Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
selbrown24@gmail.com Sofia Elise Brown
| Date | 02/19/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | selbrown24@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Sofia Elise Brown |
| Scam contents | Msg#1: Hey ! Happy Day to you? !! so how is it going?? ???????? where do you live? wow this is awesome . so you did crack the code on my pics .????. lol so how about tell me a little bit about yourself ? and may I know what are you looking for ? ???????? Msg#2: oww you look handsome hun,. Okay since where here I think I'll tell you a lil bit about myself. I'm Sofia Elise, but most of my friend call me Sofia, I'm 31 years young, I am a Single mom for about 3 years now and a mom of 1 little cute princess???? I'm a Tutorial Teacher and i Own a Tutorial Hub Center and I am a dog lover ???? also I am Adventurer of my own. I'm looking for FWB/Serious relationship with the right guy!! so anyway .. may I know where are you staying?? I hope your not too far from me?? and it would be great if you can send me some of your pics !! hope to hear from you soon xoxo???? Btw this I attached some of my pics !! hope you like it ;) ???????? x Msg#3: oww you look great hun.. Feels good to hear back from you again I guess you aren’t just a keyboard warrior lol so to tell you more about me I can be mean as fuck, Sweet as candy..Cold as water, Evil as hell or loyal like a soldier. It all depends on you. I'm up just for anything just to meet someone nice and have a good time, Im new to this so I dont know else to say? lol???? btw what a small world ! Im just here at Bologna area, Im glad that your not too far from me???????? I was thinking that maybe we could meet ? are you up for that ? xoxo PS. Do you know why China has a b ig population?.... that is bcoz their CONDOM are made in China! my sense of humor made you laugh isnt it? ????????????? .. Just saying :) Lol Msg#4: hello hun how are you? sorry for the late reply im so busy this past few days because of the meetings and overload schedule. im all free this week hun. Msg#5: Sounds great ???? so what do you want me to wear when we meet ? do you want me to wear something special ? or a simple casual dress is fine ? btw before we meet I need to make sure that I am safe with you , at first I really was kinda worried about posting on dating sites bcoz I had a scary experience a year ago meeting someone from personals (I had to call for help he was crazy) Look at this >> https://www.ranker.com/list/tinder-murder-stories/jessika-gilbert https://GenuineMatchMaker/Createfreetrialaccount/secured/L13.html |
| Comment / Review | Similar scam to some others that have been reported. Last msg links to: - https://www.createnewmember.com/genuine/13bc.html - https://www.createnewmember.com/genuine/13c.html - https://www.createnewmember.com/genuine/13e.html >> asking to create "free access" account with a "vip code" >> prompting to enter CC info Scammer is using pictures from: https://www.instagram.com/life.as.leah_/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dave 05/11/2020 at 04:04 PM
Jacksoncarmelle4@gmail.com almost identical messages including the dumb condom joke and the keyboard warrior line.
up votedown vote
Dylan 05/20/2020 at 02:53 PM
tayloremilyy18@gmail.com Has the same message about the casual dress and the scary experience.
up votedown vote
Alejandro 05/30/2020 at 03:00 PM
francnez69@gmail.com Same joke, very similar messages about what to wear. Sweet as candy, evil ... and the same sacary experience
up votedown vote
Valentin 11/07/2020 at 03:23 PM
Same with the 36 years young, single mom of two cuties, (and send you pics of my lil cutties), looking for a FWB/ serious relationship, send me some pictures... tbh you’re so handsome... I’m glad you’re not too far, where are you staying and what are you looking for.... what would you like me to wear, security concerns, register to this website with my vip code: VIPkatty48.... damn... almost the same with you.., thanks for sharing it!