Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
service4@vinayotap.com JPQQWS
| Date | 01/27/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service4@vinayotap.com |
| Pseudonym | JPQQWS |
| Url / Website | https://www.jpqqwsshop.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Yet another alias of the VinayoTap scam chain that's been going around in recent years. I recently came across this one and cross referenced other proven sites with the information provided on this site. Please use the below information in the Analysis to help identify new scam sites |
| Comment / Review | To check an unlisted scam site follow these instructions: On page, add "/about_us.htm" We are proud of the quality and consistency of the product and service provided to our customers and we are here to make your online shopping experience excellent. On our online store, there is a great selection. With many years of experience in the direct relationship with the manufacturer's supplier and our customers, we always show our profession so that you can feel better when you shop here. All orders are treated with the utmost care to meet the needs. Our customers appreciate the importance of your purchase, which is why we only sell new, unopened, unused products that order us directly from the manufacturer. Our customers expect, and will always receive, the high quality product when ordering with us. Our goal is to provide our customers the right products at the right price, delivered in time. We have a powerful customer service team that keeps an eye on the entire sales process. The team is always ready and happy to help you, resolve your returns and replace, and listen to your complaints. Our service team sticks to its guideline.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #161608 05/25/2019 at 12:30 AM
I made a purchase on this url and the total amount I was supposed to pay was. 01 USD but actual amount deducted is more than 100 USD. Also the amount was deducted twice. I contacted my bank but they also do not have any clue. The website is still functional and siphoning the money of innocent people. This website is fleshing on Facebook. If you can help, please stop this website from committing more scams.
Url / Website : pelectronicstore.info
Pseudonym : pelectronicstore.info
up votedown vote
Bart 06/02/2019 at 03:46 AM
I had similar situation. I have ordered small tool on website tskwebstore.com 22.05, now this website redirecting me to another site that it looks exactly the same. Payment has been also taken via service4... and deducted twice.
up votedown vote
Bart 06/02/2019 at 03:48 AM
I have made a mistake on the name of the website in my last post. That was www.tskwebmarket.com and now it is www.xyfmgjstore.com, so please be careful.
up votedown vote
Lironsg 06/03/2019 at 03:37 PM
I too was scamed by this website too. I baught birkenshtok shoes at a total of 42 usd. I was given a fake number for tracking the order, some other persons order number. Now the link to the website is a dead end.
The website addres:
Birkenstocklove.club
Other links that were sent to me from this website:
support@jdonline.info
up votedown vote
starchild 07/22/2019 at 02:07 AM
I have just received about 16 of these emails back to back from a purchase on a website about one month ago. I've just contacted my bank about it and my card will be monitored for any strange deductions.
up votedown vote
Delphine 01/02/2020 at 10:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ī£ĻĪ±Ļ ĻĪæĻ 04/11/2020 at 02:48 PM
They are fraudulent thieves.
up votedown vote
Report #190546 11/30/2019 at 08:30 AM
Offers lots of different equipment around the house, good prices
-------------------
Original order for 37.62
First debit on card for 42.20 euro payment to EPL*GZTIANYINGX
Second debit on card for 45.07euro/ 348.34CNY to EPL*HEKAICHUNLTD
Url / Website : sgbeargoods.com
up votedown vote
Kamil 12/01/2019 at 04:41 AM
Scam!!!!!!!!!!! my money was taken 2x from my bank account WTF?
up votedown vote
Alexis 12/04/2019 at 05:13 AM
He scam he take my money
up votedown vote
rcanoben 12/04/2019 at 06:47 AM
It happens the same to me but by duplicate.
up votedown vote
Ashlei 12/20/2019 at 09:59 AM
I ordered boots for my kids for Christmas. Money was taken from my account. No confirmations of any kind sent to me. I tried contacting them through emails..never got any response back. Been over a month since I ordered, and nothing. Do not order from here. They are thieves!
up votedown vote
Mara 12/26/2019 at 01:45 PM
Yes. It's a scam. A friend sent a link for the Black Friday sale and I placed an order. Within 10 minutes my friend sent another message that the website might be a fraud. I called the credit card company immediately and deleted my card. Unfortunately, a charge of $90 still went through on my new card. Today I received a Christian Dior scarf from a Hong Kong address which I never ordered (phone number 8613516666666). I don't know if these two are related. The only good thought right now is that justice will be served to these cheaters one way or the other. Lesson well learned.
up votedown vote
aureliejolivet 01/21/2020 at 09:45 AM
invalid website DEETLSHOP
that uses this email ,
too attractive prices copy of items for sale not corresponding to description no valid contact or email or answer to messages
up votedown vote
Ī£Ļιν 04/11/2020 at 03:16 PM
I ordered 4 water filters, they cost me 72 euros from December 2019 and they were soaked after 2karagiozides.kleftes
up votedown vote
Report #191707 12/06/2019 at 05:29 AM
Professional looking shopping website that never delivers. No response to emails
-------------------
Charges come from Hengdato Co in China who is known for many scam websites that never deliver. Email address is @vianyotap.com which is known scam that never delivers
Url / Website : lugicoonline.com
Pseudonym : Lugicoonline
up votedown vote
JP 12/10/2019 at 02:09 PM
Lugicoonline is now trying creating new duplicate orders and trying to charge it to my now canceled credit card. Total thieves
up votedown vote
Report #193143 12/12/2019 at 04:42 PM
Fake shopping site
-------------------
Once you place an order, you never receive anything and they steal money off your credit card
Url / Website : sunboosale.com
Pseudonym : Sunboosale
up votedown vote
Report #193207 12/13/2019 at 02:32 AM
It's the same email address and products are the same as the site I got duped on. The wording in the "About us" section are the same, also.
-------------------
Be very very careful. These sites are horrible and even if you contact the authorities, you'll never get your money back...
Url / Website : mkkommall.com
Pseudonym : Mkkomall
up votedown vote
Report #193975 12/16/2019 at 03:54 AM
Online store with toys and collector items.
-------------------
I want to report online store www.seomahigoods.com as a scammer.
I ordered an item from them, paying by credit card, Didn't get any verification email. Also the transaction appeared as "instilly.com" which seems to be completely different web store apart from seomahigoods.
I then noticed their e-mail is service4@vinayotap.com and if you google that you'll find many connections to similar online store scams. They also have empy links to their facebook, instagram and twitter. Please BE AWARE!
Url / Website : seomahigoods.com
Pseudonym : SEOMAHIGOODS
up votedown vote
Report #197516 12/28/2019 at 02:29 PM
Ordered some shirts, received a confirmation email 4 weeks ago, but no shipping/tracking info. Emailed several times as I have not received the items. No phone number on website. Never emailed me back. Credit card charges do not match the name of the website and there are two charges, and neither match the dollar amount (both are higher, though website says I'm paying in my local currency.
-------------------
Ordered some shirts, received a confirmation email 4 weeks ago, but no shipping/tracking info. Emailed several times as I have not received the items. No phone number on website. Never emailed me back. Credit card charges do not match the name of the website and there are two charges, and neither match the dollar amount (both are higher, though website says I'm paying in my local currency. AVOID!!
Url / Website : spyseconline.com
up votedown vote
Report #197739 12/29/2019 at 06:15 PM
Everything... like a target store.
-------------------
I purchased Christmas Pajamas on their website on Dec. 8th. I repeatedly communicated with them, but they wouldn't provide me any information. They simply asked me to be patient. It's now Dec. 29th and I still haven't heard back from them, and have yet to receive my merchandise. After doing research online, I found others had also reported their email address as being fraudulent, associated with many websites. They communicated with me via email under both written in Mandarin and English: 客ę4 and service4@vinayotap.com
Url / Website : gjsjgonline.com
Pseudonym : gjsjgonline.com
up votedown vote
Report #199578 01/07/2020 at 07:14 AM
Find All The Products for Scooter Parts, Vehicle Services & Repairs!|Best Quality. Copyright Ā© 2019 apeswebgoods.com. Powered by apeswebgoods.com
-------------------
this site is a fraud. The charge extra amount to your credit card and they never send the product aw well. Mastercard should have taken actions against this site. Dont fool yourselves and proceed to any buy having trust to the mastercard security. This is a scam
Url / Website : apeswebgoods.com
Pseudonym : Find All The Products for Scooter Parts, Vehi
up votedown vote
Report #200091 01/08/2020 at 04:12 PM
You paid for the product and don't recieved nothing
-------------------
I paid for a doll 66 dollars,the money don't go to the sites kaaboonline.com goes to a person named marlene peralta.I send emails to cancel the order o make me proves with the doll. Nobody's answered me.i open dispute on PayPal in a name of thi marlene peralta
I send email.to kaaboonline.com to cancel.the order and give me back my money and i was blocked.
Url / Website : kaaboonline.com
Pseudonym : kaaboonline.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #200572 01/14/2020 at 01:05 AM
Order #2019529048
Product did not arrive
Url / Website : entuwebgoods.com
Pseudonym : entuweb
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dawn Bishorek 01/28/2020 at 12:21 PM
yes I'm sure it is a scam
up votedown vote
Report #201970 01/19/2020 at 11:48 AM
They are scammers, I had bought a water pump for my car and they sent me a ring of a few cents. To get a refund, I have to send it back to China, as long as they do.
-------------------
They are scammers, site written in German, there is no indication that it is Chinese.
Url / Website : enysimarket.com
Pseudonym : enysimark
up votedown vote
Report #202019 01/19/2020 at 08:41 PM
The product I ordered was not what I received, and they refuse to send me what ordered, or to refund my money.
-------------------
I ordered a coffee mug and was led to believe it was coming from the UK, and paid a lot of money to have it shipped. Turns out its is from China. It took forever to a package to arrive, after I had contacted them multiple times enquiring. Only to receive a fake Cartier ring 2 months later. And now it has been an ongoing back and forth email situation, where they refuse to send me what I ordered, and keep trying to tell me to keep the fake ring and they will give me a 6% refund. The more I insist I want what I ordered, or my money back the more they insist I keep the fake ring, or send it back at my own expense, if I want a full refund.
Url / Website : vebmillsale.com
up votedown vote
Jack 01/30/2020 at 12:25 AM
This is absolutely a filthy scam!
I got burned for $250 from these low lifes.
They did a convincing job with their website it's huge and has tons of content and fake sale items.
I ordered an item and paid via paypal and got zero tracking or shipping info and never heard a peep from them! They're probably in China, the nation that are expert at espionage and creating software! They steal more top secret, and corporate secrets, designs, patented technology from the rest of the world than any other nation combined!
No ethics, to morals, and completely devoid of honor.
I'm disabled and losing this kind of money is almost impossible to recover, and so I lost my money, I lost a customer, who paid for the item I had bought to send him! Paypal takes a minimum of 20 days to investigate before you get your money back, and so I had to use my grocery money, and so this month will be incredibly harsh.Thanks China, you're the best...sigh
up votedown vote
Report #204696 02/01/2020 at 04:12 AM
Offers items far below their normal online price. Once item is paid for the site refuses to respond to buyers requests for communication about their purchases.
-------------------
Stay away from this site
Url / Website : thumamarket.com
up votedown vote
Truth 07/07/2021 at 05:04 AM
SCAM ALLERT
SUUY2020@msn.com
aurymtomuf@gmail.com
https://www.dopandkids.com/
https://www.sachpaks.com/
http://www.kmjamaatf.com/
https://www.hotjaml.top/
http://www.anigrapixw.com/
https://www.backlinkedr.com/
https://www.whenindxbb.com/
All are SCAMS!!! Be aware!
up votedown vote
Joshua W 07/09/2021 at 03:29 PM
I almost used my paypal through this; I did indeed log in but didn't purchase. Will I be safe? I changed my password.
up votedown vote
Marc 02/07/2020 at 11:47 AM
I make a order on 13-01-2020
Till now , no tracking number, no parts
up votedown vote
Lutz 02/09/2020 at 10:11 PM
Ordered end of January
No response, no reaction :-(
up votedown vote
Good People 02/10/2020 at 05:36 PM
i am disputing a payment for a product i ordered through laarqshop.com. They have listed service4@vinayotap.com as customer service email. They payment was rendered to a seller/ merchant Stefan Drechslerdfg with email of seller: JudithRosemarykGqV@yahoo.com which unsurprisingly doesn't exist. Be aware of this online shopping site laarqshop.com as well as the seller and his fake email..
up votedown vote
Michael Fong 02/10/2020 at 06:48 PM
Mine is https://www.loquatsshop.com. They have also listed service4@vinayotap.com as customer service email.
Definitely a scam!
I got burnt $800USD! to $900USD! I am also disputing the 16 payments on Feb 04.
up votedown vote
jan 02/11/2020 at 05:04 AM
I ordered something on https://www.gigspubsale.com/
seems to be scam , money went via Paypal to someone called Tracy woods, I now saw also at the bottom of the site that is is linked to this service4@vinayotap.com
I hope I can get my money back via Payal ? after all that is why we use paypal !!
up votedown vote
Paulo 02/13/2020 at 07:15 AM
Order from ' O Senter Online Store ', same email contact....no response....
up votedown vote
Report #207374 02/13/2020 at 08:30 PM
After making a purchase, this seller instantly double bills (or more) your payment method (usually preset at different dates) to gift cards (or direct payment) and then ships nothing (or a dummy package). They use several scripted names and accounts to syphon payments (none of which are real). It appears that anything with a service(1-20+)@vinayotap.com address is a scam (my observations). If you paid them with Paypal, start a fraudulent use claim right away. If you paid them with credit card, they now have all your information, Contact your credit card company RIGHT AWAY and keep track of all paymaents. They will bill you several times using several emails and fake names at different dates. They may also be using your information for identity theft!
Url / Website : bibilogoods.com
Pseudonym : bibilogoods.com
Telephone : +12013775952
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Good Samaritan 02/14/2020 at 11:10 AM
Received my refund from Paypal. This site is recognized as a scam, and it is still operating!
up votedown vote
John 03/11/2020 at 07:48 AM
I have not received any email stating the progress of my package nor when I will be receiving it...u people will be hearing from my lawyer and this matter will be reported to the police
up votedown vote
Tracy 03/11/2020 at 02:21 PM
I am in the same boat as John...never received any of my merchandise!
What steps do I take now to expose these thieves?
up votedown vote
Report #207574 02/14/2020 at 11:32 PM
I bought an item from this website on 2-8.2020, and no response from the website. I then contacted their customer service, they claim that they do not receive the payment, but their website stated payment successful, and I've checked with my bank nothing wrong with the payment.
-------------------
I then google the website name and i noticed many people got scam by this website, paid and do not receive goods.
Url / Website : frccvmall.com/login.htm
up votedown vote
Good Samaritan 02/15/2020 at 11:54 AM
If you paid with Paypal, start a fraudulant use claim right away. These vinayotap sites are popping up everywhere, and they are scams. Often they will charge your account twice (or more), so watch your account for further unauthorized use (payments are usually ported to gift cards). If you paid with credit card, they now have all of your information. Contact your credit card company right away!
up votedown vote
Report #207658 02/15/2020 at 11:59 AM
Site is out of order after pay. They used also PayPal.
-------------------
It looks that is fraud. The servers are located in the States. That is what i van der. AliExpress servers are also in the States and they are a great online shop.
Url / Website : taniscomarrket.com
up votedown vote
Report #208062 02/17/2020 at 03:40 PM
Compra sin recibir, no envian correos con la confirmacion del pedido.
No contestan a los correos que les envio. Pago cargado en paypal.
-------------------
About the adfelonline.com - Basic Information
Website / Domain
adfelonline.com
IP Address
104.24.99.197
Url / Website : adfelonline.com
up votedown vote
Eugenio 02/17/2020 at 03:44 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Otra compradora a la que nunca contestaron 02/25/2020 at 12:41 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
alguien compro en tienda konexgoods.xyz ?? 03/06/2020 at 05:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ahmed 04/06/2020 at 09:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
javier 04/19/2020 at 01:52 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
pppv 05/01/2020 at 05:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Deaquidealli 05/01/2020 at 11:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
lucy 09/01/2020 at 05:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
s 02/18/2020 at 05:08 PM
https://www.googlcshop.com/contact_us.htm
I think this is also part of it
up votedown vote
Patrick 02/22/2020 at 12:48 AM
Thanks so much for your guys! I am almost paying $180 on www.jiksawonline.com! which is providing this email address! I am so lucky. And I am smart -- the online shopping site has Xmas/belling widget even it's not holiday anymore! Keep for watching out any unknown WEB site before you pay! And the second point is, the price is unbelievable low as half of Amazon!
up votedown vote
Report #209032 02/22/2020 at 02:35 AM
Took payment and never delivered the product.
Url / Website : kpkpkpshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #209299 02/23/2020 at 03:11 PM
service4@vinayotap.com.,
-------------------
They get my money from my credit cart and never send mu back anything they have many websites with different name
Url / Website : goudssale.com/account_history_info?order_id=2019663328
Pseudonym : service4@vinayotap.com.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ssss 02/24/2020 at 02:28 PM
į”įį„įį įįįįįį” įįįįį:
įįįįį®įį: 286.96 CNY
įįį įįį: **** 4978
įįįįį„į¢į: EPL*GZHOUQLANG>GUANGZHOUSHI
CN
įį„įįį įįįįį įįŖį®įįįį: 118.79 PLUS
į®įįįįį”įį¬įįįįį PLUS į„į£įį: 1,730.00
PLUS-įįį įį įįįįįį į§įįįįįį!
24.02.2020
They take money, on this site ,,gigfigstore.com" from this site, who are this people, can sombady found them?!!!
up votedown vote
Report #209444 02/24/2020 at 10:18 AM
Many listings images and descriptions have been taken from Etsy stores
-------------------
Total scam
Url / Website : lusplstore.com
Pseudonym : Lusplstore
up votedown vote
Inna 02/25/2020 at 07:02 AM
they stole my goods, photos, description and reviews from my store on Etsy https://www.lusplstore.com/blue-labradorite-bracelet-anniversary-gift-for-girlfriend-gift-for-beloved-woman-gift-for-her-gothic-elven-silver-wire-wrapped-bracelet-p-532249.htm
this is mine https://www.etsy.com/listing/692386721/blue-labradorite-bracelet-anniversary?ref=shop_home_active_12&frs=1
up votedown vote
Report #209585 02/25/2020 at 06:33 AM
i ordered som stuff for car they“s seems legit but they dont
-------------------
they dont respond, they dont send me anything, they do nothing
Url / Website : chenjiestore.com
up votedown vote
Franky 02/25/2020 at 03:26 PM
Habe dort auch bestellt und weder was gehƶrt noch Artikel bekommen.
up votedown vote
Torben 02/26/2020 at 05:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jim 02/27/2020 at 02:29 AM
uyOne thing that through up a red flag for me was the "we try to ship orders within 5-7 days. The length of time it takes is based on many factors," At that point I feel like the next line should have started by listing the things that can affect the policy. OK I understand but give me some common examples.
Also this may sound racist but it's just a fact. I've never had any Chinese seller take more than a day or two to get the package in the mail. They know shipping times to the US are long and one of the cons of ordering from them, so a legal business / store owner knows that it is in their best interest to minimize the transit times as much as possible to help encourage repeat customers.
Not sure how or why but I would think the longer amount of time between the day they divest a persons money and the day they figure out its a scam, the better their chances of successfully committing the crime. Plus their much better than average prices on some items. added t my suspicion. There's a reason that sayings like "If it seems too good to be true.." become sayings that last forever. Its because it's true, Nothing is ever free and if this seller could make an extra 3% per item, they will. They could charge a lot more and still be the cheapest on the internet so why not steal as much as you can on each transaction.
On a side note... Im sorry for you guys who got taken by these soulless scumbags We all get up and go to work everyday for our money. To have it be taken by some... Read more
up votedown vote
Robert 02/27/2020 at 04:42 PM
service4@vinayotap.com is nonexistent for jiksawonline.com
up votedown vote
Wili 03/01/2020 at 05:04 AM
Attention!
This is absolutely a filthy scam!
https://www.tvenamshop.com/ same email contact....no response.
service4@vinayotap.com
Definitely a scam!
up votedown vote
dog 03/01/2020 at 07:37 AM
will not reply to any emails i have sent not good, if it is scam i hope they rot in hell.
and locked up for very long time.
dog
up votedown vote
Nick 03/01/2020 at 11:29 AM
I was in search of Neca The Terminator T-800 Final Battle action figure.. never thought he would be on a scam site
I made the purchase and then researched this site and found out it was a scam site... I should have known when the seller listed the figure as being only 2ā tall...
https://www.xpucmocgoods.com/neca-terminator-2-judgement-day-t800-final-battle-figure-rare-p-114949.html
beware of this website
working with paypal to get my refund
up votedown vote
ss 03/01/2020 at 12:08 PM
I make a order on 24-02-2020 at ,,gigfigstore.com"
Till now , no tracking number, no parts
up votedown vote
J Blevins 03/03/2020 at 03:29 PM
Same old scam that has been pulled for decades.
Advertise items at half the price of all others and get paid up front.
These con artists take advantage of the cheapskates and the gullible
up votedown vote
Jj 03/03/2020 at 06:37 PM
Iāve just experience a similar problem.
website is rawondmall.com
Everything looks fine, the items are very particular and all is vintage.
but unfortunately the contact email is the same youāve listedĀ
service4@vinayotap.com
up votedown vote
Anya 03/06/2020 at 06:34 AM
Restbetshop.com SCAM !!!!!!!
SAME EMAIL service4@vinayotap.com
up votedown vote
Report #211856 03/07/2020 at 09:42 AM
Online store offering many items for sale from home products to tools and automotive parts
-------------------
Thought it was secured since it used Paypal, so made two order's and never received anything yet. Tried to contact them and send message from their web site but no answer. E-mail at the bottom of the website is false and their is no phone number anywhere even if they advise you can call them. Spend 95.63$ us dollars and means much more for me here in Quebec Canada...Very frustrating !!
Url / Website : iqsamarket.com
Pseudonym : XIN ZHANG or čå ę
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
steven 03/07/2020 at 11:07 AM
I also same purchase for the car spare part, contact no respond no tracking shipment
https://www.xiyoujigoods.com/ they design all is a same, I'm so sad
up votedown vote
Simone 03/08/2020 at 03:50 PM
ŠÆ заказал Ń ŃŠ°Š¹Ńа : LETZIGOSTORE.COM.
ŠŠø Š¾ŃŠ²ŠµŃа, Š½ŠµŃ Š½Š¾Š¼ŠµŃ Š¾ŃŃŠ»ŠµŠ¶ŠøŠ²Š°Š½ŠøŃ, ŃŃŠ¾ ŃŠ¾Š¶Šµ Š°ŃŠµŃа.
ŠŠµ ŠæŠ¾ŠŗŃŠæŠ°Š¹ŃŠµ Ń Š½ŠøŃ ,они Š¾Š±Š¼Š°Š½ŃŠøŠŗŠø
up votedown vote
The Bobster 03/21/2020 at 10:00 AM
I got an e-mail from 客ę11 . I'm guessing it relates to a scam site named acfestore.com that didn't send me the item I ordered but used my cc number to charge me $47.
Dear Customer,
We are pleased to inform you that your shipment has been successfully shipped.
Orders may be delayed due to bad natural weather, incorrect address information, or availability of the product.
Please understand and be patient waiting for your package to arrive.
If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us. We are willing to solve all your problems for you.
Sorry that our delivery time has been delayed and thanks for your waiting and understanding.
up votedown vote
The Bobster 03/21/2020 at 10:02 AM
The e-mail address was service11@vinayotap.com
up votedown vote
Report #217397 04/03/2020 at 08:48 AM
online extensive shopping website
-------------------
my order never arrived, contacted them numerous times, never replied. the website after some time, now even removed-IP address not found! obvious scam!
Url / Website : drnuellsale.com
Pseudonym : stark
up votedown vote
Report #231204 05/12/2020 at 07:11 PM
Detailed Invoice:Ā https://www.glkkonline.com/account_history_info.htm?order_id=2019545220
Products
------------------------------------------------------
1 x Bench Mount Spotting Scope Stand With Extension Rod (303059258978)Ā = $43.20
------------------------------------------------------
Sub-Total: $43.20
Table Rate (Best Way): $0.00
Total: $43.20
Delivery Address
------------------------------------------------------
ALBERTO PONTES
Praça Barril de Alva nº 4-A
ALMADA
ALMADA...
-------------------
more than a scam is a mockery. They contact me four times, but the mail is unknown
Can you help me situation the IP address to complaint to their country
Best reghards
Alberto
Url / Website : glkkonline.com/account_history_info.htm?order_id=2019545220
Pseudonym : glkkonline.comĀ
up votedown vote
Shutterfreak 05/25/2020 at 09:37 AM
Definitely a scam.
Here's info on the DNS registrar:
Domain Name: VINAYOTAP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2284311205_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: grs-whois.hichina.com
Registrar URL: http://www.net.cn
Updated Date: 2020-04-28T02:20:03Z
Creation Date: 2018-07-11T01:37:20Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-07-11T01:37:20Z
Registrar: Alibaba Cloud Computing (Beijing) Co., Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 420
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: DomainAbuse@service.aliyun.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +86.95187
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: DNS19.HICHINA.COM
Name Server: DNS20.HICHINA.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2020-05-25T13:32:52Z
up votedown vote
Shutterfreak 05/25/2020 at 09:44 AM
www.teaidok.com is another scam
It used an @vinayotap.com contact email address, but after my PayPal claim they changed it to topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com (always as an image, never as text).
up votedown vote
Branko 05/28/2020 at 03:56 PM
It must be a scam