Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@rabattes.de info@rabattes.de
| Date | 02/05/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@rabattes.de |
| Pseudonym | info@rabattes.de |
| Url / Website | https://www.amazon.de/sp?_encoding=utf8&seller=a2uxghmmzjjy1v Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | Hacked account with 500.000 fake products. info@rabattes.de is a scammer trying to get people to pay outside Amazon by bank transfer.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ivk 02/06/2020 at 03:33 PM
Tried the same with me.
up votedown vote
HANDELS GMBH 02/10/2020 at 05:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bernd 02/13/2020 at 11:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Charlie 22 02/15/2020 at 07:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
lostleica 02/15/2020 at 02:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tom 02/17/2020 at 04:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Robert 02/17/2020 at 11:31 AM
Still there company is going by names of Moda Bavaria and also GrossRabbat
up votedown vote
Report #208145 02/18/2020 at 04:56 AM
Hacked account with 500.000 fake products. info@mrabatt.de is a scammer trying to get people to pay outside Amazon by bank transfer.
Fraudulent email : info@mrabatt.de
Pseudonym : info@mrabatt.de
up votedown vote
Report #208146 02/18/2020 at 04:57 AM
Hacked account with 500.000 fake products. info@mrabatt.de is a scammer trying to get people to pay outside Amazon by bank transfer.
Fraudulent email : info@mrabatt.de
Pseudonym : info@mrabatt.de
up votedown vote
jaunais 02/18/2020 at 09:13 AM
I, too
I "bought" QNAP TS-453 Pro from this company :(
up votedown vote
Report #208225 02/18/2020 at 10:13 AM
Hacked account with 300.000 fake products. info@grossrabatt.de is a scammer trying to get people to pay outside Amazon by bank transfer.
Fraudulent email : info@grossrabatt.de
Pseudonym : info@grossrabatt.de
up votedown vote
Ed 02/18/2020 at 11:01 AM
I am happy I took a look here. before I paid. I got as far as getting an invoice with all their data.
Geschäftsname: Stefano Carlesi / Gross Rabatt GmbH
Geschäftsart:DE
Handelsregisternummer: HRB 33182
UStID:DE316846270
HauptbĂ¼ro: Eichenhof 2, 28759 Bremen
eMail:info@grossrabatt.de
Name: Stefano Carlesi / Gross Rabatt GmbH
Bank Name: N26
Bank IBAN: DE08100110012625967956
SWIFT/ BIC: NTSBDEB1XXX
But when I look up the Handelsregisternummer: HRB 33182 . I see a completley different company.
Very sure that this is A SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
Andreas 02/18/2020 at 01:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
teresa 02/18/2020 at 02:38 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sabrina 02/21/2020 at 09:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Spam 02/25/2020 at 07:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
HH-Fake 02/25/2020 at 07:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Vicky 02/25/2020 at 03:37 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Schmidt 02/26/2020 at 06:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
menatarms 03/03/2020 at 12:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alberto 03/02/2020 at 12:55 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Menatarms 03/02/2020 at 05:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Customer 03/02/2020 at 01:23 PM
It is possible, but in such case, it would be weird, that some of the accounts have hundreds of reviews (BLOCKHOLZ GMBH) or even thousands of reviews (FireAndPlay) and most of them are positive. Originally reported Frei RabbatGMBH has only negatives, but there is a lot more of this accounts.
up votedown vote
Eddy 03/04/2020 at 03:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tim 03/05/2020 at 09:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Patrei 03/06/2020 at 12:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Eddy 03/07/2020 at 12:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #213076 03/13/2020 at 06:22 AM
The seller ask to manage transation by mail and out of Amazon platform.
At the end send a mail from: Amazon Services with an IBAN
Ăœberweisungsdaten:
Amazon - Kontoinhaber: Norma B I AMZ
Bank Name: BBVA
IBAN Kontonummer: ES5101821294160201173376
SWIFT/BIC: BBVAESMMXXX
-------------------
as often happens with scams, it is credible, especially at the beginning.
Price 20/30% less, not so much
Fraudulent email : kunde@visionsoft-gmbh.info
Pseudonym : Nicole MĂ¼ller
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Vanessa 03/17/2020 at 12:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
krieger 03/23/2020 at 04:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
susanna winters 03/23/2020 at 10:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Maarten 04/08/2020 at 05:55 AM
Me too. She acted as a mitglied/member of Amazon. So she used Amazon as a coverance. I send a email to Amazon about her.
up votedown vote
John Alite 03/28/2020 at 06:05 PM
They guys took my 1000 and stopped replying . it is over 5 days now and no word from them . I have reported them to escrow which they claim they use but the escrow is still ran by them . They started insulting me. I had to let it go because I cant do anything about it .
I went on to make research and I found out the best places to hire hackers are surly via the deep web. There you can find tooooo many legit hackers that know what they are doing , some of them even do a no upfront policy. I will suggest you go over to the deep web and find your self a legit hacker and stop using hackers that use GMail email because they are SCAMMERS . And also make sure you get yourself a bitcoin account because it is best to pay with bitcoin . Be wise .
up votedown vote
Tommy 04/22/2020 at 06:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #572425 11/25/2022 at 05:14 AM
Buyer will try to get you to use bank transfer via email.
Saying your order was cancelled, even send a sms but the sms won't have a number and you can't add it to contacts.
Also the first email has working links and the seller name e-r-juwelier like on amazon but their secend Email will have a different seller Name MTZ-Elektronik. The blue links in the email won't work and the order number will be different.
-------------------
Only buy at Amazon with Amazon gift cards.. safest unfortunately...
Fraudulent email : info@mtz-eleltronik.de
Pseudonym : e-r-juwelier
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #681664 08/25/2023 at 12:59 PM
Dj