SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
irkutskschool@cafeintercafe.com +79874362382 Irina Borisova

Date02/20/2020
Fraudulent emailirkutskschool@cafeintercafe.com
PseudonymIrina Borisova
Telephone+7 987 436-23-82 (ou 0079874362382)
Scam contentsafter send many pictures, ask 320 euros to pay visa and air tickets.
irkutskschool@cafeintercafe.com
irisborisva@yandex.com
Comment / Reviewi fall on this scam. she tolds that have a granfather and she lives with him, their parents died. after 5 emails her grandfather died. meanwhile she send hot pictures and videos, but no one with voice. her telephone is temporary blocked. i can not call her.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sagitario 02/20/2020 at 02:20 PM

        You send money to Russia, the city of Irkutsk,
        in my full name - IRINA BORISOVA.
        If you ask my home address, I already wrote to
        you - Veselaya street 12, Moty, Irkutsk Oblast, 666025, Russia.
        It doesn't take much of your time.
        Also, the site says that you can use your credit card and send me
        money without leaving home. I think it is very convenient.
        I hope, now you will choose most convenient payment system for you
        and send me money.
        Please do it quickly so that I can pay all my documents and come
        to you as soon as possible.
        I will wait for your reply. I hope you enjoy my photos.
        Please don't disappoint me and help me.

        Reply
      • giaci valerio 03/11/2020 at 06:48 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • craig 04/07/2020 at 02:56 PM

        Is She A Scam

        Reply
      • Irina 06/30/2020 at 09:28 PM

        She is 100% Scam artist with different name and fake doc ID

        Last week, the embassy asked
        me to take a new test for COVID19. Today I received an answer.
        My test was sent to a laboratory in Moscow.
        and today I received an answer from them.
        I'm not sick. I attached a certificate to prove it to you.
        Now you only need to pay for all documents and wait for the end
        of quarantine. I wrote to you that I am missing 320 euros (it 360 usa dollars).
        Please help me out with this money. I have no one else to turn to.
        I understand that your country is quarantined. But I told you that
        I had contact with WU, WorldRemit, MG and RIA. They work as before.
        You can send money through them without any problems.
        At the nearest office to you. But if you can’t leave your home,
        then they said that they accept payment on-line through their sites -
        riamoneytransfer.com
        contact-sys.com/transfer
        westernunion.com
        moneygram.com
        You can do it without any problems. There are all instructions for this.
        They assured that it is very simple and will not take you much time.
        Understand that I have to pay everything now. All my documents have
        already been handed in for the citizenship of your country.
        And I can’t miss such a chance.
        And yes, I understand that the airspace is now closed.
        And the planes do not fly. But understand, this will be discovered in 1-2 weeks.
        And I have to pay for the documents now. And very fast. When all the restrictions
        are lifted, I can fly the first flight to you. By this time, all my... Read more

        Reply
      • Philip 07/27/2020 at 08:10 AM

        I already hate this country. When I already leave here.
        This is hell!!! Only problems.
        Once again, fate is testing me for strength.
        But I believe that there are no unsolvable problems.
        I believe that all problems can be solved.
        God gives us tests to make us happy later.
        He will give you a lot of happiness.
        The main thing is to believe in yourself and never give up.
        God loves the strong. And I will be strong!
        But often, even strong people need help.
        I already wrote that I found money for a ticket.
        But As soon as I calmed down, fate prepared me a new test.
        My fucking state again prepared a surprise.
        I am very tired... I want to leave Russia forever!!!!!!
        I am forced to ask for your help again...
        I have a new problem:
        I took a loan from a bank to buy a ticket.
        When I took a loan, I didn't say that it was for a ticket.

        I didn't say that I would leave.
        But today I found out that customs officers will not let me out.
        Because I have a bank loan.
        These are the fucking laws of Russia.
        If I don’t pay $400, then I can’t fly to you.
        You understand?
        Our happiness was so close........
        Can you help me and send $400?
        There was the last step to our happiness. I did all I could…
        Please help me and send $400.
        Otherwise, I will lose everything: you, money from a visa, money from a ticket.
        I will not survive this blow. Please, help me!
        I already wrote how to send me money, but I will remind you again:
        You can use Western Union, WorldRemit or RIA.
        Write my full name - IRINA BORISOVA... Read more

        Reply
      • Steve 09/27/2020 at 07:49 AM

        Done same as all above stuck at airport need money to come to you.

        Reply
      • Investigations Unit 03/02/2021 at 11:48 AM

        I have all the documents, photos, videos, of the Scammer Named Irina Lugovaya street 21, Moty, Irkutsk Oblast, 666025, Russia She does these OnLine Bank robberies for a living. Causing Extreme Amount of Pain, and theft of money by Fraud. She told me that she could not get any loan, nor any of her friends to help her, they refused.

        Feb 18, 2021, 11:35 PM (2 days ago)
        to me

        from: Irina
        reply-to: Irina akgyulrodina2011@yandex.ru February 18th 2021 11_35 PM
        to: birdnest881
        date: Feb 18, 2021, 11:35 PM
        subject: Bird, yes or no???
        mailed-by: bn.hearing-aid-institute.com
        signed-by: bn.hearing-aid-institute.com

        Bird, yes or no???
        Inbox

        Irina
        Attachments
        Thu, Feb 18, 11:35 PM (2 days ago)
        to me

        Bird, How was your day???
        I will not write a big letter because I don't have the strength to do that.
        I just want to remind you that my ticket is reserved for Saturday (February 20)
        and if I don't pay the reservation before Saturday, all my efforts will be
        in vain. I just want to hear from you one answer - yes or no?
        Will you send the money to me before Saturday?
        you have to send money today or tomorrow or it will be too late.
        Think very well. If not, you will never hear me again.
        It was pointless...
        It turns out that I spent part of my life in vain.
        It is a pity that you didn’t appreciate it.
        Irina.
        P.S. Only - yes or no?
        I still need to pay 400$ or 361 euro.
        You can send money here -
        (western union, RIA, Worldremir or Azimo in Moscow):
        Addreess: AIRPORT DOMODEDOVO,
        MOSCOW REGION, 142015,... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.