SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
notaire.juriste.noukpo@outlook.com +330644687505 Madame Véronique Walters

Date02/26/2020
Fraudulent emailnotaire.juriste.noukpo@outlook.com
PseudonymMadame Véronique Walters
Url / Websitehttps://www.juritravail.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone06 44 68 75 05 (more info)
Scam contentsA widowed woman reached out to donate a mobile home. Her husband recently died and promised not to sell the mobile home/camping due to respect. She seeks for a thrust worthy family that will take care of the mobile home that she implies to give away as donation. The woman, with nickname Véronique Walters, is from Belgian origin from the french side. She later on suggest to contact her notary for further legal actions. This notary by the name of Maître Olivier will talk professionally, inform you about the delivery and then ask to pay an amount of around €900 for paperwork and transportation.
Comment / ReviewThis is a donation scam/fraud. Something too good to be true should always be looked in carefully. Everything comes with risks. Do not pay anything without having the security of already receiving an expected product. The danger of this scam is that it's really believable if the victim is not aware of such scams.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis 06 44 68 75 05

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +33 6 44 68 75 05
    Telephone company
    Onoff telecom
    Country
    France
    Territory
    Métropole
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #209457 02/24/2020 at 11:02 AM

        he or she tried to offer mobilhome, 2 years old, by donation, and notary document...
        -------------------
        criminal, told by gsm, she was French nationality, living in St pieters-leeuw (belgium) and working in London....
        Husband died a few years ago, en promised him to donate the motorhome free....

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.