Most seen reports
|
I had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
uscs@usa.com U.S. Department of State/ Mrs Rose Martins
| Date | 03/06/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | uscs@usa.com |
| Pseudonym | U.S. Department of State/ Mrs Rose Martins |
| Scam contents | U.S. Department of State official seal.svg United States Department of State Kentucky Consular Center 3505 North Highway 25W, Williamsburg KY 40769 USA March 4, 2020 Case Number: WAC2020343588 Dear adnanalemad@yahoo.com Congratulations! - You have been selected among the lucky winners of the U.S. green card; in the Diversity Immigrant Visa Lottery Program for the fiscal year 2020. Winners were selected randomly via computer draw system of email extractions. The green card gives you the right to live legally and permanently in the United States. Please read and follow all the enclosed instruction carefully. To receive the green card, the first step you should take now is to apply and obtain U.S. immigrant visa which is for permanent residence in the United States. You will have to travel to the United States with the issued visa to receive the green card. To begin the immigrant visa application process, please complete and return form DS-230 which will be used to file your immigrant visa petition at the National Visa Center (NVC); to process your petition and schedule the immigrant visa interview appointment at the U.S. Embassy nearest to you for your visa issuance. If you wish to immigrate to the United States with your family member(s); please complete form DS-230 for each person. If this email is delivered in your spam folder, move it to your inbox folder to enable the below link clickable to download form DS-230. Click here to Download Application Form DS-230 Do NOT sign the form. You will sign it at the Embassy on your interview appointment day. Complete form DS-230 using this filled out sample>DS-230 Submit form DS-230 with these (2) requirements: 1. Photo page of your international passport: Click to view sample This requirement is for the principal applicant only. 2. One recent passport size photograph: Click to view sample For both the principal applicant and all accompanying family members. Glue each photo at the top left corner of form DS-230 or attach them separately. Find photo instruction>here How to submit your application: Send form DS-230, your photo(s) and passport via email attachment to ivc@mail-on.us You will pay (2) fees for your immigrant visa application processing: 1. Immigrant visa application fee: $330. You will pay the immigrant visa fee at the Embassy on your interview appointment day. Find the immigrant visa fee details>here 2. USCIS form I-824 processing fee: $465. Form I-824 is used by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) to prepare immigrant visa petitions and submits to the National Visa Center for processing. USCIS has fees for preparing immigration forms which are listed here>USCIS Fee Schedule. When your petition is approved, USCIS will require you to complete form I-824 and submit with the processing fee; to prepare your application and send to the National Visa Center for processing. Application Submission Deadline: March 9, 2020. Please submit your application on or before this date or your application will be rejected. Your email address adnanalemad@yahoo.com has been added to our database to receive updates and information about immigration to the United States. Sincerely, Mrs Rose Martins, Consular Affairs Section. live and work in the USA |
| Comment / Review | I,m not sure ,but if they are fraud, it's so dangerous becouse of thier perfection. I don't remember last time I introduce for lottery ? They really could scame innicent people through web, please help them not to indulge in more material crisis that they already suffer. Adnan
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
