SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
fndove.com

Date03/16/2020
Url / Websitefndove.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCharged 9.65 location Sofia on my debit card today for something that I can not recall doing. I only remember of one site that I use my card on.
Comment / ReviewI thought something was up when I just wanted to cancel the membership and I couldn't find and billing support to cancel.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kelekolio 07/25/2020 at 04:52 AM

        Was charged $62.37on 07/25 2020 dont know what its for and I want my money back . Dont know how they got my info????

        Reply
      • Alisha 10/19/2020 at 10:53 AM

        It’s for the dating/hookup site cheeky lovers also shows up as lovtnd.com the phone number is 888-844-4238 billing number is 800-839-6430. Caught my boyfriend on it.

        Reply
      • Marissa 01/05/2021 at 08:53 AM

        Just got scammed by them and I have never used the site.

        Reply
      • Ricard 03/29/2021 at 04:19 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Mike C 10/16/2021 at 06:35 AM

        I just had the same similar situation except they hit me with three separate charges within a total of five or six hours every time I check my bank account there was another charge they had me so mad but I used the number Up above 888-844-4238 and the guy was able to track down the transactions using my card number and my email address and after I made a big enough deal about how you guys are charging things under a different name than what I subscribed to and how illegal this operation was they were quick to refund my money. I do not see the money yet but he confirmed all three transactions where we funded and canceled subscriptions that were not even made to them. I will close by stating all of these were from one single dating website one subscription. Call the number and make a big deal out of it and they will give you your money back. They really don't have a choice especially it's different if you're on the websites using them everyday but they can look and see your activity and see I haven't been using the site. In this case they really don't have much of a choice.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.