votedown vote
Helmut 08/10/2018 at 12:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andi 08/11/2018 at 09:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jean 08/17/2018 at 03:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Robbi 08/17/2018 at 11:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #126351 08/24/2018 at 06:10 AM
They offer a 'cool air' type small air conditioner but the one I received was very shoddy and poor quality, plus it didn't work. I returned it to the return address written on the delivery box and applied for a refund. They emailed me to make a 'video' of it not working! I replied that a photograph would be the same thing! Anyway, now I cannot get any reply from them I phoned them but they hung up on me, it is a scam, the cost was $98, if it is work $8 I'd be surprised! Now I'm $98 out of p...
-------------------
Do not buy from this company!!!
Pseudonym : Novads
up votedown vote
C.R.L. 08/24/2018 at 05:10 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #127618 09/01/2018 at 08:11 AM
ordered goods arrive as a cheap fake, not working or damaged/second hand. contact via email is possible but not helpful. return of good is guided to a address of a private person in another country (Estonia). Return wasn't picked up there and came back to sender - creating additional costs for sending and return! No further contact is offered or possible. No cashback or other reaction. Money is lost.
-------------------
A lot of criminal energy is behind this company.
People (3 different email contacts) lie and write different things they do. Goods are shitty.
FRAUD, DON'T BUY ANYTHING from this company.
Pseudonym : hyperstech
up votedown vote
tulpi 09/20/2018 at 05:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
cainero 09/09/2018 at 08:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jean Loupo 09/16/2018 at 12:22 AM
They charged me USD 88.50 for mosquito killer. I found it for 7 to 11 USD in the net. Cheaters!!!
up votedown vote
Report #131842 10/04/2018 at 03:34 AM
You order one thing they charge you way more, no way to cancel with fake email address. It says it is in Europe but it owned by a Hong Kong company. Immediately went to PayPal to cancel and this company has it set up as completed in seconds, not pending. Ripoff company stay away!!
-------------------
See above for comment. The website sends you all over the place when trying to cancel
Fraudulent email : support@hyperstech.co
Pseudonym : Hyperstech/Novads Ou
up votedown vote
heynoj 11/13/2018 at 08:26 AM
Fully agree. d says the product is in stock, Novads don't respond to emails and now have an ongoing dispute through PayPal. If you want to lose money, spend time trying to get through to them, go ahead and purchase. ASA notified.
up votedown vote
Sharon 12/26/2018 at 11:12 PM
I agree!
They refuse to refund my money. They insist they did, but it doesn't show up in any of my accounts, so I don't know who they gave it to.
What a huge rip off!!!
I'm am livid and have been trying to get them to fix this for six months.
up votedown vote
Sylvia 01/25/2019 at 05:33 PM
I purched a heater and it took a while to get it but IT arrived. Ànd im delighted with it thanksnovads ou sylvia
up votedown vote
Gary 02/15/2019 at 11:31 AM
Having no luck getting my money back for a crap watch I purchased from them before Christmas. This is a straightforward scam BEWARE. NovadsOU
up votedown vote
Pablo Mosquera 02/24/2019 at 01:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bangorboy 03/04/2019 at 10:25 AM
Yes, this is a scam. Avoid totally. Would not respond to emails when watch would not even activate. Do not waste your money.
up votedown vote
Asger 03/04/2019 at 10:50 AM
I bought a cover from them today it turned up, its a fake pair of sunglasses. Now i am trying to get a hold of them.
up votedown vote
regio 22 03/11/2019 at 05:30 PM
Es un fraude, compré un DRONE que jamás llegará y esto me mandaron:
Dear -------,
Thank you for contacting us.
As we can see from the details, your order was successfully shipped and currently in transit.
Your tracking number is 075849870001001202020413000000
Your Order tracking link: https://t.17track.net/en#nums=075849870001001202020413000000
Carrier: SFC
We will also keep a close eye on your order to avoid any unexpected delays.
Let us know in case of any further concerns.
up votedown vote
Jaime 03/18/2019 at 01:15 PM
On bussiness with NOVADS.OU I had to wait for 2 weeks for items to arrive,
no scamm
up votedown vote
Jaime 03/18/2019 at 01:19 PM
I do bussiness with NOVADS.OU and I had to wait 4 weeks for the items to arrives
up votedown vote
ixtis 04/16/2019 at 11:24 AM
ordered watch was advertised as £50 was charged 89 euros £79 has not arrived tracking number does not work probably a made up one
up votedown vote
Elliott 05/17/2019 at 05:42 PM
Trying to get out
up votedown vote
Tony E 06/26/2019 at 08:35 PM
When I saw their ad,it reminded me of the ads commonly used by scam fx/binary bots..Not sure if this is one, but it sure uses the same format, and my gut instinct tells me this one smells...My advice is avoid like the plague..
up votedown vote
Tony E 06/26/2019 at 09:20 PM
Yes..check YT .. https://youtu.be/v_sUXpDNdKU ..CONFIRMED scam..
up votedown vote
Marilyn 01/06/2020 at 04:29 PM
I ordered the Xwatch and eventually received a fake tracking #. After watching it for a couple of weeks saying it was not in the system, I opened a PayPal case against them. Suddenly I was given a legitimate tracking # and soon received the watch. I should have researched the company online before ordering but thankfully the problem was solved with PayPal resolution. My opinion, this company is a SCAM! Stay away from them no matter how tempting they make their products seem.
up votedown vote
Neil T 01/07/2020 at 11:51 PM
Ordered a Drone X from them on 11/29/19 was told 15 days to arrive. It is now 1/7/20 have not received it yet. This company is a complete bunch of f***ing morons. Do not buy anything from them. Paypal is just as bad. Won't do a thing for you even though you used them to pay for the product. Another bunch of morons.
up votedown vote
Miguel Auge 01/27/2020 at 07:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Damien 03/13/2020 at 09:14 AM
Misleading advertisement. Cyber scammer. Goods never deliver.
up votedown vote
twiddledee53 04/22/2020 at 05:03 PM
Ordered the oxybreath face mask and carbon filters. Never got what I paid for $204.00 out the door.; With out a doubt a scam and rip off. If you order something from them you WILL get screwed out of your money.
up votedown vote
Roberto 04/25/2020 at 07:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Chuck 04/26/2020 at 06:56 PM
I received the watch I ordered after 4 weeks. The watch is not easy to use. I'm trying to find a way to set the date/time. The instruction sheet is VERY difficult to use. I would not buy this product given another chance.
up votedown vote
Billy 05/24/2020 at 02:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
NESTOR GUSTAVO SORIA 06/02/2020 at 05:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
seniorhados 01/06/2021 at 03:01 AM
WARNING-Fraudulent thieves.I ordered a monocular for 55euro and came a child plastic toy for 6 euros.I'm surprised no one filed a criminal complaint against this fraudulent e-shop.
up votedown vote
Agnes 10/04/2018 at 07:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rob 10/05/2018 at 05:32 AM
After reading all the bad comments concerning this site, I decided to ask for the refund of €218 I had just paid for 3 Cool-air units, their response was immediate and I was offered my full refund, this I received within 5 days.
I can't say more about the items they sell, but their communication and service was excellent*****
up votedown vote
mm 10/05/2018 at 07:57 AM
rob, did u get your refund? they are cheatestttt
up votedown vote
James 11/27/2018 at 10:09 AM
I ordered the DroneX also and I am still waiting on it after a month. A week ago I ordered the T1 Tact Watch, then I noticed it was from the same company Hyperstech. so I sent an email as to the status of my DroneX. I haven't gotten a reply. I decided to look for a phone number when I found this comment zone.
Please DO NOT PURCHASE any items from this site, you will be RIPPED OFF. I will try to do the same as Rob, ask for a refund. I'll see what happens.
James
up votedown vote
Cheeky 12/01/2018 at 05:33 PM
Has anyone received refund for faulty CoolAir products?
I have read reviews on here, and most reviewers are still awaiting refund, as I am too!
Always great to leave a review, however, has anyone (besides the odd few) been given a favourable resolution, from this absolute scam of a company!!!
up votedown vote
Johannes 12/14/2018 at 03:40 PM
A scam website, if I've every seen one -- a disgraceful, filthy scam of the highest order run ruthless thugs robbing their fellow men without batting an eyelid. Stay away, stay very far away
up votedown vote
Report #141045 12/17/2018 at 12:35 AM
Ordered 3 drones for Xmas. Never recieved tracking. After a month I asked the status and received a bogus tracking from China showing it shipped over a month ago. I does not take more than 10 days to get from China via ems. I have filed a dispute with PayPal
-------------------
I believe this is a scam and their website is still up taking people’s money
Pseudonym : Hyperstech.com. DroneX Pro
up votedown vote
bill 12/17/2018 at 04:29 AM
ordered heater. arrived in 8 days and works perfectly, Exellent product and price though tracking never worked.
up votedown vote
Ro 12/19/2018 at 10:50 AM
Bought three dronexpro suppose to get 2 free seven weeks ago. Recieved a phony invoice dated July 7 instead of nov 2. Then recieved shipped memo with what usps says are invalid tracking numbers. The tracking updates come from hyperstech themselves. Won't return any emails. At first they kept saying wait another week . Then they won't respond to any emails since I asked for credit.its definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #142184 12/26/2018 at 01:52 PM
There was a an advert on the 7 of November 2018 of the DroneX Pro,that was on special,I then used my credit card to pay R 25000.00 Iwad promise to get my order in 21 days, I have not received my order to date.Please assist. Details attached
-------------------
Please assist
Url / Website : support-desks.com
Pseudonym : DroneX Pro
Telephone : 0824972070
up votedown vote
Chris Darren 12/27/2018 at 06:31 AM
Waited 12 days to get my ordered drone instead of 7 days. It's a perfect gear and I like it.
up votedown vote
Report #143505 01/06/2019 at 02:41 PM
Sell you are Drone from China, no real tracking data, Unit finally arrives, damaged, no Micro SD reader. One week to get a response via email.
Purity stupid. Offers 5% discount for technical issue.
-------------------
Avoid the DRONE PRO X - It is this company that hustles the bullshit
Url / Website : hyperstech.co
Pseudonym : Novad Drone X Pro
Telephone : +442038089234
up votedown vote
Nick 03/02/2019 at 11:30 PM
I ordered drone x pro 2 pcs promo last December 2018 and pay via epayment (Pay Pal), till now as of this date (03 March 2019) no drone x pro or parcel arrived in my delivery address. they always say to wait for few more days and keep sending me the same message over and over when i send inquiries to costumer support via email. i want to sue them...
up votedown vote
joão 01/14/2019 at 07:54 AM
Comprei em dezembro até agora nada recebi email dizendo que tenho que pagar mais R$15;00, para os correios,mas não mandaram o nº para rasteamento.
up votedown vote
Dennis Miller 01/14/2019 at 12:41 PM
I order a dronex pro they said it was sent out on 1/2/19 I am still waiting on my package, I tried tracking number it did not work, I tried to contact support that also did not work. this site is very possible scam.
up votedown vote
Rooiboskid 01/15/2019 at 03:43 AM
Do NOT buy a drone from this company, they are selling it at a much higher price than you can buy it on ebay or amazon. Very clever advertising on the internet. Don't fall for it.
Help and support= basically non-existant.
up votedown vote
Chuckers 01/20/2019 at 07:40 PM
After getting nowhere after a month I contacted my credit card company
Looks like a scam
smells like a scam
must be a scam
up votedown vote
Marill 01/21/2019 at 10:08 PM
I ordered the DroneX Pro on December 23, 2018 and received Jan 14, 2019 and I paid to Custom about US$20 (but it is not matter). I ordered full options: upgrade to 720p camera, extra 4 props, hard case and warranty. When I unboxed and found 2 pairs of prop plus the screw driver, no warranty papers and no list of items. Finally I found DroneX Pro, it is the same model as "Eachine E58" product from China (Copy DJI Mavic pro) but the price of Eachine E58 is only 50 US$ with full options but I had to pay to 200US$ for DroneX Pro. Moreover I found there is no upgrade for camera that I have paid more. It is 720p camera from the factory. It is fraud.
It is scam. Don't ever buy this product from Hyperstech!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Miguel garcia 02/01/2019 at 06:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dave 02/15/2019 at 04:29 AM
Fucken arseholes !
up votedown vote
katherine 02/15/2019 at 01:44 PM
Hate scammers - 3 months and no air coolers
up votedown vote
Report #149926 02/18/2019 at 05:15 AM
From: Hyperstech
Sent: Monday, February 11, 2019 1:14 PM
To: Foued Derouiche
Cc: support@hyperstech.com; support@novads.co
Subject: Re:[## 295360 ##] Inquiry about invoice 3edbff3a388074
Dear Foued,
Thank you for contacting us.
This is to inform you that your parcel currently in transit.
Please wait for few more days it would be delivered to you soon.
Please feel free to ask any questions.
Regards,
Sheila
Customer Support Team
-------------------
Dear Team Hyperstech.
I’m really disappointed about the quality of responses I’m receiving form your ends, defiantly the courier is getting stuck somewhere in Hongkong-China as per tracker since weeks and no action has been taken to move forward. Kindly note without receiving the request items within next 72 hours I’m gonna claim reimbursement.
No date have been given and the cost of waiting reveal more about customer service approach hyperstech have built within.
Kindly note that is the last reminder I’m gonna for the purchased item on the 07/01/2019. If this was an iPhone it’s like receiving receive the 6th at the X time!
Important : note that a slight error on my phone number : 00971565033440 instead of 00971564033440.
Foued DEROUICHE
+971565033440
Pseudonym : Gloria
up votedown vote
DIANE - SOUTH AFRICA 02/28/2019 at 05:22 AM
i PAID FOR A MOSQUITRON AS MY FAMILY IS ALLERGIC TO THE LIQUID ANTI MOSQUITOE REPELLANTS . I WAS SO EXCITED THINKING I HAVE FOUND A SOLUTION. ;-(
AFTER A MONTH OF TRYING TO TRACK , EMAIL AND CONTACT RABAKALI EXPRESS WHOM THEY REFER TO AS THEIR COURIERS . NO LUCK.
THEY ARE NOT THEIR COURIERS ;-(
up votedown vote
Nihal 03/03/2019 at 09:06 AM
Never trust these idiots, they cheat giving bogus tracking numbers, never work.
up votedown vote
chzl 03/15/2019 at 05:05 AM
Yes, the company is in Estonia. And yes, the products are shipped from China, so they take a long time to arrive. But no, it's not a scam. I received my products finally. I wasn't happy, so I returned them. It took a while, but I've received my money back.
up votedown vote
B2B 03/19/2019 at 03:20 PM
STAY AWAY FROM (Novads and Hyperstech)
STAY AWAY! STAY AWAY! FROM BUYING ANY PRODUCT FROM THIS COMPANY (Novads and Hyperstech). THEY HAVE SORRY CUSTOMER SERVICE AND YOU WILL BE VERY DISAPPOINTED. STAY AWAY IF YOU DO NOT WANT TO GO THROUGH THE HASSLE THAT OTHERS HAVE GONE THROUGH!!!
DO NOT SHOP HERE: shop.hyperstech.com
up votedown vote
irate 04/03/2019 at 05:27 AM
Ordered a Coolair in January. Still no delivery in April despite numerous requests. No initiative on the part of the company to sort this out. Most likely a false tracking number and information being relayed. Do not order from these people.
up votedown vote
Pauline 05/14/2019 at 07:36 AM
I have just purchased three health watches for €170 from Hypertech.
The tracking number was invalid. They took weeks to be delivered.
One watch doesn’t work at all. The other two charge up but do not give correct information which is dangerous when you read your blood pressure. On my monitor my blood pressure showed 167/87, this is why I bought the watch but on the watch it said 110/61. Very misleading and so inaccurate. I have written to complain as these watches are just cheap rubbish. They have asked me to send a video of the watches to their technical team, and will not refund. I am appalled and annoyed with myself for trusting an unknown online shop.
up votedown vote
Pedro Asian Castillo 07/19/2019 at 10:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #178622 09/17/2019 at 06:30 AM
Invoiced but not delivered
-------------------
Ordered toothbrush + 4 spare heads + carry case
Delivered after 3 weeks toothbrush unit + 4 heads
Invoice only appeared after 3 emails
Overcharged as delivered no head with brush itself and no carry case
Now asking me to send photo of received item and packaging, 3 weeks after the event packaging already recycled
Scam artists
up votedown vote
Jeniffer 11/28/2019 at 11:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
hurted sheep 01/05/2020 at 08:17 PM
I ordered a droneX pro they said it was sent out on 12/17/19, I am still waiting on my package, I tried tracking number it did not work, I tried to contact support that also did not work. this site is very possible scam.
up votedown vote
mike.L 01/25/2020 at 02:38 PM
I have ordered a drone X, After few mail's with Hyperstech received the drone after 6 weeks.
The battery was dead, I have send the a mail asking them ware I can get few batteries and after 35 days have received the new batteries from company call Banggood.com and by this company the same drone was and is Eur.34,50 instead Eur.100,00 that we have pay. I have charge the batteries and with my big surprising THE DRONE WAS NOT WORKING.I was very angry with them, Send them email direct.
received a reply and they telling me that I was over 30-day return.
Do you understand now, That this company take advantage in a MAFIA way and fooling
unsuspecting European Citizens. And the same time European people with its values and without dignity. There are NOT Finished with me. I have only started.
I will keep you all inform.
Regards,Mike
up votedown vote
mike.L 01/29/2020 at 09:56 AM
I DO BELIEVE THAT WITH ALL OF AS,THAT WE HAVE TO DO SOMETHING
TO THIS MAFIA COMPANY. WE ALL HAVE BEEN RIPOFF WE HAVE TO DO IT TOGETHER.
THE OPERATING FROM TALLINN,ESTONIA AND THE ARE IN EUROPEAN UNION
REGARDS,MIKE.L
up votedown vote
Report #212296 03/09/2020 at 07:57 PM
WiFi - too good to be true - promises 300 mbs....
-------------------
Sounds too good to be true !
Pseudonym : service@intl.paypal.com
Telephone : +442038089234
up votedown vote
jose gur 04/02/2020 at 09:16 AM
i bought wifi ultraboost no i occepted ok
tnd when the shipment orrive
up votedown vote
SpringAt 04/02/2020 at 12:39 PM
Too many errors across several pages... Key issue is failed verification of the company registration details at UK government site...
The UK government Companies House website below shows no records exist for the company registration number...
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/search?q=1563366
'No results found for "1563366"
Please try searching again using different search criteria.'
Details published online at the Impressum ('Impress them', surely a joke?) page:
https://amazingtechsale.com/intl/legal/impressum.php
1. Name of the Company
NOVADS OU
2. Company Registration number
1563366
3. VAT ID
1563366
4. Email address
support@hyperstech.com - customer support
up votedown vote
Report #217172 04/02/2020 at 12:22 PM
##################################
WIFI ULTRABOOST
FEATURES
REVIEWS
The WiFi solution for fast internet
Internet providers are limiting your internet speed on purpose
It’s crazy that we pay for expensive internet packages every month and still have slow WiFi, but the facts speak for themselves.
It’s 2020 and most people still have issues with slow WiFi, this is because the internet providers are deliberately slowing down your internet speed.
Internet providers use this techni...
-------------------
So many issues with this initially impressive website but it has so many inexplicable changes in brand names, email and address details and poor spelling errors not expected with an authentic supplier. Copyright also to an incomplete business entity... '
'© wifi-booster.co 2020 All rights reserved'
This copyright name should not just be '.co', it should have a full corporate legal entity name ending with 'Plc' or 'Ltd' in the UK or an international equivalent.
Advert video listed on You Tube at 15:30pm UK time, 2nd April 2020. https://amazingtechsale.com/intl/order.php?prod=wifiultraboost&net=1005&aff={AFFID}&sid=FNEMOUK&lang=en&cid=w8rd9s091hbi5g3ths81o8do
I was alerted by the use of multiple email and website addresses for supposedly the same organization for a product and special deal pricing that is too good to be true.
The 'Wifi Ultra Boost' product is not displayed in the Contact Us link, only a new brand name 'DroneX Pro' with an unconvincing business... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #294671 11/20/2020 at 12:44 AM
Order U-Drone for $200 and got cheap $30 no name drone.
-------------------
You order an expensive product and they send you a very cheap one instead
Pseudonym : Moxinglong &Hyperstech
up votedown vote
Report #362380 05/23/2021 at 03:34 AM
注文した商品の内の一部が届かない
-------------------
クレジットカードの請求がされているにもかかわらず、商品の一部が届かないのは、詐欺行為である。
Pseudonym : panameedia
up votedown vote
Sheila Davidow 03/24/2022 at 09:46 AM
How can I tell is the water in the unit needs refilling?
up votedown vote
Report #587345 12/31/2022 at 02:51 PM
No company name or return address BEFORE ORDER, so impossible to evaluate reputation of company.
-------------------
Cool Edge is a small ventillator , supposed to be a air conditioner capable of cooling a room...no way..can$110.
No answer from the email
A SUPER SCAM ...
Fraudulent email : care@urpurchase.com
Pseudonym : Hyperstech...nomads
up votedown vote
david 08/29/2023 at 10:55 AM
They cheated me too
I ordered a silver watch with a brown strap - I received a black watch
I ordered with an EKG and it probably won't be on this watch
I ordered in my language, the language is not available
The battery runs out after half a day of use
In short they cheat their customers
up votedown vote
Report #705903 11/02/2023 at 05:19 AM
Our innovative and new personal space heater is taking the market by storm. Can you remember how painful it was when you had a heating system installed and saw your first power bill? While you may have been toasty and warm in your office, den, garage, or bedroom, you were heating parts of your home you didn't even use. The result? A ton of money spent on power you didn't even get to enjoy. Our team were fed up with it, and know you are too, so we invented EcoHeat.
-------------------
The contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/117563
This store is selling a cheap heater that you can easily find on AliExpress or Alibaba for next to nothing.
These scammers have created many duplicate websites that are selling the same product as you can see from the report below:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/703413
These products are often faulty and not durable at all.
Be careful and stay away.
Url / Website : ecoheat.shop
Pseudonym : Eco Heat
Files for this comment