SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@24hservice.vip

Date03/11/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@24hservice.vip
Scam contentsOrdered product ,not what I ordered false advertisement paidv77.80 refusing to discuss .not answering gmail
Comment / ReviewFalse advertisement

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • mark 03/16/2020 at 08:26 PM

      Items sent I did not order. Three pairs of limb trimmers, I have a landscaper !

      Reply
    • Jacqueline Miles 04/20/2020 at 01:49 AM

      Not what was ordered. Will not buy anything from them again. Went to email and Microsoft

      said email dose not exsist.

      Reply
    • Vicki Dabro 04/29/2020 at 09:49 PM

      I placed an order on 4/4 /20. It arrived today 30/4/20. The promotion was if I ordered 2 bras I would get a third one free. Only 2 arrived. What can I do ?
      regards
      vicki
      vicki.dabro@gmail.com

      Reply
    • brooke 04/30/2020 at 11:44 AM

      do you know if theres a contact number for their website

      Reply
    • Emma 04/30/2020 at 06:52 PM

      TOTAL RUBBISH AND NOW THE EMAIL DOES NOT EXIST. THEY NEED TO BE CLOSED DOWN...TOTAL RIP OFF AND RUBBISH.

      Please be aware!!!

      Reply
    • Chris 05/14/2020 at 08:48 PM

      Total scam. Ordered 01/04/20, Received order 4/14/20. Not what I ordered. The email to contact them does not exist. Close them down.

      Reply
    • Tia 05/23/2020 at 11:58 PM

      I ordered bras too - 3 for my mom and 3 for myself. Received all six but wrong sizes, some not even had sizes/labels and quality is not what is advertised. Absolute rubbish.
      They have also not responded to any emails - total scam and con artists. Absolute rubbish.

      Reply
    • Raymond Holloway 05/26/2020 at 12:44 PM

      Haven't got my herring ads yet

      Reply
    • Kerry Lee 06/08/2020 at 09:36 PM

      Bought a dog bed. Arrived but really cheap pile of crap, nothing like the product described.

      Reply
    • lee 06/09/2020 at 03:10 AM

      I also ordered 3 bras which i received but wrong size , now i cant contact them at all to find out or exchange . So i am assuming that this was a great big scam and something has to be done ...PLEASE

      Reply
    • Report #243132 06/10/2020 at 03:31 PM

      Ordered 3 bras from this company on facebook. Took 2 months to receive. They came and were a replica of the ones advertised and were so flimsy and cheap couldn't be worn! Tried to return but found out this was a scam too. No one should order anything on facebook or any social media. It's the second time this has happened to me. No more! Good bye to facebook for letting scammmers have free reign!
      -------------------
      I think good people are being took all over this country by thieves! They need to be vetted before allowed to advertise any product for sale on facebook or twitter! Or don't allow advertising that you can't back up! Hate facebook for all of the crap they are allowing on their website Can no longer be trusted by anyone! Get out of that site if you don't want to be took!

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : comfort bras

      • Anita Buie 07/08/2020 at 05:56 PM

        just recived my order. this balloon ball is not what i order.plus it took at least 7 months to get here.

      • Babydoll 07/10/2020 at 02:30 PM

        I placed an order for these solar flowers back in April. They arrived today July 10, 2020 in a terrible bag that looked like it had been chewed up and inside was a smashed up box. there was this paper in the bag to contact this website by email. I see that this isnt the website to make a complaint so i will write pay pal as i am so glad that i used this to pay with,

      • Lar 07/11/2020 at 04:35 PM

        I agree with the others. The quality is poor and the items do not fit correctly.

        They run very small. I wrote the support email and asked how to return them and get a refund. But no response after their initial email asking if I ordered the correct size. Which I did based on their scale. Don't bother ordering.

        You can get nicer bras at a store for the same price and not wait 2 months for them to arrive. Very disappointed

      • Sandrine 07/13/2020 at 10:54 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Heide 07/13/2020 at 05:20 PM

        support@24hservice.vip
        What a shame this is a Scam all the way!!!!!

      • Erica 07/15/2020 at 11:48 AM

        So I've been taken in as well. Ordered these poor quality, ill-fitting bras that took over two months to arrive, and followed the email address enclosed in the parcel plastic envelope for customer assistance, and just read all these similar negative experiences. Great business plan. Sell garbage on fb, including a fake CS website, and keep the money...Thanks China. And fb.

      • Arthur 07/15/2020 at 04:33 PM

        This item that I received is not what you advertise so you need to do the right thing and send me what I ordered or send me back my money.

      • Dane 07/15/2020 at 05:59 PM

        Rope saw came. 2 months. Not the one pictured. 30 plus $$ order. 5 dollar return.

        SCAM Same with the electro massage pen.

        SCAM never came.

      • Dennis Heckard 07/15/2020 at 06:02 PM

        I received a "free thank you" gift with a note that says to send an email to support@24hservice.vip if I have any questions. They said to contact custermer setvicr. That is how it was spelled. Red flag.

      • Robin 07/16/2020 at 05:54 PM

        I order 3 plant holders for my balcony rail. I received one and that's it. It was poorly packaged and scratched up.

      • benjamin1964 07/16/2020 at 09:28 PM

        My wife just received the Bra about 6:00 pm. we live in Southern California.
        She put it on and it didn't. fit the shape of her breast. She had Breast Surgery awhile back. and it hurt her really bad.

        Please send me a return label so I can return it back to you.

        Thank You Very much

      • Mo 07/20/2020 at 11:18 PM

        I Ordered the metal headed Weed eater head. But received a regular one. And it took 3 Months to get here.

      • Betty 07/22/2020 at 12:39 PM

        I order the aromatherpy Hanging Fan when i get it it does not work i try the email address that was in the package but it will not come up

      • j.t. 07/23/2020 at 10:26 AM

        bs sent half the parts with what i ordered fraud and scam.dont order anything from that bs outfit
        j.t.

      • Marika 07/23/2020 at 05:19 PM

        I ordered Beauty and the Beast rings. In offer was written, for him and for her with picture of 2 nice rings. After more than 2 months I recieved just 1 ring ( for her ).I paid around 25 € for one plastic ring. Thank you a lot

      • Donna 07/26/2020 at 08:44 PM

        I ordered an Outdoor Golf Game #21225. I was notified that it had been shipped over a month ago. All I received was a foam golf ball. In the package was a slip with the email: support@24hservice.vip which led me to you. What is my next course of action?

      • Christina 07/29/2020 at 12:59 AM

        I ordered an outdoor golf game and all I recieved was a golf ball with a note with this email address what do I do ?

      • Bb 07/29/2020 at 06:37 AM

        I ordered a hair straightener I asked for my 45 dollar refund they said in each email 3 5 8 dollars is what they want to offer me

      • Patti 07/30/2020 at 05:39 PM

        I too have been ripped off! Received puzzle that is not what I ordered With no rtecourse. I have been similarly ripped off by at least 5 other “Chinese” rip off artists. Recieved wrong puzzles, cheap thin paper junk ( often horrible copies of US made puzzles) Which arrived several months after ordered. When contacted they want pictures, but then refuse to pay return charge and offer 10-15% of what you paid. It took so long For the first one to arrive that I had ordered more. Shame on me! Do not buy from Facebook!!!!!!
        All junk that you over pay for, and wait for, for months!

      • Diane 08/07/2020 at 04:42 PM

        I just received my foam golf ball with a thankyou after waiting over 2 months for the golf game. DEFINITELY A SCAM!

      • Harold 08/10/2020 at 04:09 PM

        Ordered two pair of shorts and both were the same color and crap quality.

      • Tawnya 08/10/2020 at 05:16 PM

        I ordered a circular saw and got 3 saw blades doesn't even say circular on it this needs to be taken down off Facebook what I ordered was a multifunctional circular saw that's not what I got

      • Kristin W 08/15/2020 at 12:26 PM

        I ordered lanterns and they arrived not as advertised and poorly packaged and damaged. The email answer offered to found $2 on the $70 I paid. I wanted to send them back as they are not as advertised and damaged and they “do not agree to the return”. It is so frustrating! I thought I was purchasing from a company based in California and my email responses have an Asian language in the signature. I just want to know how to get my money back and return the faulty products. Anyone had any luck?

      • Pepe 08/28/2020 at 02:00 PM

        I received clothing 5 months after ordering only to discover they were too small. I ordered correct size. Now I find web site is a scam. Can't get money back or different size clothing. I am on a fixed income and can't afford this kind of thing. Should have known better.

      • Christine D 09/04/2020 at 06:27 AM

        I no longer need these 3 unicorn necklaces. My daughter got my Grand daughter a unicorn necklace. Could I please get my money back?

      • Janet 09/12/2020 at 11:10 AM

        I did not order a rope saw. I ordered an electric saw. Send my money back now!!! you are a scam site.

      • Howell 10/12/2020 at 11:23 AM

        Iv just received my order for a pair of boots supposed to be leather with slip proof sole they are plastic and I wouldn’t dare wear them outside iv e mailed can’t see that I’ll get a refund I will never order from them again

      • Ki Ki 10/27/2020 at 05:24 PM

        I have places and order for the faux ivy panel for the exterior fence. Looking at the picture believing i am going to received 6 panels. I received this little package. With the size of 6 dinner plates mat for the table. I just wanted a refunded and a return label to return these table mats..

      • Icewolf2176 11/03/2020 at 09:04 AM

        I order a dash cam from nicedoit.com and received just a SD chip. when I emailed the how long to receive the actual dash cam their response was "we will look into it."

      • Rick 11/12/2020 at 09:01 AM

        Ordered golf shoes, they came but to small. I want them replaced or refund . 👟👟👟👟👟⛈⛈⛈

      • Sharon S 12/01/2020 at 07:19 PM

        I ordered security bulbs that took SD Memory cards and actually acted as video security camera. I pd 90$ for 2 and received the SD cards only. SCAM big time. Why is this type of thing not illegal? And why are they allowed to continue? Very disappointing.

      • Bj 12/02/2020 at 07:20 PM

        I two ordered the security bulb and only received a memory card. My car will reimburse me !

      • June Covington 12/07/2020 at 11:30 AM

        This is not what I ordered. It was a 3 piece stainless steel bowl/Callander with grater for top of bowl. I only got the grater. I guess this was a scam & I enjoyed ordering online but after today I won't be ordering any longer. I would like the rest of my order or refund me. I could go to the bank & have them sue you! Please respond.

      • K banks 12/19/2020 at 10:14 AM

        This is definitely a scam I ordered a bionic trimmer with a steel blade , the box was shocking wet and I paid good money for item and sure it's only worth £10 if that these should strong up.this suppose to cut with zip tires .

      • Sandra 01/04/2021 at 08:00 PM

        I just received faux plants for planters. From the pic on FB these are not the same lush greenery plants I ordered! These are much smaller & very thin, you can see through them! I think anything ordered online should have to state where it's shipped from, that would stop a lot of this crap because if I had known it was from CHINA I would have never ordered in the 1st place!

      • Lachlan 01/06/2021 at 05:33 AM

        Attracted to advertisement of good quality leather boots at £38 ordered 27/11/20. No email confirmation, so ordered again sending an email to company explaining my reason for a possible duplicated order and requested their response. They responded 30/11/20...order received I was told to be patient! Two pair of (what I would describe) wellington boots arrived 21/12/20. Ok I thought I took the risk regarding quality andshould have known better but in my defence the advertisement was very misleading. So prepared to accept my mistake I requested a return label for one pair of boots along with a refund. The response is ‘nothing wrong with product you ordered have a nice day’.

        Can’t argue as the boots will be good for walking through mud and wetlands...unless of course they leak! This company completely ignore ‘Long Distance Purchasing Consumer Rights’. How are they allowed? At least I received my order albeit rubbish...a lot of people don’t. Lesson learned from Facebook advertisements....check the company before you order.

        Anyone want a pair of wellies!

      • patricia 01/12/2021 at 11:37 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Rich 01/14/2021 at 10:02 AM

        I ordered a heated vest and heated gloves, the gloves was not heated and the vest is to small and does not heat in the areas that was described in the ad, and there was no instructions with them and had to use by trial and error! Cheap crap from China and did not know thats where it came from. Dont order any thing from facebook, they ought to be ashamed !!

      • Kr 01/29/2021 at 03:57 PM

        Ordered the ring . What a laugh. I ordered a11 received a 5.it took 2 months to get it. But I paid thru PayPal and they refunded me.i will never buy thru Facebook again. A lesson learned. It's a hoax.

      • EM 02/08/2021 at 01:29 PM

        My son ordered the chunky knit blankets as Christmas gifts. The first one arrived about two weeks ago and the second today. The blankets are not big enough for a baby to fit in. They advertised a blanket, but this is barely a shawl. I emailed this email today, my guess is nothing will happen.

      • ym pls help 02/08/2021 at 02:14 PM

        Guys I have a question do they take more money than what the item is because im scared?

      • maude 02/19/2021 at 08:14 AM

        I ordered plants and they are not the right size and I need address to send back.
        they are so cheap looking but cost alot...

      • joseph 04/07/2021 at 07:31 PM

        Tried to make contact with support@24hservice.vip about item I PAY PAL paid but item Charge of 47.98 not rec'd jkopeck66@yahoo.com...

      • Barbara Bird 04/30/2021 at 05:51 AM

        I order trainers they were to big ask for exchange.and ask for the address to send them back .The did not sent it also The web site did not say no returns

      • Carolyn Payne 05/04/2021 at 10:44 AM

        I ordered vines on stick said Ike 4ftby8ft they arrived

        11inches by 12inches and I paid over 100.00 complete FRAUD don’t buy from internet unless you know party worse junk I have ever seen it came from Lee 147-03 182street. Jamaica New York11413.

        TRASH

      • OV 05/10/2021 at 11:08 AM

        Don't know if they are a scam but they definitely have to modify their sizes. I ordered two pair of military grade mens shorts size 34-36. They arrived 6 weeks later but my size 35 waist needed another four inches added to these shorts. I mailed the company and of course do not expect to get any reply. Live and learn, do not order anything through facebook as most of it comes from China and you cannot believe anything they say online.

      • Lou 05/11/2021 at 03:42 PM

        I ordered ivy vines on the retractable screen which is supposed to be 4x8 and they came not more than the size of a placemat after 2 months. I paid $120 for 6 panels, and it came with a thank you note with an email, support@24hsrvice.vip. I should ask Facebook for a refund cause they allow these scammers to sell to the US. Complete FRAUD. return address came from Lee 147-03 182street. Jamaica New York11413. If this address is legit, someone should check this address and arrest all of them for internet fraud. Learned my lesson.

      • Evy 05/18/2021 at 08:52 AM

        I ordered fairies Turek and Tudor for garden costing £63. Order took nearly 3 months to arrive and were extremely poor copies that I wouldn’t even pay 99p for. I have contacted PayPal to raise a claim in their Resolution Centre. I can only hope this goes through as only just had time to claim. Complete scam.

      • Connie Rotolo 06/13/2021 at 10:21 PM

        I ordered the solar lights what a rip off this is false advertising. These followers looked nowhere in the picture. I put order in April received 6/12/2021 in a smashed up box. The flowers were coming apart this is not what I ordered they are not was what was advertised this are very flimsy and are made of material. I think they were 88.00 not worth it. Everything in broken boxes were all crushed, In ad had beautiful flowers in a heavy plastic. This is a Scam

      • judy 06/26/2021 at 12:24 PM

        Scam, got a smashed box yesterday solar flower that I ordered 4/27/21

      • James 12/20/2021 at 06:27 PM

        I got this package in the mail and I didn't order it I don't know what is going on it's a plastic dinosaur can you please let me know what this is and how much was it

      • Sheila 01/05/2022 at 04:38 PM

        I ordered a remote control dinosaur. I received a plastic dinosaur no bigger than my hand. This was a Christmas present!! What awful scumbags that are screwing us over.!! Has anyone figured out how to get our money back??

      • Michelle DiRenzo 01/17/2022 at 02:28 PM

        I have been having difficulty returning an item which was totally misadvertized on website. It was a book called "The Night before Christmas". It was over $40.00 and it was much smaller than advertised. It also was broken. I contacted through the email support@24hservice.vip and they told me to send the sku number on the product. There was not such number. They said there was nothing they can do. I am looking for a refund and this was very expensive for what I received. Any advice is appreciated. Michelle D

      • ray 03/17/2022 at 06:05 AM

        I am trying to return shoe that are not like they are advertised

      • lemoine 03/17/2022 at 01:32 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • lemoine 03/17/2022 at 01:33 PM

        bonne marchandise de se que j ai commander les bracelet

      • Cris 04/05/2022 at 09:20 PM

        Ordered 2 pairs of ladies dress pants. I’m a size 16 and ordered extra large . After 3 months I receive them. They might just fit a slim 14 year old girl. Very disappointed to say the least. Cost me $70 AUD. I’m on a pension and saved up to give myself something nice. Tried to use the 24 hour support website and just got scammed. The people that do this should be ashamed of themselves.

      • Dottie 04/23/2022 at 07:20 PM

        Dottie

        HI ordered the mothers day earrings. Waited a long time. There was only one little tiny earring in the tiniest package. What do I have to do to get the other earring

      • Bmeyer628 05/10/2022 at 09:27 AM

        Dottie I had the exact same problem- that site is a SCAM and so is the card they included which brought me to this website- kiss your money goodbye- I'm going to try and take it up with pay pal-

      • Catherine 05/17/2022 at 02:01 PM

        I received today after today my earrings. The earring came after months of waiting. However, there was only 1 earring. I thought it was a pair. Did I get scammed?

        Item # A19-25-02 or J2245027-A

      • Brownlady 06/23/2022 at 12:52 PM

        I ordered 2 bras for my Grand Daughter who is in college. Not only did it take 6 months to arrive, but it not what was shown on Facebook. Please STOP the scammer on your social media page. I'm on a fit income and just trying to help my Baby get through school. This is money She or I could have had food with this money. $62 is a lots of money to us.

      • Roger 06/29/2022 at 12:38 PM

        I ordered what I thought was a nice summer shirt! after 2 weeks, I finally receive it. Sad to say that I ordered 2X and when I got it it was very poor quality and the size did read 2X and I would probably fit a 2 year old. What a freakn rip off!!

      • Mcgoo 07/18/2022 at 01:34 PM

        I ordered leather restorer . Got a small tube was suppose to get 7 tubes different shades only received one . Received note inside saying contact us . This is a huge scam . Don’t order anything from this company .

      • Mary 08/19/2022 at 09:16 AM

        I just received a jacket which is to small and has a hole in the pocket,can’t get in touch to return it.

      • Lynette 09/15/2022 at 06:24 AM

        Very poor-quality product. Ordered and received 2 bras - Quality is cheap and very poor. Refund policy says a full refund will be given if not satisfied. They offered me 3UDS compensation, then 5 USD then 7 USD - still not resolved. Stay away from this company .

      • Treec 12/14/2022 at 01:20 AM

        I ordered the plastic hands to hold your phone up,the hands are hard plastic and my phone , my phone won't fit in it the plastic is so hard my phone won't fit in it, I would like to get my money back.

      • Sheila Shull 01/10/2023 at 01:55 PM

        I ordered some clothes from Facebook when they came they were to small all the information I got for a return was this website and I can’t reach anyone my order number is 7736S136896 please let me know how I can exchange them

      • steben 02/06/2023 at 10:36 PM

        Scam! Purchased their shirts thru FB. Fourteen weeks later 2 used shirts I didn't order arrived. Can't send them back. Can't get anyone to respond to my inquiries.

      • Diane Velazquez 02/26/2023 at 07:49 PM

        I am trying to get in touch with this email

        support@24hservice.vip, concerning some panties received but they are not respoding to my text I want my money back.please, help me.

      • Glo 04/14/2023 at 04:50 AM

        Looks like i'm not the only one. Should have known better.

      • Elston 05/08/2023 at 06:30 PM

        This is not the item I ordered how can I get my refund

      Reply
    • Elle 06/21/2020 at 01:59 AM

      I ordered bras on 4/27/20 and haven't gotten them yet. They answered my email several times then finally gave me a tracking number that has yet to show up under and delivery service. I'm so disgusted and disappointed that during a pandemic people have to be so dishonest. It's truly shameful and sickening.

      Reply
    • marie letouze 06/23/2020 at 07:07 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Eddie 06/23/2020 at 07:14 PM

      100% scam!

      Reply
    • Molnar 06/24/2020 at 02:00 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Maureen Crockford 06/25/2020 at 06:06 AM

      How do l return 2 bras not big enough no returns slip inside package return address on package do l just send it back to that address in Birmingham

      Reply
    • Vejobert 06/25/2020 at 02:42 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Franz-Karl 06/26/2020 at 09:47 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Bob 06/26/2020 at 11:41 AM

      Need return label not what I ordered &wrong size

      Reply
    • Ed 06/28/2020 at 05:44 PM

      Ordered two pairs of cargo shorts M 35-37 received something closer to size 30-32,did not know they were made in China or I never would have ordered the dam things and no way to send then back or to get a refund.No doubt this is a scam and a B.S. company.

      Reply
    • iris 06/30/2020 at 12:03 PM

      I ordered the light up flowers the 7th of April. Got them today. Stakes were missing and the flowers were falling apart. I paid almost $50.00 for 3 little bunches. Their ad was not clear. What a joke. I wish these people were taken off of facebook so they could not take advantage of anyone else.

      Reply
    • Sparky 07/01/2020 at 03:13 PM

      I ordered a battery operated water sprayer that would spray water using a drink bottle or was suppose to come with a small hose to drop it into a bucket to use as the water supply......... What did I get in the mail..... It was a regular hose nozzle. They show one thing in the pictured video, and when you place your order, they sent you something completely different from what you ordered and payed for. Bait and switch type SCAM!

      Reply
    • Vero 07/06/2020 at 03:17 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Michael 07/09/2020 at 03:21 PM

      shorts are too small

      Reply
    • Gely 07/10/2020 at 03:28 PM

      A total scam. Received order after 10 weeks. Wrong size. When I try to connect, I'm sent to a veterinarian site. What a ripoff of $30!!!

      Reply
    • Bee 07/13/2020 at 12:00 AM

      Ordered an electronic keyboard, received a photo of a keyboard

      Reply
    • Martha 07/13/2020 at 12:52 PM

      I don't know what that mess they sent me. I don't know were it came from. I got 3 covers that I don't know what they are for. They sent junk thats all it was JUNK. No return address no phone numbers. So now I'm out of my money. and products. I paid through PayPal so what happened.( Nothing) just junk. I'm not happy at all.

      Reply
    • storming 07/14/2020 at 10:06 AM

      ordered and received duel use reading glasses ,this item not fit for purpose ,cant even focus handwriting in front of me and the distance focus is even worse ,not a happy person ,

      Reply
    • Joseph 07/14/2020 at 12:35 PM

      did not received Wireless Bluetooth Headband Music Phone Yoga got something totally different

      Reply
    • Diane Kreiss 07/15/2020 at 02:28 PM

      I too ordered 3 bras and got all 3, but wrong sizes.

      Reply
    • alice 07/15/2020 at 07:40 PM

      ordered a dog gate and got a piece of net with sticky to put on wall boy was I had

      Reply
    • Report #256290 07/16/2020 at 01:16 PM

      item sent is not what i ordered
      -------------------
      ordered a hand saw and only received blades.tried to contact at e mail address given but came up as a fraudulent e mail address

      • jane 08/31/2020 at 07:31 PM

        the item i ordered is too small I need a 3x large.

      • Jeff 09/01/2020 at 10:59 AM

        Hello I accidentally ordered two pairs of shorts that were too small. I would like to possibly get them exchanged for the right size fit. Thank you.

      • Orlando 09/02/2020 at 12:53 PM

        I don't order a pocket test thermometer. Why I received this item.

      • Lynn 09/02/2020 at 03:12 PM

        I did not order this product.

      • James 09/04/2020 at 11:36 PM

        Re E3221084
        I received a replacement tape only, and not the device that uses it.

      • Roy Lee 09/15/2020 at 01:33 PM

        Ordered hand saw received a hand operated chain saw chain with hand grips to manually cut off a branch could not reach anyone at ZJLogistics 3979 Guasti Rd Unit A Ontario Ca 91761

      • Chris partington 10/05/2020 at 04:44 AM

        Ordered a hand held electric chain saw and the thieving bastards sent me a bit of chain with orange handles!! How do I get hold of these low lives????

      • Steve 10/11/2020 at 05:46 PM

        I ordered a pair of good looking sunglasses/ nite driving with mirror tint lens what they sent was a pair with plain yellow lens didn't even remotely llok like the ones in advert. they wern't even high enough to block sun I paid about 36.00 cndn. and customer service offered 3.00 as apology!! I tried to find ad but it had been deleted. Strange EH.

      • Richard Byrd 10/23/2020 at 05:18 PM

        We bought a vest that keeps you warm but no instructions,only on Chinese.It has a plug in the pocket but nothing to plug it into.

      • Adriaan van der Linden 11/05/2020 at 03:40 PM

        Ordered christmas lights ar buy 4 goet 4 free. Got 1 set of lights. This is a severe rip off.

      • Thomas carey 11/05/2020 at 04:37 PM

        I ordered two military style flashlights. When I ordered them PayPal paid them! I had no verification number of the vendor I was left in the dark not knowing whether or not I will receive the flashlights or not?

        Finally the flashlights came in the mail, it’s hard to tell whether they were used or not? They came in a plain white box, no instructions, no batteries , no return address, no Information on who to contact if there’s any problems! Other than a card saying THANK YOU with a website on it;

        (support@24Hservice .VIP)

        They don’t work as advertised!

        So what do I do ? What are my choices?

      • Thomas carey 11/05/2020 at 04:40 PM

        What good is this Email support@24service.VIP ? It does it give you any help or any information worthless you get scammed you get scammed you lose your money PayPal doesn’t care?

      • Lesley 11/11/2020 at 10:17 AM

        My package had been opened and it contained one roll of photo paper but not the photo duplicate machine that I ordered

      • Bobbi 11/18/2020 at 07:43 PM

        I just received a bra that I never ordered. Weirdly it’s in my size... very strange.

      • wardey 12/10/2020 at 09:45 PM

        I went and purchase two security camera from face book watch is a Scam I don't Receive

        so I am piss Off

      • Catherine 12/15/2020 at 03:27 PM

        I ordered a phone printer but I never recieved it, I complained to PayPal and after the complaint they just gave me a paper roll! :(

      • Chris 01/10/2021 at 10:28 PM

        I ordered a small blanketed and i got a very small blanket and was wondering if i can get a bigger one?

      • Linda 01/11/2021 at 02:34 PM

        My item was broken what a refund

      • LaRee 01/16/2021 at 06:36 PM

        i ordered the sun catcher and it came to me in peices and no way to put it together they didnt send the hooks with it

      • Goulchen 06/11/2021 at 06:18 AM

        I received 4 smart watches. None is working. No charger and no charge in them. Watch itself does not have a platform for a USB either. How does it charge? and how it starts?. Anyone knows?

      • Marg 01/12/2022 at 12:57 AM

        How is this for stupid? I ordered 16 chair sliders, to cover the legs on my chairs. 4 chairsx4 legs =16. Well I only received 15. You would not believe the absolute ridiculous emails that I have been receiving. I sent them a photo of the parcel post sticker on the package and they asked for photos of the product. I have put 12 on three of my chairs, so sent them a photo of the three which I can’t put on a chair and would you believe they want to see a photo of all of the products. They expect me to take the sliders off the three chairs and send them a photo of the 15 sliders. This is the most ludicrous thing I have ever heard. All I want is one more slider. Is this too much to ask?

      • Mary 09/08/2022 at 03:16 AM

        I ordered a ring for my grand daughter and it came in a plastic bag instead of a ring box like it was advertised. Poor quality and false advertisement.

      • Abii 09/08/2022 at 03:28 AM

        Hello Mary, you can try to get refunded by initiating a dispute procedure on PayPal:
        https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

        Or if you paid using a credit card you can try Chargeback:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      • Mars 10/14/2023 at 03:52 PM

        I ordered the plastic little red gas can money holder 0ffered for $9.99. If you buy five you get five free. So that is what I ordered. Today I get 48 little red gas cans and was charged $308.88.

        Early Christmas Sale. i want this corrected. Please call me Marilyn Hanni 317-523-9810.

        October 14, 2023

        Thank you.

      Reply
    • Marco 07/16/2020 at 10:53 PM

      I purchased a Lighting HDTV Cable advertisement
      Did not say must have I-Phone smart phone.
      I have a Android smart phone. What can you do for me.I waited 2 months for this cable.

      Reply
    • Kevin Sheridan 07/17/2020 at 08:24 PM

      I purchased a Summer Breeze neck fan from one of their ads on Facebook. It took 47 days to get to me, and now the damn thing doesn't work. I spent almost $40 on it, and now they're trying to tell me they can only give me $8. What in the actual HELL??? This company needs to be reported to the Better Business Bureau. If y'all have any advice, please email me at kmaxinator@gmail.com.

      Reply
    • Brenda Brock 07/18/2020 at 01:12 PM

      Ordered something entirely different. Sent a piece of ugly material with 1 strap. No phone number and fraudulent e mail address. Trash, just a way to steal from you.

      Reply
    • Geri 07/18/2020 at 01:13 PM

      Never order anything from a Facebook ad. I have done it twice and once it came broken. I ordered reading glasses that were supposed to be adjustable for your eyes. You couldn't see through the plastic lenses. The next was for 3 hanging plant holders. They were sending the worn items. I did contact them but when the corrected order came it was not what I ordered. In order to file a claim with them they wanted a $1.00 to do it which meant giving them a credit card. I didn't do that so I am left with these items, whatever they are.

      Reply
    • colin 07/20/2020 at 06:49 AM

      i ordered a pet grooming brush but i received 2 phone charger leads

      Reply
    • Nic 07/20/2020 at 10:07 AM

      I ordered a Tele which wasnt cheap and i had a pair of fake Gucci sunglasses turn up- i have been in conversation with them for weeks trying to offer me 22% refund due to postage etc costs- i am going to take them to court and hopefully put them out of business! Huge Scam

      Reply
    • John umbs 07/22/2020 at 09:33 PM

      There are no instructions about how to use it
      Bags you put over your feet remove calluses

      Reply
    • Terri Grandchamp 07/23/2020 at 09:40 AM

      I ordered 3 bras and they don't fit. How do you return them and get your money back? Have no return shipping label

      Reply
    • beige 07/24/2020 at 07:53 PM

      ordered a saw. Got three blades. .... No saw. What a joke! Company is in Hong Kong, but it didn't show that. It will cost a fortune to return. This teaches me to only order from Amazon, or at least America!

      Reply
    • Ray Beck 07/25/2020 at 05:25 PM

      The item I order is not the Item they advertise. The Boombox was much bigger. I'd paid $64.00 for a $15.00 item and it does not work and it has a dent in it

      Reply
    • Report #258982 07/26/2020 at 04:05 AM

      Bought a Periodic Table of elements that was supposed to have REAL elements inside of an acrylic block, but what i got was just the block with pictures printed on the back.
      -------------------
      Scam, wont see any of my money back most likely, don't trust anything from these people ever

      • Phil 08/05/2020 at 09:50 AM

        Just received the same product, tried to write to their email customer service "support@24hservice.vip" domain doesn't even exist. The printing is quite nice if you forget you paid for a totally different product... :/

      • Ralph Crafton 03/13/2022 at 09:43 PM

        Ordered 4 pair of earrings and paid for 4 but only got 3. I would like the other pair or my 20.00 back.

      Reply
    • Report #259365 07/27/2020 at 11:35 AM

      Ordered a multi functional saw.After forty days in transit,the website stated they operated out of California,the saw did not arrive but saw blades did.The blades are useless without the saw.I have opened a dispute with PayPal.I will NEVER order anything off of Facebook again.
      -------------------
      I feel Facebook is ignoring the fact that people are getting scammed just to keep the advertising revenue,so goodbye to Facebook as well.

      • Carol Gillahan 07/27/2020 at 07:12 PM

        I ordered saw with saw blades just now received the blades only. I ordered back in May. When will the saw ge sent?

      • 2630pepper 08/26/2020 at 06:40 AM

        They scammed me they sent pool lights that are junk,cannot contact them,never again Will I order from fb they are crooks too as far as I am concerned

      • BigMonie01 12/12/2020 at 02:58 PM

        sucks

      Reply
    • Ken 07/27/2020 at 12:57 PM

      Ordered a multipurpose saw and finally got 3 saw blades but never got the saw. Happened to me before on another item. They stated if I would return item I would get a refund. Cost to return $30 item was nearly $100. PayPal was no help stating seller proved I did receive my item through tracking info. They would not accept the fact that I received only part of my order!

      Reply
    • colowinemaker 07/27/2020 at 10:32 PM

      Ordered a golf chipping set and received a FOAM BALL and nothing else. Web sight does not exist. Paid through PayPal and nothing. Paid $33.35 and a foam ball ? This is a total rip off and PayPal was no help. Hope Covid eats your balls off.

      Reply
    • gary Griffin 07/28/2020 at 10:51 AM

      I paid $68.98 for two pair of cargo shorts. Sizing is way off and no way to ever wear. Chinese sizing perhaps? Not alleging scam at all but merely sizing issue. I would like to return for refund.

      Reply
    • coop 07/28/2020 at 01:05 PM

      they sent the wrong one...they scam me..F

      Reply
    • Bob 07/28/2020 at 03:52 PM

      I’ve been trying to return a product it’s not what I ordered nobody gets back to me Discover told me to get a hold of you I need to know how to get rid of this product and I want to charge revoked $100.02

      Reply
    • LC 07/30/2020 at 04:52 AM

      I ordered a Auto rotating ceramic hair curler which I saw on facebook..........never again!, thats not what I got, this should be reported. If I could find it on facebook. I would.
      DO NOT USE THIS COmPANY

      Reply
    • Elizabeth 07/30/2020 at 06:00 AM

      Transaction ID
      23R53924B91373125
      Three dresses bought. Nothing like the illustration on screen. Colours, pattern and style cheap and nasty.

      Reply
    • Report #260554 07/31/2020 at 12:08 PM

      2 pet flea/tick collars from China.
      -------------------
      Did not order. Already had received same from another source.

      • Carsten Baumgartner 08/19/2020 at 03:27 AM

        Das was sie zeigen ,ist nicht das was man bekommt

      Reply
    • Johnnny 07/31/2020 at 07:18 PM

      I order a celphone case. i got the case with too phone with two backs, no front.

      Reply
    • Ricky Britt 08/01/2020 at 02:23 PM

      I ordered 2 security cameras, took a month to get 2 micro chips and no security cameras. what the hell do i do with 2 micro chips....

      Reply
    • Charles Butler 08/01/2020 at 04:41 PM

      I recieved only two light up wheel stems ordered four need the other.

      Reply
    • Bill Stiger 08/02/2020 at 07:51 PM

      I ordered a car camera and received it after two months but it did not come with a card and I can not find on anywhere so this is no good. This is no good and can not be used. There is no phone numbers or contacts to call This as ordered through Pay Pal. I will not order through them again.

      Reply
    • Wayne 08/03/2020 at 01:58 PM

      order a lazer level for vertical and horizontal green line leveling, cost approx £45.00p got a 150mm small hand level, whoppee, with a light, I want my money back, ASAP, you were fast enough to take it, FALSE ADVERTISING, FRAUDULENT, LIARS, MISS REPURANTION, AND A BOOT FAIR COMPANY, THEY SHOULD BE TAKEN OFF ADVERTISING, see if you get back to me , with my money, wayne sumpton, UK.

      Reply
    • matskohk 08/04/2020 at 07:17 AM

      Warning. I order Wifi IP-camera and got microSDHC memory card. They will not accept any wrong behaviour.

      Reply
    • pete 08/04/2020 at 01:45 PM

      ordered drill bits got one not seven now i don't know how to get in touch with them.

      Reply
    • Gladys 08/06/2020 at 02:26 PM

      I ordered a mobile copier printer with 5 rolls of paper on 06,16, 2020 and I just received the 5 rolls of paper and no printer copier.A couple days ago.

      Reply
    • Report #262448 08/07/2020 at 01:56 PM

      ordered one pair of shorts and one pair of pants, i recieved 2 pair of shorts that are of the worst quality ever. they send a card with the shipment telling you for customer services contact
      support@24hservice.vip which does not exist.
      package came from FBM
      5650 lindbergh lane
      bell ca. 90201
      -------------------
      my comments are that this was total scam that was advertising on facebook or instagram .. had no problem taking my money in june thru paypal in june to recieve now in august. trying to dispute the charge with my credit card company but i no longer will support anything on paypal.

      Pseudonym : fine for laughs

      • sue 09/03/2020 at 03:33 PM

        some order came to my house and I didnt order. from bell ca.

      • Lola 09/29/2020 at 03:18 PM

        Oars came to my house that I didn’t order from fbm, 5650 lindbergh lane, bell, California

      • Mark 10/05/2020 at 07:58 PM

        Well I didn't get what I ordered either ,I ordered electric boogie boards paid almost 200.00 for them 8 weeks later they send me,water fun surfer that you blow up.im going to keep investigating until I get to the bottom.

      • Dgd8 10/07/2020 at 11:32 PM

        The exact same thing happened to me! I just opened the package after waiting for months and it's 2 kid inflatable learn to swim float boogie boards. Did you ever get this resolved? If so, please tell me how. Thank you!!

      • Dgd8 10/07/2020 at 11:36 PM

        I just received a package and realize instead of two motorized water jets I ordered a couple months ago, they sent me two blow up child floats. I paid over $200 for motorized water jets, paid through PayPal and was sent this junk. I am so upset that I was scammed, but I promise I will get my money back!!!

      • Pete 10/15/2020 at 11:24 AM

        I Ordered motorized wakeboard and received 2 inflatable air mattresses

      • Auusto 12/13/2021 at 03:11 PM

        I order a drill sharpening bits and what I get was only the sharpening wheel this happened at the beginning of the year and I never earned anymore from them.

      Reply
    • Mary 08/08/2020 at 11:39 AM

      I too ordered a saw and only got 3 blades no saw. I should have known better. I will not order anything off Facebook again.

      Reply
    • Tommy Chavez 08/12/2020 at 06:19 PM

      I ordered 2 pair of cargo shorts it took 2 months to get them now they're 2 sizes to small.
      No return label, no phone number. This is a scam!!!

      Reply
    • VMEI 08/14/2020 at 06:38 AM

      I order a multifunctional saw and blade (with a set of blades) as per product page. What i got was exactly what others have mentioned, 3 blades. No saw included. I have been in many emails back and forth and they keep saying I ordered just the blade. Ridiculous! Why would I pay 30 plus bucks for just blades (and its supposedly on sale for 48% off). They even taken down their site. The customer service send me to another site ( https://starstool.net) if I want to make another order. Definitely not! This is totally a scam! Fyi- don't buy anything from the site https://starstool.net.

      Reply
    • Kimberly 08/17/2020 at 10:47 AM

      bought 2 skorts size 2x. They might be a size 10. Can't get in to email to return.

      Reply
    • jean cousset 08/18/2020 at 09:02 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Susanna Lauster 08/24/2020 at 03:34 PM

      Ordered 2 bras. not what I ordered. What do I do? Scam?

      Reply
    • viella joseph 08/25/2020 at 09:12 AM

      I ordered 2 prs.sandals,i'm a stroke victim,one pair the sole is heavy as a brick,the other pair feel as if theres nothing on your feet,the buckels will not close.i'm not going for this mess,i'll take the sandals to the BBB,and get me some justice.if you'll read these complaints.my order # is4979

      Reply
    • Mr. K 08/28/2020 at 02:16 PM

      I ordered a pair of cargo shorts at the end of May 2020 and they just arrived today 08/27/2020. They were to small (not the size I ordered) and there is no way to contact the seller now to return them or reorder. If anyone has this info I would appreciate it.

      Reply
    • Leroy 09/01/2020 at 11:34 AM

      I ordered a security camera with night vision and they sent me some kind of chip for I don't know what. Useless to me and not what they stated I was supposed to get. Big rip-off, tried to contact them but can't get hold of anyone. Good job of ripping me off and hiding your ass, they got my 29.87.

      Reply
    • Kathy 09/03/2020 at 02:06 PM

      I ordered 3 wind chimes that supposed to sound like amazing grace and then you get one free. I ordered it In may and got it in august. I received 4 of the cheapest looking wind chimes I’ve ever seen. I payed about 60 for them and they are very cheap made. Very disappointed

      Reply
    • Report #270160 09/04/2020 at 11:06 AM

      i have over $500 with of fraudulent charges to PayPal and norhinf to show for it I'm really stick of this Facebook needs to stop advertising anything relating to PayPal
      -------------------
      I want this money refunded

      Reply
    • C Deichler 09/05/2020 at 01:29 AM

      I ordered the 3 unicorn necklaces but my daughter already got my grand daughter 1 so I don’t need these any longer. I want my money back please. This is the second email

      Reply
    • Thomas Panter 09/05/2020 at 11:21 AM

      I ordered a small electric chainsaw. All I received was a chain, no saw and no indication of one being sent. Cannot seem to contact them.

      Reply
    • Jerry 09/05/2020 at 11:43 AM

      Same here. Rip off

      Reply
    • Report #270445 09/05/2020 at 02:25 PM

      Rubber golfball
      -------------------
      I ordered a golf chipping game months ago. Today I received nothing more than a rubber golf Ball

      • Brenda 02/25/2022 at 03:47 PM

        I ordered 3 bras and the cup size is way too small. This is the email they enclosed in the package. So I guess I’m just scammed.

      Reply
    • Report #270458 09/05/2020 at 05:03 PM

      i order a security camera. but they sent me a micro 32GB
      -------------------
      Please take them off Social Media

      Reply
    • Giselica 09/08/2020 at 12:04 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Robert 09/08/2020 at 01:50 PM

      chainsaw blades not as advertised cheap and no handles

      Reply
    • Sandra Lawrence 09/08/2020 at 09:08 PM

      Ordered a swimming pool float that was supposed to be a hammock to lay back in and float. It arrived as two tiny pieces of blow-up rubber and a net between them. It was $40 and could be bought in a dollar store for $2.

      Totally a scam.

      Put in the address to complain and it came up as a scam site. Items from China which I would never have ordered.

      Reply
    • Report #271537 09/09/2020 at 10:38 AM

      Did not order pool net


      • Bob 11/22/2020 at 01:50 PM

        I don’t have my two charges for my two vests .Why didn’t I have them. Call me 256-309-8109 My name is Robert Ralson .

      • Bob 11/22/2020 at 02:00 PM

        Can I order two more heat elements for my vist, To to make it stay hot longer.

      • Bon 11/22/2020 at 02:02 PM

        I would like to get two batteries Element for my two vest.

      • Mike 11/22/2020 at 05:26 PM

        I purchased two heated vest and never received the battery packs how do I receive them?716 8122044

      • DonnaChapman 12/30/2020 at 01:35 PM

        I ordered a heated vest recieved it with no battery pack.
        This is a very important piece of snow wear.

        Please get back to me.
        Thank you

        Donna

      • Dolores 06/17/2021 at 08:50 PM

        Received 8 flat metal figures that kinda look like people. I didn't order these.

      Reply
    • Report #272012 09/10/2020 at 03:50 PM

      Ordered a ring.what was sent looks absolutely not like what I ordered. Hideous ring sent
      -------------------
      I tried to reach someone to complain but all emails and phone numbers as are incorrect

      Telephone : 8042616603

      • patricia 12/10/2020 at 01:24 PM

        I made a purchase and got an e-mail it was the last week in November and am told my item has being shipped, I have tried to use my tracking no but to no avail have I being scamed

      Reply
    • Ellen 09/12/2020 at 10:25 PM

      I ordered a battery-powered saw and received a chain. NO SAW. What do you do with a chain.

      Reply
    • KS 09/14/2020 at 01:43 PM

      Received the same as Ellen. A chain with no saw. Should have known better.

      Reply
    • Marjorie 09/14/2020 at 03:37 PM

      I just received the chain. I didn't order a chain saw. I ordered a battery power trimmer.

      Reply
    • Charles 09/15/2020 at 12:51 PM

      Ordered a chain saw and also got only got a chain. Hope no one else gets caught up in
      this scam. Don't order anything from Facebook all made in China and no chance of a return or refund. They did it to us again. (fool me once etc.)

      Reply
    • Report #273948 09/17/2020 at 01:20 PM

      They advertise these beautiful fluffy queen sized blankets. Which i ordered. What I received was a tiny thin throw that wouldn’t even a single bed and provides very little warmth.
      The company is Asian based on my google search of their email and the way they use English.
      -------------------
      See above

      Pseudonym : There are so many, i cant remember which one they used


      Reply
    • Report #274241 09/18/2020 at 01:53 PM

      Battery powered hand saw, Stihl brand on advertisement
      -------------------
      All I received was a piece of a chain saw blade with hand straps on each end


      Reply
    • Trimmy 09/23/2020 at 05:52 AM

      My wife Ordered Some support sandals For her plantar fasciitis they are exactly what was ordered but the lining has come away from the shoe inner so clicks when walked on

      tried to return just get

      sorry what you order is what we sent

      But they are not fit for purpose

      absolute scam

      Reply
    • koala 09/23/2020 at 07:48 AM

      My mam ordered a camping cooler box with folding chairs but recieved what i can only describe as a chopping board and a chair that a doll wouldnt fit on, they are a joke and wont give a refund.

      Reply
    • Leo 10/08/2020 at 12:34 PM

      Stay away from the fire pit offer, I ordered 2 x-large pits (8-10 people) for a $110.00 and I received them today and they are 5 inches tall and 3 inches wide!!!! Its a SCAM and there is no working phone number and bogus email!!!!!

      Reply
    • EmmaSimon 10/08/2020 at 04:51 PM

      This is a scam I order a hot iron and got a flat iron 3inch long can't do nothing with it . Please do not order any thing from face book all of them are a scam, even using PayPal. Now I trying to get back my money though pay pal which I think going to be hard cause you cannot get thought to them. I learn my lesson. Stay away from all of this shit on facebook.

      Reply
    • Tu fotografo 10/12/2020 at 12:45 PM

      The Galaxy Note 20 case is terrible, no protection to the cameras, the case make you press extremely strong to use the screen. Tried to return and they dont accept returns or exchange

      Very very bad company

      Reply
    • Report #281387 10/13/2020 at 07:09 AM

      Thanks for your email.
      We really want to help you, but would you like to provide an image that can prove this problem?
      We will give you the best solution as we checked.
      Have a nice day!
      -------------------
      Scam using PayPal as a front - dispute resolution

      Reply
    • Todd Antares 10/13/2020 at 02:47 PM

      Ordered a Halloween window screen projector. Got a white plastic garbage bag and some tape. No response from seller. Made the mistake of thinking because they were advertising on FaceBook they would be reputable. Since Facebook is so good at censoring their members you would think they would censor scams... ah well... sucker born every minute.

      Reply
    • KenP1956 10/13/2020 at 05:03 PM

      They showed on Instagram a smokeless outdoor fire pit for $68.00 it got delivered and fit in my mailbox! Total ripoff

      Reply
    • Apso25 10/14/2020 at 11:56 PM

      I ordered 8 ceramic human sized skulls meant for a firepit. What arrived were 3" plastic skulls. I put them in the fire and they explode. They responded to my emails but told me that it was the correct product and if I was insistent, they "have no choice but to offer 5 USD". I paid $70.

      Reply
    • c 10/18/2020 at 08:00 AM

      I ordered a so called Australian wool cardigan which took months to come. Arrived yesterday and it is about half the length it looked on the model and has a button on a strange place which made it sit in an awkward way. It looks shoddy and something that wouldn't sell in a charity shop. Disgusted that after looking at reviews now , this company is not fit to sell anything it seems. I wish I had read the real reviews before buying. I dont even know how to get in touch anymore. This was to be a present for my daughter in law. Maybe the dog would like it!!

      Reply
    • Willie 10/19/2020 at 11:31 AM

      Ordered heated vest came without a battery or charge although shown in add, can’t hat without that, otherwise a cheap cheet scam

      Reply
    • Lola 10/21/2020 at 11:44 PM

      Ordered a two divided fence. Not what they show at advertised, they send me two flats plastic two feet long. This it’s a cheep scam and stilling money. Hopefully I have my money back.

      Reply
    • eric thompson 11/02/2020 at 02:23 PM

      sir i ordered

      pot rivit kit with

      accesories

      you

      sent small bag

      of

      pot rivits

      and

      for

      thirty quid

      i dont

      think

      this is acceptable

      its a scam

      i know need you to send ne my

      order as

      ordered

      ore

      i will

      be

      reporting you

      to the fraud

      squd

      i hope

      for a satisfactory

      conclusion

      to the

      problem

      regards

      eric thompson

      Reply
    • THall 11/04/2020 at 11:45 AM

      I purchased a heated vest that does NOT work and is NOT adult size. It says to remove the removable charger to turn it on before turning the vest on. There is no charger. I told them it didn't have one and they said it didn't come with one. I found one of my own and it will NOT turn on. I asked for my money back and they said they can't unless it's defective. I retold them it would NOT turn on and now they ignore my emails. I now have a childs unheated vest at the cost of $45.98.

      Reply
    • Report #288930 11/05/2020 at 07:16 AM

      Ordered 2 outdoor cameras. Got 2 computer chips!
      -------------------
      Cloudfunnyday is a scam.


      • Hydeegoseek #1 11/29/2020 at 02:38 PM

        What the hell is this chip/crap? It is not an outdoor camera. I have never experienced more scams and lack of paypal support on any issue

      • Chris 12/02/2020 at 12:35 PM

        I ordered 2 light cameras and got 2 chips. Scam

      • Paolo 12/04/2020 at 09:38 AM

        I ordered a Portable Photo Printer, and got a Printing paper. Scam.

      Reply
    • Report #291530 11/11/2020 at 05:56 PM

      They have advertising on Facebook.
      -------------------
      I order a Robot Vacccum from Facebook Advertising. The product arrived is totally a ripoff it looks like a ship toy

      Reply
    • karma 11/12/2020 at 12:43 AM

      Just got scammed as well.

      Long wait, Wrong item!, and Fake email card that came with the "Item"(support@24hservice.vip)

      I've made a dispute through Paypal, and Paypal will make you contact seller first.
      Conversation bellow goes like this.

      Myself: The product is no longer listed on sweetobjects.com. Another item came in its place, which is attached as an image. I would like to get a full refund for this item.

      Lavende Co.,Ltd: Dear Customer, Sorry to hear that you're not so satisfied with the order, if you want to return the order, please check below: 1.Please make sure the item and packing is intact. If it can’t meet our requests, we may not issue the refund. 2.Our return address: 1st Floor, Building E, Zhengchangda Digital Technology Park, Jian'an Road, Tangwei Community, Fuhai Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong

      Myself: Of course I'm not satisfied, you've sent the wrong stuff. I'll only send it back if you pay for shipping first as this clearly wasn't my fault.

      Lavende Co.,Ltd: Sorry that we can not cover your shipping fee of returns from now.

      Totally a scam! also reading other users about their situations hearing that Paypal will ask you to send back thier "Item" where you gotta pay for shipping is ridiculous.

      These guys are clearly scammers sending you the wrong stuff late on purpose. Targeting people like us so that when we go to make a dispute, we gotta send their "Item" back! Giving us a false address, making it difficult so that it shows to "Paypal" the... Read more

      Reply
    • Shirrmontana 11/16/2020 at 05:55 AM

      Ordered a wifi camera, they sent a memory card, rip off, have reported them to Paypal.

      Reply
    • carey 11/17/2020 at 03:38 PM

      i also ordered a wifi camera and got two useless memory cards in it's place. a total rip off and scam. Do Not Buy!!!!

      Reply
    • Cande 11/17/2020 at 08:23 PM

      A lease you guys received 2 memory cards , because i get only one instead camera lol

      Reply
    • Remy 11/18/2020 at 02:06 AM

      This is f.... b... s...they can go to HELL.
      I ordered Wireless wi fi camera, looks good in their ads, I just received a small memory

      card, and NO security Camera. the cost of the m.c , is not even $15.00.
      I tried to email them, but my email bounce back.

      THIS IS A SCAM!!! BEWARE OF THIS F....IDIOTS!! I got the SAME story as others.

      Reply
    • REO 11/18/2020 at 09:08 AM

      Ordered a Halloween window screen projector on Sept.10 merchant name is Vanice Co.,Ltd
      tried to cancel order two weeks before Halloween since it did not show being shipped I got no help was told shipment was in motion and to late to cancel. Projector arrive 11/17 with a thank you not and to reach out to support@24hservice.vip to return the item.The support site is a scam I purchased thru PayPal so I'm hopping I can some kind of restitution if not then they got another sucker

      Reply
    • Report #294225 11/18/2020 at 04:35 PM

      I ordered a snow globe from an add on Facebook for $20 and received a sticker.

      Pseudonym : ZJLogistics and Yokawa Network Limited

      • Yokawa Network Limited 12/01/2020 at 07:53 AM

        I ordered the heated vest and it does not work. I emailed support@24hservice.vip and they responded "Thanks for your email and sorry for the delay.
        As we checked with our warehouse, this product does not include the battery,

        it needs connect to power source,you can use it by USB, hope you understand.
        Have a nice day! ". I connected the USB port to an actual outlet and it does not power on so I highly doubt connecting it to a battery pack will work.

      • J 12/07/2020 at 03:47 PM

        Just got the same thing and totally agree. Stupid heated vest with no charger and no heat when plugged in. No directions, no receipt, nothing but a vest. What's the next step?

      • Joe 12/24/2020 at 01:48 AM

        Ordered 2 heated vest off Facebook.
        Resonable delivery time. Do not work!!
        No directions. No customer service.
        No return Imformation.

        There goes Christmas!

      • Sameyerv88 12/27/2020 at 07:21 AM

        Received vest with no battery. Size is also way off. These vests are worthless.

      • Moose 01/11/2021 at 11:59 PM

        After ordering vest on December 1,2020 I finally received it on January 11,2021. No charger supplied!!! I had a cellphone charger but vest keeps shutting off on its own!!
        PayPal did help in tracking this piece of —— product!!!

        Buyer Beware!!!

      • kathy 02/15/2021 at 10:30 AM

        hi, I had a similar situation, no charger and kept shutting off.

        I was watching a you tube for another supplier to try to find out how long it takes to charge... from there I learned you have to actually HOLD DOWN the button to have it work. I just now did that and it appears to be warm/heated.
        just thought I would share... Not sure how long it was last, but...

      • Rose 04/11/2022 at 08:18 PM

        I am trying to return a pair of shoes ,that are too large for me ,where do i send them back, address please.

      • Sherrill 06/06/2022 at 01:30 PM

        Received the shirt I ordered but they sent the wrong size

      Reply
    • Report #294604 11/19/2020 at 02:36 PM

      False Advertising!!!
      -------------------
      The ad showed vacuum cleaner similar to the brand name Roomba, showing how it worked as good as Roomba. So I wanted one, in fact, I ordered two. One for home, one for RV. What I received is a joke. Nothing near what the ad showed.
      Please help me to get a refund and get them off the Internet.
      Thank You, Sara Sellers

      • grammasara 11/19/2020 at 03:47 PM

        This is what makes me skeptical of buying online. False ads, tempt the older people like me. I am not as computer savvy as lots of people.

        Please give us more info on how to reach them and argue our case with them. All the info I got was a slip of paper inside packaging with this e-mail address, which is fake too.
        support@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • gottigirl1 11/21/2020 at 06:29 PM

      I ordered the steam flat iron and got a mini flat iron and it took a month and half to get it.

      Reply
    • Report #296405 11/24/2020 at 08:03 PM

      Received a rubber golf ball on its place. This has also been reported to Paypal.

      Pseudonym : meteor co. ltd.

      • Dana 12/06/2020 at 02:42 PM

        I order two 3 in 1 electric spin scrubber an have not heard a thing about them . Order on 11/10/2020

      • Keljor 12/10/2020 at 01:38 PM

        They did the exact same thing to me. Except I ordered two games, so I got two balls.

        I paid $47 USD so $70 CND They originally offered me $7 as compensation, then I refused, still fighting them. They told me to ship the balls back to some crazy address in China (the original package return address was Ontario) It was going to cost me $69 to ship back. This is unacceptable that they keep getting away with this.

      • Amazingsol 12/10/2020 at 10:36 PM

        Exactly the same thing happened to me. I ordered two Cornhole Golf Sets and all I got was two foam practice balls with a return address in Jamaica, NY. They said that all I had ordered was the two foam golf balls for $47.

      • Cassie 12/16/2020 at 02:46 PM

        I ordered 3 small printers for smart phones , got 3 rolls of papper

      • Rosalie 12/19/2020 at 11:22 AM

        I ordered 3 blankets on 11/20/20, no blankets... I spent 60 dollars and nothing. Wtheck.. thanks ridiculous!!!!! How very sad.

      • BB's boss 12/20/2020 at 11:25 PM

        i purchased 4 fidget drones got nothing.

      • Rhonda 12/22/2020 at 07:32 AM

        I ordered 2 heaters, received one that was the size of a coffee cup and never received the other, Fighting pay pal and American Express

      • Mikey 12/22/2020 at 05:20 PM

        I ordered 1 phone printer and only got the paper. No printer

      • Debbie 12/23/2020 at 03:46 PM

        I too ordered two of the 3 in one electric scrubbers on 11/09 and I have not heard from Meteor concerning this nor have I received the items ordered, but they did take my money. I reached out to pay pal for assistance which I was suppose to hear back from them within 24-hours and nothing from them neither.

      • Tousha 12/28/2020 at 11:44 AM

        I got 2 rolls of paper and PayPal isn't any help as they denied my claim because they had a tracking number!

      • Dick 12/31/2020 at 10:01 AM

        SCAM. Ordered a chunky knit blanket on 12/16/20. I keep asking for a shipping status and tracking information but all they do is reply with some bullshit email saying

        "Thank you for your patience. As we checked, your order has been sent out, please be patient to wait for the status update. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

        Thank you!

        Have a nice day"

        Fuck these motherfuckers. I filed a claim through PayPal and am waiting to hear back. If I find out who these shit sacks are I'm going to find them and shove their own heads up their asses.

      • wendell 12/31/2020 at 04:35 PM

        i 2 ordered 2 golf corn hole games but i received 2 foam golf balls what a scam and rip off i don't see why pay pal deals with this company they need to refund every one's money if not everyone should cancel there pay pal account

      • Louis 01/04/2021 at 07:20 PM

        I ordered a dog activation ball.Been waiting so decided to turn in a dispute on my credit card.So Ill probably get my money re-imbursed as it is still only in process,not completed.

      • Ruth 01/09/2021 at 11:39 AM

        I ordered 2 queen size blanket $80 and got 2 baby blankets.. got the order 2 months later.. i emailed them amd they said they will check with their factory.

        Its been a week and a half and have heard nothing.. have sent them 3 emails.. just hope i get my money back.. not very impressed with them

      • Julie 01/20/2021 at 11:40 AM

        I got 4 of the knit blankets that were suppose to be 50x50, and they are 17x20. Not even a baby blanket! I am so upset they were Christmas gifts for some family members. Now I have to find something else! It is a scam of the biggest kind!

      • Cynthia 02/19/2021 at 05:56 PM

        I ordered the chunky knit blankets and never received them. I filed a claim with Paypal. I went to my bank and filed a fraud and got my money. In the meantime, my bank pursued to Paypal and gave my bank a transaction # different than mine with a USPS tracking history all the way to delivery from the merchant. Now my bank is going to take back the money in two days. What? I have a different tracking # from an email they sent last month, showing it's coming from somewhere in China and it's made at least 15 stops. Haven't received anything and I'm not expecting what I ordered either. I don't know who the crooks are the merchant or Paypal? Where this other fake USPS tracking came from showing detail from California, all the way to a supposed delivery is beyond me. I'm mad and disgusted.

      • TheMother 03/10/2021 at 01:19 PM

        Good luck with that! I did receive my order, the twin-sized blanket was 2' X 2' and the 2 queen-sized blankets were 2' X 3'.
        My order confirmation stated the balance was $104.97, yet my PayPal account was charged $120.14!
        After 2 months of arguing that "They shipped what I ordered", they're going to give me a refund. But I have to send the blankets back to China! It's going to cost me $87.35 to get my refund of $120.14!!!!
        I'm once again wondering if there is any advantage to using PayPal.

      Reply
    • minus 11/28/2020 at 03:51 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #297926 11/28/2020 at 10:21 AM

      Angel Wings Christmas ornament
      -------------------
      Product arrived totally damaged and not as advertised. No way to return

      • Diana 12/05/2020 at 08:35 AM

        ordered 2 heated vests, finally received them BUT NO CHARGER no good without that

      Reply
    • Yasmin 11/30/2020 at 09:28 AM

      I ordered a jacket that turned out to be too small. No return address and no reply to email. Why are there so many scams coming up on Facebook as this was in reply to an ad I seen whilst scanning my Facebook messages.

      Reply
    • Fred 12/01/2020 at 02:59 PM

      Order a massage gun , battery operated. I got a stick with knobs on it. I will never order anything from a face book advertisement again!!!

      Reply
    • Pam 12/01/2020 at 03:08 PM

      My product was shipped out of an Amazon Distribution Center.

      Order 2020 Ornaments, received them. All with errors. It’s like they buy misprinted products and or defective products and sell the corrected ones on Facebook and send the defective one to you.

      No way to get a hold of them either.

      I emailed Amazon and told them they are shipping poor, scamming products out of their warehouse and to protect their reputation you need to stop dealing with companies that do not send products as advertised.

      BFI5 Amazon Distribution Center
      20526 59th Pl S
      Kent, WA 98032
      The company on my Paypal receipt is Meteor Co LTD. With an email address of support@24hservice.vip.

      Reply
    • Brook Gardner 12/02/2020 at 08:38 AM

      yep it looks like I got scammed by FB ads too, it was on an outdoor security cam and all I got was a miny HD card in the mail.

      Reply
    • September 12/03/2020 at 10:51 AM

      What I want to know is why they are allowed to continue. We didn't get scammed as bad as others, but we DID get scammed. Ordered a $22.00 Christmas nightlight and got a partial roll of adding machiine tape. Seriously? I wish they would have at least sent toilet paper.

      Reply
    • Airam 12/03/2020 at 05:35 PM

      I order a tiny printer and only receive two role of papers. No printer at all. So I got scanned for $36. Dollars that cost me with taxes and shipping and handling.

      Reply
    • Report #300688 12/05/2020 at 01:01 PM

      said it was camera but was sd cards
      -------------------
      said it was cameras but was sd cards

      • linda 12/14/2020 at 07:33 PM

        i ordered a camera for the yard for protection also but received a sd card.

      • Nell 12/15/2020 at 06:05 AM

        I didn't order whatever it was I received. Looks like plastic grass it went to trash. This for sure scam. Its amazing you cant get a phone number or anyone on the other end

      • lori 12/18/2020 at 05:26 AM

        i ordered on two occasions ordered 2-printers that pictures are printed from their cell phones. I received printer paper. This first order came with two single rolls of paper, the second order came with three packs of paper, No printers to use with them. Very disappointed . SCAM

        SCAM SCAM.

        i also have been noticing the same advertisement with different company names, consumers be aware.

      • Debra Roberts 12/20/2020 at 03:43 PM

        I ordered a car crawlwer on 11-20-20 recieved a bag on 12-15-20 can't contact company to find out where the crawler is. What can I do?

      • jan 12/23/2020 at 02:50 PM

        complete scam.. sent something that was not ordered

      • Patrick 01/22/2021 at 04:23 AM

        I ordered 2 Heated vests and they did not come with the batterys as advertised SCAM

      • Kathy 10/07/2022 at 05:46 AM

        I ordered a blouse in a size 4X. Mind you a size 4X usually swallows me but this blouse won’t fit someone that’s a size 1X. And the graphics are so ugly and not what the picture looks like. No way to send it back. Got the earrings to match. They were thin cardboard. Never again. Total scam! $60 gone! gone! I’m so upset and if I had known it was from China I WOULD NEVER HAVE ORDERED IT PERIOD! I always try and buy U.S.A. ONLY!

      • Mark 10/07/2022 at 03:59 PM

        I had the same problem with a 3X shirt that wouldn't fit a 12 year old. I'm trying to work with them - they've offered a 415 refund on a $90 purchase. You are right on about not buying anything that ships from China. Never again.

      • Patty 12/29/2022 at 02:43 PM

        I ordered leak proof panties. order 2 get 3. Well I only got 2 to boot
        and they will fit a kid!!!.
        I WANT MY MONEY BACK, THANK YOU.

      • charmaine palmer 01/31/2023 at 10:41 AM

        I want to return these 3 bras they are not at all what i expected they are cheap and wont even go around me and they are 5x i only wear a 2x how do i get my money back

        Charmaine Palmer

      • bunkya 09/08/2023 at 03:18 PM

        received 3 mini bottles of grass grower .did not work scam. no phone number to call

      • GIZMO 09/13/2023 at 03:53 PM

        ORDERED THE SWITCH GUN ,IT IS GARBAGE, WHAT CAN I DO FOR REFUND

      Reply
    • Report #300932 12/06/2020 at 12:30 PM

      2 plastic sticks with knobs on them and I ordered electric muscle massager for $29.99 each The delivery package it came in has a return address of :online seller
      1800 140th Ave E
      Sumner,WA 98390
      Thank you for your help I will wait for your email response.
      -------------------
      I would like a refund and a response by mail please and Thank you for your time .. Pat Gould

      Pseudonym : endicia

      • Patricia Gould 12/06/2020 at 12:39 PM

        2 electric massagers ordered for over 65 bucks I recieved 2 wooden sticks

      • Patricia Gould 12/06/2020 at 12:42 PM

        I was ripped off 2 sticks instead of 2 electric massagers

      • Patricia Gould 12/06/2020 at 05:01 PM

        Scam

      • Patricia Gould 12/06/2020 at 05:02 PM

        Scam i want my $ back!

      • Bomber 03/11/2021 at 08:45 AM

        I guess the saying goes, "If it looks too good to be true, it's probably not true." Ordered a tumbling mat and received a set of kids knee pads. Is there anything I can do to get money back?

      Reply
    • Megan Ledger 12/07/2020 at 02:10 AM

      I ordered 2020 ornaments too! They did not send what I asked for. Refused to give me a refund. The email address for support is at least working. What is scary about these complaints is how international this scam is. I wish there was a proper way to get them shut down. I guess that most purchases are about $20 and so most people getting scammed just pass it off as a bad experience.

      Reply
    • Report #301492 12/07/2020 at 06:58 PM

      Wrong item sent not item ordered scam web site cannot contact seller
      -------------------
      Not what I ordered a light without a battery no instructions and not the light I ordered paid a lot for a small light with no battery or instructions

      Reply
    • Report #302696 12/10/2020 at 12:09 PM

      Items all broken in package shipped to us.
      -------------------
      Contents of package shipped had broken ornaments. Nothing is useable. How do we get a refund? Deborah Gombotz

      Reply
    • Deborah 12/11/2020 at 12:34 AM

      I ordered from two different sites on Facebook and got the same "!nothing!" from each site. All I got was a white plastic sheet for each of the projectors I ordered. These scammers operate under different names but are the same. I have lost about $80.00! I received the sheets through an address in Reno, NV but I doubt that it is real. USPS was used so its mail fraud. While each scam doesn't appear to be high dollar it is probably quite lucrative. I will never buy from Facebook advertisers again!

      Reply
    • k gannon 12/13/2020 at 06:38 PM

      I also received a memory card with a thank you and an e mail support address .

      Reply
    • Wazz 12/14/2020 at 03:55 PM

      Just paid $63Aus and received a completely different item to what I ordered. I emailed the company with proof of THEIR confirmation order to likelyrotate, support@24hservice.vip and support@allway.freshdesk.com and they did not want to help or acknowledge their mistake.

      I then went on their facebook page and they have set it up so that you cannot leave reviews.

      This is what I did and suggest other do the same: Go on their facebook page, click on the 3 dots ... select find support or report page. This info will go to Facebook. My next step is to go to Westpac and list issue as a credit card scam. Good luck people

      Reply
    • J 12/15/2020 at 08:56 AM

      I ordered three security cameras from nicelyfeatures and I receive in the mail 3 micro 32 gb cards they were advertised on Facebook

      Reply
    • Graham UK 12/15/2020 at 09:55 AM

      I order a mini printer and they sent me 6 rolls of printer paper! Absolute scam and Paypal are complicit on facilitating this company. They want me to send the items back to China from the UK before they refund me. Outrageous.

      Reply
    • Debbie 12/15/2020 at 12:43 PM

      I ordered two pairs of fleece lined leggings in my size and they would fit a child. I also ordered the heated vest and it had no charger or battery. They got me for over $100.00. It was on an Amazon site so I trusted it. Merry Christmas to them and Sucker to me.

      Reply
    • Sr 12/15/2020 at 07:04 PM

      Same for me with the leggings. Going to put a bad review on Amazon even though I ordered from another place.

      Reply
    • Ecay 12/16/2020 at 02:11 PM

      Ordered Christmas window camera and screen. I received tobwhite plastic bags folded up with a card... I learned my lesson for sure!!

      Reply
    • Donny B 12/16/2020 at 07:55 PM

      I ordered 2 wireless outside cameras, and I received 2 32gig micro Ed cads. I ordered from Facebook.scam

      Reply
    • Pat 12/17/2020 at 08:53 AM

      This is not what I ordered.
      supposed to be fleece lined leggings.
      I ordered sizes S and M. I received 2 M and not fleece lined.
      this was a total scam.

      Reply
    • Report #306405 12/18/2020 at 02:50 PM

      Ladies XL Vest; possibly shipped from China through the return addressee.
      -------------------
      Heated vest, sent XL women's, ordered men's size. All that was received was a cheap "down" facsimile of a light vest. No removable charger was received with it making it useless; can't even give to a lady friend!
      Purchased via FaceBook, paid PayPal, no way to return.
      Return address on shipping envelope:
      Kevin
      10450 Pioneer Blvd, Ste.4
      PS: I've seen this same vest being advertised again on FB recently. Reported to FB as a scam, haven't heard anything back!
      Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670

      • Sindey 01/05/2021 at 08:32 AM

        SIMILAR SITUATION. 3 women tops: poor quality, cheap fabric, wrong sizes . All appear to have been imported from some factory in China. Also paid with PayPal so no way of getting money back.

      Reply
    • Report #306635 12/19/2020 at 08:01 AM

      Ripoff artist advertised a golf putting game and mailed us a soft golfball and a Thank You note!!! Stay away from this site and dont buy anything. One more group thats here for nothing more than to steal from consumers.

      Reply
    • Michael king 12/20/2020 at 08:54 AM

      I order themo leggings they mail me plan leggings. I am requesting a refund.

      Reply
    • Paula 12/21/2020 at 12:35 PM

      I ordered thermo leggings and got regular ones. didn't get right sizes either. Would like my money back but not sure how to do it.

      eggings

      Reply
    • Report #307973 12/22/2020 at 10:45 AM

      Car creeper great for many uses like moving things.
      -------------------
      Ordered this item on 11-12-20 received a bag that the mat creeper probably goes in not sure. As of today still haven't received the creeper.12 22-20.No phone number to contact them.

      Reply
    • Dawn 12/22/2020 at 01:08 PM

      I ordered special Christmas Ornament's that were in memory of my childrens father's death earlier this year. Took forever to arrive and then are made so cheaply that i do not want to give them as gifts. Looks like we ALL got scammed, some worse than others. SO FREAKING SAD!!

      Reply
    • Joni 12/23/2020 at 02:16 AM

      How do you heat your vest with no batteries.

      Reply
    • Report #308442 12/23/2020 at 11:25 AM

      Advertise online I paid with payal only got part of order can't contact
      -------------------
      Scam

      Reply
    • Report #308445 12/23/2020 at 11:40 AM

      Bait and Switch.
      Advertisement showed ordering a Car Crawler Mat, but they sent only the case stating that was what was ordered.

      The entire advertisement was for the Car Crawler mat when you enter an order they show the mat but small letters say household case
      The Mat was $29.98 USD
      Subtotal $29.98 USD
      Shipping and handling $6.99 USD
      Total $36.97 USD
      payment by Pay Pal $50.73 Cdn funds

      The case is a light nylon bag with a value of under $5.00
      -------------------
      The Mat was about the normal pricing of $55.43 that is showed on Amazon

      In emailing the company their comment was only that is what was
      "Thanks for your email
      You received the correct one
      If there is any problems with the product, we suggest you to keep it and use it.
      Thanks
      Becky W"

      Url / Website : pinksunday.net
      Pseudonym : Pink Sunday

      • Roy 12/23/2020 at 01:08 PM

        scam

      • Steve B. 12/31/2020 at 12:30 PM

        The exact thing happened to us. EXACT SAME THING.

      • Ed 01/06/2021 at 12:39 PM

        Scam, We got taken as well

      • Frankie 01/11/2021 at 01:46 PM

        Yep they got me too an also took 2 monthe to get nothing but duffle bags paid 50 plus dollars wont buy anything else that is advertised on Face Book

      • mary anne 01/13/2021 at 12:11 PM

        same thing happened to me, got the $50 nylon bag vs car crawler.

        can they be reported to facebook which is where i saw them to order ?

      • Coldan 01/14/2021 at 03:59 PM

        I also got scammed with two nylon bags for $55.00. I tried everything but to no avail! I absolutely will not order anything from Facebook and they should not support scammers!

      • WrenchMonkey 01/16/2021 at 04:49 PM

        Same thing happened to me. Ordered two car crawlers but got two carry bags. No luck with the "support" e-mail. The return address on the package says LEE 147-03 182st, Jamaica, NY 11413. Don't know if this is a legit address. I will never order from a Facebook Ad again. There is no where in Facebook to report that you have been Scammed by a product that they were advertising. I'm out $61.96 I will be reporting to the Attorney General of my state, the US Gov. Fraud Website, and the Better Business Bureau.

      • BarbW 01/18/2021 at 06:24 PM

        Same thing happened to me. Ordered in November for my husband for Christmas. Got it in January, but just the bag. They say that is what I ordered. Even sent them pictures of the bag. Putting in a dispute on my credit card to get my money back. They won’t deal with me.

      • Rita 01/20/2021 at 06:49 PM

        Same here ordered a ring. And didn't receive it. And they took it off Facebook where they were advertising it. To bad your cant trust anyone!

      • Bud 01/26/2021 at 08:15 AM

        Dealing with this same issue now. BIG SCAM.

      • Larry 02/01/2021 at 01:27 PM

        Dealing with this too - PayPal has denied my request for refund - as they supplied a tracking to Pay Pal that I received the Car Crawlers -

      Reply
    • Carolimax 12/26/2020 at 06:25 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Carolimax 12/26/2020 at 06:29 AM

      I've ordered a detecting camera with wifi and received a SD memory card 32 Go. It was my first and ...last order with this company !

      Reply
    • Reapersox 12/26/2020 at 07:40 AM

      I ordered my wife 2 pair of superthick cashmere leggings for christmas and when I received them they were the wrong size and kind been trying to get the correct ones. but NO progress. So I guess I got scammed for $120. :( Last time I'll ever order anything from China again.

      Reply
    • Report #310248 12/29/2020 at 06:49 AM

      Advertised a custom grinch doll
      -------------------
      After 2mo I got a broken barbie with a grinch head on it.

      Url / Website : moodforu.net
      Pseudonym : Grinch doll for sale
      Telephone : 2545554545

      I ordered this. Full size doll.
      Got this. Broken barbie doll body with grinch head

      Reply
    • patty 12/31/2020 at 12:48 AM

      I ordered a gift for my friend a key chain and they spelled heart hcart can't get in touch with them they give you a slip of paper to contact them and nothing it came late also for Christmas it wasn't cheap either but it is cheap for what I spent

      Reply
    • IAN 12/31/2020 at 04:33 AM

      I too ordered from a facebook advertisement and paid through PayPal....I ordered a RFID wallet

      and received a 2 bit bill fold.. unable to contact company It would appear to be some sort of pyramid, as the confirmation of order came via 3 other outfits...the e-mail is only interested in selling you a franchise.

      Reply
    • Report #312503 01/05/2021 at 04:03 AM

      Hi, I have baught devices for sewing machine but: 1) the box is broken.
      2) you haven't sent a Training Brochure- how am I sepose to use the product?
      -------------------
      please send me-Training Brochure to my E-mail.

      Telephone : +8618559826621

      • ZIVA PAZ BEN DAVID 01/05/2021 at 04:16 AM

        I HAVE PAID FOR SEWING MACHINE DEVICES: 1) THE BOX IS BROKEN. 2) NO Training Brochure was sent. 3) the parts are not from metal matirials and very cheep production.
        3) DELIVERY CODE: LZ426154504CN FROM HUCHANS-HM

      • Asimakis 01/16/2021 at 01:57 AM

        I ve ordered a car tent and I ve got teeth whitening.

        Crooks and thieves 🤬🤬🤬🤬

      Reply
    • Dwaine 01/05/2021 at 09:57 AM

      I order two Camera from Yokawa Network Limited all I got was two sim cards!!

      Reply
    • Report #312764 01/05/2021 at 12:37 PM

      telephone case with magnetic closure
      -------------------
      I ordered a telephone case from a advertisement on Facebook. I had totally forgotten about it until it arrived today. First impression, it is junk, then I noticed it is too small for my phone. They sent me the wrong one. When I typed in the website there are multiple listing indicating it is a scam.
      I wish there was a government department that would go after people like this and put a bullet in their heads, this would stop this kind of scams.

      Reply
    • Report #313286 01/06/2021 at 06:29 PM

      I have on multiple occasions ordered merchandise on Facebook and paid for it with PayPal only to receive an item completely different, when I tried to contact the merchant, I was completely ignored, or if I were lucky enough to have a reply for refund , the return postage was more than the refund.
      -------------------
      Block ALL CHINESE MERCHANTS!!!

      • Patrick 01/23/2021 at 04:03 AM

        I ordered 2 heated vests from support@24hservice.vip and when they arrived there were no batteries to operate the jackets as advertised I need to either return them or get the batteries to operate them. tried to contact support@24hservice.vip with no luck. Need an address and phone number for them

      • Marie 04/05/2021 at 04:24 PM

        I ordered a marquise shaped diamond ring (of course, it was'nt a real diamond, but supposedly good quality CZ) and I can't believe the piece of crap that they sent me. Why did they even bother to send it? I'm just laughing and crying. It looks and feels like a ring you would get in a gum machine.

      Reply
    • Fyrcop 01/07/2021 at 02:54 PM

      My wife ordered two queen sized blankets via JINZHOU Network Technology, INC. for a total of $100.00 (free shipping) on December 03, 2020. She received them today, January 07, 2021 and those two "queen size" blankets that were ordered actually measured approximately 20 inches x 30 inches, each. I doubt they'll cover any queen sized beds in our house. JINZHOU NETWORK TECHNOLOGY, INC. contact "person" is "LuckyLamb". You won't have any luck contacting ol' LuckyLamb but hey, give it a try. These items were paid for via PayPal. Once we contacted PayPal we realized we were yet one of many folks ripped off by this JINZHOU group. Bottom line? My wife won't be buying anything off of any Facebook ads again.

      Reply
    • Report #315062 01/11/2021 at 09:17 AM

      Saw advert on Facebook for waterproof boots from 3 different companies (3 different names, anyway). Ordered a pair, waited weeks for their arrival and finally, they have arrived and I cannot get them on. These FB adverts should be stopped.
      -------------------
      Bought a pair of boots - can't get them on. Would like to return thm & get refund but this email address doesn't exist.

      Reply
    • Jenn 01/11/2021 at 09:52 AM

      I bought 2 heated vest no batteries to charge it up pluse got wrong size they told me they cant help me

      Reply
    • patricia 01/12/2021 at 11:30 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Sarah james 01/13/2021 at 08:04 AM

      I bought a phone case, it was ment to be shatterproof, when it arrived it was in pieces, they gave me this email address if there was anything wrong with it. Well its a scam obviously

      Reply
    • Report #316657 01/14/2021 at 10:01 AM

      A heated vest for skiing.
      -------------------
      I ordered a winter snow vest via a Facebook ad for my son for Christmas. It came very late and is not what I ordered. No invoice with the package just a small card with the email above on it for customer support. I emailed to say I wanted to return the vest for a full refund. They wrote back to say no refund as the product was delivered. They won't give me a phone number, company name or address. Really disappointed.

      Reply
    • mic 01/21/2021 at 12:47 PM

      Is there anything we can all do to get these people shut down? I got scammed too. There has to be something. This cant just keep happening to people.

      Reply
    • Report #320125 01/22/2021 at 07:41 PM

      Piece of cardboard nativity set the size of a mailing envelope..
      -------------------
      The set was supposed to be almost 4 ft tall and made of pvc pipe. No replies for my refund. I immediately tried to have PayPal stop the payment as soon as I made it because there was a different amount that I ended up actually paying then what was shown at time of checkout. PayPal only reimbursed the tax even though this clearly is a fraudulent website.

      Pseudonym : Soullike


      • Tina 01/26/2021 at 08:44 AM

        This is absolutely a scam. I can't believe they didn't refund your money. Im hoping to get mine 😕😕

      • Upset 01/26/2021 at 01:23 PM

        I got stung too. Came today. Piece of junk. Hoping to get my money back.

      • Marge 02/18/2021 at 10:32 AM

        Definitely a Scam. So disappointed ! Not as advertised. It's Just an envelope size cardboard. Sup[pose to be 4 feet tall pvc pipe. Need my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #320369 01/23/2021 at 01:25 PM

      Not what i order it was suppose to be out side. It was advertise a lot bigger when it came (a nativity since) it was so small i can set it on my counter. made of poster board the plastic kind. Payed 39.98 + shipping & tax= 57.00
      -------------------
      What is a person to do STOP ordering on-line?

      Reply
    • Mr Nimmo 01/26/2021 at 10:42 AM

      Same story. Boots ordered are not what's avat

      Reply
    • Mr Nimmo 01/26/2021 at 10:45 AM

      Same story. Boots ordered are not what's advertised. Very poor quality. Paid £30. Can't get hold of anyone. Total SCAM

      Reply
    • Elaine Staats 01/26/2021 at 12:41 PM

      I order the photo thing to take photo off your phone it never came how do I get my money back.

      Reply
    • Melissa 01/26/2021 at 03:43 PM

      I ordered a size 12 ring. I recieved a size 8 way too late for Christmas gift.

      Reply
    • Report #322300 01/28/2021 at 06:26 AM

      Do not buy from this company. The goods arrived & were poor quality & the sizing was wrong. I requested to change this for another size & they basically did not accept to do anything. No refund/No replacement.
      They even have a 'report a problem/customer service website to email but when you do the only reply they give is 'we are very sorry but these goods are not able to return or replace & no refunds.
      Scam rubbish site.

      Url / Website : hersgarden.com
      Pseudonym : Hersgarden


      • Deni 02/01/2021 at 10:55 AM

        No aftersales to contact. Just a message saying 'We are sorry but cannot replace or refund"

      • G 03/19/2021 at 03:19 PM

        I have ordered and paid for three pairs of shoes which have not been delivered, the contact email for the company does not work. Order was made 4 weeks ago, i had 1 text message saying I would be notified of delivery and nothing else since order. The shoes were for Mother's Day, a gift from my daughter total cost was £58. I am nervous and have checked to make sure no other money has been taken from her bank account.

      • J 03/25/2021 at 05:53 AM

        Avoid this company -poor quality, poor customer service, stated leather and not, poor qualtity total SCAM

      • Luminita 03/26/2021 at 05:43 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #322397 01/28/2021 at 09:18 AM

      Purchased a nativity set which was pictured as a full size outdoor model made of durable plastic and instead received a tabletop version constructed of corrigated cardboard!

      return address on mailing: Anna
      2805 W EL Segundo BLVD
      Hawthorne, CA 90250
      -------------------
      I would like a full refund of my $53.83. The site and ad is still popping up on FB.

      Pseudonym : Adi2ntechnology Co. LTD

      Reply
    • epeman 01/29/2021 at 05:40 PM

      Ordered a nativity set for my yard. Cheap foam pieces arrived small enough to set on a desk.
      Was not as represented.

      Reply
    • Josue 01/29/2021 at 05:50 PM

      hi my phone case was creckt so can i hve my money back pls and

      Reply
    • Glenn 01/31/2021 at 03:36 PM

      Gee, from what I see here, there are a LOT of dissatisfied customers. Guess that I'll get no satisfaction from this. Terrible. But I'll hopefully learn a lesson.

      Reply
    • ROBBO 02/01/2021 at 01:57 PM

      ORDERED HEATED VESTS....BUT NO BATTERYS...WTF.....ARE THEY COMING.....

      Reply
    • Report #324544 02/02/2021 at 12:42 PM

      I ordered these sandals that were advertised on Facebook and when I received them, they were way too big and obviously a fake.
      -------------------
      I believe Facebook should be more aware of letting these fake companies put their fake advertising on their website.

      Pseudonym : cloudsteppers breeze

      Reply
    • Report #324628 02/02/2021 at 04:13 PM

      2 CARDINAL WIND CHIMES
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 of the same wind chime on 12/27.20. Today,2/2/21, I received 1 !!! In the ad it was said to be stained glass which it is NOT. I would not have ordered if I knew it was not stained glass. You can see through glass and this one is solid and you cannot even see light through it.

      Pseudonym : Lost Start also Serendipity


      • Orna 04/06/2021 at 05:08 AM

        This is indeed a scam. Lost Start or LostStart.net. When you order you do not receive a confirmation, when you reach out to them they do not respond, if you reach out to your credit card company they will say they can't share Track and Trace because of a updated system with the shippers. When you keep on it all of a sudden there is a track and trace which seems to show the parcel was delivered. However: if you dive deeper the details on the track and trace are wrong.

      Reply
    • Report #325949 02/05/2021 at 08:21 PM

      Mail-In Package with two small chips inside and a Thank YOU note with: Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.
      Contact with Customer Service: We will get back to you

      WITHIN 24 HOURS
      Email: support@24hservice.vip
      Other ways to solve problems 7 -15Business Days

      Our custemor service team will fullheartedly serve you.

      Two chips with A15-09-04
      BC22062077-32G on each of them.

      No other information known?
      -------------------
      Researched on Bing with this email address support@24hservice.vip

      Pseudonym : support@24hservice.vip
      Telephone : 9999999999

      • Drip 02/06/2021 at 01:45 PM

        I never used the scan disks or v chips on any of my items, I just checked it out and wanted it reported?

      Reply
    • Bogge 02/06/2021 at 08:34 AM

      received some boots today . absolute rubbish. Arrived in a plastic bag and squashed . Not as described and totally not the size described. No return address .

      Reply
    • joluis 02/06/2021 at 09:50 AM

      my dont work

      Reply
    • c123 02/08/2021 at 02:26 PM

      Ordered a nativity set for my yard. Cheap plastic corrugated cut out pieces arrived small enough to set on a desk. Not anything like what was in multiple images pictured.

      Reply
    • Sucker#onemillionandcounting 02/09/2021 at 05:25 AM

      SCAM SCAM SCAM! Shame on them!

      Below is a copy of the email communications I have had with

      ME: I received the phone case I ordered months ago for my Samsung Galaxy S ultra. It does not close completely. It leaves an opening and will not shut. I want my money back. I am highly disappointed with my purchase. Where do I send it for a full refund.?
      THEM:Thank you for contacting us.
      May I have your order number please?

      And please offer the email address and full name that you left in the order.

      So I can check your order.
      Thank you!

      ME: Thank you for your quick response to my email regarding my request for a refund due to the case not closing tightly or staying on my phone. I am unsure of the order number as it has been as least a month since I ordered the case. My email address is xxxxxxxxxxxx
      Them: Thanks for your email.
      We really want to help you, but would you like to provide some images that can prove this problem?
      We will give you the best solution as we checked.

      Have a nice day!

      ME: This is becoming ridiculous! I already repackaged the phone case and have it ready to ship back to you. I only have my phone to take a picture with. Now your asking me to unpack the phone case you sent me again and somehow take a picture of it not fitting on my phone properly? Exactly how can this be done?

      What you need to do is send me the address of where I can return this defective product. What also needs to be done is for you to actually believe the words of your customer when I tell you it does... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #327142 02/09/2021 at 05:35 AM

      I Ordered a phone case that was advertised on Facebook. It arrived months after it was ordered and was not as they described at all. I Requested a refund and have not received one. They are fishing for more personal information via our email conversations regarding the transaction.
      -------------------
      This is 100% a scam.

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Monsoon

      Reply
    • Joy 02/09/2021 at 10:21 PM

      I finally received boots I ordered and paid for that were supposed to be great for plantar fasciitis. They are very cheap looking, hardly no lining or foot padding and do not fit correctly. How can I return them and get my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #330794 02/17/2021 at 08:59 PM

      yard nativity set
      -------------------
      I was sent a cheap, tallest 11 inch figure when it appeared that the figures were 3 feet tall and made of wood. I want to send back but there is no return address...only a "support" email.

      Reply
    • Ruthytoo 03/08/2021 at 04:31 AM

      I ordered sandals supposed to be soft and supportive. Finally arrived wrong size. Hard as iron.

      Reply
    • Carole 03/10/2021 at 08:40 AM

      I ordered sandals supposed to be soft and supportive. Finally arrived do NOT fit right and plastic . How do I return??? AND get my money back. Very poor quality.

      Reply
    • Roy 03/12/2021 at 11:28 AM

      I ordered an 18 inch plastic model A380 airplane. I received a tiny little metal plane. Big ripoff.

      Reply
    • lucille hilton 03/15/2021 at 01:06 PM

      I ordered a long non-slip carpet for 35.00 u,s, received a small mat that you buy in the dollar store. Total scam. I need to return for a refund

      Reply
    • Report #340370 03/16/2021 at 01:36 PM

      A380 British airways plane
      -------------------
      Not what I ordered the picture on the site said the plane lights up inside abd was bigger than the one I got

      Reply
    • Dwayne 03/19/2021 at 09:29 AM

      I order the balloon rose that has to be blown up there is no instruction and it's scattered in the no way knowing how to arrange this product can Iget the instruction's for the product.

      Reply
    • Report #343422 03/24/2021 at 11:17 PM

      Ad showed a magnetic glass phone case for the Galaxy S21 5G.
      -------------------
      I received a cheap plastic phone case that is not magnetic. It's a piece of junk.

      Reply
    • Carol 03/30/2021 at 05:18 PM

      I ordered 2021 New Upgrade🔥Expandable Faux Privacy Fence and they are cheap and look nothing like the pictures shown. Suppose to stretch both vertically & horizontally only stretch horizontally, total crap!

      Reply
    • Report #345646 03/31/2021 at 06:45 AM

      Product supplied was totally different to the one ordered and the email to contact them never allowed to be delivered
      -------------------
      I feel I have been cheated I have a usless item and no way to get my money back

      Reply
    • Amanda Morris 04/04/2021 at 08:03 PM

      I ordered black and grey leggings. Both size small. I love the look the way it makes your butt look but these are too big. Do you carry xs

      Amanda Mortis

      Reply
    • Report #347710 04/06/2021 at 11:11 AM

      wall holders supposed to hold shovels, brooms, etc. Won't even hold a screwdriver. Adhesive was melted and won't stay on wall.
      -------------------
      I am tired of falling for these scams on facebook!

      Pseudonym : ZJLogistics

      Reply
    • Jakeprice 04/06/2021 at 01:15 PM

      I ordered a gold case got a pink 1and it didn't fit my phone and can't get in touch with them.

      Reply
    • Report #348221 04/07/2021 at 08:00 PM

      Items advertised are not what I received
      -------------------
      The product is not what was advertised

      Reply
    • Report #348386 04/08/2021 at 08:11 AM

      Took ages to arrive, very poor quality and nothing like the size I ordered.

      Reply
    • Report #348413 04/08/2021 at 09:32 AM

      I waited almost 6 weeks to receive something completely different from what I ordered. Not as pictured. Not the right size. Expandable Faux foliage for fencing. I spent $165. This is a total joke. So far no help from Paypal.
      -------------------
      I spent $165. This is a total joke. So far no help from Paypal.

      Total scam. FACEBOOK YOU SHOULD BE ASHAMED!!!!

      • Mary Mondejar 04/08/2021 at 03:28 PM

        It was $180.01 and I have opened a dispute with American Express. This product is ridiculous it is not at all like it was pictured it’s a cheap rendition from China terrible terrible that Facebook allows these scams.

      • Greg Carter 12/11/2021 at 02:29 PM

        i order a large build your own dan for kids. it looked great

        on ad i believe they sent the small one .
        any one to contact about replacement or return for money back. even though it a month to get it. not what i ordered

      Reply
    • Report #349754 04/12/2021 at 06:25 AM

      sent ,via pay pal , for a pair of safety trainers
      -------------------
      revived flimsy unsafe rubbish

      Pseudonym : SOUTH-TROPIC NETWORK LIMITED

      • Chris 04/13/2021 at 04:08 AM

        I have been scammed

      • Victor 04/14/2021 at 09:10 AM

        Load of rubbish not safety shoes as advertised very cheap pair of pumps not even right size this is one big scam

      • Niall 04/14/2021 at 01:01 PM

        Ordered sneakers and payed for 21st February and still have not arrived. It is now 14th April 2021. Payed for by PayPal.
        Transaction ID
        0MD90116W7508740U
        Invoice ID
        WC854300C-4911
        Were is this order?

        Refund now immediately

        Niall McElwee

      • Bloss 04/15/2021 at 03:01 AM

        I think I have been scammed also. I bought 3 fee shirts and paid by PayPal. The name I bought them through was Simplechic but I discovered that South-Tropic Network was shown on my PayPal account. No sign of them and the excuse is Covid. What I am most peeved about is the invoice they sent me shows what I thought I was paying but PayPal have paid an additional £7+ as they added that on as taxes. Anyone else paid more than they thought?

      • petesy 04/17/2021 at 08:29 AM

        not safety shoes as advertised not even the same name on shoe supposed to be titan not a titan in sight why are these chinese companies allowed to advertise what looks like a REAL BARGAIN just to send you crap well that will be my new safety shoes aye right for the bin rubbish shoes

      • Bridie 04/17/2021 at 11:34 AM

        I bought a pair of Adjustable Summer Sandals online and South - Tropic Network Limited took £25.69 out of my PayPal account on 29/03/2021. They have sent no details of delivery as yet I have not received my order. I am so disappointed and dissatisfied with service

      • Mike 04/18/2021 at 07:53 AM

        Same problem, ordered on 15th March, over a month and not a word or delivery, have reported to PayPal and hoping I can get a refund

      • Nicola 04/18/2021 at 01:37 PM

        I have ordered these trainers too, months ago and never received them I want my refund!!

      • Tracey 04/20/2021 at 02:31 AM

        I've had problems too. Ordered sandals and they are too big. Refusing to refund. Plus they added another £7 on to my PayPal amount. Not happy at all

      • John 04/22/2021 at 03:20 AM

        Ordered safety trainers in March 28th . Repeated emails to support@windwaitting.com order finally arrived April 19th. Order number #251720200327224336285.

        Order ID W1CA5A963-28543. Paid with Paypal £25.94. Sneakers NOT fit for purpose as stated elsewhere. Cheap and nasty. Contacted support & 24@24service.zip

        No Response.
        BIG SCAM!!

      • Chris 04/23/2021 at 02:52 AM

        PayPal are bloody useless

        The are on the scammers side

        I'm canceling my account

      • Dave 04/24/2021 at 04:58 AM

        Received trainers that are too small, poorly packed. No size marked on shoes, but probably two sizes too small. They were repacked in UK, as they couldn't possibly have arrived in UK otherwise. Return to China before refund. Absolute con artists. Paypal will refund trainer costs, when returned, but only up to £15 shipping. Shipping will be minimum £48!

      • Gloria Gonzalez Guijo 04/24/2021 at 06:26 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Liz 04/25/2021 at 04:43 PM

        Ordered from simplechic.co.uk 6th april. Now 25th april and no sign of delivery. Paid through paypal and was overcharged by £7, south-tropic network ltd named on account. Numerous emails getting me nowhere, nonsense responses and tracking code not valid. Certain this is a scam!

      • donna 04/26/2021 at 02:49 AM

        I am the same ordered 2 pairs of trainers on 12th March no trainers and all KAMMY L seems to say when replying to my emails is dont worry!! seems really funny they only have 1 person working emails. I have now put a request in with ebay to get my money back and attatched all emails.

      • Jackie 04/26/2021 at 05:09 AM

        I have the same issue - bought sandals online - they overcharged me by £4.00 too and I still haven't received them. Have opened a case with Paypal.

      • Bookworm02 04/26/2021 at 02:24 PM

        I ordered a set of garden gnomes on 31/03/21 and when I didn’t receive them or any order confirmation by 17/04/21 I contacted them and they sent tracking info showing they had been ordered on 12/03 and delivered on 24/3/21 - clearly before I even ordered them! When I pointed this out they have since ignored all my emails. Paid via PayPal. Will be opening a dispute if not received by 01/05/21

      • Ian 04/27/2021 at 12:31 AM

        Ordered some safety trainers on the 12/03/21 and still had either an order confirmation or any delivery tracking information. Numerous attempts to contact South Tropic but no response to my email's.

      • Meme1 04/27/2021 at 04:47 AM

        Absolutely disgusting website, I ordered a size 4 and I received a 7. They are now saying I can’t have a refund. This website should be shut down. I’ve now took this up with PayPal to see if they will refund me.

      • Johnny 04/27/2021 at 05:21 PM

        Complete scam. Paid for safety shoes and received cheap rubbish. How is PayPal allowed to do this?

      • Lol2 04/29/2021 at 08:30 AM

        Ordered a dress it arrived and is too big, the material is cheap polyester, stitching is terrible, can I get a refund, its like hens teeth, sent a load of emails, says I ordered a Medium and that's what I received so there is no refund. No business address, a total disgrace, this style of dress is advertised on Facebook under other company names as well. Have left comments on Facebook and Trustpilot hope nobody else orders anything from this company as they say if its too good to be true it isn't a bargain,

      • Jan 05/05/2021 at 10:01 AM

        I have ordered shoes that took weeks and weeks to arrive and are now too small. Clearly stated on their advertisement that returns were possible. Now they say they sent the right goods in the right size so no return or refund. This is the second time this has happened to me recently - the common denominator is China! Twice bitten - twice shy! Keep your money in your account folks!

      • Dee 05/05/2021 at 06:03 PM

        I ordered 2 dresses, unsatisfactory fit, asked for refund, but was refused .

        im going to complain to paypal
        this company are scamming people and should be removed from all sites.

      • Annoyed 05/07/2021 at 05:30 AM

        Looks like I have been scammed also . I ordered through a facebook app a set of garden gnomes . Have not arrived and the tracking which went right across the US ends at an address in Lincoln UK. I then get supposed Hermies non deliveries texts saying A parcel was attempted delivery when I was in . Link looks like Hermies but it's asking for a small payment for 're delivery pluses my bank account number and sort code !

      • Sam Harries 05/10/2021 at 10:40 AM

        I have taken out a dispute with PayPal and lost my money as they said they have sent them !!

      • Catcartmell 06/21/2021 at 01:12 AM

        Has anyone had any joy at getting their money back via paypal? I only use paypal because it's supposed to give you added protection from scammers but this case it has definitely failed. I bought sandals from a company called Bulvinkel although it is South tropic that is listed on the invoice. I lodged a dispute a month after purchase in April when I couldn't get an answer from bulhinkel as to when they woiud arrive. I have submitted evidence twice and the resolution date of the case keeps getting pushed back. I'm beginning to think i have been scammed twice.

      • Karen 12/27/2022 at 07:47 PM

        I ordered the little skirts to go over leggings to hide my crotch etc when the shirts are too short. They were cute and well-made/packaged but even tho they were labeled 3x, they were NOT according to their size chart. I just want them in a bigger size, but there's no results for their support email. :'(

      • Tuuli Tepora 05/11/2023 at 08:05 AM

        Can you tell, what I bought on 11,of May.
        It should be somekind of botox-liquit, the referenc number is 1005130040235.
        What does the order insists?
        Is it only one bottle or two + one free?

      Reply
    • Woody 04/17/2021 at 12:42 PM

      Ordered memorial garden plagues was suppose to say MOM but they sent me MUM, can’t get a hold of the company don’t use them (Nice Featuring) the paperwork said MOM guess they can’t spell. BOYCOTT ANYTHING FROM CHINA they don’t play by the rules.

      Reply
    • Report #353061 04/21/2021 at 05:49 PM

      send sandals, too big no way to return.
      -------------------
      fraudulent website and support site

      Pseudonym : support@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Orbi 04/24/2021 at 03:05 PM

      Don't buy anything from this website, THEY ARE SCAMMERS! 👎👎
      I ordered 2 pair of cargo pants it took a month to arrive and they are two small. I sent a email to see if I can exchange them for a bigger size and they said they don't do returns.

      Reply
    • Edward L. Smith 04/27/2021 at 10:07 AM

      You sent me a whirly gig I did not order !!!

      Reply
    • Paul 04/29/2021 at 12:25 PM

      I ordered a nice religious sculpture and received a picture of it. It was a peel and stick poster! And gave me a fake email to contact them!! WTH!!!

      Reply
    • Report #356315 05/02/2021 at 04:37 PM

      False Advertising
      Purchased expandable leaf covered fencing.. Advertised large pieces coving a wall or fence. What we got is barely 18 inches X 6 inches.
      -------------------
      My comment is that I will not trust online purchases from China

      Reply
    • Report #356973 05/04/2021 at 08:38 PM

      Was supposed to receive boxed Memorial Day, July 4th wreath with red, white and blue feather parts and eagle head completely assembled and ready to hang up, as depicted on the website. I attempted to address the scam with the customer service, but its e-mail does not work. See following info from receipt:familylifetime
       Thank you Cynthia
      ORDER: 2531202104131349329090

      Your order is confirmed
      You’ll receive an email when your order is ready.

      Customer information
      Contact information
      ...
      -------------------
      Your order number is 2531202104131349329090 and the product name is May 31, 2021 Memorial Day American Eagle Wreath-

      Response received: Sorry, we were unable to deliver your message to the following address.
      550: 5.4.1 Recipient address rejected: Access denied. AS(201806281) [MW2NAM10FT037.eop-nam10.prod.protection.outlook.com]

      ---------- Forwarded message ----------

      Dissatisfaction with July 4th Wreath Order

      This afternoon I received a small package from James Charles of LESSMORE, LTD, 147-08 182nd Street, Springfield Gardens, New York 11413 containing a plastic bag replete with red, white and blue pieces for a July 4th eagle Wreath; assembly instructions, and wreath form, instead of a boxed, completely assembled wreath that was featured in your internet ad.

      I want to return the package with a return prepaid postage label provided by you and I demand full refund. I am very disgusted with this product. Please advise shortly.

      Url / Website :... Read more

      • Lynn Haws 05/06/2021 at 06:36 PM

        I ordered the same Eagle wreath. A bag of pieces!! It never said it was a kit.

      • Cynthia 05/17/2021 at 12:22 PM

        No kit. Just a bag of red, white and blue laser cut petals that they tell needs to be affixed to a adhesive wrapped wreath ring, which did not come with the kit. I expected a fully assembled patriotic wreath. Definitely a scam.

      • J. Donovan 05/26/2021 at 03:50 PM

        I agree with the above comments. I guess the "DIY" Is suppose to signify that this is a kit. But it very misleading to show the item in a box. I am very cable of assembling a kit, but the included instructions are a JOKE. Also the instructions' end product does not look like the wreath listed on Facebook. What is the use of buying anything on-line, if the end product is not the same? This is a waste of my money!

      • Jo 06/03/2021 at 09:13 AM

        I also just had the same experience with them but was able to get thru to customer service but to no avail! They told me to send them a picture of the item I received. But they told me they could not accept my return and they would not issue a refund! What a waste of money, for sure!!
        I totally agree with the comments above. This is not what you are lead to believe from their advertisement, at all!! I believe this is a scam.

      • texmex 06/09/2021 at 12:54 PM

        has anyone received a refund for the bag of crap?

      • texmex 06/09/2021 at 12:56 PM

        can we contact them via phone?

      • Ramona Guzman 06/25/2021 at 12:22 PM

        I ordered the scream scarecrow in May 2021 paid thru PayPal I have never received my item

        I can't find a phone number to contact them web site doesn't work

      • San 07/18/2021 at 02:10 PM

        On June 6, 2021, I ordered yard ornaments for $123.00. I received confirmation of my payment immediately and items to be shipped from Rome, Italy. Tracking information stopped July 2, 2021 saying arrived in Worchester, US. It is now July 17, 2021. I have reached out to them and awaiting a response. I hope this is not a scam but is sure is looking that way.

      • Sharon 08/04/2021 at 09:40 AM

        Ordered a lawn ornament June 3rd... Never received it and won't issue refund! Hate getting scammed!

      Reply
    • Deb 05/06/2021 at 08:41 PM

      Ordered the eagle wreath they sent me the junk to make it myself and I have to buy the wreath to put the 150 pieces on it it shows two pictures on how to do it and you need more than two pictures to help you figure out what goes were ! Then it took two months to get it if you see a pretty eagle wreath on Facebook don't buy it . It is a scam !

      Reply
    • Barbara 05/08/2021 at 10:42 AM

      I sent for a statue and got a poster

      Reply
    • Becky D 05/10/2021 at 08:44 AM

      Knock off of name brand products for name brand price.

      Reply
    • Report #359187 05/11/2021 at 10:12 PM

      Not as advertised
      -------------------
      Ordered willow box. Received not as advertised. Suppose to have message hand written inside. Something scribbled and not complete

      Telephone : 5309491404

      Reply
    • Report #359406 05/12/2021 at 10:41 AM

      I ordered 10 of the Handmade Paint Metal and only received 5 and not in the color I ordered.
      -------------------
      Don't order beware.

      Reply
    • Report #361098 05/18/2021 at 02:59 AM

      ordered cargo shorts wrong size was sent. no phone number or packing list or return item address.
      -------------------
      just want my credit for items returned., What a bunch of crap. they need to be put down/shut down whatever i just my money back or a larger size in the short.
      Amazing on how ruthless people and be. Steal from your own country.

      Reply
    • Report #361527 05/19/2021 at 10:00 AM

      Privacy fence 6 ft
      -------------------
      Product is not what's shown in ad ,it's a cheap version not worth$117.00

      Reply
    • Doris Lafortune 05/21/2021 at 01:38 PM

      I ordered 3 ornaments to give to my kids after I pass away. They provided a saying on a cheap piece of paper and the ornaments are very cheap and I will not give to them. It took 3 months to get them and what a scam. I would like a credit for them. They are plastic and missing paint on design they look terrible. I would like a refund.

      Reply
    • Report #363940 05/28/2021 at 06:44 PM

      This website is a fraud. You will shop there and they will either a) not send you your product or b) send you a faulty product that they will then refuse a return or refund for.
      -------------------
      I personally bought a set of leggings from them. One of them arrived broken and unusable, the other arrived in the wrong size. Soursuger refused me a return, refund or any help with my order. They kept my money and I had to throw the items out.

      Url / Website : soursuger.com
      Pseudonym : Soursuger
      Telephone : +44772358988

      Reply
    • noway 05/30/2021 at 04:35 PM

      I ordered eagle wreath. This is the worst scam--a bag of paper to do it myself--not even the whole kit.

      Reply
    • Report #364960 06/01/2021 at 03:56 PM

      I ordered a 7" stained glass aloe plant. Kept on receiving tracking info that it was coming from Sicily. It wasn't it was coming from China. When I received the item it wasn't stained glass. It was stamped plastic
      -------------------
      Facebook should do MUCH better vetting. This is the second time I've ordered something that was a piece of %^#@.

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : support@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Report #366891 06/08/2021 at 12:58 PM

      Sale of trainors cost £25.99
      -------------------
      They arrived after many shipping updates from shipping@24hservice.vip
      They were absolute rubbish unusable unwearable and a mess. Tried the support service and was advised it was a scam. Not sure I should do now . ! K;!

      Pseudonym : Lilacky

      Half stitched heels of trainors
      Poorly made trainors
      Trainors poorly made with inferior materials

      Reply
    • Richard 06/10/2021 at 05:19 PM

      I ordered reading glasses which took six weeks to deliver. They were so strong I cannot use them but no way to return. This whole operation is a scam. One week after receiving the item my credit card has been compromised three times, I suspect the are selling credit card numbers.

      Reply
    • Report #369231 06/16/2021 at 10:30 PM

      Advertized a product on Facebook as a completed front door wreath and they simply send plastic pieces to attach to a ring.
      -------------------
      There was an advertisement on Facebook showing an American Eagle door wreath. When i started receiving shipping notices they indicated the item was shipped from Portugal. When it arrived the label showed it was shipped from China.

      When I emailed the company the insisted i was shipped the correct item. There was no indication this was from outside the U S nor that it wasn't a vompleted ereath.

      Pseudonym : support@24hservice.vip


      Reply
    • Report #370601 06/21/2021 at 08:16 PM

      Advertisement for front buttoning bra.
      -------------------
      Ordered 2 bras and they came and were not what I ordered. They were flimsy and had to throw in the trash. Tried contacting company and found it to be a scam. Terrible !

      Url / Website : qatiocoltd.com
      Pseudonym : Comfort bras

      • Maeva 07/06/2021 at 12:13 PM

        I have the same issue. I order a hammock and i never receive the invoice or mail confirmation from the company and Canada post said they deliver the package at another address than mine. So Who knows Where is it now. It's lost. The only thing i have is the transaction on my bank account from qatiocoltd

      • Shirley 12/17/2021 at 12:31 PM

        They just got 101 dollars from me also.

      • Andy 01/27/2022 at 12:16 AM

        i ordered 6 solar firework lights, they came but 2 dont work. not worth the 156 dollars i paid

      Reply
    • valerie smith 06/24/2021 at 01:41 PM

      I ordered a wooden snack tray and it arrived broken in half. I would like a replacement.

      Reply
    • Report #373252 07/01/2021 at 04:24 AM

      Ordered 2 pairs of culottes, £28.75GBP..arrived 1st July 2021...made in China cheap see through material, ordered 6 XL...wouldn’t fit a size 12...disgusting service...had to pay extra £4.76 as American tax to UK extra...
      -------------------
      Disgusting rip off to a pensioner

      Pseudonym : Support@24hservice.vip
      Telephone : 0

      Reply
    • Susan 07/03/2021 at 10:31 PM

      I ordered what they called a RVTrailerz Reverse Camera set. It was advertised as being a back up camera to use on a trailer/RV. A Father's Day Special. What I got was definitely a camera, but not something you would use on an RV! It's not waterproof/weatherproof to begin with. The mounting for it is a magnetic one that falls off the bracket when I jiggle it in my hand. It wouldn't stay mounted even just leaving the driveway! They have responded to my email, saying it is the right product. I have asked for a refund. We'll see what happens. Buyer beware.

      Reply
    • Passed off Raider 07/07/2021 at 07:57 PM

      Shorts are small,the shoes are you joking child size.

      Reply
    • Carol Hutchins 07/15/2021 at 10:32 AM

      I ordered electric string light set for my deck. Half of them don't work. Their isn't a phone number to contact anyone. Just a thank you card with customer service Email support@24hservice.vip. It had Joe Doe on return address. 230-39 Rockaway Blvd BLDG B, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413. Said will get back to me in 24 hours. Does the name say it all? If im wrong, i'll make another comment to say i was wrong.

      Reply
    • Report #378077 07/19/2021 at 10:06 PM

      Facebook advert with company advertising a false product in this case a combination square tool
      -------------------
      followed add and paid $50 for a tool i needed for work they sent me what wasn't advertised as it turned up and was complete plastic, bent, and had brown/red dirt marks on it. they left email address customer card so i reached out and they said they couldnt return as it would have to go to china they then offered me $3 as compensation.

      Reply
    • Report #378149 07/20/2021 at 05:04 AM

      Ordered a wood wall hanging of a dog. Item arrived, wrong dog/dog colour and awful quality. Only had email support @24hservice.vip
      Numerous emails trying to get a refund, stupid replies and denial of anything wrong
      -------------------
      No way of finding the company name out
      Just an email address with an idiot replying ridiculous comments

      Reply
    • Mike 07/23/2021 at 07:17 PM

      Ordered 4 Charcuterie, supposedly teak and made in Denmark. They even set up a fake tracking site from Denmark. All of a sudden it turned into tracking from China. They arrived 3 weeks after promised date. Made of the cheapest softwood possible, with legs that collapse without notice. Bought them for gifts and would be ashamed to give them. They will make good fire starters.

      Reply
    • Report #380029 07/28/2021 at 02:10 AM

      Advertised shoes
      -------------------
      Wrong size sent, contacted them refused to exchange and return shoes

      Url / Website : ship24.com/shops/vip-com-tracking
      Pseudonym : 24h service vip


      Reply
    • Report #380920 07/31/2021 at 01:52 PM

      Ordered 3 eagle wreaths. Received after 6-8 weeks a package of materials to MAKE a wreath. NOTHING indicated it was a project, showed a beautiful wreath. Kit doesn’t even have all the correct pieces. This was a total rip off.
      -------------------
      Take this company off the web please.

      Pseudonym : Online seller

      Reply
    • Chris7777 08/05/2021 at 06:34 AM

      I ordered a necklace/pendant for my granddaughter...the one with 2 rabbits since we've been raising rabbits together for a few years now. Terrible, cheap quality with snags of sharp metal on the sides of the pendant and on the clasp of the chain. Even the quality of the rabbit image is mediocre at best.

      I will NEVER order anything from them again. Lesson learned the hard way!

      Reply
    • Report #383586 08/11/2021 at 12:32 PM

      3 30ml bottles of Eelhoe foam cleaner for auto and hi
      -------------------
      I did not order this. It was paid for with Paypal, which I never use and right now, I have a zero balance in.

      Pseudonym : Eelhoe foam cleaner
      Telephone : +14506583287


      Reply
    • Report #387550 08/25/2021 at 03:10 PM

      Advertising shoes that are good for your feet especially if you're on them all day.
      -------------------
      I received the shoes but the side digs into my foot. They are also cheap rubbish that are not good for your feet.
      I emailed to ask for a refund and an address to send back. I was asked to orovude a photo to show issue obviously i couldn’t. But i sent a photo of the shoe with an arrow pointing to area that digs in. They emailed back thanking me for my feedback as they have sent me what i ordered theres no case for an exchange or refund. I emailed back saying i cant wear them hows that not an issue? Have had no reply.

      Reply
    • VICTOR FULTON 09/08/2021 at 06:33 AM

      NOT WHAT I ORDERED,ASKED FOR REPLACEMENT,WILL WAIT ON ANSWER.

      Reply
    • NENE 09/28/2021 at 08:38 AM

      I ordered the foam cleaner. Just arrived yesterday 9/27/21. I ordered it 2 months ago.
      but the kicker is they sent me 2 bottles of net.30ml what in the world is that...I paid for 1 8oz bottle and an get another free.... 30ml that's nothing 2 little ass bottles...that's 2 trial sizes.
      that's so messed up... just wrong.....

      Reply
    • Report #402329 10/09/2021 at 03:05 AM

      Large sized metal plants are tiny. I ordered 3 and they all arrived damaged. They offered insurance so I bought it because I thought being in Australia and the items coming from the US (supposedly) there could be some damage during it's travels. After emailing them and their unethical and unprofessional response declining the return of the items and no refund...yes, even after purchasing insurance - what a con! I advised I would be reporting them to Interpol for insurance fraud which I have ...
      -------------------
      I checked on Paypal and this business is listed as veawq Co., LTD. When I see a Paypal sign I automatically think it is an endorsement that the business I am purchasing from is legitimate...WRONG! This business is conning people. Do not buy from them - steer clear! I can provide you with all the details, their emails and photos I took. One of the items wasn't even the colour I ordered and when I told them and asked them to send me the correct colour they said that I received what I ordered. So, they are rude as well.

      Url / Website : insightfulyou.net
      Pseudonym : INSIGHTFULYOU

      Reply
    • Makayla 12/14/2021 at 12:20 PM

      I thought I ordered a dinosaur that walked I got a plastic figure what's going on please make this right

      Reply
    • Report #428084 12/15/2021 at 12:26 AM

      They took 69.00 dollars from me did not send me what i or
      dered the name of the product is Christmas tree
      -------------------
      I'm so piss that i fell for this and now I'm out 69.00 dollars

      Reply
    • nittie 12/30/2021 at 02:08 PM

      ordered 2 dinosaurs and got little toy got two little toy ones . got returning over to my lawyer . it has return address on the lable ..never order fromthem again. will tell every one about this place. face book should never let this kind of stuff go on

      Reply
    • Report #435960 01/01/2022 at 12:12 AM

      Bookshelf miniature streetscape.
      -------------------
      miniature village scene for bookshelf. Tracking information suggests it is coming from Ireland when it was in fact coming from China. It does not match photo of item, it does not include all the piece in the description, and the lights do not work.

      Telephone : +8617559826621

      • Keith 04/22/2022 at 06:47 PM

        Received A silk Scarf in mail . No idea who sent it .Just had phone number and long Chinese letters on it

      • Marie 11/05/2022 at 06:38 PM

        I just received one today & no idea why! I never ordered anything like it! I googled the phone number on it which led me to your comment!

      • TM 11/11/2022 at 10:28 PM

        I recieved a scarf for the items I have ordered.

        Got scammed.

      • Jane Cederlund Gröntoft 04/16/2023 at 11:59 AM

        Dear Sir,
        I am your client nr 159689, Mrs Jane Cederlund Gröntoft.
        I am sending a complaint document to you but it is impossible to fill in your document on the computer to send it directly. Have copied it and filled in all the questions required, BUT DO NOT HAVE THE ADRESS TO YOURSUPPORT24.
        an you please send it to me so I can send this document as soon as possible. My mail is janecederlund@hotmail.com

        Sincerely yours Jane C Gröntoft

      • Shaw 04/21/2023 at 06:31 PM

        I ordered jumpsuits that are not all what I was led to believe. I would like my money back

      • Sandie 07/05/2023 at 08:00 AM

        I ordered two bras which are of no use would like a refund please.

      Reply
    • Jan 01/03/2022 at 10:08 PM

      I purchased hanging birds (stainglass) came broken. would you please replace.

      Reply
    • Report #443447 01/15/2022 at 12:37 PM

      Fraudulent email address
      -------------------
      I tried to use this email address to return an item that was not as it appeared on the website. This email address does not exist so I am not able to return this item. Thanks – Hallie Douglas

      Reply
    • Ethal 02/02/2022 at 07:51 AM

      Mop I ordered is total rubbish pole doesn't even fit into mop. Never ordering from them ever again waste of money took nearly a month to come.

      Reply
    • Caca 02/04/2022 at 06:32 PM

      I ordered a garden plaque that was cheap plastic and only about 4 inches wide and 1/8” thick. Wouldn’t be able to ready it in the garden

      Reply
    • Joseph loomis 02/08/2022 at 09:56 AM

      I ordered stain glass birds 5 different I received 5 of the same birds

      Reply
    • bobbie 02/15/2022 at 05:02 PM

      i ordered a coat 1/1/22, just received, wrong size. now unable to reach anybody. spent $60

      Reply
    • Frank 03/13/2022 at 03:43 PM

      Don't even buy the leather repair kit....Got a tiny tube of white cream stuff... I ordered black....no instructions on how to use it...nevertheless,,no way to return it! Definitely will never buy anything on Facebook again.. total rip-off... these scsms need to be stopped immediately..Karma is a bitch....i hope it hits them fullfold,

      Reply
    • Report #471641 03/14/2022 at 06:28 PM

      2 butterfly rings
      -------------------
      i ordered 2 rings .not the ones pictured on facebook website

      Reply
    • SWEETHOME444 03/24/2022 at 03:34 PM

      The order was so tiny and they changed double, very upset and want a refund

      Reply
    • Doug 03/27/2022 at 12:25 PM

      Doug wasn’t anything I ordered

      Reply
    • Report #482928 04/08/2022 at 03:10 PM

      I ordered two fake plants that were suppose to be a large round shape. I paid for the largest ones they sold. What I finally recieved after 2 months were 2 small plants that had areas on both of them where the leaves were missing. No instructions just came with a card saying if you had any questions to email them within 24 hours, which I tried to do. I want to send them back and get my full refund of almot $60. Of course there is no address only the scam of an email.
      -------------------
      I want to return and get my money back.

      Reply
    • Geri Watkinson 04/11/2022 at 03:25 PM

      I ordered 3 items from this company. All are much too small, very thin, poor fabric and none of them look like what was pictured on the website.

      all products were made in China and are terrible quality . I could not get the M over my head and the last one is ck made of very thin, clinging fabric that sticks to the body and legs w much static electricity..
      I’ve read so many poor customer reviews and companies such as this one should be shut down and not be allowed to post on Facebook in the USA. I’m out of over $75 dollars for crappy, poor, I’ll/ fitting dresses. I hope there is some way to deter the company listed as : JANE at 371 Little Falls Rd. suite 4 Cedar Grove, NJ 07009.
      it also took about 3 months to receive this package.
      if you can be if any help to me to please contact me at : gwat3406@gmail.com.

      Thank you so much!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #485966 04/15/2022 at 07:04 AM

      Ordered pair of reader glasses and didn’t receive after several weeks. The ones that finally came were nothing that were advertised on Facebook. Very disappointed!
      -------------------
      Will never order anything on Facebook.

      Reply
    • Devi 04/28/2022 at 11:30 PM

      Items ordered and items send totally wrong. How do I get to return for refund?

      Reply
    • pissed off 05/05/2022 at 04:25 PM

      I received another "Teeth Whitening" which I did not order!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
      Do not send me any more!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Marysia Gillan 05/12/2022 at 01:10 PM

      I ordered 2 pairs of earrings - one pair in silver and one pair in gold. Today a small package arrived with ONE SILVER earring and ONE GOLD earring! I need another SILVER earring and another GOLD earring as soon as possible.

      Reply
    • Marysia Gillan 05/12/2022 at 01:18 PM

      I LIKE the earrings. I just need the matching ones for the other ear!!! Please do what is right for your customer and make sure you mail the correct order. Without a match, these earrings have been a waste of money.

      Reply
    • Report #500407 05/18/2022 at 06:49 PM

      Received one earring that was bent and broken. Second earring was never included in package. Listed as from Online Seller
      1555N. Christman Rd.
      Tracy. CA 95304
      -------------------
      It took weeks for delivery with email assuring me it was coming. Was advertised as a gift for Mothers Day. Received it May 18, 2022
      Earring is crystal and CZ

      Pseudonym : customer service

      • Kathy 05/25/2022 at 06:32 PM

        I ordered two pairs of sandals they promoted. They were a terrible

        fit and design. I want to return them. How do I do that for a refund? Guess I should have checked the comments before I bought.

      Reply
    • john 05/26/2022 at 10:46 PM

      ordered 2 shirts both 3x in size,, 1 came in and was 3x the other came in in med how do i exchange the med for an 3x?

      Reply
    • Report #506194 06/02/2022 at 09:25 AM

      I received two used swatches of vinyl from website and cannot locate any information in package or online. The only usps tracking number is
      94001112 025554320527052748 please help me get my money back.
      -------------------
      shipping@24hservice.vip Is a disreputable Chinese company that needs to be held accountable for substandard goods sold online. Please help me get my money back!

      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Report #506217 06/02/2022 at 09:58 AM

      USPS 9400 1112 0255 5432 0527 48
      -------------------
      No other information provided to request full refund.

      Reply
    • Report #507349 06/05/2022 at 07:10 PM

      product not what was advertised

      Reply
    • Jerry B. 06/06/2022 at 11:04 PM

      One of the 5 pair of cargo shorts I ordered has 3 small but noticeable petroleum-based oil- like spots on a lighter brown colored shorts, that when treated and soaked, did not come out after washing. Wondering if anything can be done, like another pair or a refund sent to me: jfb511ksb59@juno.com. It took a very long time to get the shorts after ordering, but all 5 pair were delivered in the mail today, 6-6-22. I like the fabric and style, and all 5 pair were the right size.

      Reply
    • Report #508496 06/08/2022 at 09:30 AM

      Order number is 2757S48852 and the product name is 2022 Upgraded Tactical Waterproof ShortsXL(35''-37'' WAIST)_Green.

      Poor quality, deceptive product description, sizing does not match options when ordering. XL 36-38 waist ordered. Not even close to fitting.
      -------------------
      Facebook ad.

      Pseudonym : Jane

      Reply
    • Jorge magave 06/22/2022 at 08:14 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #514248 06/23/2022 at 11:35 AM

      L’item Fu fer vert sans fil et défroisse juste à passer dessus c’est totalement faux
      -------------------
      Jamais utilisé ce site car l’adresse de support n’est pas valide

      Url / Website : fashionhappy.net
      Pseudonym : Pas représentatif


      Reply
    • Report #516803 06/30/2022 at 10:05 AM

      The product is VERY CHEAP AND NOT PUT TOGETHER WELL.
      The parts don't match
      -------------------
      Piece of Junk for $36.00

      Pseudonym : Wine Caddy

      Reply
    • Dee 07/03/2022 at 01:07 PM

      I bought a bra, took two months to receive. It was a piece of crap! They will not respond!!!

      Reply
    • Report #520981 07/11/2022 at 03:26 PM

      Received an item I did not order. Sticker hides what it is but number on tube is E3245411 and also
      B02-08-02
      -------------------
      Do not want to pay for it!

      Reply
    • Report #522502 07/15/2022 at 10:24 AM

      I ordered 3 pair of pants supposedly made in India on 18th of June. They just got here from China and the size small is too big and they won’t refund or anything. Please help me. I used my American Express card through you to pay and I want the money back. This has never happened! They won’t even help me in anyway. It’s a scam. That email was how I committed with them!!
      -------------------
      Pay pal has been right on! This company is clearly fraudulent. Please help

      Reply
    • Report #524888 07/21/2022 at 02:38 PM

      Appearance of product is a 2-sided tape approximately 3 inches x 1 inch length in advertisement. Received is less than 2 inches and 9/16 inches wide. Cannot use something this small. Want to return but their return comment email address is bogus. THIS IS A SCAM. DO NOT BUY.
      -------------------
      Received is less than 2 inches and 9/16 inches wide. Cannot use something this small. Want to return but their return comment email address is bogus. THIS IS A SCAM. DO NOT BUY.

      Reply
    • Report #528091 07/29/2022 at 10:48 PM

      I don’t know what to write here
      -------------------
      You say the URL is invalid I have no phone number

      The site that asked me to pay a dollar fifty and I will receive help straight away
      That didn’t happen.
      I paid the $1-50 no contact since
      Believe me I have tried
      They said I will end up paying 79Dollars a month

      Reply
    • Report #533099 08/12/2022 at 09:54 PM

      Advertised item that claims to refurbish the plastic parts of your car. Order arrived with a totally different product, claiming to be a headlight cleaner. When I complained and asked for a refund, they first insisted the order was correct, then offered me a USD3.00 refund. The item cost USD12.50 plus USD11.09 for shipping/insurance/tax.
      -------------------
      After a few back-and-forth emails, I decided to report them to PayPal, who promptly refunded me the USD12.50 for the product. I am still out-of-pocket for the other costs. Lesson learnt.

      Url / Website : becheer.com
      Pseudonym : Becheer Co Ltd

      Reply
    • Report #533481 08/14/2022 at 10:26 AM

      Crystal Hair Removal
      -------------------
      Absolute trash product. It literally does nothing. I threw it straight out.

      Pseudonym : HK PROFIT FIELDS

      Reply
    • Report #533836 08/15/2022 at 01:53 PM

      product has no information no instructions
      all in Asian language
      no ingredients
      no return info
      -------------------
      i cannot use this without knowing what it is

      Reply
    • DK 08/17/2022 at 04:22 PM

      I finally received my order but I ordered an XL which is what I wear in under ware. These were a size for a teenager. Now trying to get thru to them is impossible! I would even do an exchange....They would still have our money. $$$$$$$$$$$$$$$

      Reply
    • Report #536381 08/22/2022 at 07:37 AM

      Advertise high quality men's linen shirts.
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 shirts and they arrived about 4 weeks later and were basically children's shirts. Extremely small. Repeat emails back to them resulted in responses that they shipped men's large shirts and that they do not issue return authorizations and they do not issue refunds.

      Url / Website : facebook.com

      Reply
    • Report #537128 08/23/2022 at 10:10 PM

      First I do not know how I fell for this. This is big time scam and fraudulent site. Ordered a pet de-matting comb/ brush, first they charged my card additional amount- told me it was for insurance which I was not aware of, which was not disclosed on the final payment screen. I disputed the amount luckily prior to shipment and they refunded. Second I asked to cancel my order but they continued to charge my credit card and said item had already shipped. Third I received the item completely damaged- broken in pieces because they used a flimsy envelope for a metal brush instead of a box or another packaging material knowing very well the metal brush will break. The comb/ brush is pretty sharp and the envelope it arrived in was ripped completely. There is no customer service number to call. Website has no working number. I sent email to xborderecommerce as they had sent me emails with tracking number and info but the xborderecommerce link did not allow me to follow up or post as it said 'banned from posting'. I then sent email to support@24hservice.vip- this info was on the thank you note received along with the broken brush. No reply or response what so ever from this contact. This is a complete fraud and needs to be investigated.

      Url / Website : mycomfortlife.com
      Pseudonym : Pet Safe Dematting Comb- mycomfortlife.com

      Reply
    • Report #537412 08/24/2022 at 10:20 AM

      Mini bead stuffed pillow
      -------------------
      Pillow is tiny, they go back and forth in email about factory being shut down so I have to return to China and have given 2 different addresses that seem fake with too much of an address, when the return label has a US address

      Pseudonym : Orthopedic pillow-regular suze pillow


      Reply
    • Report #541223 09/03/2022 at 02:06 PM

      Advertised a Dooney and Berk leather purse at reduced price. Received vinyl purse. Website for assistance has a fraud alert .
      -------------------
      I want to return this item for a full refund but, don't know how to start.

      Pseudonym : Jane

      Reply
    • Report #542807 09/07/2022 at 08:25 AM

      Sandals offered by add on Facebook.
      -------------------
      Sandal did arrive but they are too small and after a couple of email responses, the people no longer have a email site!!

      Reply
    • Report #543917 09/09/2022 at 06:48 PM

      The video-description of the items is 100% different from what arrived to me.: MONEY BACK!

      PayPal should stay away from such!
      -------------------
      The video-description-video of the items is 100% of what arrived to me.: MONEY BACK!

      PayPal should stay away from such!

      Telephone : +18479103997

      Reply
    • MK 09/28/2022 at 03:43 AM

      I ordered the dress jumpsuit from social media. Items were not the right size, asked for my full refund, was advise they can only credit me $5, then $7US then $10. I mentioned the word legal action and nothing. ***SUCH A SCAM****

      Reply
    • Report #551091 09/30/2022 at 12:18 PM

      Ad for orthopedic shoes
      -------------------
      Paid for and received the shoes. They were a very strange fit and feel. I contacted the email to request a return address and be refunded. The emails said to just keep the shoes, too difficult to return. I received the right shoes and am not allowed to return them or be refunded. I contacted them daily and received the same email in return daily


      Reply
    • JJ 10/30/2022 at 09:13 AM

      I finally received my products after 2 months and wish I never did. What junk! Got charged for sales tax twice and pay-pal refunded us one set. I blame pay-pal as much as the so called company. A valuable lesson learned and a hard one it was. Out over a hundred dollars and a lot of embarrassment. This bullsh** needs to stop!

      Reply
    • Report #563099 11/02/2022 at 11:10 AM

      I ordered 3 Big Sister, Middle Sister & Little Sister ornaments @ $25 each - I received 4 completely different ornaments! Email provided is not valid. I paid by VISA.

      Reply
    • Report #564162 11/04/2022 at 05:43 PM

      I purchased curtain holders which you adhere to wall.....I took it apart but there was no glue to adhere...I emailed them....told them....they said o yeah hold on...contunie.....I did they wanted one dollar to go any further....then they said its 74.00 per month for any further info.........I spent almost 100.00 on this..........nothing.....and I had to wait 8 weeks for delivery.......HElp.....HELP....Help...
      -------------------
      please...read above.......

      Pseudonym : NONE
      Telephone : +16317756357

      Reply
    • Report #567689 11/14/2022 at 09:14 AM

      I bought a pair of pants via an advertisement on Instagram. The past took 1 month to arrive and claimed it was fast shipping. I never received email confirmation of my order even though I provided my email address. The only email confirmation I got was from support@24hservice.vip when the order was shipped. I don't remember the name of company and have repeatedly asked them to share it and they keep repeating their customer service policy. I can get reimbursed $3, but have ship the pants back t...
      -------------------
      I will never order anything from Instagram/Facebook ads again. This is a fake company.

      Pseudonym : Pants (not sure the name)

      Reply
    • Report #570596 11/21/2022 at 07:06 AM

      False advertising
      -------------------
      Deducted more money than the bill said, product was not the same as advertised and broken.
      Offered 2 dollar compensation for the more than 20 dollars I paid.

      Shipping adress, company address, return address and others differ extremely (USA, Wales, China).

      Classic scam.

      Url / Website : underlyinge.com
      Pseudonym : "Customer Support"

      Reply
    • Mary A H. 11/29/2022 at 12:27 PM

      I ordered 10 Christmas ornaments, They sent the wrong ones,SCAM. I don’t know why bi don’t learn my lesson, last year i ordered initial banks that were suppose to be 12 inches tall and they were 5 inches tall! Scam.

      Reply
    • Report #574610 11/30/2022 at 12:31 PM

      Website says “Easy Returns” but they will not give address to return them too. Sizes are not USA sizes - WAY too small!!
      -------------------
      Purchased 6 bras in my size for $166.79. They are labeled XL; however, they appear to be smaller than XS. Contacted company for address to return them. They would not give me one. Offered me 3 USD and keep items. Return address on pkg is JANE, 371 Little Falls RD, STE 4, Cedar Grove, NJ 97009. When I googled address, SCAM alert comes up. Beware of ordering from Facebook ads!

      Pseudonym : lilybras; Zero-Miracle Network Limited

      Reply
    • Suz 12/16/2022 at 08:35 PM

      I was also scammed by these guys & they advised if I returned (faulty) product at high postage cost (I'm to pay postage) they'll refund money. I sent a message to PayPal to enquire who has to pay postage & explained situation of escalated claim & they refunded immediately. It seems PayPal would have to be aware of these dodgy people but still allowing them to sell. I can't see how we know we're buying from them until after shipping details sent.

      Reply
    • Karen Breer 12/28/2022 at 08:30 PM

      I ordered a sweater and got a T shirt. I want my money $41.03 sent back to paypal now.

      Reply
    • Report #586615 12/29/2022 at 11:59 AM

      I received the cross but it is all broken up! What can I do? I paid with PayPal!
      -------------------
      Where do I find the URL?

      Pseudonym : Cross Intertwined Hearts
      Telephone : +19142996335

      Reply
    • SEDONAGUY 12/30/2022 at 04:51 PM

      Ordered a Christmas decoration in October and just arrived today Dec. 30th and it is nothing like it was demostrated on line. Verry disapointed! Can't get through their web site! RIP OFF!!

      Reply
    • Report #588476 01/03/2023 at 06:17 PM

      Empty red box in the mail.
      -------------------
      Package was empty

      Pseudonym : Jane


      Reply
    • Report #591679 01/10/2023 at 01:09 PM

      THE FLASHLIGHT THEY SENT OUT ISENT WHAT THEY SOLD ON THEIR SITE IT'S WRONG AND THEY WON'T LET YOU SEND PICS OF THE PROBLEM OR A VIDEO TO SHOW WHAT GOING ON WITH IT THEY JUST SAY THAT THEY CHECKED WITH THE SHIPPING DEPARTMENT AND ITS RIGHT AFTER SAYING SEND A VIDEO OR PICS SHOWING THE PROBLEM SO THEY LIE ABOUT LETTING YOU SEND THEM ANYTHING
      -------------------
      IT'S A SCAM TO GET YOUR MONEY AND THEY WON'T EVEN LET YOU DEND ANYTHING TO THEM SO THEY CAN SEE WHAT THE PROBLEM IS ITS A SCAM

      Pseudonym : support@24hservice.vip

      • Teri Kohl 02/02/2023 at 03:10 PM

        The item I purchased does not fit. I would like to return it and get reimbursed

      Reply
    • Report #592016 01/11/2023 at 05:34 AM

      2 in 1 vacuum that won’t pick up a Kleenex
      -------------------
      Guaranteed, but will not accept a return for credit!

      Reply
    • Report #593728 01/14/2023 at 09:13 AM

      ordered a yard sized nativity scene and they sent one that was 10"tall. they refuse to refund my money and won't allow me to return product

      Pseudonym : pong*fantasticchongkong

      Reply
    • Report #594116 01/15/2023 at 11:02 AM

      4 section foldable laser lever with tripod
      -------------------
      Received a straight non foldable 8” laser level with a cheap tripod.
      Took 7 weeks to get here and no invoice. No website to look up anything. No phone number to call. Never order anything from these scammers. I paid $58 for a bunch of junk!!

      Url / Website : starcraft.com
      Pseudonym : Starcraft
      Telephone : 000000000


      Reply
    • Report #595364 01/17/2023 at 01:02 PM

      I have no idea what I just got in the mail. But it is garbage. And lots of reviews now...from this address.
      -------------------
      I have no idea what I got from this address. I ordered a windshield cover, about a month ago that was supposedly coming from Italy, and here it is from New Jersey??? And all I got was a flimsy piece of garbage bags with elastic on it, that can fly off my windshield without even wind blowing!! And on the postage it says 1-14 dogs???? What is going on? Total scam. Learned my lesson.

      Pseudonym : Jane


      Reply
    • RAYMOND 01/17/2023 at 02:12 PM

      I bought this bike horn thinkimg that it would sound like a train horn. And it doesn't you guys llied

      Reply
    • Report #601099 01/29/2023 at 02:44 PM

      205, Building A1, Bada Industrial Zone, Yongfu Road, Fuhai Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen 518100

      Address of scammers
      -------------------
      Purchased a yellow stone hoodie / received a tshirt poorly made with blue thread and holes under the arms

      Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/scam/view/212699


      Reply
    • Paulvic 02/01/2023 at 10:25 AM

      Has anyone got a phone number for this company

      Reply
    • Teena 02/03/2023 at 01:31 PM

      I ordered a remote chair from them, and I did not receive it.

      Reply
    • Report #606534 02/09/2023 at 06:10 PM

      I just bought something came from Italy and I just ask for instructions and they wanted more money from paypal.
      -------------------
      I was scamed with support@24hservice.vip for instructions o how to use the product. They wanted more money from PayPal.

      Reply
    • Linda 02/14/2023 at 09:48 AM

      I DID NOT ORDER THE BATTERY VACUUM CLEANERS,

      Reply
    • Linda 02/14/2023 at 09:51 AM

      They better not charge me, I will get a lawer

      Reply
    • Report #615408 03/01/2023 at 04:21 PM

      Trying to contact support @24hservice.vip to return my trousers as they don’t fit they want me to pay £1 then £35 per month no I just want to send them back and get my refund please
      -------------------
      They won’t answer

      Reply
    • Joe 03/17/2023 at 10:01 AM

      Ordered a welder got nothing scammer please buyer beware going to get credit card to cancel charge I can't believe facebook let these thieves go on.

      Reply
    • Report #624550 03/22/2023 at 12:31 AM

      Omgosh! I am so upset! They represented themselves as a skin care company!! The stuff is horrible I lost half of it trying to just trying to open it! It didn’t do anything! Total snake oil. I am retired and I can’t throw money away!! 🥲🥲🥲 I should have known better! I am so, so upset!!!
      -------------------
      Same as Above

      Pseudonym : Jaysuing snake venom-peptide eye cream

      • Pokupatel 06/18/2023 at 05:45 PM

        This eye cream DOES NOT work!
        Don’t waste your money!

      Reply
    • Report #632524 04/11/2023 at 06:39 PM

      I ordered a 2XL jumpsuit, finally got it 5 weeks later and they sent me a small. NOT going to fit a 200 pound woman. This email was on a card in the package to contact with any problems ans the'd respond in 24hrs, but ....it doesnt exist. Now what?
      -------------------
      E commerce will dissapear if people cant trust that these sites are legit. EVERYONE will eventuallt quit buying. Second time scammed for me...Never again. !!!simething needs to be done about them,.

      Reply
    • Report #632933 04/12/2023 at 03:21 PM

      Order came in today but isn't the size in the ad.
      -------------------
      The expandable fence I received today isn't the size they pictured in there ad. It's way too small.

      Reply
    • Report #634338 04/16/2023 at 11:24 AM

      The ads were on their website. Their email is support@24hservice.vip. No phone number.
      -------------------
      I purchased 5 hanging planters. I received 3, 2 which are rusty. I sent an email yesterday And i have not heard back.

      Url / Website : 24hservice.vip
      Pseudonym : 24hserice.vip

      Reply
    • Report #636261 04/20/2023 at 09:43 PM

      Sent bras that I didn't order.
      -------------------
      No paperwork in package, just the bras

      Reply
    • Report #636827 04/22/2023 at 11:41 AM

      Sending items not ordered or described. Refusing exchanges or refunds or to even respond to emails requesting help.
      -------------------
      Never buy from this retailer.

      Url / Website : 24hservice.vip
      Pseudonym : 24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • אירה 04/22/2023 at 03:30 PM

      מידה קטנה.
      הזמנתיX3
      קיבלת X

      Reply
    • ggds 04/23/2023 at 04:40 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #640105 04/29/2023 at 06:06 PM

      5 in 1 Hor Air Styler
      -------------------
      I received an UNORDERED item from Jane ..371 Little Falls Rd., Cedar Grove, NJ 07009.

      Pseudonym : Jane

      Reply
    • Report #645443 05/15/2023 at 02:45 PM

      Ordered body shaper came in wrong size and terrible quality
      -------------------
      Terrible quality and wrong size

      Reply
    • Report #649992 05/30/2023 at 12:39 AM

      I ordered a hooded sweatshirt with a saying on it. It took a month with express shipping. I received it on 5/27/23. I contacted them immediately that the sweatshirt was to small and i ordered a large. Also the quaility was very poor. I have been getting the run around about they checked and i got what i ordered. I explained everything again and that i wanted to return it and get full refund. Well needless to say we have been going back and forth since I received the product. All they keep saying...
      -------------------
      I'm sure i am out of luck for my money. I hope I can help somebody else so they don't fall victim.

      Pseudonym : Marvelmerit

      • Cathy H 06/05/2023 at 11:35 AM

        Yes! All of the above....! Ordered a tee shirt, and it took 5 weeks to receive. Needed to return it, and they gave me the same runaround. And the same "offer" for $3 back if I keep it. Or "give to a friend" if I want to. Seriously???

        I don't think there is any recourse for us, and I just hope my credit card isn't used fraudulently in the future. I will definitely keep an eye out!!!

      • Elaine P 06/15/2023 at 01:18 PM

        I ordered a "to the person behind me" sweatshirt and received it with the ink from their printing, all over the sleeves making it look dirty before I even wore it. Also, the whole idea of the sweatshirt is for the person behind you to be able to read the message. Well, the printing is place so high up on the back that the hood covers it, defeating the purpose all together.
        The company claims to have a 100% money back guarantee but when I reached out they just told me that it would be too costly for me to return the sweatshirt and that I should just keep it and that they'd credit me $3. After multiple emails back and forth they upped the amount they'd credit me to $5....really?! They refuse to send me a new sweatshirt that's in better condition or to refund me my $30.
        I am not being unreasonable. I sent them many pictures of the problem and they won't budge.
        DO NOT BUY FROM THEM....YOU'LL BE SORRY!!!

      Reply
    • Debra 05/30/2023 at 05:52 PM

      I order 3 bras and only got one it said buy I bra and get 2 free

      Reply
    • Report #654213 06/10/2023 at 02:15 PM

      Cat hanger with metal instead of glass!
      -------------------
      Made from cheap tin. Was supposed to have glass fish!
      Made with very thim fishing line!
      Request refund!!

      Pseudonym : Mark Cadicamo

      Reply
    • HABIBA GOZLAN OHAYON 06/12/2023 at 09:41 AM

      je veux annuler ma commande n12636547946 et avoir un remboursement

      Reply
    • Report #655755 06/14/2023 at 05:40 PM

      email is wrong cant bring it up. paid it thru pay pal
      -------------------
      how do i get my money back

      Reply
    • Report #659217 06/24/2023 at 08:51 AM

      items ordered arrived 2 months later and when they did were the wrong sizes..customer support help line does not exist

      Reply
    • Report #663228 07/06/2023 at 11:37 AM

      they offered one thing on their site but delivered a product that did not work. Then when you try to contact them they don't respond.
      -------------------
      I ordered a product- under the eye cream- that was supposed to temporarily reduce the puffiness under your eye. When I tried the product it was more like water and did not do anything for my undereye. When I tried contacting them, they gave me a fake email address. So I'm out $50.

      Url / Website : m.aliexpress.com
      Pseudonym : The site promised a product that didn't work!

      Reply
    • Report #663464 07/07/2023 at 06:58 AM

      My wife ordered a summer dress on Facebook. She ended up getting two dresses, in two separate packages.
      They were terrible, cheap quality. Several emails have gone back and forth for a refund with no success. Even my wife's credit card company doesn't have any solutions. We returned the dresses at our expense and one was delivered, the other is being returned to us? They're from Hong Kong but use a Post Office box no. in Mississauga.
      -------------------
      I can agree with most of the complaints about this 'company'. I would like to complain to Facebook for allowing so-called companies like this to advertise. I don't know where or how to complain to FB??

      Url / Website : lorimorin.ca
      Pseudonym : HK Profit Fields

      Reply
    • Report #664659 07/11/2023 at 07:35 AM

      I finally received my order 7 weeks later after they left the USA The pants were okay but extremely short.. supposed to be tall.. 34 inch inseam they were 27 I emailed them right away and they said I got the right order I even sent them pictures Then after going back and forth for a refund they offered me 3 usd refund instead of 75!!! I m Canadian so I was charged 125$ cad These people are Fuckers and don’t order anything from this I wish I would have learned about this.. this is what is allowed by IG I m disgusted by social media !!

      Pseudonym : Tightrarely

      Reply
    • Report #672144 08/01/2023 at 06:07 AM

      Selling cheaply made jewelry listed as sterling silver with extremely rude and ignorant customer service.
      -------------------
      I purchased several items from their website all listed as sterling silver and while nearly spending $100 they refuse to return exchange or refund of any kind even though I am allergic to any metal besides sterling silver or real gold and cannot use or wear their stuff nor is it a good enough quality to gift to anybody. Customer service, if you can call it that is despicable.

      Url / Website : igorousinel.com
      Pseudonym : Igorousinel.com

      Reply
    • WooHoo 09/06/2023 at 10:42 AM

      how do i return shoes? Clarks????????

      Reply
    • Backpain 09/20/2023 at 03:14 PM

      Ordered a dress months ago, received it on 9/20/23. Not right size. Absolutely no tags inside the dress. This is a scam. Will not ever order anything from ad on Facebook. Would like to get my money back, but not sure how.

      Reply
    • Report #697703 10/05/2023 at 11:17 AM

      After waiting a long time to receive a Christmas ornament, I just received a zip lock bag full of broken old metal nuts and bolts.
      -------------------
      I have been totally scammed by this vendor. Received a small bag full of old rusty pieces of nuts and bolts instead of an item I ordered on line. Total rip off company. Beware!

      Pseudonym : GEATHERS FOTTYS

      What I received instead of the gift I ordered.

      • Rosario Mulè 10/06/2023 at 06:00 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Joan Rizzuto 10/06/2023 at 10:30 AM

        I ordered the Stained Glass Birds on Branch Desktop Ornaments. After waiting weeks, I received a broken cheap plastic display and no way to get back to the vendor. What a waste of $35!!!

      • Robert Gerlach 10/06/2023 at 05:11 PM

        I finally received my order but, the foot wear is too small. Who do I contact about this? Can someone give me a phone number to call so I can get a larger size or how to return them for credit?

      • Patti 10/07/2023 at 11:58 AM

        I ordered those yoga pants n after getting almost 1 month later the seams r ripped but idk who to contact for a refund.

      • L Stone 10/07/2023 at 06:31 PM

        I ordered a Christmas ornament with little trains in it from the Mexican Train dominoes game. It finally came with 4 itty bitty boxes in it seemingly suitably sized for those little trains. But the boxes were empty! What the heck - the plastic trains themselves couldn't cost much more than these perfect little boxes! No rcpt or contact info other than the return address on the box:
        Geather Fottys
        3646 S Wolcott Ave
        Chicago IL 60609

        The ornament is also a cheap plastic that doesn't fit or close very well and certainly not worth the cost. But I rather suspected that & ordered anyway as I was such a cute gift idea for a Mexican Train game lover. Will I ever learn 😔

      • Vic 10/08/2023 at 02:49 PM

        I ordered a "wrap around" travel pillow prior my trip and received it after I returned... what a friggin' joke! So now out $35.

      • dwolfett 10/12/2023 at 04:35 PM

        I received a battery light with remote that I did not order. I dont see any charge on my cards so not sure why I got this. I have been receiving items I did not order going on a few months now some packages have no return address. I got a plastic light up turtle, a junky thing, a kimono and now this. WTAF?

      • Karen Erwin 10/12/2023 at 05:00 PM

        My order finally came, box totally smashed, contents weee crushed and half the order fell out on its way I’m guessing!! Total piece of shit…so fucking angry right now!!!

      • michele 10/13/2023 at 07:31 PM

        scammed also

      • Kandy 10/23/2023 at 01:58 PM

        I just received 29 rectangles about 7"x12" of some type of fuzzy fabric material. I didn't order it; never heard of the company; don't know why I got it. I wonder why I got it.

      • Marsone 10/26/2023 at 08:08 PM

        I received 2 bottles of something... I have no idea what they are & I didn't Oder them. My Sweet 9 is on the Label & everything else is a language I don't understand except where it says essence of plant essence. WTH? I'm trying to find the charge. There is no info with this but a return address.

      • Julie 10/28/2023 at 11:53 AM

        Don't even remember what I ordered but I just received a pkg with a piece of material with rough cut edges. Just a piece of material. Come on Karma do your thing.

      • Diane 10/28/2023 at 08:01 PM

        I also received a packaged with pieces of rough cut material that I never ordered. Charged $35 to paypal and I can't get my money back. Paypal denied my claim because I received the package -- that I never ordered -- and no address to return it to.

      • Sheila 10/31/2023 at 04:47 PM

        I just received a package of cheap gift bags. Never heard of this place

      • MG 11/01/2023 at 11:02 AM

        I didn't order the mysweet9
        dont know why i can't find where this was changed. Shipped from Geather Fottys Chicago Il. It has Chinese writing on the package.

        I've seen a ton of these reviews and makes me wonder what China is up too. I'm throwing it out.

      • Susieq 11/02/2023 at 09:31 PM

        11/2/23 I ordered underwear from them supposed to get 5 pair got one not even sure if they will fit.

      • Linda 11/09/2023 at 07:30 PM

        I ordered from Geathers Fottys and have a beautiful, Kelly green sweater. It's exactly as represented on line! It fits true to how I like a sweater to fit.

      • NANCY HENRY 11/20/2023 at 01:52 PM

        SOMETHING HAS TO BE DONE ABOUT THIS. I ORDERED FROM THEM ALSO NEVER RECEIVED MY ORDER. IT IS A SCAM AND I AM GOING AFTER THEM. WE NEED TO ALL GET TOGETHER AND HIRE AN ATTORNEY TO REPRESENT ALL OF US. I AM SICK AND TIRED OF THE INTERNET AND THE SCAMS....

      • Nana Ve 11/21/2023 at 05:57 AM

        Ordered a Bookshelf Mug and got a sub par mug with half a transfer....horrid and it says Geathers Fottys on the return label

      • dcm 11/21/2023 at 08:46 AM

        Just received 2 bags of white material. Don't remember ordering anything from this company! Will never use Paypal again! Hope these scumbags get caught.

      • Dan irvine 11/27/2023 at 04:57 PM

        You cocksuckers are scammers to the max. I ordered a 10 ft Xmas tree and got a piece of shit usb plug in 10 Xmas lights. Good thing I don't live in Chicago because I would pay you a visit. I have many relatives still living there. You cunts will see because my credit card company is reversing the $33 you cocksuckers took from me.

      • Jo 11/29/2023 at 09:30 AM

        I ordered a sweatshirt and it came but is nothing like a sweatshirt. Nylon material that would fit a five years old. Of course no way to return so will just have to throw it away!!!

      • Kaye 11/30/2023 at 04:13 PM

        How can I return 2 sweatshirts from them? They are too big.

      • Gail 12/11/2023 at 11:20 PM

        Orders jeans size XL on line. They came in the mail Size 3X and jeans did not have hems in both legs. What a scam! I would like to know who I can get. hold if to send jeans back.

      • Abii 12/18/2023 at 09:09 AM

        You could try to speak with your bank about a refund with Chargeback:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      • SCAMDEMIC 12/19/2023 at 05:39 PM

        I ordered two Thanksgiving shirts from Comfyboutique on Nov. 13. After waiting almost a month I emailed Comfyboutiques. While awaiting their response I received one of two shirts. The material was not what was advertised. And I never got the 2nd shirt. When I emailed Comfyboytiques again, they told me to contact the seller! Heck, I thought the seller was Comfyboutiques🤪. The link this business sent me for the seller is no longer in service. Someon from Comfyboutiques will be sending me the money or the shirt if I have anything to say about it. If the business got mixed up with a scammer who tried selling their products then that is their fault for making that choice. The name on the package that did come to me was DEATHERS FOTTYS.

        Sounds like a name that was used another time

        Sounds a lot like the first comment above only the name GEATHERS FOTTYS....

        WHATEVER FOTTYS does, Comfeyboutiques should take care of. Period!

      • Charlie 01/13/2024 at 05:35 PM

        I ordered a dog vest in size extra large-the sent a size small-how can i get in touch with Geathers Fottys

      • George 01/17/2024 at 12:31 AM

        George

        I ordered 2 neck warmers before Xmas,, Mid. Jan they came seem OK!?? Way to late! Little instructions didn't
        tell how to turn on and charger it ??? Not sure I got billed?? will ck. As they say a scam from China??

      • JacB 01/29/2024 at 03:20 PM

        how stupid can I be. My grandchildren said I should know better but I thought for fifteen dollars maybe it might be okay. Well just thing how many people had the same thought and how many fifteen dollars they received from naïve people like me. They should be shout down and arrested.

      • Pat 02/09/2024 at 01:00 PM

        Bought two Bras...totally wrong size..how do I return them

      • Donna Montrond 03/11/2024 at 12:04 PM

        I order a wig from wig sis and it came from Geathers frottys not what i orderd ididn't from them and piece of crap scams

      • ISI 03/15/2024 at 01:48 AM

        Betrügerfirma...Ich warte schon 3 MONATE AUF MEINE wARE

      • isi 03/15/2024 at 01:49 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Abii 03/15/2024 at 05:30 AM

        Some scam sites do get taken down but scammers will just make more, it's a never ending cycle unfortunately.

      • bob 03/27/2024 at 03:06 PM

        I keep receiving.packages of dirt that i did not ordere,,p;lease stopp alll shipments to me asap

      Reply
    • Report #705473 10/31/2023 at 11:32 AM

      “Tricked out spinning ball
      Piece of junk! Doesn’t work, doesn’t fly, doesn’t light up
      PO#P1226989 (1C)
      D29-01-07
      -------------------
      Piece of crap!! How can people do this???
      One scam after another !!!!

      Pseudonym : Support@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Report #725780 12/30/2023 at 09:06 AM

      Rayhong mini portable kinetic heaters do not work and it's impossible to return them without paying this company first
      -------------------
      I've been dealing with this for days

      Url / Website : cuteseasound.com
      Pseudonym : Support@24hservice.vip


      Reply
    • Report #726397 01/02/2024 at 10:31 AM

      I keep recieving trash from them and i have not ordered anything.

      Pseudonym : IMSD
      Telephone : +8615986716010

      Reply
    • Report #738102 02/05/2024 at 07:27 PM

      I did not order the item I rec'vd. The pkg has multiple address labels.
      -------------------
      Nothing in pkg except the item and a card that says thank you

      Pseudonym : hene

      antifreeze snow removal

      Reply
    • Report #748768 03/12/2024 at 04:33 PM

      I have no idea who this is from
      See shipping label below
      A whole bag full of Elastic plastic material. I have no idea
      what it is or what it might be used for
      -------------------
      I think I ordered off Facebook but got this ridiculous
      Bag of plastic nothing😡


      Reply
    • Report #791875 09/19/2024 at 03:21 PM

      car scratch product to take away scratches on body of cars. Doesn't work.
      -------------------
      worthless liquid

      Pseudonym : preferablen uk gb
      Telephone : +12316494438

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.