Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
iamgabby87@gmail.com Gabby Monroe
| Date | 04/02/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | iamgabby87@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Gabby Monroe |
| Url / Website | https://www.registrationofaccount.com/securedonlineagreement/1890e Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you. I promise I won't let you down here. Ok click this link >> https://registrationofaccount.com/securedonlineagreement/1890e |
| Comment / Review | 1) Scamer use Tinder profile, then ask to contact her email iamgabby87@gmail.com to continue the dating through the email. 2) Then she asked to go to this website and register an account: https://registrationofaccount.com/securedonlineagreement/1890e 3) She try to scam by fishing credit card numbers.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #188465 11/20/2019 at 12:44 PM
It's a scam asking for credit card to for a security whatever before meeting a girl met on tinder
-------------------
In order to meet the girl, I have to add my credit card for a security online service (wtf!)
Fraudulent email : meganwest944@gmail.com
Pseudonym : megan west
up votedown vote
Just kassius 01/15/2020 at 07:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Just Max 01/17/2020 at 06:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
atif 04/06/2020 at 04:58 AM
yes this is definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Kaan 04/13/2020 at 07:37 AM
yes the same scam continue operating under mnrgabby@gmail.com. Attached is the message to me...
Ok sure that's great I can give you my phone number so we can discuss our meet up, i hope you are serious from this coz im serious but i want to make sure first that i am safe with you before we meet ? and to be sure that I am safe with you I choose this procedure, I am a member of secure online dating site, the essence of this secure online dating site will detect who I am, and who am i with, so whatever happen to me the site will know, and if ever something bad happen to me the site can contact the authority quick, I have to ask you to be a member of this secure online dating I am on, this is not only for me but for your own safety too. If you are interested I can send the full procedure on how to be a member of the site, by the way meet my daughter and here's my other pictures.
up votedown vote
Lorem 04/25/2020 at 01:51 PM
I also received this from Kelly Williams (iamkelly189@gmail.com) today:
Ok sure that's great I can give you my phone number so we can discuss our meet up, i hope you are serious from this coz im serious but i want to make sure first that i am safe with you before we meet ? and to be sure that I am safe with you I choose this procedure, I am a member of secure online dating site, the essence of this secure online dating site will detect who I am, and who am i with, so whatever happen to me the site will know, and if ever something bad happen to me the site can contact the authority quick, I have to ask you to be a member of this secure online dating I am on, this is not only for me but for your own safety too. If you are interested I can send the full procedure on how to be a member of the site, by the way here's my other pictures.
After I told her that, based on your report, I think it's a scam, she stopped replying.
up votedown vote
Report #240133 06/04/2020 at 12:40 PM
Email 1:
Hi there how are you ? thanks for reaching out , can you tell me where are you from ?
Email 2:
well i live in Salamancatoo but im just new here, can you send some pics and tell me something about your self?
Email 3:
Oh that was a cool pic and nice to know that from you ,, well about me is that im 31 and a mother of a lovely daughter , im divorced and work as a Interior Designer , right now im looking for some NSA FWB relationship and for a man who can fulfill my desires ( i...
-------------------
Asking you to contact them via email is already suspicious, that's what the message feature within dating apps (Tinder in this case) is for. Suspicions began there.
The emails are self explanatory and the pictures of the woman they used are attached.
I demanded an Instagram account or phone number and they stopped answering.
Fraudulent email : iamheidi09@gmail.com
Pseudonym : heidi smith
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #317835 01/17/2021 at 10:57 PM
It declined my credit card. My credit card works just fine. No reason to decline it unless they were trying to extract my personal information.
-------------------
They solicited this link https://sites.google.com/view/securedonlinedating255/home which took me to another site: https://registrationofaccount.com/sca/255e that lead me to register a username and password. Once entered it required me to enter my credit card information. Once I hit submit, it declined my card. There was button to click if you card was declined or showed error. It simply reloaded the page. When I tried to re-enter my information, it said the username I entered is in use. However, there is no place to "sign in" nor is there a follow-up email verifying my account. When I went to "contact" in the drop down, it lead nowhere. Definitely a fake page. What should I do about the information I entered? Can it be used in other ways by these scammers?
Fraudulent email : meetcarol09@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Carolinex255