Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
email@iwatches.club +330000000 https://www.iwatches.club/
| Date | 03/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | email@iwatches.club |
| Pseudonym | https://www.iwatches.club/ |
| Url / Website | https://www.iwatches.club/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +330000000 (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | One point of clarification regarding shipping time: The item you bought from iwatches is customized product. So iwatches need 3-5 business days to process your order. Thank you for kind understanding! And the Estimated delivery dates of Standard and Expedited Shipping(DHL) are provided under: Standard Shipping Time : 5-15 Business Days Expedited Shipping (DHL) Time: 2-5 Business Days Thank you for patiently waiting! Here you can check your order status at any time: https://www.iwatches.club/checkout/track Order information can be modified within 24 hours: https://www.20track.com/checkout/track?lg=us If you require any further assistance please do not hesitate to contact us by responding to this Email:pet@supportvips.com In the future, if you do not receive emails from us, please check your spam/junk folder. To ensure our e-mails arrive in your inbox safely, add our email to your contact list. Sincerely, iwatches Team |
| Comment / Review | I have paid for this parcel for valentines day on the 30-Jan-2020 and I still have not received this.I am trying to get a refund but on the website there is no contact details.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #34870 09/08/2016 at 12:06 PM
Loan approved, want $ for "insurance"
I reported but rec'd an e mail in French, I cannot read French, please interpret in english
-------------------
Please send reply in English
Fraudulent email : banque-finance-credit-mutuel@gmx.com
Pseudonym : Marc DeFont
up votedown vote
Anonyme 11/22/2016 at 12:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anonyme 11/23/2016 at 12:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
nathou 11/23/2016 at 12:41 PM
etrange sms sans numero,
up votedown vote
Anonyme 11/25/2016 at 05:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anonyme 11/28/2016 at 08:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anonyme 11/29/2016 at 01:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
adp 11/29/2016 at 01:16 PM
Totale anarque
je n ai pas d abonnement en cours
up votedown vote
Anonyme 12/17/2016 at 05:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anonyme 12/03/2018 at 08:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anonyme 04/19/2020 at 06:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anonyme 04/19/2020 at 06:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #123167 07/31/2018 at 07:45 PM
I havent recieved anything since i ordered july 14th. I took pics of site on facebook. I have been seeing same pic but other names of site on facebook since placing my order. Im seeing it is a scam site now . What can i do to get money back . I had to put it on a friends mastercard because it would not accept visa
Url / Website : sbuykit.com
Pseudonym : Sbuykit.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lynn 08/27/2018 at 03:13 PM
Have her contact her bank. Also, they overcharge for their products. The charges will come up with a name like FHTWHANJW. The site is now down. Sbuykit.com
up votedown vote
Doja 03/08/2020 at 05:23 AM
I ordered on feb 7 and only got 2 emails from them.
up votedown vote
Report #225203 04/27/2020 at 06:59 PM
They promised to provide access to a target phone for my surveillance work
Quoted a price, I paid them via tanager wise and second installment by Western Union
They have since then dissapeared.
-------------------
They have taken money to access a target phone for my surveillance work
They have not delivered , they asked for more money midway through the job and when I transferred they have gone missing
I tried to email them from another email they respond very quickly but when they realise it's me they go missing again
Fraudulent email : info@hacklancers.com
Url / Website : hacklancers.com
Pseudonym : Frank
up votedown vote
Andrew 04/28/2020 at 08:23 AM
They have scammed me and it looks like they have done this recently to others
up votedown vote
Report #238389 05/31/2020 at 05:19 PM
Ordered 1 x vita watch grey-metal on May 05,2020. Received an e-mail saying order had but because of Covid was being held up.
Payment reference: #sutmyb0hy8 paid with stripe. Total was 89.00 USD
P: under address could be phone 34911988049, also an address? Ecomm Movadgency S.L.
B87936753
Calle Dublin 1
Madrid. Las Rozas de Madrid 28232-Spain
-------------------
Will conntact credit card company to see if this can be reveresed
Fraudulent email : info@ecomerz.pro.net
up votedown vote
Rose Davies 06/06/2020 at 06:24 AM
couldn't find my original order.
Order has just come although very late. Maybe because of Covid 19. The instructions aren't very clear.
up votedown vote
steve 12/14/2021 at 09:21 PM
Rose Davies is a scammer.
up votedown vote
Charlotte Siegrist 01/03/2022 at 06:25 PM
I ordered a pair of Comfit pants, what a Joke! they were not sized correctly and they had a distinctive unpleasant smell to them AND I can't find a way to return them clearly.
up votedown vote
Report #243068 06/10/2020 at 02:18 PM
They are fake shipping company or money laundering
-------------------
some chatted me about they want to send money . they will send a passport / video of a money then they will give you tract number
Fraudulent email : you@yourdomain.com
Url / Website : kargo.exprsscourier.com/logistics-home
Pseudonym : kargo.exprsscourier.com/Logistics
up votedown vote
Russel 06/10/2020 at 02:24 PM
Hi guys I need your help . If this is a scam just let me know
up votedown vote
Chellie 06/18/2020 at 01:27 PM
Did you ever get your package?? I’ve been waiting 23 days for mine
up votedown vote
Mimi 07/08/2020 at 07:45 AM
I wish I say the reviews before ordering. They don’t deliver as stated on their website. Tracking number provides no details.
up votedown vote
Rosa 07/12/2020 at 12:04 AM
I ordered from May 29,2020. I still have not received an update or my package ????????♀️
up votedown vote
Report #269147 09/01/2020 at 11:19 AM
The guy has a channel on Telegram.Veteran index traders.Where they say.They offer boost/ investment services.I sent him $98 worth of bitcoins on 29August.And has been ignoring me since.
-------------------
Gibram Sami aka Gibram Escobelli on youtube.He is a scammer.
Fraudulent email : frankdollars1997@gmail.com
Url / Website : tme.gibransami
Pseudonym : Gibran Sami
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gibran Sami Url / Website tme.gibransami 09/03/2020 at 04:12 PM
I was also scammed but this guy please play far from this kind of people they are very ruthless
up votedown vote
Michelle Q. 01/28/2021 at 12:53 PM
This website is a scam. I saw it as an ad on instagram which by the I reported the ad to instagram. So I placed the order the payment was processed by paypal (also made them aware of the scam) but when I went to there website and entered my order number it responded with a message "Sorry, cannot find the order information". I also received an email when the order was placed stating One Point of Clarification paragraph so on an so forth. When I attempted to email them at iwatchesnotice@gmail.com this Email DOES NOT EXIST. This is when I confirmed this is scam and I want to make anyone aware who is trying to purchase something from this site. If you purchased with a credit card, debit or paypal just contact your banking representative and you can request a charge back. I hope this was helpful.
up votedown vote
J Co 01/31/2021 at 03:22 AM
I wished I read these comments before ordering. I wanted to cancel my order before the 24 hour is up but the email provided on their website does not work and there is no contact phone number. This company is a complete scam and I'm not sure why Facebook advertise for them. Facebook should be held responsible for people losing their money to this company.
up votedown vote
Report #326428 02/07/2021 at 11:39 AM
Never received product. Email and customer support links don't work. No way to track order
Fraudulent email : fungift@outlook.com
up votedown vote
Adama 04/15/2021 at 06:52 AM
My delivery haven’t come yet
up votedown vote
Report #339351 03/13/2021 at 03:36 PM
I purchase 2 x 3 Pro X Easy Comfort bras from this company on 10/4/2020. They have not sent the item - They claimed the 1st lot was delivered & showed me trucking to Norway! I live in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia. I have sent multiple emails & still received a reply yesterday stating my items are sent wait for tracking details which they have now sent same email at least 3 times beforehand. I can no longer find their website nor any details. I believe they are a Scam company & have taken...
-------------------
If you need copies of the 26 Enails vack & forth from this so calked company to myself I can forward them on vis email if I can get an email address please as there would be way too many files to upload. only the original email of their receipt is included but I can send through all other emails. I have become angry & abusive in last few emails & yet they still send back order shipped wait for tracking details!
Fraudulent email : support@advisory24.vip
Url / Website : havhond.com
Pseudonym : Havrhond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #345432 03/30/2021 at 02:27 PM
Scam says I have won 13.157 ethereum
-------------------
They gave me codes to put in, but the website doesn't allow you to complete the process until you have given all personal information
Fraudulent email : support@bitraced.com
Url / Website : bitraced.com/en
Pseudonym : bitraced
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #361367 05/18/2021 at 10:34 PM
They sold me a longboard never received it
-------------------
I bought electric longboard never received it
Pseudonym : It said i bought a longbaord
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Zainab 02/13/2023 at 08:10 AM
Scammed. I found this website through instagram ads. Never got my package. I tried to contact them the link rakes me to app store. When i tried to reach them through email: iwatchesnotice@gmail. For refund. The email wasn’t found in gmail and couldn’t be delivered.
up votedown vote
Report #632077 04/10/2023 at 11:18 PM
When I first opened the package and gazed upon the wig I was extremely impressed. It really looked amazing for the money. However once I unpacked it, all the hair tangled. It is a very nice wig for the money despite the flaw I have with mine. And maybe some detangler would help with the tangles, haven’t tried. Overall, it’s worth it at its price point for sure.
Fraudulent email : wigsis.com@gmail.com
Url / Website : wigsis.com
Pseudonym : wigsis.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #642565 05/07/2023 at 02:29 PM
They use fraudulent pictures they have taken from Texas Hatters and send cheaply made Chinese crap!
-------------------
Total ripoff using Texas hatters pictures to sell Chinese crap. Refuse to give returns or refunds!
Fraudulent email : hi@chenups.com
Url / Website : cheups.com
Pseudonym : Chenups
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #643612 05/10/2023 at 08:40 AM
They use fraudulent pictures of their factory and custom made hats from Texas Hatters and send cheaply made Chinese thin felt junk a homeless person wouldn’t wear. When you ask for a refund and return label they stall you asking the same questions over and over!
-------------------
Chinese junk should be illegal in our country!
Fraudulent email : hi@chenups.com
Url / Website : wanwang.aliyun.com
Pseudonym : Chenups
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #680632 08/23/2023 at 09:30 AM
Last day special sale 60% off TPW 1000 W/1500 Watt 5-in 1 handheld metal laser welding machine price, 29.99 plus $25 for shipping and handling a total of $54.99
-------------------
Order was placed on August 7, just received a meanie bag with a smiley face on it. Try to get a hold of company not available.
Fraudulent email : storeservice@contact24h.store
Url / Website : ajywqo.store/checkouts/ea-rjxgr_wycwcfdekawmg/thank_you
Pseudonym : Ajywqo
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #701686 10/17/2023 at 05:57 PM
I order a Minnie mouse wooden kitchen for my 3yr old granddaughter that she wanted for her birthday. So I order it and I didn't and still haven't received nothing about my purchase. I'v tired emailing this website a few times and I always get back the same email stating that the email address can't be found. So my granddaughter 3rd birthday went and came and she was pretty sad and I was so disappointed because she didn't get to open what she wanted for her special day. I even tired disputing it ...
-------------------
I'm posting the picture of the kitchen I was supposed to get. That I thought I was buying them picture of the email that I received after I tired emailing them. I could only post these few pictures. But I have more with more proof that I totally got scammed.
Fraudulent email : services@leanhawford.toy
Url / Website : leanhawford.top
Pseudonym : New toys
Files for this comment